Tour de Noank

5K Road Race (CT10006JHP)

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Shafner                      New London  CT        489    0      261      1:01:13.0   1:01:13.0     19:45/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Dickins                    Jewett City  CT       575   0       249        50:51.0     50:51.0     16:24/M
       2    Jennifer Gileau                   Jewett City  CT       576   0       260        59:50.0     59:50.0     19:18/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aidan Sullivan                    Groton  CT            565   12       45        24:10.0     24:10.0      7:48/M
       2    Michael Carroll                   North Stonington  C  1389   12       59        24:31.0     24:31.0      7:55/M
       3    Finnian Deveau                    Mystic  CT            497   11      112        28:15.0     28:15.0      9:07/M
       4    Nathan Johnson                    Mystic  CT            542   10      133        29:09.0     29:09.0      9:24/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Roy                        Mystic  CT           1391    9       66        25:02.0     25:02.0      8:05/M
       2    Sophie Marcille                   Mystic  CT            493   10      101        27:39.0     27:39.0      8:55/M
       3    Jenna Morin                       Groton  CT           1326   11      104        27:40.0     27:40.0      8:55/M
       4    Kylie Heard                       Groton  CT           1335   11      119        28:38.0     28:38.0      9:14/M
       5    Katherine Parker                  Zip Not Provided  C   552   6       179        32:49.0     32:49.0     10:35/M
       6    Connell Fetelle                   Groton  CT            538   8       231        44:30.0     44:30.0     14:21/M
       7    Gracie Bouley                     New London  CT        407    4      253        54:25.0     54:25.0     17:33/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Spencer Tess                      Ashburnham  MA       1336   14        2        19:30.0     19:30.0      6:17/M
       2    Tom Readett                       Mystic  CT           1347   13        5        20:07.0     20:07.0      6:29/M
       3    Maxwell Reck                      North Stonington  C   536   17        8        20:32.0     20:32.0      6:37/M
       4    Jesse Moroyoqui                   Groton  CT            499   17       13        21:06.0     21:06.0      6:48/M
       5    Jacob Jankowski                   Mystic  CT            471   14       28        22:59.0     22:59.0      7:25/M
       6    Joel Lee                          Groton  CT            464   14       32        23:12.0     23:12.0      7:29/M
       7    Alex Edwards                      North Stonington  C   558   15       42        24:04.0     24:04.0      7:46/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Moroyoqui                  Groton  CT            498   15       33        23:12.0     23:12.0      7:29/M
       2    Christina Szczesny                Mystic  CT            469   19       87        26:45.0     26:45.0      8:38/M
       3    Rachel Mauthe                     East Lyme  CT         465   19       88        26:47.0     26:47.0      8:38/M
       4    Clare Doyle                       Groton  CT            506   19       98        27:30.0     27:30.0      8:52/M
       5    Casandra Hynes                    Pawcatuck  CT         535   16      117        28:37.0     28:37.0      9:14/M
       6    Avery Samokar                     Groton  CT           1414   14      147        30:19.0     30:19.0      9:47/M
       7    Catherine Adams                   Groton  CT            482   19      156        30:46.0     30:46.0      9:55/M
       8    Hannah Stack                      W Simsbury  CT        437   13      183        33:05.0     33:05.0     10:40/M
       9    Mackenzie Marien                  Old Saybrook  CT      415   16      211        37:54.0     37:54.0     12:14/M
      10    M'Kaila Clark                     Groton  CT            515   19      216        38:20.0     38:20.0     12:22/M
      11    Jane Sherman                      Mystic  CT            494   13      220        38:51.0     38:51.0     12:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Carper                      Mystic  CT            473   26        4        19:50.0     19:50.0      6:24/M
       2    Daniel Erhart                     Groton  CT           1379   26        9        20:35.0     20:35.0      6:38/M
       3    Jason Dolce                       Old Lyme              432   29       12        21:01.0     21:01.0      6:47/M
       4    Brian Whitney                     Groton  CT            404   25       16        21:18.0     21:18.0      6:52/M
       5    Chase Carnot                      Pawcatuck  CT         491   29       19        21:53.0     21:53.0      7:04/M
