Delaney Dash (CT09025JHP)

4 Mile Race

Age Group Results

May 28, 2016


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Baumgartner                North Branford  CT     13   32       23        23:36.0      5:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Sanders                      Wethersfield  CT      210   29        1        19:45.0      4:56/M
Top

Male age not provided

Record: Need Your Info - Year: 2015 - Time: 29:53.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 315                                     315           295        43:44.0     10:56/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Record: Annabelle Smith - Year: 2015 - Time: 29:51.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sadie Iselin                      Chester  CT           407   08      204        36:14.0      9:03/M
       2    Campbell Toth                     Chester  CT           243   11      238        38:54.0      9:43/M
       3    Morgan Toth                       Chester  CT           245    9      259        40:29.0     10:07/M
Top

Male 1-12

Record: Dillon Selfors - Year: 2013 - Time: 25:59.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Fortuna                      Old Saybrook  CT      434   11      141        31:34.0      7:53/M
       2    Corrick Massimo                   Branford  CT          418   10      153        32:07.0      8:02/M
       3    Sam Iselin                        Chester  CT           406   11      201        36:06.0      9:01/M
       4    Andrew Decorleto                  Marlborough  CT        54   10      308        45:08.0     11:17/M
       5    Cameron Willcox                   Bridgeport  CT        267   10      311        45:53.0     11:28/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Record: Brigid Selfors - Year: 2015 - Time: 24:44.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eliane Driscoll                   Fairfield  CT         399   16      265        40:54.0     10:13/M
       2    Shelly Delaney                    Cromwell  CT           61   17      281        42:29.0     10:37/M
       3    Samantha Lennon                   Old Lyme  CT          144   18      329        49:56.0     12:29/M
       4    Caeli Edmed                       Old Lyme  CT          359   14      334        50:58.0     12:44/M
Top

Male 13-19

Record: Joe Bovehard - Year: 2011 - Time: 22:27.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Selfors Dillon                    Old Saybrook  CT      429   15       17        22:31.0      5:38/M
       2    Riley Delaney                     Cromwell  CT           60   16       42        25:47.0      6:27/M
       3    Brandon Dinsmore                  East Lyme  CT         393   18       72        27:42.0      6:55/M
       4    Daniel Mullaney                   Amston  CT            401   14      107        29:32.0      7:23/M
       5    Austin Kane                       Madison  CT           332   19      168        33:28.0      8:22/M
       6    Curtis Willcox                    Bridgeport  CT        268   13      239        39:00.0      9:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Record: Courtney Dinnan - Year: 2015 - Time: 23:20.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Dinnan                   Hamden  CT             72   25       27        23:50.0      5:57/M
       2    Rebecca Snelson                   New London  CT        225   22       28        24:04.0      6:01/M
       3    Brittany Heninger                 Bristol  CT           120   27       30        24:11.0      6:03/M
       4    Ashley Gurzler                    Manchester  CT        107   29       48        26:03.0      6:31/M
       5    Brianna Demers                    Ashford  CT            63   29       49        26:13.0      6:33/M
       6    Jaclyn Sullivan                   Jewett City  CT       233   25       54        26:23.0      6:36/M
       7    Alyssa Bannon                     Clinton  CT             8   26       71        27:40.0      6:55/M
       8    Hannah Donadio                    Killingworth  CT      402   26       77        27:52.0      6:58/M
       9    Elizabeth Hansen                  Hope Valley  RI       110   20       81        27:59.0      7:00/M
      10    Becca Kosakowski                  East Lyme  CT         347   22       97        29:02.0      7:15/M
      11    Meghan Derken                     Madison  CT            66   22      142        31:35.0      7:54/M
      12    Jennifer Mesite                   Chester  CT           370   21      151        31:58.0      7:59/M
      13    Bianca Santiago                   New London  CT        211   22      163        32:43.0      8:11/M
      14    Sarah Lefrancois                  North Franklin  CT    423   29      186        34:59.0      8:45/M
      15    Erin Wells                        Portland  CT          363   27      202        36:07.0      9:02/M
      16    Nicole Bartone                    Cheshire  CT           12   26      245        39:23.0      9:51/M
      17    Lainey Congdon                    Clinton  CT            48   25      248        39:23.0      9:51/M
      18    Meghan Brennan                    Shelton  CT            24   20      249        39:24.0      9:51/M
