Twilight Trail Fun Run 3.6 Mile Fun Run

Overall Finish List

June 04, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Spencer Rogers                    Oakdale  CT           349    33   M       1 30-39      21:12.0    5:53/M             
       2    Phillip Loiselle                  Colchester  CT        313    31   M       2 30-39      22:23.0    6:13/M             
       3    Manj Lall                         East Lyme  CT         184    40   M       1 40-49      25:02.0    6:57/M             
       4    Bill Ryan                         Salem  CT             233    52   M       1 50-59      26:11.0    7:16/M             
       5    David King                        East Lyme  CT         112    42   M       2 40-49      26:51.0    7:28/M             
       6    Claire Leatham                    Wyoming  RI           201    41   F       1 40-49      27:01.0    7:30/M             
       7    Jay Lamb                          New London  CT        344    25   M       1 18-29      27:13.0    7:34/M             
       8    Dennis Grove                      New Haven  CT         320    35   M       3 30-39      27:14.0    7:34/M             
       9    Scott Wilbur                      Preston  CT            62    36   M       4 30-39      27:53.0    7:45/M             
      10    Adam Sorensen                     Uncasville  CT        307    30   M       5 30-39      28:14.0    7:51/M             
      11    Paul Ruddy                        Groton  CT            319    27   M       2 18-29      28:26.0    7:54/M             
      12    Jeff Williams                     East Lyme  CT         119    40   M       3 40-49      28:26.0    7:54/M             
      13    Matthew Jones                     Gales Ferry  CT       101    14   M       1  1-17      28:39.0    7:58/M             
      14    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           236    60   M       1 60-99      28:43.0    7:59/M             
      15    Mark Gravell                      Mystic  CT             79    53   M       2 50-59      28:54.0    8:02/M             
      16    Carlo Vivenzio                    Dudley  MA            197    29   M       3 18-29      28:57.0    8:03/M             
      17    Bill Jones                        Gales Ferry  CT        23    46   M       4 40-49      29:04.0    8:04/M             
      18    Kasey Baker                       Storrs Mansfield  C   338    28   F       1 18-29      29:04.0    8:04/M             
      19    Hans Veltheim                     New London  CT        117    36   M       6 30-39      30:04.0    8:21/M             
      20    Michael Dibiaso                   Branford  CT          222    33   M       7 30-39      30:09.0    8:23/M             
      21    Shirley Louise-May                Guilford  CT          324    44   F       2 40-49      30:26.0    8:27/M             
      22    Claudia Mitchell                  Gales Ferry  CT       351    39   F       1 30-39      30:27.0    8:28/M             
      23    Annette Montoya                   Waterford  CT         327    45   F       3 40-49      30:27.0    8:28/M             
      24    Heidi Veltheim                    New London  CA        174    35   F       2 30-39      30:34.0    8:29/M             
      25    Rick Panlilio                     East Lyme  CT          20    46   M       5 40-49      30:42.0    8:32/M             
      26    Desiree Panlilio                  East Lyme  CT         165    41   F       4 40-49      30:48.0    8:33/M             
      27    Tim Salsbury                      Milford  CT           220    36   M       8 30-39      31:02.0    8:37/M             
      28    Tony Barnes                       New Haven  CT         316    35   M       9 30-39      31:03.0    8:38/M             
      29    Chris Sanford                     Westbrook  CT          40    35   M      10 30-39      31:10.0    8:39/M             
      30    Sage Vogel                        Branford  CT          173    31   F       3 30-39      31:11.0    8:40/M             
      31    Thea O'Lari                       Pawcatuck  CT         253    16   F       1  1-17      31:14.0    8:41/M             
      32    Anthony Good                      Preston  CT           336    25   M       4 18-29      31:23.0    8:43/M             
      33    Chris May                         Mystic  CT            345    37   M      11 30-39      31:25.0    8:44/M             
      34    Angel Bartlett                    Uncasville  CT         90    44   F       5 40-49      31:26.0    8:44/M             
      35    Christopher Peters                Jackson Heights  NY    32    39   M      12 30-39      31:29.0    8:45/M             