       6    Nolan Grant                       Pomfret Center  CT    572   22       20        21:53.0     21:53.0      7:04/M
       7    Matt Huoss                        Groton  CT            570   27       37        23:32.0     23:32.0      7:35/M
       8    Brian Spring                      Mystic  CT            423   26       49        24:19.0     24:19.0      7:51/M
       9    Samer Delgado                     Groton  CT           1408   28       63        24:53.0     24:53.0      8:02/M
      10    Jason Gravell                     Hartford  CT         1397   25       72        25:35.0     25:35.0      8:15/M
      11    Richard Lafredo                   Waterford  CT        1334   27       79        26:09.0     26:09.0      8:26/M
      12    Ryan Jaziri                       Norwich  CT           413   27       86        26:39.0     26:39.0      8:36/M
      13    Nicholas Porter                   Uncasville  CT        578   25      106        27:43.0     27:43.0      8:56/M
      14    Dave Adams                        Groton  CT            485   25      123        28:46.0     28:46.0      9:17/M
      15    Jeremy O'Dell                     Mystic  CT            529   29      151        30:28.0     30:28.0      9:50/M
      16    Alexander Feldman                 Quaker Hill  CT       478   21      155        30:39.0     30:39.0      9:53/M
      17    Chris Clark                       Jewett City  CT       577   28      186        33:19.0     33:19.0     10:45/M
      18    Michael Griffin                   Groton  CT            551   26      223        40:35.0     40:35.0     13:05/M
      19    Jeff Tirrell                      Ledyard  CT          1400   23      241        46:57.0     46:57.0     15:09/M
      20    Joshua Pettus                     Ledyard  CT           419   26      258        54:52.0     54:52.0     17:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Brustolon                   Lawrence  MA          467   26        1        19:10.0     19:10.0      6:11/M
       2    Peggy Horgan                      Mystic  CT            569   28       41        24:03.0     24:03.0      7:45/M
       3    Erin O'Leary                      West Hartford  CT     550   28       52        24:25.0     24:25.0      7:53/M
       4    Courtney Stewart                  Niantic  CT           474   23       71        25:21.0     25:21.0      8:11/M
       5    Kelsey Buttn                      Mystic  CT            573   22       80        26:11.0     26:11.0      8:27/M
       6    Kendall Berry                     North Stonington  C  1388   21       97        27:11.0     27:11.0      8:46/M
       7    Heather Main                      Hampton  CT           458   29      105        27:42.0     27:42.0      8:56/M
       8    Renee Ceil                        Jewett City  CT      1417   22      109        28:09.0     28:09.0      9:05/M
       9    Anna Marshall                     New London  CT       1402   20      113        28:20.0     28:20.0      9:08/M
      10    Megan Izbicki                     Groton  CT           1322   28      149        30:21.0     30:21.0      9:47/M
      11    Lindsey O'Dell                    Mystic  CT           1358   29      150        30:28.0     30:28.0      9:50/M
      12    Jennifer Mitteness                Quaker Hill  CT       476   21      154        30:38.0     30:38.0      9:53/M
      13    Rebecca Atkins                    New London  CT       1362   25      170        32:02.0     32:02.0     10:20/M
      14    Nicole Welling                    Groton  CT           1371   28      173        32:05.0     32:05.0     10:21/M
      15    Kristine Carton                   Groton  CT           1409   26      174        32:08.0     32:08.0     10:22/M
      16    Ashley Tetreault                  Danielson  CT         445   29      194        33:59.0     33:59.0     10:58/M
      17    Laura Irace                       Groton  CT           1365   28      197        34:44.0     34:44.0     11:12/M
      18    Stephanie Carper                  Mystic  CT            472   25      208        36:50.0     36:50.0     11:53/M
      19    Jan MacGregor                     North Stonington  C   582   23      210        37:31.0     37:31.0     12:06/M
      20    Nicole Chang                      Groton  CT            508   26      214        38:03.0     38:03.0     12:16/M
      21    Chelsea Tucker                    Jewett City  CT       501   23      217        38:31.0     38:31.0     12:25/M
      22    Sarah Adams                       Groton  CT            483   24      224        41:01.0     41:01.0     13:14/M
      23    Liz Griffin                       Groton  CT            451   24      228        43:39.0     43:39.0     14:05/M
      24    Sarah Todd                        Uncasville  CT        425   25      233        45:11.0     45:11.0     14:35/M
