St Andrews Rhythm Run 5 K

Age Group Results

September 26, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 1 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Bigabal           Oakdale  CT           344   10       65      33:25.3   10:47/M             
Top

Female 13 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hannah Byrne            Colchester  CT        308   13       33      26:32.9    8:34/M             
       2    Brenna Gallacher        Colchester  CT        335   13       60      32:02.6   10:20/M             
Top

Female 18 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Hooker            Colchester  CT        357   23        9      21:50.0    7:03/M             
       2    Christina Larsen        Colchester  CT        322   21       16      23:22.6    7:32/M             
       3    Kaitlin Smith           Colchester  CT        327   25       29      25:47.4    8:19/M             
       4    Meaghan Kehoe           Colchester  CT        304   25       31      25:56.2    8:22/M             
       5    Katie Kehoe             Colchester  CT        302   19       37      27:12.2    8:46/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Becky Muldoon           Marlborough  CT       311   36       13      23:07.8    7:27/M             
       2    Jennifer Goodine        Colchester  CT        353   32       32      25:56.7    8:22/M             
       3    Robyn Sleath            Colchester  CT        309   33       39      27:29.7    8:52/M             
       4    Sarah McGann            Edmonds  WA           329   34       41      27:43.2    8:56/M             
       5    Kathleen Yanez          Manchester  CT        330   33       42      27:46.3    8:57/M             
       6    Holly Kohn              Lebanon  CT           361   38       45      28:26.7    9:10/M             
       7    Carin Hanlon            Moodus  CT            367   30       46      29:04.0    9:23/M             
       8    Sherry Borgeson         Colchester  CT        349   38       50      29:36.6    9:33/M             
       9    Kelley Grzymajlo        Wethersfield  CT      328   31       53      30:28.7    9:50/M             
      10    Maryann Connelly        East Hampton  CT      318   33       54      30:34.8    9:52/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Deirdre Ahern           SALEM  CT             326   42       15      23:17.0    7:31/M             
       2    Cindy McHugh            Colchester  CT        362   46       17      23:24.2    7:33/M             
       3    Ann Hooker              Colchester  CT        321   49       18      23:40.2    7:38/M             
       4    Mary Grace Dennler      Colchester  CT        364   49       26      25:26.8    8:12/M             
       5    Julie Larsen            Colchester  CT        306   49       34      26:40.7    8:36/M             
       6    Natalie Wood            Colchester  CT        333   41       36      26:59.4    8:42/M             
       7    Marianne Carnichael     Colchester  CT        369   43       40      27:38.2    8:55/M             
       8    Sherry Ringvette        Colchester  CT        341   40       49      29:34.9    9:32/M             
       9    Deborah Byrne           Colchester  CT        303   46       51      30:09.6    9:44/M             
      10    Patricia Tedford        Colchester  CT        331   42       52      30:19.3    9:47/M             
      11    Deborah Gallacher       Colchester  CT        334   42       61      32:03.1   10:20/M             
      12    Rachel Hyde-Mcguinness  Colchester  CT        355   47       62      32:30.8   10:29/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jamie Roach-Decker      Colchester  CT        320   51       21      24:37.7    7:56/M             
       2    Kathy Smolenski         Colchester  CT        325   52       22      25:02.3    8:05/M             
       3    Gina Konon              Colchester  CT        363   51       28      25:40.4    8:17/M             
       4    Shea Jezek              East Haddam  CT       313   58       47      29:19.7    9:27/M             
       5    Jacqueline Lancaster    Coventry  CT          323   57       59      31:56.1   10:18/M             
       6    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT             316   59       64      33:12.0   10:43/M             
       7    Diane Fehrs             Wolcott  CT           350   51       67      33:46.7   10:54/M             
       8    Elizabeth Walter        Colchester  CT        351   57       69      34:23.8   11:05/M             
       9    Cecilia Grisafe         Salem  CT             372   53       70      37:51.8   12:13/M             
      10    Jane Ryan               Colchester  CT        373   51       71    1:03:50.3   20:35/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Pat Smith               Colchester  CT        342   67       72    1:03:51.1   20:36/M             
Top

Male 1 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alex Esteve             Colchester  CT        336   12        3      20:25.1    6:35/M             
       2    Matthew Candler         Norwich  CT           370   6        55      30:49.0    9:56/M             
       3    Dj Quinn                Colchester  CT        377   12       58      31:40.3   10:13/M             
Top

Male 13 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Devon Marcaurele        Salem  CT             346   13        8      21:36.8    6:58/M             
Top

Male 18 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Kelly              Arlington  VT         358   26        1      18:14.0    5:53/M             
       2    Mat Montgomery          Colchester  CT        376   22        6      21:22.0    6:54/M             
       3    Sean Kehoe              Colchester  CT        305   28       68      33:48.2   10:54/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Flagg             East Haddam  CT       347   35        7      21:31.4    6:56/M             
       2    Ryan Goodine            Colchester  CT        354   33       25      25:19.4    8:10/M             
       3    Brenden Healy           Colchester  CT        317   35       48      29:31.6    9:31/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT       359   44        2      19:53.8    6:25/M             
       2    Dean Montgomery         Colchester  CT        374   47       10      21:51.4    7:03/M             
       3    Rick Ringvette          Colchester  CT        340   40       11      22:08.9    7:08/M             
       4    Jason Dennis            Norwich  CT           356   44       14      23:13.7    7:29/M             
       5    Scott Wood              Colchester  CT        332   42       19      23:50.1    7:41/M             
       6    Ray Guarino             Colchester  CT        314   46       27      25:33.0    8:15/M             
       7    Richard Carmichael      Colchester  CT        368   46       35      26:52.5    8:40/M             
       8    Bob Gannon              Colchester  CT        338   46       43      27:55.8    9:00/M             
       9    Kevin Byrne             New Canaan  CT        307   46       44      28:13.5    9:06/M             
      10    Ray Bigalba             Oakdale  CT           345   46       66      33:25.7   10:47/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Willy Jezek             East Haddam  CT       312   57        4      20:41.6    6:40/M             
       2    John Brown              Oakdale  CT           352   56        5      21:09.8    6:49/M             
       3    Daniel Leone            Colchester  CT        337   57       20      24:33.5    7:55/M             
       4    Walt Smolenski          Colchester  CT        324   53       23      25:03.1    8:05/M             
       5    Bernard Dennler         Colchester  CT        365   52       30      25:48.5    8:19/M             
       6    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT        360   59       38      27:22.9    8:50/M             
       7    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             371   56       56      30:49.9    9:56/M             
       8    Terrance Ryan           Colchester  CT        375   50       73    1:03:52.3   20:36/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Russ Tew                West Hartford  CT     343   66       12      22:41.7    7:19/M             
       2    Thomas Moreno           Colchester  CT        366   65       57      30:57.2    9:59/M             
       3    Papi Rosado             Colchester  CT        339   62       63      33:11.8   10:42/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT        348   70       24      25:05.4    8:05/M