      36    Randy Miller                      Norwich  CT             7    28   M       5 18-29      31:31.0    8:45/M             
      37    Timothy Foley                     Mystic  CT            237    51   M       3 50-59      31:41.0    8:48/M             
      38    Melissa Jankowski                 Mystic  CT            321    37   F       4 30-39      31:47.0    8:50/M             
      39    Patricia Sexton                   Groton  CT            103    37   F       5 30-39      31:54.0    8:52/M             
      40    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            301    10   M       2  1-17      31:55.0    8:52/M             
      41    Cherie Lefebvre                   Vernon Rockville  C    78    28   F       2 18-29      31:56.0    8:52/M             
      42    Lorina Mitchell                   Gales Ferry  CT       350    11   F       2  1-17      31:58.0    8:53/M             
      43    Gwynne Widlicka                   Gales Ferry  CT       229    31   F       6 30-39      32:00.0    8:53/M             
      44    Allison Cambi                     New London  CT        219    24   F       3 18-29      32:00.0    8:53/M             
      45    Julie Norman                      New London  CT        158    33   F       7 30-39      32:02.0    8:54/M             
      46    Noel Cyr                          West Hartford  CT     225    29   M       6 18-29      32:06.0    8:55/M             
      47    Carl Strand III                   Mystic  CT            352    36   M      13 30-39      32:09.0    8:56/M             
      48    Adam Banks                        Westerly  RI          269    18   M       7 18-29      32:15.0    8:58/M             
      49    Tracy O'Lari                      Stonington  CT        326    47   F       6 40-49      32:22.0    8:59/M             
      50    Cindy King                        East Lyme  CT         172    45   F       7 40-49      32:27.0    9:01/M             
      51    Rob Lidell                        West Hartford  CT     354    26   M       8 18-29      32:35.0    9:03/M             
      52    Benjamin Moon                     Mystic  CT             33    34   M      14 30-39      32:36.0    9:03/M             
      53    Melissa Soucy                     Groton  CT            255    29   F       4 18-29      32:39.0    9:04/M             
      54    Benjamin Ladd                     Norwich  CT           211    37   M      15 30-39      32:40.0    9:04/M             
      55    Karen Santacroce                  Groton  CT            333    41   F       8 40-49      32:50.0    9:07/M             
      56    Robin Bowman                      Oakdale  CT            80    36   F       8 30-39      33:02.0    9:11/M             
      57    Kevin Shea                        Colchester  CT        347    51   M       4 50-59      33:05.0    9:11/M             
      58    Steven Ayer                       Mystic  CT              1    38   M      16 30-39      33:16.0    9:14/M             
      59    Christopher Bowman                Oakdale  CT            11    35   M      17 30-39      33:24.0    9:17/M             
      60    Michele Millham                   Ledyard  CT           102    42   F       9 40-49      33:31.0    9:19/M             
      61    Beth Kanyock                      Mystic  CT            244    46   F      10 40-49      33:34.0    9:19/M             
      62    Colleen Murphy                    Sturbridge  MA        164    30   F       9 30-39      34:01.0    9:27/M             
      63    Tim Quackenbush                   Middle Haddam  CT      95    51   M       5 50-59      34:02.0    9:27/M             
      64    Karl Jens                         Niantic  CT           214    46   M       6 40-49      34:07.0    9:29/M             
      65    Gregory Preston                   Salem  CT             209    49   M       7 40-49      34:43.0    9:39/M             
      66    Lea Kennedy                       Mystic  CT            263    39   F      10 30-39      34:46.0    9:39/M             
      67    Clint Kennedy                     Mystic  CT            264    35   M      18 30-39      34:47.0    9:40/M             
      68    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           317    69   M       2 60-99      34:54.0    9:42/M             
      69    George Reid                       Pawcatuck  CT         260    44   M       8 40-49      35:01.0    9:44/M             
      70    Leah Gettens                      Narragansett  RI      268    21   F       5 18-29      35:11.0    9:46/M             