      25    Jennifer Porter                   Uncasville  CT       1324   24      237        46:38.0     46:38.0     15:03/M
      26    Katherine Harrigan                New London  CT       1329   23      244        47:47.0     47:47.0     15:25/M
      27    Cassandra Pettus                  Ledyard  CT           418   22      259        54:54.0     54:54.0     17:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Godlewski                Groton  CT            486   32        3        19:39.0     19:39.0      6:20/M
       2    Jacob Stevens                     Branford  CT         1354   36       11        20:59.0     20:59.0      6:46/M
       3    Derek Joly                        Danielson  CT         460   30       18        21:41.0     21:41.0      7:00/M
       4    Albert Caluag                     New London  CT        581   32       23        22:28.0     22:28.0      7:15/M
       5    Kellen Voland                     Ledyard  CT           511   30       27        22:57.0     22:57.0      7:24/M
       6    Reid Smythe                       Groton  CT            443   32       44        24:09.0     24:09.0      7:47/M
       7    Casey Gager                       New London  CT       1338   36       46        24:13.0     24:13.0      7:49/M
       8    Bryan Fiengo                      Mystic  CT            409   33       53        24:26.0     24:26.0      7:53/M
       9    David Schnelk                     Groton  CT            523   31       74        25:48.0     25:48.0      8:19/M
      10    Andrew Koniecko                   Groton  CT           1323   31       78        26:04.0     26:04.0      8:25/M
      11    Matthew Schwab                    Brooklyn  CT          462   31       84        26:38.0     26:38.0      8:35/M
      12    Daniel McNab                      Groton  CT           1333   35       89        26:49.0     26:49.0      8:39/M
      13    Jason Zerweck                     Groton  CT            553   36       99        27:39.0     27:39.0      8:55/M
      14    Ryan Durham                       Mystic  CT           1374   34      110        28:12.0     28:12.0      9:06/M
      15    Mike Schweitzer                   Berlin  CT           1360   33      122        28:41.0     28:41.0      9:15/M
      16    Lloyd Gewuerz                     Clinton  CT          1394   31      124        28:50.0     28:50.0      9:18/M
      17    Jason Richardson                  Groton  CT           1407   39      126        28:58.0     28:58.0      9:21/M
      18    Drew Schaffer                     Mystic  CT            420   32      139        29:26.0     29:26.0      9:30/M
      19    Kyle Samokar                      Groton  CT           1411   32      148        30:21.0     30:21.0      9:47/M
      20    Rob Schmitz                       Groton  CT            579   32      161        30:56.0     30:56.0      9:59/M
      21    Birant Akarslan                   Uncasville  CT       1382   37      169        32:02.0     32:02.0     10:20/M
      22    Michael Ostrowski                 Mystic  CT            439   37      177        32:18.0     32:18.0     10:25/M
      23    Ben Stockwell                     Groton  CT            527   31      189        33:22.0     33:22.0     10:46/M
      24    Jon Kleven                        Groton  CT            456   30      230        43:58.0     43:58.0     14:11/M
      25    Chad Bouley                       New London  CT        406   34      254        54:26.0     54:26.0     17:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Schweitzer                  Berlin  CT           1361   34       36        23:24.0     23:24.0      7:33/M
       2    Heather Gianacoplos               Groton  CT           1356   36       48        24:15.0     24:15.0      7:49/M
       3    Viktoriya Kolosova                Groton  CT           1380   30       57        24:29.0     24:29.0      7:54/M
       4    Jyl Warn                          Groton  CT           1350   35       70        25:21.0     25:21.0      8:11/M
       5    Sarah Starr Murphy                North Stonington  C  1376   32       73        25:38.0     25:38.0      8:16/M
       6    Holly Hedde                       Mystic  CT            563   35       77        26:04.0     26:04.0      8:25/M
       7    Denyel Parent                     East Hartford  CT     505   30       81        26:14.0     26:14.0      8:28/M
       8    Kate Alves                        Groton  CT            440   32       82        26:17.0     26:17.0      8:29/M
       9    Kristin Good                      Ledyard  CT           434   38       90        26:50.0     26:50.0      8:39/M
      10    Angela Maissette                  Plainfield  CT        561   38       93        27:07.0     27:07.0      8:45/M
