Roger H Schoning

5K

Age Group Results

August 29, 2014


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shara Robertson                   Westerly  RI          122   25       13        20:05.0      6:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Garvin                      Charlestown  RI        99   33        1        16:21.0      5:16/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Matczak                     Westerly  RI           42   0       120        50:12.0     16:12/M
Top

Female 1 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Mastrandrea                 Westerly  RI           41   10       32        22:59.0      7:25/M
       2    Sydney Walker                     Westerly  RI           74   12       36        23:07.0      7:27/M
       3    Isabelle McDonald                 Westerly  RI           48   10       49        24:31.0      7:55/M
       4    Erin Vonhousen                    Westerly  RI           72    8       63        25:48.0      8:19/M
       5    Julia Rich                        Pawcatuck  CT          61   13       75        27:06.0      8:45/M
       6    Lila Rich                         Pawcatuck  CT          62   11       86        29:57.0      9:40/M
       7    Amelia Cambio                     Pawcatuck  CT          97   10       93        31:27.0     10:09/M
       8    Celia Dauphinais                  Westerly  RI           12    8      105        39:37.0     12:47/M
       9    Sarabeth McClain                  Westerly  RI           46   13      106        39:43.0     12:49/M
      10    Jessica McClain                   Westerly  RI           44   11      110        41:45.0     13:28/M
Top