      19    Laura Blackburn                   New York  NY           20   27      264        40:52.0     10:13/M
      20    Shannon Anusewicz                 Chester  CT           367   29      268        40:58.0     10:14/M
      21    Katie Church                      Haddam  CT             41   26      270        41:01.0     10:15/M
      22    Alison Stahl                      Groton  CT            227   29      313        45:59.0     11:30/M
      23    Julia A. Leonard                  Guilford  CT          333   25      330        50:14.0     12:33/M
      24    Colleen McClay                    Groton  CT            159   29      338        51:34.0     12:53/M
      25    Aimee Brousseau                   Seymour  CT            27   29      345        58:18.0     14:34/M
Top

Male 20-29

Record: William Sanders - Year: 2015 - Time: 19:39.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Kennedy                    Portland  CT          132   28        3        20:55.0      5:14/M
       2    Nicholas Migani                   Higganum  CT          164   26        4        21:17.0      5:19/M
       3    Christopher Rosenberg             Old Saybrook  CT      202   25        5        21:20.0      5:20/M
       4    Anthony Gonsalves                 Berlin  CT             99   26        9        21:45.0      5:26/M
       5    James Rosenberger                 Groton  CT            203   26       12        22:16.0      5:34/M
       6    Brian Barker                      Groton  CT              9   23       13        22:20.0      5:35/M
       7    Steve Clayton                     East Hartford  CT      43   26       14        22:25.0      5:36/M
       8    Kenny Wilkinson                   Groton  CT            426   24       34        24:58.0      6:14/M
       9    Daniel Kornacki                   Wallingford  CT       135   20       35        25:02.0      6:15/M
      10    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  Ct         386   28       39        25:34.0      6:23/M
      11    Xin Yan Kevin Zheng               Colchester  CT        281   23       50        26:16.0      6:34/M
      12    Jeff Opila                        Groton  CT            188   29       60        26:45.0      6:41/M
      13    Samuel Kane                       Washington  DC        130   24       91        28:33.0      7:08/M
      14    Alessio Gallarotti                Higganum  CT          373   26      101        29:17.0      7:19/M
      15    Chris Franzini                    Saratoga Springs  N    92   22      126        30:42.0      7:40/M
      16    Josh Anusewicz                    Chester  CT           366   28      152        32:03.0      8:01/M
      17    Joshua Lugo-Rodriguez             New London  CT        150   25      157        32:09.0      8:02/M
      18    Cody Forrest                      Westbrook  CT          90   22      199        35:54.0      8:58/M
      19    Louis Caraballo                   New London  CT         35   20      207        36:30.0      9:07/M
      20    Adrian M. Reyes                   New London  CT        152   28      209        36:33.0      9:08/M
      21    Matthew Karizaj                   Old Saybrook  CT      351   21      223        37:47.0      9:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Record: Jackie Baumgartner - Year: 2015 - Time: 23:32.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Deeter                      Unionville  CT         56   37       37        25:06.0      6:16/M
       2    Julia Joy Morgillo                Milford  CT           172   30       51        26:19.0      6:35/M
       3    Sherri Odell                      Litchfield  CT        184   31       62        27:18.0      6:49/M
       4    Laura Tignonsini                  Manchester  CT        239   32       65        27:19.0      6:50/M
       5    Sara Zuba                         New Haven  CT         282   33       69        27:39.0      6:55/M
       6    Sara Cates                        New Haven  CT          37   35       74        27:46.0      6:56/M
       7    Erin Shreve                       Stratford  CT         220   35       99        29:09.0      7:17/M
       8    Leah Samson                       New Haven  CT         209   37      100        29:14.0      7:18/M
       9    Becky Grant                       Milford  CT           102   34      133        31:05.0      7:46/M
      10    Susan Beno                        Easton  CT             14   33      154        32:07.0      8:02/M
      11    Heather Treptow                   East Lyme  CT         362   39      165        33:13.0      8:18/M
      12    Lori Hauser                       Clinton  CT           114   39      172        33:48.0      8:27/M
      13    Stella Ridge                      Guilford  CT          200   39      176        34:01.0      8:30/M
      14    Molly O'Brien                     Jamaica Plain  MA     181   30      188        35:05.0      8:46/M
      15    Carla Citarella                   Old Saybrook  CT      440   38      203        36:07.0      9:02/M
      16    Kate Harwell                      Mystic  CT            113   39      208        36:32.0      9:08/M
