St Andrews Rhythm Run 5 K

Age Group Results

September 25, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 1 to 12

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Naomi Clark                       Quaker Hill  CT       250   11       42      29:28.1    9:30/M             
       2    Sarah Praisner                    Colchester  CT        248    8       60      32:54.9   10:37/M             
       3    Abigail Baukus                    Uncasville  CT        217   12       62      33:19.3   10:45/M             
       4    Taryn Formanek                    Colchester  CT        249    9       79      40:01.8   12:55/M             
       5    Jordan Ringuette                  Colchester  CT        283   11       81      41:17.6   13:19/M             
       6    Sarah Johnson                     Niantic  CT           258    8       84      41:55.6   13:31/M             
Top

Female 13 to 17

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tori Ahmed                        Colchester  CT        234   17        7      23:00.4    7:25/M             
       2    Alexis Musinski                   Colchester  CT        240   16       55      31:14.5   10:05/M             
       3    Brenda Gallicher                  Pawcatuck  CT         270   14       58      32:08.4   10:22/M             
       4    Cheisea Sousa                     Cobalt  CT            268   14       75      38:49.0   12:31/M             
Top

Female 18 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jessica Hooker                    Colchester  CT        245   21       10      23:44.5    7:39/M             
       2    Katie Kehoe                       Colchester  CT        203   20       11      24:17.9    7:50/M             
       3    Meagan Kehoe                      Colchester  CT        204   26       16      24:56.7    8:03/M             
       4    Jenn Montminy                     Lebanon  CT           225   26       71      38:18.4   12:21/M             
       5    Rachel Fuller                     Colchester  CT        233   26       72      38:19.0   12:22/M             
       6    Kelly Sullivan                    Gales Ferry  CT       222   23       87      43:11.1   13:56/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Jennings                    Newington  CT         271   39        4      21:26.3    6:55/M             
       2    Robyn Sleath                      Colchester  CT        224   34       21      25:52.6    8:21/M             
       3    Monica Swyden                     Colchester  CT        219   36       24      26:28.2    8:32/M             
       4    Charleen Collins                  Colchester  CT        212   33       33      27:45.4    8:57/M             
       5    Becky Scott                       Salem  CT             231   39       47      30:10.7    9:44/M             
       6    Marcy Calsetta                    Colchester  CT        254   31       48      30:21.6    9:47/M             
       7    Reagan Fitzgibbon                 Portland  CT          266   35       49      30:22.6    9:48/M             
       8    Tracey Bacon                      Colchester  CT        216   36       78      39:18.0   12:41/M             
       9    Patricia Johnson                  Niantic  CT           257   38       83      41:54.7   13:31/M             
      10    Kitsa Daggett                     Ledyard  CT           230   39       85      42:32.3   13:43/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maureen Sousa                     Middletown  CT        267   47        6      22:39.8    7:18/M             
       2    Cindy McHugh                      Colchester  CT        291   47        9      23:44.0    7:39/M             
       3    Natalie Wood                      Colchester  CT        208   42       40      29:03.6    9:22/M             
       4    Penney Ahmed                      Colchester  CT        235   45       44      29:42.5    9:35/M             
       5    Deorah Byrne                      Colchester  CT        238   47       50      30:29.9    9:50/M             
       6    Deborah Gallacher                 Colchester  CT        269   43       56      31:19.3   10:06/M             
       7    Kari Oconnor                      Colchester  CT        294   40       63      33:39.1   10:51/M             
       8    Sharon Sullivan                   Gales Ferry  CT       236   49       86      43:10.0   13:55/M             
       9    Sherry Ringuette                  Colchester  CT        282   41       89      44:38.2   14:24/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ann Hooker                        Colchester  CT        244   50       17      25:04.2    8:05/M             
       2    Chris Babinski                    Lebanon  CT           227   52       46      30:08.0    9:43/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           264   62       23      26:14.8    8:28/M             
       2    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           277   63       39      29:01.9    9:22/M             
       3    Smidgie MacPhail                                        284   63       66      34:15.1   11:03/M             
       4    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT             207   60       74      38:38.3   12:28/M             
Top