Male 1 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tillman Bartholomew               Belgrade  MT          123   08       20        21:38.0      6:59/M
       2    Colby Makin                       Westerly  RI           36   12       40        23:28.0      7:34/M
       3    Simon Manlove                     Ashaway  RI            39   12       77        27:31.0      8:53/M
       4    Colin Manlove                     Ashaway  RI            38   10       87        30:10.0      9:44/M
       5    Jacob Dauphinais                  Westerly  RI           11   11       94        31:42.0     10:14/M
       6    Charles Smith                     Westerly  RI          132   11      126        55:24.0     17:52/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randi Burr                        Westerly  RI          127   14       18        20:58.0      6:46/M
       2    Elise Huysman                     Pawcatuck  CT          31   16       38        23:20.0      7:32/M
       3    Kara McMormick                    Westerly  RI          114   17       71        26:22.0      8:30/M
       4    Catherine Montalto                Westerly  RI          141   17       78        28:02.0      9:03/M
       5    Briana Beverly                    Pawcatuck  CT           3   14       79        28:07.0      9:04/M
       6    Juliette Smith                    Westerly  RI          133   15      125        55:23.0     17:52/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Luckman                     Westerly  RI          105   16        4        18:13.0      5:53/M
       2    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  RI           75   14        5        18:27.0      5:57/M
       3    Justin Senior                     Bradford  RI          101   15       15        20:31.0      6:37/M
       4    Clifford Smith                    Westerly  RI          131   17       30        22:53.0      7:23/M
       5    Joseph McClain                    Westerly  RI           45   15      102        33:14.0     10:43/M
       6    Zach Prescott                     Westerly  RI          136   17      127        56:12.0     18:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Majeika                   Westerly  RI          120   24       55        25:01.0      8:04/M
       2    Brooke Fiore                                             19   25       89        30:26.0      9:49/M
       3    Stephanie Paiva                                          59   22      100        32:26.0     10:28/M
       4    Gabriella Chimento                Westerly  RI           10   20      107        39:50.0     12:51/M
       5    Samantha Gauvin                   Westerly  RI           22   20      108        39:51.0     12:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wesley Guillet                    Pawcatuck  CT         138   27       16        20:32.0      6:37/M
       2    Norberto Rodriguez                Los Angeles  CA        80   25       43        23:42.0      7:39/M
       3    Alistair Nicol                                           56   24       51        24:36.0      7:56/M
       4    Patrick Malaghan                  Westerly  RI           81   22       68        26:09.0      8:26/M
       5    Arrik Oswald                                             58   26       90        30:27.0      9:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Kearney                      New York  NY          108   34       37        23:12.0      7:29/M
       2    Kate Harwell                      Ledyard  CT           109   37       52        24:43.0      7:58/M
       3    Kristina Redford-Myers            Reston  VA             60   38       65        25:56.0      8:22/M
       4    Kristina McNab                    Groton  CT             49   31       70        26:18.0      8:29/M
       5    Teri West                                               102   37       74        26:57.0      8:42/M
       6    Erika Lebling                     Pawcatuck  CT          84   34       96        32:14.0     10:24/M
       7    Albina Sylaj                                             69   39      109        40:05.0     12:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Bousquet                      Westerly  RI          121   32        2        17:27.0      5:38/M
       2    Eric Hansen                       Pawcatuck  CT          28   34        7        19:10.0      6:11/M
       3    Phillip Monte                     Stonington  CT         51   34       57        25:20.0      8:10/M
       4    Thomas Kearney                    New York  NY          107   35       61        25:38.0      8:16/M
       5    Dan McNab                         Groton  CT             50   35       72        26:23.0      8:31/M
       6    Amy Randall                       Zip Not Provided  C   139   35       73        26:43.0      8:37/M
       7    Frank Abate, Jr                   Westerly  RI           86   39      130      1:05:11.0     21:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle San Antonio                                     65   43       21        21:40.0      6:59/M
       2    Mary Sclafani                     Westerly  RI          104   48       29        22:44.0      7:20/M
       3    Lisa Garzilli                     Narragansett  RI       96   43       33        23:01.0      7:25/M
       4    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT            116   45       42        23:32.0      7:35/M
       5    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT          15   41       48        24:23.0      7:52/M
       6    Jennifer Rich                     Pawcatuck  CT         124   48       54        24:58.0      8:03/M
       7    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT         140   45       62        25:41.0      8:17/M
       8    Elise Vonhousen                   Westerly  RI           73   41       64        25:49.0      8:20/M
       9    Lisa Manlove                      Ashaway  RI            40   40       66        25:59.0      8:23/M
      10    Ann Sisco                                                67   47       82        28:41.0      9:15/M
      11    Elizabeth Beyer                   Stonington  CT          5   42       83        29:09.0      9:24/M
      12    Beth Lazer-Smith                  Westerly  RI           32   47       85        29:42.0      9:35/M
      13    Gina Hoffman                      Westerly  RI          113   49       91        30:45.0      9:55/M
      14    Ellen Manocchia                   Narragansett  RI       92   49      101        32:56.0     10:37/M
      15    Kate Dauphinais                   Westerly  RI           14   40      114        46:25.0     14:58/M
      16    Diana Smith                       Westerly  RI          130   44      115        46:25.0     14:58/M
