Chikumbusu 10K Challenge

10K

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Sandin                    Haddam  CT             21   26        6        46:48.0      7:33/M
       2    Kris-Anne Kane                    Preston  CT            28   51       13        50:10.0      8:05/M
       3    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT             78   46       14        50:47.0      8:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Olivier                      North Stonington  C    80   30        1        36:24.0      5:52/M
       2    Dave Roberts                      Pawcatuck  CT          95   47        2        45:21.0      7:19/M
       3    Jim Roy                           Mystic  CT              1   54        3        45:50.0      7:23/M
Top

Relay Team

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Silvestri Lachance-Lehn           Relay  CT              98   0        49      1:04:22.0     10:23/M
       2    Yanity Wright-Boyle               Relay  CT              70    0       53      1:05:20.0     10:32/M
       3    Sadio Sojkowsi-Hunt               Relay  CT              68    0       62      1:12:20.0     11:40/M
       4    Lundi-Barber- Crowley             Relay  CT              71    0       63      1:12:23.0     11:40/M
       5    Johnson Adams-Coats               Relay  CT              67    0       70      1:20:02.0     12:54/M
       6    Van Dusen-Texei Soriero           Relay  CT              72   0        78      1:52:36.0     18:10/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justine Gouvin                    North Stonington  C    24   16       22        54:12.0      8:44/M
       2    Pamela Grigg                      North Stonington  C    32   16       32        58:08.0      9:22/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Thomas Smith                North Stonington  C    93   14       21        53:46.0      8:40/M
       2    Chris Michael Orr                 North Stonington  C    97   14       36      1:00:54.0      9:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carly Buehler                     North Stonington  C    29   25       59      1:10:38.0     11:23/M
       2    Collie-Jean Tuthill               Groton  CT             82   26       69      1:14:22.0     12:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Orum                       Jewett City  CT        43   25       10        48:21.0      7:48/M
       2    Patrick Colgan                    North Stonington  C    18   25       50      1:04:27.0     10:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Radford                      White Plains  NY       23   35       38      1:01:55.0      9:59/M
       2    Lisa Digby                        Mystic  CT             53   31       39      1:02:31.0     10:05/M
       3    Allison Deblasio                  Middletown  CT         45   33       55      1:06:47.0     10:46/M
       4    Vini Kaul                         East Lyme  CT          87   37       56      1:07:15.0     10:51/M
       5    Raina Huebner                     Groton  CT             16   38       60      1:10:49.0     11:25/M
       6    Cassandra Dubrule                 East Lyme  CT          35   31       61      1:11:09.0     11:28/M
       7    Eileen Kazanecki                  Miller Place  NY       12   30       77      1:52:35.0     18:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monty Volvoski                    Norwich  CT             9   39        4        46:35.0      7:31/M
       2    Hoyle Houston                     Westerly  RI           94   34       26        55:56.0      9:01/M
       3    Abe Morini                        Boston  MA             38   33       44      1:03:20.0     10:13/M
       4    Joe Lyons                         New London  CT          7   39       52      1:05:02.0     10:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Singer                    Colchester  CT        102   43       30        57:32.0      9:17/M
       2    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT          63   46       35      1:00:25.0      9:45/M
       3    Caryn Vita                        Norwalk  CT            64   44       45      1:03:43.0     10:16/M
       4    Eloise Gada                       Waterford  CT          49   41       48      1:04:17.0     10:22/M
       5    Nanette Trusler                   Salem  CT              48   42       67      1:13:39.0     11:53/M
       6    Stacy Watson                      Plainfield  CT         36   46       68      1:14:02.0     11:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Micheal Crutchley                 North Stonington  C     6   44        7        46:55.0      7:34/M
       2    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT          62   48       19        53:28.0      8:37/M
       3    William Smith                     North Stonington  C    92   46       20        53:45.0      8:40/M
       4    Doug MacDonald                    Mystic  CT             89   47       27        56:41.0      9:08/M
       5    Peter Robimson                    Pawcatuck  CT           3   48       34        59:55.0      9:40/M
       6    Christopher Coonce-Ewing          Hartford  CT           44   45       40      1:02:33.0     10:05/M
       7    Sean Donohue                      Westerly  RI           77   43       41      1:02:43.0     10:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Belam                       Pawcatuck  CT          31   54       24        55:11.0      8:54/M
       2    Maggie Roy                        Mystic  CT              2   58       33        59:50.0      9:39/M
       3    Sabrina Buehler                   Mystic  CT             55   55       37      1:01:28.0      9:55/M
       4    Susan McCarthy                    Pawcatuck  CT          57   57       58      1:09:39.0     11:14/M
       5    Amy Kennedy                       Groton  CT             58   55       64      1:12:50.0     11:45/M
       6    Linda Wilkinson                   North Stonington  C    17   58       65      1:12:53.0     11:45/M
       7    Benda Frechette                   Plainfield  CT         79   56       71      1:23:13.0     13:25/M
       8    Paula MacLeod                     Westerly  RI           22   55       75      1:40:44.0     16:15/M
       9    Karen Colgen                      North Stonington  C    19   57       79      1:54:32.0     18:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Anderson                     Mystic  CT             56   52        5        46:37.0      7:31/M
       2    Paul Lapides                      East Lyme  CT          99   51        9        47:35.0      7:40/M
       3    Joe Wojtos                        Sterling  CT           84   52       11        49:15.0      7:56/M
       4    Christopher Ahlberg               Fairfield  CT         101   53       12        49:25.0      7:58/M
       5    Dean Berardi                      Griswold  CT           37   54       16        51:38.0      8:20/M
       6    Gregory Niles                     Stonington  CT         51   55       18        52:06.0      8:24/M
       7    Rich Willner                      Pawcatuck  CT          73   55       25        55:26.0      8:56/M
       8    Alexander Karpinski               North Stonington  C    74   58       28        57:05.0      9:12/M
       9    Kevin Pgh                         Groton  CT             96   50       31        57:55.0      9:20/M
      10    Steve Colgen                      North Stonington  C    20   57       51      1:04:29.0     10:24/M
      11    Mark Grigg                        North Stonington  C    33   51       66      1:13:20.0     11:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Scala                       New London  CT         14   60       29        57:28.0      9:16/M
       2    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  Ct  Ct  CT    34   67       42      1:03:13.0     10:12/M
       3    Bonnie Johnson                    New London  CT         60   66       72      1:27:14.0     14:04/M
       4    Barbara Swec                      New London  CT         15   66       73      1:27:16.0     14:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT            11   67        8        47:12.0      7:37/M
       2    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            47   63       15        51:30.0      8:18/M
       3    Eric Winn                         Charlestown  RI        88   60       17        51:52.0      8:22/M
       4    Mike Kennedy                      Groton  CT             59   62       23        54:56.0      8:51/M
       5    Bruce Wilkinson                   North Stonington  C    61   60       43      1:03:19.0     10:13/M
       6    Karl Salvati                      North Haven  CT        85   62       57      1:08:05.0     10:59/M
       7    Peter Nero                        Westerly  RI           30   63       74      1:27:55.0     14:11/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Henry Grills                      Westerly  RI           83   77       46      1:03:54.0     10:18/M
       2    George Gillespie                  Coventry  Ct  CT       46   73       47      1:04:06.0     10:20/M
       3    Peter Coloms                      Waterford  CT          13   74       54      1:05:45.0     10:36/M
       4    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C     4   81       76      1:45:04.0     16:57/M