      11    Kristin Mcnab McNab               Groton  CT           1332   31       95        27:08.0     27:08.0      8:45/M
      12    Rebecca Troeger                   Mystic  CT            438   37      100        27:39.0     27:39.0      8:55/M
      13    Carmen Garcia-Irizarry            Ledyard  CT           402   34      103        27:39.0     27:39.0      8:55/M
      14    Rebecca M Durham                  Mystic  CT           1373   34      114        28:27.0     28:27.0      9:11/M
      15    Erin Dickson                      Groton  CT           1343   30      118        28:38.0     28:38.0      9:14/M
      16    Carolyn  Young                    Mystic  CT            518   32      128        29:03.0     29:03.0      9:22/M
      17    Amy Ward                          New London  CT        530   33      129        29:05.0     29:05.0      9:23/M
      18    Julie Johnston                    Mystic  CT           1415   36      132        29:09.0     29:09.0      9:24/M
      19    Amanda Sisley                     Mystic  CT            435   34      134        29:11.0     29:11.0      9:25/M
      20    Nicole Jones                      Mystic  CT            559   33      135        29:12.0     29:12.0      9:25/M
      21    Sarah Moon                        Mystic  CT            539   38      136        29:20.0     29:20.0      9:28/M
      22    Silvia Schaffer                   Mystic  CT            421   30      138        29:26.0     29:26.0      9:30/M
      23    Amanda Gelinas                    Groton  CT           1413   31      140        29:29.0     29:29.0      9:31/M
      24    Carrie Boron                      Hampton  CT           459   37      144        30:05.0     30:05.0      9:42/M
      25    Anna Morgana                      Groton  CT            566   32      146        30:15.0     30:15.0      9:45/M
      26    Lucy Rogers                       Branford  CT         1353   33      159        30:55.0     30:55.0      9:58/M
      27    Stacia Borysewicz                 Groton  CT           1392   37      163        31:39.0     31:39.0     10:13/M
      28    Meghan Horan                      Mystic  CT            403   35      166        31:51.0     31:51.0     10:16/M
      29    Carrie Bryson                     Uncasville  CT       1383   33      168        32:02.0     32:02.0     10:20/M
      30    Samantha Breitkreutz              Groton  CT           1370   31      172        32:05.0     32:05.0     10:21/M
      31    Andrea Simmons                    New London  CT        580   34      176        32:15.0     32:15.0     10:24/M
      32    Jana Halpin                       Groton  CT           1416   32      185        33:18.0     33:18.0     10:45/M
      33    Melissa Hemmig                    Brooklyn  CT          461   31      188        33:21.0     33:21.0     10:45/M
      34    Julie Taylor                      Moosup  CT            562   30      190        33:24.0     33:24.0     10:46/M
      35    Laura Voland                      Ledyard  CT           510   30      193        33:54.0     33:54.0     10:56/M
      36    Tiffany Schmitz                   Groton  CT           1330   32      202        35:37.0     35:37.0     11:29/M
      37    Megan Sajkowicz                   Plainfield  Ct        457   30      205        36:10.0     36:10.0     11:40/M
      38    Kristin Wainright                 Groton  CT           1345   31      212        37:57.0     37:57.0     12:15/M
      39    Shandon Foley                     Groton  CT           1346   31      213        37:57.0     37:57.0     12:15/M
      40    Carolyn Wilson                    Groton  CT            524   30      218        38:35.0     38:35.0     12:27/M
      41    Sheri Zerweck                     Groton  CT           1331   32      219        38:44.0     38:44.0     12:30/M
      42    Kara Pac                          Colchester  CT        503   33      221        39:29.0     39:29.0     12:44/M
      43    Sarah Gager                       New London  CT       1339   35      225        41:08.0     41:08.0     13:16/M
      44    Amy Lane Albro                    Groton  CT           1337   32      232        44:31.0     44:31.0     14:22/M
      45    Heather Pollin                    Groton  CT            454   33      234        46:12.0     46:12.0     14:54/M
      46    Toby Ladd                         Bozrah  CT            448   36      239        46:47.0     46:47.0     15:05/M
      47    Christina Connell                 Groton  CT            512   39      242        47:41.0     47:41.0     15:23/M
      48    Christine Snitkin                 New London  CT        422   35      255        54:26.0     54:26.0     17:34/M
      49    Tracy Fiengo                      Mystic  CT            410   34      256        54:26.0     54:26.0     17:34/M