      17    Rachel Wells                      Portland  CT          260   31      211        36:54.0      9:13/M
      18    Jill Aulenti                      Guilford  CT          357   37      227        38:01.0      9:30/M
      19    Brittany Cates                    New Haven  CT          36   36      236        38:42.0      9:40/M
      20    Maureen Mulcay                    New Haven  CT         177   32      267        40:57.0     10:14/M
      21    Jessica Willis                    Vernon Rockville  C   270   35      275        41:32.0     10:23/M
      22    Tracy Reveliotty                  Madison  CT           199   35      293        43:41.0     10:55/M
      23    Cassie Morrison                   Westbrook  CT         175   39      303        44:47.0     11:12/M
      24    Felicia Genca                     West Hartford  CT      94   39      306        45:02.0     11:15/M
      25    Karen Decorleto                   Marlborough  CT        55   38      309        45:09.0     11:17/M
      26    Caitlin Furcolo                   Groton  MA            430   32      326        47:40.0     11:55/M
      27    Kate Jackson                      Danbury  CT           443   38      340        55:03.0     13:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Record: Marc Robaczyoski - Year: 2010 - Time: 20:13.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Blake                        West Hartford  CT      21   37        2        20:46.0      5:11/M
       2    Tim Milenkevich                   Ansonia  CT           165   34        6        21:22.0      5:20/M
       3    Jon-Paul Mandelburg               Quaker Hill  CT       154   31        8        21:44.0      5:26/M
       4    Christopher Stonier               Middletown  CT        415   31       18        22:31.0      5:38/M
       5    Adam Gootnick                     Unionville  CT        100   30       22        23:27.0      5:52/M
       6    Thomas Morley                     New Haven  CT         174   36       24        23:39.0      5:55/M
       7    Shizhong Yang                     West Hartford  CT     279   35       26        23:45.0      5:56/M
       8    Chris Andrew                      North Franklin  CT    422   33       29        24:09.0      6:02/M
       9    Nathan Kucera                     New Haven  CT         387   34       33        24:20.0      6:05/M
      10    Patrick Byrne                     Bolton  CT             32   31       41        25:45.0      6:26/M
      11    Matt Davis                        Vernon Rockville  C    52   38       58        26:42.0      6:40/M
      12    Kieth Totten                      Clinton  CT           247   38      108        29:47.0      7:27/M
      13    Daniel J. O§brien                 North Branford  CT    349   32      118        30:24.0      7:36/M
      14    Eric Hansen                       Branford  CT          365   38      120        30:32.0      7:38/M
      15    Benjamin Constant                 North Franklin  CT    424   33      121        30:33.0      7:38/M
      16    Timothy Thomson                   Waterford  Ct         237   39      140        31:27.0      7:52/M
      17    Duncan Work                       Old Saybrook  CT      278   39      179        34:13.0      8:33/M
      18    Matt Seaporth                     Old Saybrook  CT      216   37      220        37:39.0      9:25/M
      19    Jeffrey Stein                     Milford  CT           231   36      316        46:18.0     11:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Record: Marie Davenport - Year: 2015 - Time: 22:25.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Vincent                 Fairfield  CT         257   46       67        27:29.0      6:52/M
       2    Marcy Withington                  Old Lyme  CT          275   46       70        27:40.0      6:55/M
       3    Kathleen Shaw                     East Hartland  CT     219   48       86        28:12.0      7:03/M
       4    Amy Heffernan                     Cromwell  CT          119   42       96        28:47.0      7:12/M
       5    Becky Iselin                      Chester  CT           405   40      103        29:21.0      7:20/M
       6    Sarah Ferrero                     Berlin  CT             87   43      106        29:29.0      7:22/M
       7    Nicole Graham                     Clinton  CT           356   44      116        30:20.0      7:35/M
       8    Christine Asaro                   Trumbull  CT            5   47      119        30:29.0      7:37/M
       9    Jody Heslin                       Plainville  CT        330   42      132        31:04.0      7:46/M
      10    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT            419   47      136        31:10.0      7:47/M
      11    Jennifer Chandler                 Branford  CT          364   41      138        31:23.0      7:51/M
      12    Anna Iaccuela                     Branford  CT          417   44      149        31:53.0      7:58/M
      13    Margaret Whiteman                 Killingworth  CT      263   46      161        32:42.0      8:10/M
      14    Elizabeth McManus                 Upton  MA             162   49      175        33:59.0      8:30/M
