Race to End Hunger in Our Community

5K (CT16035JHP)

Age Group Results

September 15, 2018


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Dyer                      Colchester  CT         12   28       11        24:38.0      7:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Xin Yan Zheng                     Colchester  CT         92   25        1        20:10.0      6:30/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janay Bear                        Colchester  CT         52   11       67        42:22.0     13:40/M
       2    Matilda MacGregor                 Salem  CT              81   12       71        44:38.0     14:24/M
       3    Emily MacGregor                   Newtown  CT            80   11       72        45:19.0     14:37/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Pulse                       Colchester  CT         84   12        4        22:09.0      7:08/M
       2    Logan Dimitri                     Colchester  CT         85   12        9        23:09.0      7:28/M
       3    Peter Bear                        Colchester  CT         51   09       68        42:22.0     13:40/M
       4    Ahviel Rodriquez                  Colchester  CT         36   10       83        54:56.0     17:43/M
       5    Isiah Rodriquez                   Colchester  CT         37   11       84        54:57.0     17:43/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jillian Filloramo                 Colchester  CT         70   13       47        31:50.0     10:16/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Prisco                    Colchester  CT         66   29       12        24:52.0      8:01/M
       2    Katie Grigg                       Colchester  CT         16   29       23        26:00.0      8:23/M
       3    Rachel Lambert                    Lebanon  CT            19   21       29        26:33.0      8:34/M
       4    Angela Healey                     Colchester  CT         54   26       42        30:44.0      9:55/M
       5    Emily Chiarelli                   Colchester  CT         27   25       56        35:38.0     11:29/M
       6    Jenn Raub                         Preston  CT            56   28       60        37:40.0     12:09/M
       7    Gina Barillaro                    Coventry  CT            5   29       81        53:57.0     17:24/M
       8    Katherine Bunko                   Plantsville  CT         8   28       82        53:58.0     17:24/M
       9    Catherine Moreno                  Colchester  CT         61   29       88        56:00.0     18:04/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Crist                        Colchester  CT         11   29       34        27:37.0      8:54/M
       2    Craig Healey                      Colchester  CT         55   29       43        30:45.0      9:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eva Lovely                        Colchester  CT         35   33       87        54:59.0     17:44/M
       2    Kerry Filloramohochd Orfer        Colchester  CT         69   37       89        56:01.0     18:04/M
       3    Denise Stack                      Colchester  CT          3   37       90        56:12.0     18:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Hidino                    Portland  CT           87   35        2        20:16.0      6:32/M
       2    David Prisco                      Colchester  CT         65   31        6        22:33.0      7:16/M
       3    Mark Seitel                       Groton  CT             74   31        7        22:50.0      7:22/M
       4    Frank Paoarazzo                   Woodbury  CT            9   37       19        25:54.0      8:21/M
       5    Andrew Grigg                      Colchester  CT         15   30       31        26:51.0      8:39/M
       6    Michael Hartzler                  Colchester  CT         97   34       36        27:54.0      9:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tamara Dimitri                    Colchester  CT         86   41       24        26:04.0      8:24/M
       2    Michelle Russi                    Colchester  CT         99   49       40        29:20.0      9:27/M
       3    Danielle Bloom                    East Granby  CT         6   42       46        31:37.0     10:12/M
       4    Kari O Connor                     Colchester  CT         76   48       48        32:37.0     10:31/M
       5    Eva White                         East Hampton  CT       96   40       49        32:49.0     10:35/M
       6    Elizabeth Ringuette               Colchester  CT         22   40       57        35:56.0     11:35/M
       7    Jennifer Throwe                   Burlington  CT         25   44       66        41:59.0     13:32/M
       8    Paula Zumpano                     Colchester  CT         39   48       85        54:58.0     17:44/M
       9    Rebecca Scott                     Colchester  CT          4   47       91        56:15.0     18:08/M
      10    Stephanie Jirowetz                Colchester  CT          2   41       92        56:16.0     18:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Meacham                     Woodbridge  CT         90   43        8        22:55.0      7:23/M
       2    Scott Pipicelli                   Colchester  CT         73   47       10        24:13.0      7:48/M
       3    Chris Throwe                      Burlington  CT         26   46       20        25:55.0      8:21/M
       4    Bob O Connor                      Colchester  CT         75   48       38        28:38.0      9:14/M
       5    James Ringuette                   Colchester  CT         23   42       39        28:54.0      9:19/M
       6    Patrick McGregor Jr               Colchester  CT         43   47       77        50:26.0     16:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Coy                        Hebron  CT             40   59       14        25:05.0      8:05/M