      50    Regina Vasquez-Link               Groton  CT            429   36      264      1:08:09.0   1:08:09.0     21:59/M
      51    Jennifer Maskaly                  Norwich  CT           405   35      265      1:08:09.0   1:08:09.0     21:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Connell                       Groton  CT            513   42        7        20:19.0     20:19.0      6:33/M
       2    David Tess                        Littleton  MA        1404   43       14        21:13.0     21:13.0      6:51/M
       3    Tom Sullivan                      Groton  CT            564   44       17        21:31.0     21:31.0      6:56/M
       4    Antonio Bairos                    Cambridge  MA         431   45       22        22:19.0     22:19.0      7:12/M
       5    Tom Stottlemyer                   Groton  CT            545   47       26        22:43.0     22:43.0      7:20/M
       6    Stephen Servidio                  Mystic  CT           1377   47       31        23:08.0     23:08.0      7:28/M
       7    John Kendall                      Preston  CT          1381   49       38        23:43.0     23:43.0      7:39/M
       8    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT         557   49       39        23:50.0     23:50.0      7:41/M
       9    Chad Fleming                      Mystic  CT            452   43       40        23:57.0     23:57.0      7:44/M
      10    Robert Hanna                      Ledyard  CT           521   43       68        25:19.0     25:19.0      8:10/M
      11    David Blake                       Baltic  CT            522   40      107        27:53.0     27:53.0      9:00/M
      12    Tim Deveau                        Mystic  CT            496   46      111        28:14.0     28:14.0      9:06/M
      13    Steven Young                      Mystic  CT            517   44      121        28:40.0     28:40.0      9:15/M
      14    Sean McKeown                      Groton  CT            520   47      180        32:51.0     32:51.0     10:36/M
      15    Edward Duffy                      Groton  CT            571   49      192        33:52.0     33:52.0     10:55/M
      16    Vince Yevoli                      Mystic  CT           1341   48      198        34:53.0     34:53.0     11:15/M
      17    Raju V Kavalla                    Groton  CT           1349   44      201        35:33.0     35:33.0     11:28/M
      18    Robert Zarn                       Norwich  CT          1399   45      240        46:57.0     46:57.0     15:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gretchen Barnes                   Mystic  CT            433   44       43        24:09.0     24:09.0      7:47/M
       2    Claire Leatham                    Wyoming  RI          1367   45       50        24:19.0     24:19.0      7:51/M
       3    Patricia Sexton                   Groton  CT            466   41       54        24:27.0     24:27.0      7:53/M
       4    Melissa Jankowski                 Mystic  CT            470   41       60        24:34.0     24:34.0      7:55/M
       5    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT            495   45       61        24:42.0     24:42.0      7:58/M
       6    Jeanette Pieper                   Groton  CT            428   47       62        24:47.0     24:47.0      8:00/M
       7    Carol Rose                        Ledyard  CT           541   47       64        24:56.0     24:56.0      8:03/M
       8    Sara Brewster                     Springfield  MA       475   48       65        25:02.0     25:02.0      8:05/M
       9    Deirdre Ahern                     Salem  CT            1378   47       67        25:14.0     25:14.0      8:08/M
      10    Tiffany Stottlemyer               Niantic  CT           544   40      108        28:09.0     28:09.0      9:05/M
      11    Heather Laidlaw                   Groton  CT            500   41      115        28:28.0     28:28.0      9:11/M
      12    Eileen Duggan                     Waterford  CT         534   46      141        29:40.0     29:40.0      9:34/M
      13    Dawn Ceil-Brostek                 Jewett City  CT      1418   44      153        30:34.0     30:34.0      9:52/M
      14    Sally Clarke                      Groton  CT           1321   40      158        30:51.0     30:51.0      9:57/M
      15    Amy Tirenan                       Pawcatuck  CT         533   40      181        33:03.0     33:03.0     10:40/M
      16    Rebecca Stack                     W Simsbury  CT        436   40      182        33:05.0     33:05.0     10:40/M
      17    Julie Aresco                      Meriden  CT           430   47      187        33:21.0     33:21.0     10:45/M
      18    Lisa Lambert                      Groton  CT           1366   40      196        34:43.0     34:43.0     11:12/M