      15    Patricia MacPhail                 Miami  FL             436   41      182        34:20.0      8:35/M
      16    Corinne Rivera                    East Lyme  CT         201   45      184        34:33.0      8:38/M
      17    Lisa Buchta                       Branford  CT           29   49      190        35:14.0      8:48/M
      18    Nicole Weinreb                    Madison  CT           258   40      196        35:34.0      8:53/M
      19    Kath Brown                        White Plains  NY      420   47      200        35:59.0      9:00/M
      20    Catherine Zaneski                 Madison  CT           355   42      206        36:26.0      9:06/M
      21    Kathi Morin-Nickerson             Colchester  CT        173   48      216        37:28.0      9:22/M
      22    Sharon Kozey                      Eastford  CT          137   44      217        37:28.0      9:22/M
      23    Ashley Orefice                    Waterford  Ct         427   45      219        37:33.0      9:23/M
      24    Tanya Deveau                      East Lyme  CT          69   47      221        37:39.0      9:25/M
      25    Amy Lenoce                        Durham  CT            145   40      232        38:21.0      9:35/M
      26    Joanna Moran                      Clinton  CT           171   47      233        38:22.0      9:35/M
      27    Cassandra Day                     Middletown  CT         53   47      235        38:37.0      9:39/M
      28    Carla Donahoe                     Branford  CT           73   43      251        39:52.0      9:58/M
      29    Stephanie Berry                   Madison  CT           396   42      253        40:01.0     10:00/M
      30    Keena Toth                        Chester  CT           244   42      260        40:40.0     10:10/M
      31    Jana Ireijo                       Westport  CT          388   47      263        40:52.0     10:13/M
      32    Claudia Skinner                   East Haddam  CT       345   48      266        40:55.0     10:14/M
      33    Rachel Green                      Old Lyme  CT          104   41      269        41:00.0     10:15/M
      34    Christy Billings                  Wallingford  CT        17   46      273        41:21.0     10:20/M
      35    Abbie Wojtowicz                   Waterford  Ct         276   49      277        42:03.0     10:31/M
      36    Cindi Enos                        Coventry  CT           83   49      278        42:10.0     10:32/M
      37    Rhonda Lord                       Naugatuck  CT         148   46      284        42:36.0     10:39/M
      38    Linda Lanza                       East Lyme  CT         142   48      288        42:52.0     10:43/M
      39    Kerri Willis                      East Haddam  CT       271   45      289        43:11.0     10:48/M
      40    Jean Jones                        Stonington  CT        128   46      291        43:33.0     10:53/M
      41    Christine Van Vliet               Old Saybrook  CT      253   47      292        43:35.0     10:54/M
      42    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            195   44      299        44:17.0     11:04/M
      43    Dana Brinker                      Meriden  CT            25   44      300        44:34.0     11:08/M
      44    Heidi Seaton                      Centerbrook  CT       217   49      301        44:45.0     11:11/M
      45    Angela Petitti                    Shelton  CT           193   47      305        44:58.0     11:14/M
      46    Erica Ruggerio                    Seymour  CT           206   43      321        46:46.0     11:41/M
      47    Kathy Derken                      Madison  CT            64   47      325        47:36.0     11:54/M
      48    Ally Sega                         Unionville  CT        218   43      342        56:04.0     14:01/M
      49    Bette-Lou Rush                    Clinton  CT           207   49      349      1:13:28.0     18:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Record: Chris Chisolm - Year: 2010 - Time: 21:02.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Johnson                      Jewett City  CT       123   40        7        21:33.0      5:23/M
       2    Kevin Boughan                     Sandy Hook  CT        376   40       11        22:08.0      5:32/M
       3    Bart Wasiolek                     Branford  CT          404   47       15        22:27.0      5:37/M
       4    Kevin Vallez                      Ellington  CT         252   48       16        22:28.0      5:37/M
       5    Jeffrey Townsend                  Woodbridge  CT        248   44       19        22:38.0      5:39/M
       6    Matt Santillo                     New Haven  CT         212   41       20        23:12.0      5:48/M
       7    Daniel Thiery                     Stratford  CT         390   42       21        23:14.0      5:48/M
       8    Mario Longo                       Cheshire  CT          147   44       25        23:45.0      5:56/M
       9    Suresh Jatti                      Glastonbury  CT       391   46       32        24:15.0      6:04/M
      10    Brad Overturf                     Cromwell  CT          382   49       36        25:04.0      6:16/M