      71    Matthew Nickerson                 Narragansett  RI      267    24   M       9 18-29      35:11.0    9:46/M             
      72    Carissa Ekholm                    Putnam  CT             86    26   F       6 18-29      35:12.0    9:47/M             
      73    Katy Vernet                       Mystic  CT            168    45   F      11 40-49      35:18.0    9:48/M             
      74    Tara Healey                       Southbridge  MA       169    50   F       1 50-59      35:19.0    9:49/M             
      75    Thomas Case                       Vernon Rockville  C    10    30   M      19 30-39      35:21.0    9:49/M             
      76    Ray Krause                        Wyoming  RI           304    51   M       6 50-59      35:33.0    9:53/M             
      77    Joanna Lame                       Preston  CT            73    36   F      11 30-39      35:47.0    9:56/M             
      78    Thomas Kasprzak                   Stonington  CT         56    32   M      20 30-39      35:54.0    9:58/M             
      79    Mary Skalka                                             182    48   F      12 40-49      36:01.0   10:00/M             
      80    Michelle Marsh                    Jewett City  CT        28    34   F      12 30-39      36:26.0   10:07/M             
      81    Dennis Lavallee                   Mystic  CT              4    30   M      21 30-39      36:31.0   10:09/M             
      82    Tracey Strelczuk                  Mystic  CT            163    30   F      13 30-39      36:41.0   10:11/M             
      83    Teresa Novic                      Ledyard  CT           118    53   F       2 50-59      36:46.0   10:13/M             
      84    Amy Jacobite                                            127    32   F      14 30-39      36:46.0   10:13/M             
      85    Sally Mabesoore                                         120    62   F       1 60-99      36:47.0   10:13/M             
      86    Victoria Schopflin                                      177    26   F       7 18-29      36:52.0   10:14/M             
      87    Benjamin Stockwell                Groton  CT            234    27   M      10 18-29      37:23.0   10:23/M             
      88    Emily Wagner                      Niantic  CT           346    22   F       8 18-29      37:28.0   10:24/M             
      89    Karl Frtich                       Oakdale  CT           302    59   M       7 50-59      37:37.0   10:27/M             
      90    Rebecca Burdick                   Fort Lauderdale  FL   145    29   F       9 18-29      37:58.0   10:33/M             
      91    Lauren Burdick                    Norwich  CT           146    26   F      10 18-29      37:59.0   10:33/M             
      92    Kimberly Aubin                    Jewett City  CT       151    27   F      11 18-29      38:16.0   10:38/M             
      93    Judith McGrath                    Colchester  CT        181    68   F       2 60-99      38:16.0   10:38/M             
      94    Jason Iannotti                    Branford  CT           39    33   M      22 30-39      38:32.0   10:42/M             
      95    Mary Ann Borrelli                                       133    51   F       3 50-59      38:33.0   10:43/M             
      96    Mary Walsh                        Niantic  CT            59    47   F      13 40-49      38:33.0   10:43/M             
      97    Denise Davies                                           179    36   F      15 30-39      38:40.0   10:44/M             
      98    Jim Troeger                       Norwich  CT            37    63   M       3 60-99      38:45.0   10:46/M             
      99    Chrystal Urbani                   Suffield  CT           70    26   F      12 18-29      38:55.0   10:49/M             
     100    Keith Aubin                       Jewett City  CT         5    30   M      23 30-39      38:58.0   10:49/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Bob Menard                        Groton  CT            332    51   M       8 50-59      39:08.0   10:52/M             
     102    Jeffrey Lame                      Preston  CT           190    37   M      24 30-39      39:10.0   10:53/M             
     103    Michael Malone                    Dudley  MA            200    55   M       9 50-59      39:13.0   10:54/M             
     104    Caitlin Peters                    Wilton  CT             63    30   F      16 30-39      39:25.0   10:57/M             
     105    Ron Laliberte                     West Kingstown  RI    341    64   M       4 60-99      39:36.0   11:00/M             
     106    Joel R. Resig                     Fairfield  CT          64    33   M      25 30-39      39:44.0   11:02/M             
