ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL 5 K ROAD RACE

Age Group Results

June 18, 2009


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-18 19-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-18 19-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women 1 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kerri Ruffo             Plainfield  CT         52   12       13      20:35.0    6:38/M             
       2    Kylen Perrone           Preston  CT            34   15       49      27:22.0    8:50/M             
Top

Men 1 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Vos Hunter              Preston  CT            58   15        6      18:23.0    5:56/M             
       2    Kevin Boyd              Mystic  CT             61   16        8      19:31.0    6:18/M             
       3    Sean Hanrahan           Chaplin  CT            22   15        9      19:47.0    6:23/M             
       4    Jared Farley            Preston  CT            21   17       12      20:26.0    6:35/M             
       5    Nathan Kogut            Preston  CT            43   17       24      22:53.0    7:23/M             
       6    Preston Spicer          Preston  CT            11   14       44      26:08.0    8:26/M             
Top

Women 19 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gabrielle McGrath       Ledyard  CT            56   34       18      21:38.0    6:59/M             
       2    Racheal Johanson        Ledyard  CT            57   33       25      23:07.0    7:27/M             
       3    Shanda Kogut            Preston  CT            41   22       34      25:07.0    8:06/M             
       4    Pamela Villano          Uncasville  CT         48   28       64      33:14.0   10:43/M             
Top

Male 19 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chris Croft             Jewett City  CT        70   20        1      15:52.0    5:07/M             
       2    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT            51   25        2      15:52.0    5:07/M             
       3    Thomas Potenza          Cranston  RI           71   22        3      17:49.0    5:45/M             
       4    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT         26   19        4      17:53.0    5:46/M             
       5    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT           12   38        7      18:30.0    5:58/M             
       6    Jon Smedley             Norwich  CT            30   38       15      21:30.0    6:56/M             
       7    Adam Sorensen           Uncasville  CT         47   29       17      21:35.0    6:58/M             
       8    Lance Reed              Preston  CT            67   36       20      21:46.0    7:01/M             
       9    Dan Phillips            Plainfield  CT          9   30       28      23:54.0    7:43/M             
      10    Stephanie John          Jewett City  CT        42   21       37      25:21.0    8:11/M             
      11    Dennis Muench           Preston  CT            16   34       41      25:49.0    8:20/M             
      12    Daniel Spicer           Preston  CT            10   21       43      25:55.0    8:22/M             
      13    Alan Muench             Preston  CT            24   35       46      26:35.0    8:35/M             
      14    Chris Rein              Oakdale  CT             4   34       53      28:38.0    9:14/M             
      15    Heather Bailey          Wethersfield  CT       38   33       61      32:47.0   10:35/M             
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nancy Davis             Lisbon  CT              8   41       30      23:56.0    7:43/M             
       2    Laurie Waldron          Preston  CT            37   46       33      24:29.0    7:54/M             
       3    Spring Cole             Danielson  CT          46   44       36      25:20.0    8:10/M             
       4    Norma Vivar             Jewett City  CT        50   46       55      28:52.0    9:19/M             
       5    Valerie Bentley         Lisbon  CT             18   48       60      31:43.0   10:14/M             
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ed Eckard               Canterbury  CT         25   44        5      17:57.0    5:47/M             
       2    Todd Fisher             Norwich  CT            53   40       11      20:18.0    6:33/M             
       3    Glenn Coughlin          Jewett City  CT        59   40       14      21:14.0    6:51/M             
       4    Timothy Moore           Norwich  CT            60   44       21      22:07.0    7:08/M             
       5    Les Bellis              Jewett City  CT        49   45       26      23:24.0    7:33/M             
       6    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT          63   42       29      23:55.0    7:43/M             
       7    William Bentley         Lisbon  CT             17   43       48      27:12.0    8:46/M             
       8    Michael Lafleur         Preston  CT            69   48       56      29:21.0    9:28/M             
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sandy Collins           Plainfield  CT         14   53       47      27:01.0    8:43/M             
       2    Cecelia Grisafe         Colchester  CT         19   53       65      41:31.0   13:24/M             
       3    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT         62   58       66      48:19.0   15:35/M             
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT           28   58       10      19:57.0    6:26/M             
       2    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT            44   50       22      22:10.0    7:09/M             
       3    John Sacrey             Preston  CT             7   57       23      22:25.0    7:14/M             
       4    Stephen Adams           Cape Coral  FL         72   50       27      23:34.0    7:36/M             
       5    Bob Mondani             Norwich  CT            54   53       31      23:57.0    7:44/M             
       6    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT         13   53       32      24:28.0    7:54/M             
       7    Ric Villarreal          Essex  CT              45   52       42      25:52.0    8:21/M             
       8    Bruce Grisafe           Colchester  CT         65   55       50      27:36.0    8:54/M             
       9    Peter Keegan            Norwich  CT            64   58       51      27:45.0    8:57/M             
      10    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT            66   56       52      28:18.0    9:08/M             
      11    Mike Darigan            Coventry  RI           68   57       57      29:27.0    9:30/M             
      12    Ronald Piccoli          Preston  CT             1   59       62      32:54.0   10:37/M             
      13    Charles Underhill       Norwich  CT             3   52       63      32:55.0   10:37/M             
Top

Women 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            15   61       40      25:45.0    8:18/M             
       2    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT            55   62       54      28:48.0    9:17/M             
       3    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT         27   62       58      30:18.0    9:46/M             
       4    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT            32   64       59      31:09.0   10:03/M             
Top

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Smith               Madison  CT            29   61       16      21:33.0    6:57/M             
       2    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT             2   64       19      21:44.0    7:01/M             
       3    Bob Niedbala            Norwich  CT            23   61       35      25:07.0    8:06/M             
       4    Ron Dombrowski          Uncasville  CT         36   65       38      25:26.0    8:12/M             
       5    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT            33   65       39      25:36.0    8:15/M             
       6    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            20   73       45      26:11.0    8:27/M