      11    Joshua Foley                      New London  CT         89   46       38        25:18.0      6:19/M
      12    Christopher Eckett                Simsbury  CT           82   43       40        25:38.0      6:24/M
      13    Sean Ring                         Watertown  MA         416   40       44        25:53.0      6:28/M
      14    Jim Williamz                      Westport  CT          269   48       64        27:19.0      6:50/M
      15    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            112   42       66        27:21.0      6:50/M
      16    Marc Mazzalupo                    Old Lyme  CT          157   41       79        27:53.0      6:58/M
      17    Michael Prinzivalli               Hamden  CT            197   42       84        28:06.0      7:01/M
      18    Jeffery Burdeshaw                 Westport  CT           30   46       98        29:09.0      7:17/M
      19    Bob Gralton                       Gales Ferry  CT       101   48      104        29:23.0      7:21/M
      20    Henry Schaeffer                   Oakdale  CT           213   49      109        29:48.0      7:27/M
      21    Scott Bristol                     Old Saybrook  CT       26   42      134        31:06.0      7:46/M
      22    Ivan Alexander                    Westport  CT            2   44      148        31:47.0      7:57/M
      23    Jared D Bishop                    Guilford  CT           18   40      155        32:07.0      8:02/M
      24    Paul Gray                         North Stonington  C   395   49      159        32:31.0      8:08/M
      25    Kevin Spedding                    Old Saybrook  CT      421   49      164        32:51.0      8:13/M
      26    Ethan Treptow                     East Lyme  CT         361   40      166        33:13.0      8:18/M
      27    Peter Van Vliet                   Old Saybrook  CT      254   48      180        34:13.0      8:33/M
      28    Peter Derrig                      Oakdale  CT            68   41      215        37:22.0      9:20/M
      29    Brian Wilmot                      Shelton  CT           272   47      250        39:24.0      9:51/M
      30    Michael Reveliotty                Madison  CT           198   40      290        43:23.0     10:51/M
      31    James Clinton                     New London  CT         44   43      304        44:53.0     11:13/M
      32    Brett Citarella                   North Branford  CT    439   41      307        45:07.0     11:17/M
      33    Brad Willcox                      Bridgeport  CT        266   44      312        45:55.0     11:29/M
      34    Josa Edmed                        Old Lyme  CT          360   41      335        50:58.0     12:44/M
      35    Ron Gregory                       Enfield  CT           105   44      337        51:32.0     12:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Record: Linda Begley - Year: 2016 - Time: 26:33.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Begley                      Suffield  CT          380   57       56        26:33.0      6:38/M
       2    Susan Mantie                      New Hartford  CT      155   56       63        27:19.0      6:50/M
       3    Kris-Anne Kane                    Preston  CT           129   52       76        27:49.0      6:57/M
       4    Laurie Schaeffer                  Oakdale  CT           214   50       83        28:02.0      7:00/M
       5    Kimberly Driscoll                 Fairfield  CT          77   54       88        28:21.0      7:05/M
       6    Tracy Drozynski                   Norwich  CT            79   50      105        29:24.0      7:21/M
       7    Catherine Lyons                   Bloomfield  CT        151   58      110        29:52.0      7:28/M
       8    Lydia Tilsley                     Orange  CT            240   51      114        30:06.0      7:31/M
       9    Vicky Hilton                      Norwich  CT           346   52      117        30:21.0      7:35/M
      10    Aili Dibonaventura                Southport  CT          70   55      128        30:54.0      7:43/M
      11    Sharon Cohen                      Boston  MA             45   52      173        33:48.0      8:27/M
      12    Jenny Glass                       Branford  CT          431   50      185        34:36.0      8:39/M
      13    Simone Gladstone                  Waterford  Ct          97   50      189        35:05.0      8:46/M
      14    Carol Chiappone                   Woodbridge  CT        438   56      191        35:17.0      8:49/M
      15    Michelle Wayne                    Hebron  CT            344   52      193        35:23.0      8:51/M
      16    Leslie O§connor                   Old Lyme  CT          183   53      194        35:25.0      8:51/M
      17    Stacey Sullivan                   Madison  CT           234   52      197        35:39.0      8:55/M
      18    Norma Vivar                       Storrs Mansfield  C   389   53      210        36:47.0      9:12/M
      19    Deborah Brunetti                  East Lyme  CT          28   57      224        37:49.0      9:27/M
      20    Dawn Delia                        Niantic  CT            62   52      228        38:02.0      9:30/M