     107    Cara Resig                        Fairfield  CT         150    31   F      17 30-39      39:45.0   11:03/M             
     108    Cc Curtiss                        Groton  CT            111    37   F      18 30-39      39:47.0   11:03/M             
     109    Christy Dukehart                  West Greenwich  RI      8    31   F      19 30-39      39:51.0   11:04/M             
     110    Tom Sullivan                      Marlborough  CT       262    70   M       5 60-99      40:02.0   11:07/M             
     111    Matthew Candler                   Norwich  CT           176     7   M       3  1-17      40:27.0   11:14/M             
     112    Jacqueline Malone                 Dudley  MA             35    55   F       4 50-59      40:28.0   11:14/M             
     113    Michelle Primavera                Lisbon  CT            318    37   F      20 30-39      40:43.0   11:19/M             
     114    Daren Wood                        Attleboro Falls  MA    57    49   F      14 40-49      40:45.0   11:19/M             
     115    Tina Gralton                      Gales Ferry  CT       142    43   F      15 40-49      40:46.0   11:19/M             
     116    Sonya Cyr                         New London  CT        105    31   F      21 30-39      40:48.0   11:20/M             
     117    Karen Porzio                                             52    28   F      13 18-29      41:10.0   11:26/M             
     118    Karen Krot                        Casselberry  FL       138    32   F      22 30-39      41:10.0   11:26/M             
     119    Stacia Borysewicz                 Groton  CT             12    33   F      23 30-39      41:37.0   11:34/M             
     120    Stacey Wilbur                     Preston  CT            72    36   F      24 30-39      41:49.0   11:37/M             
     121    Lynne Floyd                       Waterford  CT          21    39   F      25 30-39      42:02.0   11:41/M             
     122    Rachel Piette                                           136    17   F       3  1-17      42:06.0   11:42/M             
     123    Beth Lyon                         Mstic  CT             135    47   F      16 40-49      42:06.0   11:42/M             
     124    Christine Sacrey                                        124    56   F       5 50-59      42:13.0   11:44/M             
     125    Pamela Villano                    Uncasville  CT        308    29   F      14 18-29      42:31.0   11:49/M             
     126    Kristen Hughes                    Groton  CT            159    23   F      15 18-29      42:35.0   11:50/M             
     127    Gwen Fate                         East Lyme  CT         334    46   F      17 40-49      42:35.0   11:50/M             
     128    Sarah Keane                       Old Lyme  CT           84    32   F      26 30-39      42:45.0   11:53/M             
     129    Kelly Field                       Norwich  CT           149    33   F      27 30-39      42:49.0   11:54/M             
     130    Rebecca Troeger                   Mystic  CT             65    33   F      28 30-39      42:58.0   11:56/M             
     131    Morgan `adair                     Stonington  CT        266    31   F      29 30-39      43:06.0   11:58/M             
     132    Sarah Moon                        Mystic  CT            106    34   F      30 30-39      43:07.0   11:59/M             
     133    Marissa Mattos                    Norwich  CT            76    28   F      16 18-29      43:10.0   11:59/M             
     134    Edwinna Callighan                                       128    60   F       3 60-99      43:14.0   12:01/M             
     135    Samantha Kearns                                         132    37   F      31 30-39      44:04.0   12:14/M             
     136    Yolonda Houle                     Mystic  CT             14    34   F      32 30-39      44:07.0   12:15/M             
     137    Chet Reed                                               210    57   M      10 50-59      45:06.0   12:32/M             
     138    Elizabeth Graeber                 Niantic  CT           328    43   F      18 40-49      45:54.0   12:45/M             
     139    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY          41    44   F      19 40-49      46:12.0   12:50/M             
     140    Deborah Berandi                   Jewett City  CT       247    46   F      20 40-49      46:27.0   12:54/M             
     141    Brenda Wagner                     Moodus  CT             51    35   F      33 30-39      47:20.0   13:09/M             