Male 1 to 12

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Thomas Praisner                   Colchester  CT        247   11       25      26:44.0    8:37/M             
       2    Noah Oconnor                      Colchester  CT        292   10       27      26:49.7    8:39/M             
       3    Andrew Janus                      Colchester  CT        228   10       52      30:39.8    9:53/M             
       4    Tyler Oconnor                     Colchester  CT        295   12       77      39:13.8   12:39/M             
       5    Joseph Ringuette                  Colchester  CT        281   8        88      44:37.4   14:24/M             
Top

Male 13 to 17

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alex Esteve                       Colchester  CT        259   13        1      20:02.6    6:28/M             
Top

Male 18 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Hibino                    Portland  CT          286   27        2      20:08.1    6:30/M             
       2    Dan Marino                        Portland  CT          256   25        3      20:19.6    6:33/M             
       3    Brian Martin                      Colchester  CT        290   26       29      27:20.9    8:49/M             
       4    Matt McLoughlin                                         226   28       59      32:45.0   10:34/M             
       5    Sean Kehoe                        Colchester  CT        205   29       73      38:32.2   12:26/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Aron D'Aquila                     Salem  CT             220   33       14      24:43.3    7:58/M             
       2    Steven Williams                   Colchester  CT        223   37       20      25:49.7    8:20/M             
       3    Mark Blanda                       Colchester  CT        255   33       26      26:49.3    8:39/M             
       4    Michael Foley                     Colchester  CT        265   32       37      28:37.2    9:14/M             
       5    Chad Vogt                         Uncasville  CT        206   33       38      28:37.6    9:14/M             
       6    Robert Harris                     Colchester  CT        278   37       41      29:26.7    9:30/M             
       7    David Poore                       Norwich  CT           279   37       54      31:02.4   10:01/M             
       8    Shawn Schulze                     Colchester  CT        287   35       61      33:16.3   10:44/M             
       9    Dan Utz                           Colchester  CT        288   38       65      33:52.2   10:55/M             
      10    John Baukus                       Uncasville  CT        218   35       68      35:13.7   11:22/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lou Musinski                      Colchester  CT        241   47       12      24:28.9    7:54/M             
       2    Edward Szkoda                     East Hampton  CT      243   48       22      26:05.8    8:25/M             
       3    Robert Oconnor                    Colchester  CT        293   40       28      27:13.7    8:47/M             
       4    Ray Guarino                       Colchester  CT        214   47       31      27:37.6    8:55/M             
       5    Shawn Jinkerson                   Oakdale  CT           252   46       32      27:42.3    8:56/M             
       6    Steven Cowan                      Colchester  CT        272   49       34      27:48.5    8:58/M             
       7    Chris Ozmun                       Colchester  CT        274   46       36      28:32.0    9:12/M             
       8    Kevin Byrne                       New Canaan  CT        239   47       43      29:34.8    9:32/M             
       9    Daniel Gunan                      Colchester  CT        289   49       45      29:44.6    9:35/M             
      10    Bob Gannon                        Colchester  CT        242   46       51      30:34.3    9:52/M             
      11    Tom Praisner                      Colchester  CT        246   41       80      40:05.5   12:56/M             
      12    Richard Ringuette                 Colchester  CT        280   41       82      41:18.6   13:19/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Duane McCormick                   Colchester  CT        251   51        5      22:31.0    7:16/M             
       2    Darrell Netto                     Colchester  CT        221   58        8      23:35.8    7:36/M             
       3    Cliff Lombardo                    Cromwell  CT          262   57       15      24:50.5    8:01/M             
       4    Da Leone                          Colchester  CT        261   58       18      25:08.9    8:06/M             
       5    Robert Breen                      Colchester  CT        253   56       30      27:34.4    8:54/M             
       6    Frank Gionfriddo                  Old Lyme  CT          275   53       67      34:19.5   11:04/M             
       7    Richard Jones                     Colchester  CT        285   59       76      39:01.8   12:35/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           276   69       19      25:46.7    8:19/M             
       2    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT       263   67       35      28:14.7    9:06/M             
       3    Judith McGrath                    Colchester  CT        273   68       53      30:51.3    9:57/M             
       4    Howard Rovegno                    Manchester  CT        229   65       57      31:27.9   10:09/M             
       5    Charles Baukus                    Colchester  CT        211   68       64      33:47.1   10:54/M             
       6    Papi Rosada                       Plainville  CT        209   62       69      35:38.8   11:30/M             
       7    Thomas Moreno                     Colchester  CT        296   66       70      36:08.3   11:39/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        213   71       13      24:40.5    7:57/M