      21    Elizabeth Meyer                   Old Saybrook  CT      341   56      237        38:45.0      9:41/M
      22    Martha Krane                      Westbrook  CT         372   51      241        39:09.0      9:47/M
      23    Denise Stein                      Orange  CT            230   55      242        39:13.0      9:48/M
      24    Brenda Whitman                    New London  CT        264   58      243        39:22.0      9:50/M
      25    Karol Gardner                     Deep River  CT        352   51      257        40:15.0     10:04/M
      26    Robin Miller                      Cromwell  CT          167   56      272        41:11.0     10:18/M
      27    Susan Muhsin                      Old Lyme  CT          176   58      287        42:44.0     10:41/M
      28    Cynthia Mahn                      Uncasville  CT        153   54      302        44:45.0     11:11/M
      29    Susan McCann                      Madison  CT           158   52      314        46:10.0     11:32/M
      30    Maryann Donnell                   Uncasville  CT         74   50      315        46:17.0     11:34/M
      31    Erin Colwell                      Old Saybrook  CT       47   51      317        46:27.0     11:37/M
      32    Brenda Berky                      Madison  CT            16   50      318        46:32.0     11:38/M
      33    Tammi Kraushaar                   West Hartford  CT     139   58      322        46:59.0     11:45/M
      34    Gayle Capezzone                   Ivoryton  CT           34   51      333        50:54.0     12:43/M
      35    Stephanie Levin                   Madison  CT           369   55      341        55:28.0     13:52/M
      36    Tammi Patterson                   Plainville  CT        189   55      344        58:16.0     14:34/M
      37    Maria Miranda                     Norwich  CT           168   51      348      1:09:50.0     17:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Record: Chris Chisholm - Year: 2014 - Time: 21:21.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Chisholm                    Farmington  CT         40   54       10        21:58.0      5:29/M
       2    Bill Thramann                     Avon  CT              238   55       31        24:13.0      6:03/M
       3    Charlie Mitchell                  Guilford  CT          394   57       43        25:51.0      6:28/M
       4    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford  Ct         412   52       45        25:57.0      6:29/M
       5    Dave Hayes                        Essex  CT             117   51       46        25:58.0      6:29/M
       6    Frank Tiroletto                   Orange  CT            241   56       47        26:00.0      6:30/M
       7    John Mullaney                     Amston  CT            400   51       55        26:31.0      6:38/M
       8    Derek Blackburn                   Westport  CT           19   55       57        26:38.0      6:39/M
       9    Shannon Murphy                    Orange  CT            375   51       61        26:53.0      6:43/M
      10    Stephen Dinsmore                  East Lyme  CT         392   56       73        27:44.0      6:56/M
      11    Tom Soisson                       Glastonbury  CT       226   53       75        27:47.0      6:57/M
      12    Charlie Iselin                    Chester  CT           408   53       78        27:53.0      6:58/M
      13    Chris Hansen                      Hope Valley  RI       109   50       82        28:00.0      7:00/M
      14    Jon Kornacki                      Wallingford  CT       136   57       87        28:15.0      7:04/M
      15    Gary Dubois                       Milford  CT            80   58       90        28:32.0      7:08/M
      16    Brendan Begley                    Suffield  CT          381   56       92        28:35.0      7:09/M
      17    Tom Taylor                        Clinton  CT           236   56       93        28:38.0      7:09/M
      18    Todd Guertin                      Norwich  CT           106   54       94        28:38.0      7:09/M
      19    Mac Ordonio, Jr                   Mystic  CT            339   52       95        28:45.0      7:11/M
      20    Brad Hardy                        Westport  CT          385   52      102        29:19.0      7:20/M
      21    John Sutherland                   Old Saybrook  CT      379   53      112        29:56.0      7:29/M
      22    Mark Chiaramonte                  Clinton  CT            39   57      113        29:59.0      7:30/M
      23    Rich Hanratty                     Old Saybrook  CT      435   50      115        30:16.0      7:34/M
      24    Robert Tosiello                   Madison  CT           242   59      122        30:33.0      7:38/M
      25    Greg Drozynski                    Norwich  CT            78   51      123        30:33.0      7:38/M
      26    Bob Edgecomb                      Waterford  Ct         338   56      127        30:53.0      7:43/M
      27    Kenneth Johnson                   North Windham  CT     124   57      131        31:03.0      7:46/M
      28    Gregory Niles                     Stonington  CT        180   56      135        31:09.0      7:47/M
