Race Date Race Distance Start Time Short Race Name Cert Code RD Full RD email RD Phone
3/4/2012 3 Mi 1:00 PM KELLEY'S PACE HARE HOP
MARY CAMIRE camires@verizon.net 860-536-8175
3/31/2012 3 Mi 9:30 AM ST. JOSEPH'S OF BALTIC
GLEN COSTELLO rungdc@aol.com 860-886-2828
3/31/2012 .5 mi 9:00 AM ST. JOSEPH'S KIDS FUN RUN
GLEN COSTELLO rungdc@aol.com 860-886-2828
4/1/2012 5K 10:00 AM GREAT STRIDES CT10027JHP KERRY GRILLO SELTZER grillq@sbcglobal.net 860-608-8176
4/7/2012 5K 11:00 AM DYSLEXIA DASH CT12004JHP JAN CAMPBELL jmcampbell05@gmail.com 860-434-5099
4/14/2012 3 Mi 10:00 AM EARTH DAY 3 MI TRAIL RACE
NORMA VIVAR vivarorumn@easternct.edu 860-465-5729
4/14/2012 1K 9:30 AM EARTH DAY KIDS RACE
NORMA VIVAR vivarorumn@easternct.edu 860-465-5729
4/15/2012 5 Mi 11:00 AM CLAMDIGGER
JEFF WALKER j.walker@cox.net 401-447-1879
4/22/2012 5K 1:00 PM DONAHUE MEMORIAL 5K
MARY LYNNE DONAHUE mldonahue1963@yahoo.com 860-213-1974
4/28/2012 5K, 2 Mi 10:00 AM RUN FOR RESCUE CT10043JHP ILSE GEHRMANN ilse.gehrmann@almanacrealty.com 212-403-2512
4/29/2012 5K 10:00 AM FLANDERS 5K
MICHAEL MCDOWELL eastlymeparks@gmail.com 860-514-7170
5/12/2012 10K 1:00 PM SHAD BLOOM TRAIL RACE
ROB CLOSTER recreation@new-shoreham.com 401-466-3223
5/18/2012 50-1600 M 6:00 PM HERSHEY TRACK MEET
DAVE PUTNAM dputnam@eltownhall.com 860-303-9914
5/19/2012 3.425 Mi 9:30 AM RIVERFRONT RUN CT09010JHP SUSAN R. BAILEY susanbailey01@comcast.net 860-445-2831
5/20/2012 5K 1:30 PM QUAKER HILL CHALLENGE CT10021JHP KRISTEN PRZYBORSKI lester_k@me.com 860-287-3918
5/26/2012 4 Mi 9:00 AM DELANEY DASH CT09025JHP KAREN SHORT pvolkmar@snet.net 860-437-7247
5/28/2012 5K 10:00 AM MYSTIC BEARATHON
SANDRA LACOMBE slacombe@stoningtonschools.org 860-287-0549
6/1/2012 7.4 & 3.2 Mi 6:00 PM TWILIGHT TRAIL RUN
KURT HANSEN kahmystic@hotmail.com 860-536-0060
6/2/2012 5K 10:00 AM PAWCATUCK LIONS 5K
MELANIE DIAMANTI melanie.diamanti@pfizer.com 860-441-3269
6/3/2012 5K 10:00 AM BRENDAN S CHALLENGE
CHRISTOPHER OUELLETTE chrisharo85@att.net 860-334-4530
6/10/2012 5K 1:00 PM BACK ROAD RAMBLE
SCOTT MCLEOD smcleod@oceancommunityymca.org 401-539-2306
6/14/2012 5K 7:00 PM ST. CATHERINE'S
RON PICCOLI rpiccoli@comcast.net 860-887-2163
6/16/2012 5K 10:00 AM TOUR de NOANK 5K CT10006JHP BEN MORSE bmorse@groton-ct.gov 860-536-5680
6/16/2012 1K 9:30 AM TOUR de NOANK 1K
BEN MORSE bmorse@groton-ct.gov 860-536-5680
6/23/2012 1 Mi 1:00 PM LOU DEPINA 1-MILER
AL PHILLIPS, ajphillipsjr@earthlink.com 860-449-1314
6/23/2012 5K 8:45 AM RUN FOR CHRIS
CATHY BISHOP cbishop56@sbcglobal.net 860-767-0354
6/28/2012 1 Mi 7:00 PM CANNONBALL RUN CT95004DR TIM KANE tkkakane@comcast.net 860-823-1422
7/8/2012 5K 9:15 AM SAILFEST
MEGHAN AKERMAN makeman@chamberect.com 860-701-9113
7/17/2012 1 Mi 6:00 PM NICK BOTTONE TRACK MILE