       2    Cindy McHugh                      Colchester  CT         21   55       17        25:33.0      8:14/M
       3    Ann Hooker                        Colchester  CT         63   58       18        25:53.0      8:21/M
       4    Harshita Patel                    Colchester  CT         98   50       28        26:28.0      8:32/M
       5    Karen Weinberger                  Colchester  CT         72   55       33        27:33.0      8:53/M
       6    Suzanne Gilleese                  Lebanon  CT            13   52       44        30:48.0      9:56/M
       7    Rachel Hyde-Mcguiness             Colchester  CT         41   56       45        31:32.0     10:10/M
       8    Beth Bunko                        Southington  CT         7   58       50        33:12.0     10:42/M
       9    Robin Lynch                       Colchester  CT         20   55       51        33:13.0     10:43/M
      10    Susan Bear                        Colchester  CT         53   54       52        34:49.0     11:14/M
      11    Jeanne Kowalsky                   Colchester  CT         17   58       59        37:09.0     11:59/M
      12    Jacqueline Lambert                Lebanon  CT            18   52       63        40:49.0     13:10/M
      13    Janet Loynes                      Granby  CT             45   56       65        41:23.0     13:21/M
      14    Francine Norris                   Colchester  CT         46   57       69        42:29.0     13:42/M
      15    Patty Sullivan                    Glastonbury  CT        32   57       76        49:10.0     15:51/M
      16    Patty-Jean Harvey                 Colchester  CT         38   51       86        54:58.0     17:44/M
      17    Cari Duigou                       Colchester  CT         57   57       96      1:04:01.0     20:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Pulse                        Colchester  CT         83   50        3        20:22.0      6:34/M
       2    Joseph Gilleese                   Lebanon  CT            14   52       13        24:58.0      8:03/M
       3    Stephen Adams                     Colchester  CT         67   59       16        25:19.0      8:10/M
       4    James Paggioli                    Niantic  CT            62   55       22        25:59.0      8:23/M
       5    Robert Norris                     Colchester  CT         47   57       25        26:13.0      8:27/M
       6    Peter Marshall                    Andover  CT            71   53       26        26:14.0      8:27/M
       7    Bob Gagnon                        Colchester  CT         42   54       55        35:33.0     11:28/M
       8    John Bear                         Colchester  CT         50   58       70        42:31.0     13:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Andelo                    Marlborough  CT        59   66       41        30:37.0      9:52/M
       2    Denise Dinsmore                   East Lyme  CT          82   63       54        35:09.0     11:20/M
       3    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT              89   62       62        40:18.0     13:00/M
       4    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT              10   68       64        41:00.0     13:13/M
       5    Susan Schroeder                   Colchester  CT         30   61       75        49:08.0     15:51/M
       6    Gale Balavender                   Salem  CT              94   65       78        51:00.0     16:27/M
       7    Sara Strickland                   Colchester  CT         34   61       79        51:23.0     16:34/M
       8    Peggy Filloramo                   Colchester  CT         93   65       93        57:06.0     18:25/M
       9    Lucie Zielinski                   Colchester  CT         29   61       94        57:08.0     18:25/M
      10    Kathrina Holowach                 Colchester  CT        100   64       95        57:12.0     18:27/M
      11    Lori Faski                        Colchester  CT         78   62       97      1:04:02.0     20:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ric Konan                         Colchester  CT         77   61        5        22:26.0      7:14/M
       2    Stan Soby                         Colchester  CT         24   65       15        25:17.0      8:09/M
       3    Joe Balavender                    Salem  CT              95   64       21        25:56.0      8:22/M
       4    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            58   68       30        26:44.0      8:37/M
       5    David Kalla                       Norwich  CT            68   61       32        27:05.0      8:44/M
       6    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT              88   65       53        34:55.0     11:15/M
       7    Jack Faski                        Colchester  CT         79   62       58        37:08.0     11:58/M
       8    Michael Knickenbocker             Colchester  CT         33   69       80        51:29.0     16:36/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT            48   73       74        46:52.0     15:07/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Heffernan                     Portland  CT           44   74       27        26:23.0      8:30/M
       2    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT            49   75       35        27:47.0      8:57/M
       3    Bob Ward                          Vernon  CT             31   73       37        28:04.0      9:03/M
       4    Tom Sulliivan                     Ledyard  CT            60   77       61        37:42.0     12:09/M
       5    Michael Prisco                    Geneva  IL             64   70       73        46:29.0     14:59/M