      29    Rich Levin                        Madison  CT           146   57      137        31:13.0      7:48/M
      30    Carl Faust                        Haddam  CT             84   56      139        31:25.0      7:51/M
      31    Ron Milardo                       Plainfield  CT        442   56      144        31:39.0      7:55/M
      32    Carl Fortuna                      Old Saybrook  CT      433   53      145        31:40.0      7:55/M
      33    John Rannestad                    Chester  CT           414   52      150        31:55.0      7:59/M
      34    Timothy Manning                   Middletown  CT        403   53      162        32:42.0      8:10/M
      35    Joshua Kruger                     Framingham  MA        140   54      167        33:20.0      8:20/M
      36    Ric Villarreal                    Essex  CT             378   59      169        33:30.0      8:22/M
      37    Ray Krause                        Hope Valley  RI       138   57      181        34:16.0      8:34/M
      38    Jim Fillion                       Niantic  CT           397   56      183        34:29.0      8:37/M
      39    William Jamerson                  Old Lyme  CT          122   59      213        37:18.0      9:19/M
      40    Reagan Krane                      Westbrook  CT         371   58      214        37:22.0      9:20/M
      41    Brian Delaney                     Northbridge  MA        58   59      218        37:30.0      9:22/M
      42    David Byron-Brown                 Brooklyn  NY           33   58      222        37:46.0      9:26/M
      43    Michael Derken                    Madison  CT            67   53      229        38:04.0      9:31/M
      44    Bob Stanners                      Old Saybrook  CT      368   55      230        38:09.0      9:32/M
      45    Colin Delaney                     Old Saybrook  CT       59   53      231        38:16.0      9:34/M
      46    Ronald Toth                       Chester  CT           246   50      240        39:03.0      9:46/M
      47    Albert Phillips                   Groton  CT            194   55      244        39:23.0      9:51/M
      48    Ed Keating                        Killingworth  CT      131   51      261        40:40.0     10:10/M
      49    Paul Curran                       Old Saybrook  CT      432   55      279        42:13.0     10:33/M
      50    Michael Kane                      Madison  CT           331   58      285        42:36.0     10:39/M
      51    Abraham Valdiviezo                New London  CT        251   54      296        43:49.0     10:57/M
      52    Mick McDonald                     Deep River  CT        441   58      298        43:56.0     10:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Record: Mary Sharkey - Year: 2013 - Time: 29:26.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Pearce                    Guilford  CT          191   61      156        32:08.0      8:02/M
       2    Susan Stuart                      Fairfield  CT         428   60      158        32:29.0      8:07/M
       3    Karen Febbraio                    Guilford  CT           85   63      160        32:34.0      8:08/M
       4    Nina Glickson                     New Haven  CT          98   64      171        33:43.0      8:26/M
       5    Gloria Grace-Ferri                Old Lyme  CT          342   61      198        35:50.0      8:57/M
       6    Luanne Roy                        Seymour  CT           205   61      205        36:16.0      9:04/M
       7    Nancy Olsen                       Clinton  CT           185   63      252        39:54.0      9:58/M
       8    Deborah Chessari                  Bloomfield  CT         38   64      255        40:13.0     10:03/M
       9    Barb O'Leary                      Deep River  CT        182   63      256        40:13.0     10:03/M
      10    Michaeleen Haeseler               Canterbury  CT        384   69      258        40:24.0     10:06/M
      11    Susan Sheckley                    Niantic  CT           353   68      271        41:02.0     10:15/M
      12    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           196   68      274        41:23.0     10:21/M
      13    Jennifer Deprisco                 Westbrook  CT         340   63      276        41:59.0     10:30/M
      14    Cynthia Stannard                  Deep River  CT        228   61      286        42:39.0     10:40/M
      15    Trudy Paquin                      Clinton  CT           335   62      294        43:43.0     10:56/M
      16    Belinda Fowler                    Clinton  CT            91   63      319        46:32.0     11:38/M
      17    Susan Payton                      Westbrook  CT         190   60      327        47:49.0     11:57/M
      18    Lindas Dillon                     Old Saybrook  CT       71   63      328        49:44.0     12:26/M
      19    Ivy Weiss                         Essex  CT             410   68      336        51:01.0     12:45/M
      20    Bobbi Mattia                      Old Lyme  CT          156   66      346      1:01:11.0     15:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Record: Martin Keibel - Year: 2013 - Time: 24:55.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Johnson                   Southbury  CT         125   65       52        26:21.0      6:35/M