JEFF WALKER j.walker@cox.net 401-447-1879
7/28/2012 1 Mi 10:00 AM GREENVILLE MILE
RAY GUILLET rayguillet@att.net 860-889-0608
8/4/2012 11.6 Mi 9:00 AM OCEAN BEACH (FREE)
WAY HEDDING wayhedding@att.net 860-739-9927
8/11/2012 5 Mi 9:05 AM DEARY MEMORIAL CT10047JHP PAT HEDENBERG phedenberg@daykimball.org 860-928-7141
8/12/2012 5 Mi 8:25 AM WATERFORD WEEK
KERRY SULLIVAN ksullivan@waterfordct.org 860-444-5881
8/21/2012 5K 6:15 PM BATTLE OF STONINGTON CT11022JHP STEPHEN BESSETTE stephenbessette@gmail.com 860-245-1798
8/29/2012 5K 6:00 PM SCHONING 5K RI07008RN POLLY CHORLTON pchorlton@oceancommunityymca.org 401-596-2894
9/8/2012 15K 1:30 PM RUN AROUND the BLOCK
DAN CAHILL bichamber@yahoo.com 800-383-2474
9/15/2012 5K 8:30 AM KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
DAVID BLAIR dablair62@gmail.com 860-439-0336
9/16/2012 8 Mi 9:00 AM TRAILS TO A CURE
LAURIE TOMLINSON laurie.tomlinson@wfadvisors.com 860-526-2240
9/22/2012 5K 9:00 AM RHYTHM RUN
MARTIN LANE 5krhythmrun@comcast.net 860-303-0710
9/22/2012 1 Mi 9:30 AM SACRED HEART DASH
GLEN COSTELLO rungdc@aol.com 860-886-2828
9/23/2012 13.1 Mi 10:00 AM NIANTIC BAY 1/2 MARATHON CT07022JHP JB SPORTS http://www.jbsports.com 203-481-5933
9/23/2012 5K 10:00 AM NIANTIC BAY 5K CT07023JHP JB SPORTS http://www.jbsports.com 203-481-5933
9/29/2012 5K 10:00 AM ST. MICHAEL SCHOOL 5K
MOLLY KUNKA kunka915@sbcglobal.net 860-334-8225
9/30/2012 5K
WESTERLY LIONS 5K
ERICA RUSSELL erussellrn@aol.com 401-440-5448
10/7/2012 10K 10:00 AM STRIDES 10K ROAD RACE
KATHLEEN STAUFFER kstauffer@thearcnlc.org 860-889-4435
10/7/2012 1-Mi 1:00 PM STRIDES 1-MiROAD RACE
KATHLEEN STAUFFER kstauffer@thearcnlc.org 860-889-4435
10/7/2012 5K 11:30 AM STRIDES 5K ROAD RACE
KATHLEEN STAUFFER kstauffer@thearcnlc.org 860-889-4435
10/13/2012 5K 9:00 AM RUN FOR THE PENGUINS
JOHN TRAHAN info@mysticaquarium.org 860-501-8404
10/21/2012 5K 11:00 AM RUN FOR THE PUMPKINS RI07007RN PAUL DUFFY pduffy@westerly.org 401-348-2784
10/27/2012 5K 10:00 AM MXCC $CHOLARSHIP 5K
TRENTON WRIGHT TWright@mxcc.commnet.edu 860-343-5708
10/28/2012 5K 12:30 PM COLUMBIA AUTUMN CLASSIC CT03010DR SUE CATULLO suec412@sbcglobal.net 860-836-8935
10/28/2012 5K 10:00 AM WOLVERINES X-COUNTRY
LAURIE LABOSSIERE llabossiere@griswoldpublicschools.org 860-208-9910
11/10/2012 4.75 Mi 10:00 AM EBAC FALL CHALLENGE
PETE VOLKMAR pvolkmar@snet.net 860-437-7247
11/17/2012 5K 9:00 AM HIGH SCHOOL TURKEY TROT
AMANDA BATTY abatty@waterfordschools.org 860-437-6956 X-839
11/18/2012 8 Mi 11:00 AM LI L RHODY RUNAROUND
JEFF WALKER j.walker@cox.net 401-447-1879
11/24/2012 5K 1:30 PM TURKEY TROT
KATHY SZABO bichamber@yahoo.com 800-383-2474
12/2/2012 5.1 Mi 11:00 AM PEARL HARBOR DAY- MASTER'S
KERRY SULLIVAN ksullivan@waterfordct.org 860-444-5881