      17    Kelly Presley                     Westerly  RI          134   44      117        49:28.0     15:57/M
      18    Rosina Turano                     Westerly  RI          128   47      124        55:09.0     17:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Tammaro                   Zip Not Provided       88   45        6        19:06.0      6:10/M
       2    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT           6   46        8        19:11.0      6:11/M
       3    Paul Letoile                      Wakefield  RI          95   49       11        19:56.0      6:26/M
       4    Rick Cota                         Wakefield  RI         103   45       14        20:12.0      6:31/M
       5    Eric Dauphinais                   Westerly  RI           13   41       17        20:48.0      6:43/M
       6    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            111   40       19        21:22.0      6:54/M
       7    Jeff Williams                     Waterford  CT          77   44       28        22:27.0      7:15/M
       8    Sean McGill                       Westerly  RI          137   48       31        22:54.0      7:23/M
       9    James Joseph                      Stonington  CT        119   45       44        23:48.0      7:41/M
      10    Todd Cambio                       Pawcatuck  CT          98   41       45        23:51.0      7:42/M
      11    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         126   47       47        24:15.0      7:49/M
      12    Sam McDonald                      Westerly  RI          100   42       50        24:33.0      7:55/M
      13    Glenn Porterfield                 Mystic  CT             79   44       59        25:22.0      8:11/M
      14    John Rich                         Pawcatuck  CT         125   49       67        25:59.0      8:23/M
      15    Mark Manoccha                     Narragansett  RI       91   48       95        32:05.0     10:21/M
      16    Tim Lebling                       Pawcatuck  CT          85   46       97        32:14.0     10:24/M
      17    Tony Peters                       Westerly  RI           93   47      103        35:02.0     11:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Long                                                34   54       98        32:15.0     10:24/M
       2    Cathy McClain                     Westerly  RI           43   51      111        41:46.0     13:28/M
       3    Fran Prescort                     Westerly  RI          135   51      118        49:29.0     15:58/M
       4    Ann Capalbo                       Westerly  RI            9   52      119        50:11.0     16:11/M
       5    Teresa Ellis                      Hope Valley  RI       117   56      121        50:58.0     16:26/M
       6    Lauri Wall                        Westerly  RI           83   52      123        55:08.0     17:47/M
       7    Cindy Nadeau                      Pawcatuck  CT          55   51      131      1:05:15.0     21:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI           76   50        3        18:04.0      5:50/M
       2    Jeffrey Vuono                     Westerly  RI           94   51        9        19:38.0      6:20/M
       3    Peter Barbera                                             2   57       10        19:43.0      6:22/M
       4    David Tetreault                   Narragansett  RI       70   51       12        19:59.0      6:27/M
       5    Kevin Murphy                      Westerly  RI           54   58       22        21:44.0      7:01/M
       6    Mark Burberlo                     Westerly  RI            8   58       23        21:45.0      7:01/M
       7    Robetrt Papa, Jr                  Warwick  RI            89   54       26        22:06.0      7:08/M
       8    Stephen Schonning                 Westerly  RI           66   50       27        22:17.0      7:11/M
       9    David Heskett                                            29   58       34        23:03.0      7:26/M
      10    Marlin Hoffman                    Westerly  RI          112   50       35        23:03.0      7:26/M
      11    Skip Hoffman                      Westerly  RI           30   54       39        23:21.0      7:32/M
      12    Greg Nunn                         Pawcatuck  CT          57   59       46        24:05.0      7:46/M
      13    Jim Rattray                       Westerly  RI          129   52       53        24:51.0      8:01/M
      14    Steve Sullivan                    Westerly  RI           78   57       69        26:13.0      8:27/M
      15    Michael Twomey                    Preston  CT            71   57      129        56:16.0     18:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Camire                       Wakefield  RI          87   61       24        21:49.0      7:02/M
       2    Monika Dreslin                    Stonington  CT         16   62       80        28:09.0      9:05/M
       3    Rebecca Goldstein                 Pawcatuck  CT          24   63       84        29:12.0      9:25/M
       4    Joan O'Keefe                      Cranston  RI          115   60      122        51:01.0     16:27/M
       5    Gail Whitney                      Preston  CT            82   63      128        56:16.0     18:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Ferrigno                      Wakefield  RI         110   62       25        21:58.0      7:05/M
       2    Roy Moran                         Westerly  RI           52   65       41        23:31.0      7:35/M
       3    Craig Moody                       Westerly  RI          118   61       58        25:21.0      8:11/M
       4    Charlie Lennon                    Walpole  NH           106   61       60        25:34.0      8:15/M
       5    Robert Fiore                      Mystic  CT             18   65       76        27:27.0      8:51/M
       6    Michael Goldstein                 Pawcatuck  CT          23   62       92        31:09.0     10:03/M
       7    Joe McGurn                        Rockland  ME           90   66      104        37:32.0     12:06/M
       8    John Auth                         Westerly  RI            1   64      112        43:29.0     14:02/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Gaudet                   Westerly  RI           21   70      113        44:53.0     14:29/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Long                                              35   72       56        25:07.0      8:06/M
       2    Henry Grills                      Westerly  RI           26   77       81        28:11.0      9:05/M
       3    Philip Maniscalco                 Westerly  RI           37   71       88        30:19.0      9:47/M
       4    Robert Lohmann                    North Stonington  C    33   70       99        32:19.0     10:25/M
       5    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    25   81      116        47:10.0     15:13/M