       2    John Shepherd                     Essex  CT             425   60       53        26:22.0      6:35/M
       3    William Finlayson                 Higganum  CT           88   62       59        26:44.0      6:41/M
       4    Ray Wise                          Hartford  CT          274   61       68        27:32.0      6:53/M
       5    Wayne Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT          127   65       80        27:54.0      6:58/M
       6    Timothy Smith                     Norwich  CT           224   68       85        28:12.0      7:03/M
       7    Dennis Barrone                    West Hartford  CT      10   61       89        28:30.0      7:07/M
       8    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           208   64      111        29:53.0      7:28/M
       9    Peter Olsen                       Clinton  CT           186   65      124        30:37.0      7:39/M
      10    Neal Slobin                       Old Saybrook  CT      222   60      125        30:40.0      7:40/M
      11    Thomas Bouton                     Stratford  CT          23   60      129        30:57.0      7:44/M
      12    Tim Hawley                        Middletown  CT        116   63      143        31:37.0      7:54/M
      13    Brent Stratton                    Middletown  CT        232   60      146        31:42.0      7:55/M
      14    Peter Hawley                      New Hartford  CT      115   66      147        31:45.0      7:56/M
      15    John Nestor                       Madison  CT           179   60      170        33:40.0      8:25/M
      16    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT          4   60      174        33:49.0      8:27/M
      17    Jim Eagan                         Norwich  CT           374   60      177        34:02.0      8:30/M
      18    Bob Mondani                       Norwich  CT           170   60      178        34:11.0      8:33/M
      19    Joseph Peruti                     Cheshire  CT          192   68      187        35:01.0      8:45/M
      20    Frederick Miller                  Milford  CT           166   64      195        35:25.0      8:51/M
      21    Barry G. Sheckley                 Niantic  CT           354   69      225        37:58.0      9:29/M
      22    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           118   66      246        39:23.0      9:51/M
      23    Tony Savinelli                    Clinton  CT           383   61      262        40:43.0     10:11/M
      24    William Schaeffer                 Branford  CT          409   69      280        42:21.0     10:35/M
      25    Donald Weller                     Niantic  CT           259   63      283        42:35.0     10:39/M
      26    Joseph Churma                     Litchfield  CT         42   66      297        43:52.0     10:58/M
      27    Alan Schwarz                      Old Saybrook  CT      215   65      310        45:43.0     11:26/M
      28    Bruce Weiss                       Essex  CT             411   69      331        50:17.0     12:34/M
      29    Walter Ziemba                     Waterbury  CT         413   64      339        54:54.0     13:43/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Record: Dawn Werneck - Year: 2016 - Time: 37:01.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Werneck                      Bristol  CT           261   70      212        37:01.0      9:15/M
       2    Patricia Baker                    Oakdale  CT             6   71      320        46:45.0     11:41/M
       3    Shirley Iselin                    Essex  CT             377   72      323        47:24.0     11:51/M
       4    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT         348   78      324        47:33.0     11:53/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Record: Hal Bennett - Year: 2013 - Time: 28:13.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John-Eric Nelson                  Milford  CT           178   70      130        31:00.0      7:45/M
       2    John Vernaglia                    Niantic  CT           256   70      192        35:18.0      8:49/M
       3    Dick Walsh                        Old Lyme  CT          337   75      226        37:58.0      9:29/M
       4    Guy Pulino                        Moodus  CT            398   71      234        38:27.0      9:37/M
       5    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT             7   72      247        39:23.0      9:51/M
       6    George Gillespie                  Oakdale  CT            96   74      254        40:08.0     10:02/M
       7    Peter Colonis                     Waterford  Ct          46   75      282        42:34.0     10:38/M
       8    Jose Werneck                      Bristol  CT           262   79      332        50:43.0     12:41/M
       9    Stan Trybulski                    Branford  CT          249   72      343        56:08.0     14:02/M
      10    Ed Root                           Old Saybrook  CT      336   70      347      1:01:11.0     15:18/M