     142    Nicole Greenlee                   New London  CT         38    33   F      34 30-39      47:29.0   13:11/M             
     143    Jessica Sibilia                   Colchester  CT        191    34   F      35 30-39      47:30.0   13:12/M             
     144    Rebekah Freyer                    Mystic  CT            198    36   F      36 30-39      47:31.0   13:12/M             
     145    Beth Lazor-Smith                  Westerly  RI          193    43   F      21 40-49      48:19.0   13:25/M             
     146    Michelle Savage                   Preston  CT            75    39   F      37 30-39      48:39.0   13:31/M             
     147    Sienna Ellison                    Arvada  CO             77    16   F       4  1-17      48:46.0   13:33/M             
     148    Nicole Ellison                    Arvada  CO              9    37   F      38 30-39      48:46.0   13:33/M             
     149    Melissa Irvine                    Preston  CT            74    34   F      39 30-39      49:24.0   13:43/M             
     150    Amy Ingalls                       Norwich  CT           107    31   F      40 30-39      49:44.0   13:49/M             
     151    Jason Guartz                      Norwich  CT           343    35   M      26 30-39      49:45.0   13:49/M             
     152    Celia Grisafe                                           207    54   F       6 50-59      49:55.0   13:52/M             
     153    Patricia Varma                                           44    45   F      22 40-49      50:27.0   14:01/M             
     154    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   148    76   M       6 60-99      50:52.0   14:08/M             
     155    Sandeep Varma                     New London  CT         45    38   M      27 30-39      51:00.0   14:10/M             
     156    Sadie Vivenzio                    Dudley  MA             94    28   F      17 18-29      52:00.0   14:27/M             
     157    Rebecca Floyd                     Manchester  CT         13    37   F      41 30-39      52:46.0   14:39/M             
     158    Randy Enos                                              204    55   M      11 50-59      53:21.0   14:49/M             
     159    Julia Haas                        Clinton  CT           215    33   F      42 30-39      54:47.0   15:13/M             
     160    Robert Croucher                                          48    63   M       7 60-99      55:10.0   15:19/M             
     161    Jane Croucher                                            49    53   F       7 50-59      55:11.0   15:20/M             
     162    Lisa Sylvia                       Preston  CT           353    44   F      23 40-49      56:08.0   15:36/M             
     163    Brandon Stafford                                        203    46   M       9 40-49      56:23.0   15:40/M             
     164    Marcia Brown                                             46    60   F       4 60-99      56:25.0   15:40/M             
     165    Elaine Cole                                             121    68   F       5 60-99      56:27.0   15:41/M             
     166    John Nook III                     Jewett City  CT       265    28   M      11 18-29      56:28.0   15:41/M             
     167    Paul Hanschel                                           125    74   M       8 60-99      56:55.0   15:49/M             
     168    Carla Henschel                                          175    70   F       6 60-99      56:56.0   15:49/M             
     169    Kaitlin Rice                      Waterford  CT          55    24   F      18 18-29      58:31.0   16:15/M             
     170    Beth Troeger                      Norwich  CT            36    60   F       7 60-99      1:02:24.0   17:20/M             
     171    Vitya Conway                      Ledyard  CT           232    12   M       4  1-17      1:03:26.0   17:37/M             
     172    Helen McDonnell                   Mystic  CT             82    42   F      24 40-49      1:03:58.0   17:46/M             
     173    Leia McDonnell                    Mystic  CT             83    14   F       5  1-17      1:03:59.0   17:46/M             
     174    Jeffrey Johnsen                   Groton  CT            240    30   M      28 30-39      1:05:07.0   18:05/M             
     175    Erin Johnson                      Groton  CT            241    28   M      12 18-29      1:05:08.0   18:06/M             
     176    Joann Conway                      Ledyard  CT           231    52   F       8 50-59      1:10:15.0   19:31/M             
     177    David Conway                      Ledyard  CT           230    47   M      10 40-49      1:10:19.0   19:32/M