      19    Suryakumari Upadhyayila           Groton  CT           1348   42      200        35:32.0     35:32.0     11:28/M
      20    Beth Schramm                      Groton  CT            519   47      209        37:25.0     37:25.0     12:04/M
      21    Lora K. Murphy                    Waterford  CT         417   47      215        38:17.0     38:17.0     12:21/M
      22    Sherrie Monaco                    Old Saybrook  CT      416   48      245        47:54.0     47:54.0     15:27/M
      23    Mary Adams                        Groton  CT            484   49      247        50:33.0     50:33.0     16:18/M
      24    Lori Angel                        Jewett City  CT       453   42      251        54:23.0     54:23.0     17:33/M
      25    Elizabeth Marshall                Mystic  CT            463   48      262      1:04:14.0   1:04:14.0     20:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford  CT         528   50        6        20:14.0     20:14.0      6:32/M
       2    Todd Brown                        Groton  CT            446   50       10        20:51.0     20:51.0      6:44/M
       3    George Adrian                     Groton  CT            509   59       15        21:17.0     21:17.0      6:52/M
       4    Mark Gravell                      Hartford  CT         1396   57       21        21:59.0     21:59.0      7:05/M
       5    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         532   50       24        22:35.0     22:35.0      7:17/M
       6    Bob Edgecomb                      Waterford  CT         546   54       25        22:41.0     22:41.0      7:19/M
       7    Ed Cohen                          Mystic  CT            479   55       29        23:06.0     23:06.0      7:27/M
       8    Jeffery Anderson                  Mystic  CT            549   52       30        23:06.0     23:06.0      7:27/M
       9    Matt Auger                        Groton  CT            408   56       34        23:17.0     23:17.0      7:31/M
      10    Phil Butta                        Mystic  CT           1375   54       35        23:21.0     23:21.0      7:32/M
      11    Kevin MacDonald                   Norwich  CT          1385   57       55        24:27.0     24:27.0      7:53/M
      12    Scott Todd                        Uncasville  CT        424   57       56        24:28.0     24:28.0      7:54/M
      13    Robert Mason                      Ledyard  CT          1393   58       58        24:30.0     24:30.0      7:54/M
      14    Douglas Mitteness                 Quaker Hill  CT       477   55       69        25:20.0     25:20.0      8:10/M
      15    Richard Dickson                   Groton  CT           1342   54      120        28:38.0     28:38.0      9:14/M
      16    Ray Guarino                       Groton  CT           1359   51      125        28:57.0     28:57.0      9:20/M
      17    Stephen Reck                      North Stonington  C   537   50      130        29:07.0     29:07.0      9:24/M
      18    Joe Adams                         Pawcatuck  CT         502   58      137        29:23.0     29:23.0      9:29/M
      19    Phillip Oates                     Wyoming  RI          1369   59      143        30:01.0     30:01.0      9:41/M
      20    Neal Bobruff                      Stonington  CT        548   55      152        30:33.0     30:33.0      9:51/M
      21    James Adams                       Groton  CT            481   52      162        31:00.0     31:00.0     10:00/M
      22    Carl Peruzzotti                   Groton  CT            514   55      191        33:52.0     33:52.0     10:55/M
      23    Thomas Grimes                     Groton  CT            504   59      222        39:32.0     39:32.0     12:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT           1395   55       76        25:58.0     25:58.0      8:23/M
       2    Greta Jones                       Mystic  CT           1363   50       91        26:50.0     26:50.0      8:39/M
       3    Sharon Cohen                      Groton  CT            568   50       92        26:54.0     26:54.0      8:41/M
       4    Carol Hervey                      Preston  CT           487   59      116        28:32.0     28:32.0      9:12/M
       5    Sandra Dombro                     Groton  CT            401   58      127        29:00.0     29:00.0      9:21/M
       6    Judith Flemming                   Ledyard  CT           411   50      131        29:07.0     29:07.0      9:24/M
       7    Christina Burfoot                 Groton  CT            567   52      142        29:40.0     29:40.0      9:34/M
       8    Barbara J. Berry                  North Stonington  C  1387   52      171        32:05.0     32:05.0     10:21/M
       9    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT            492   51      175        32:14.0     32:14.0     10:24/M
      10    Leanne Farr                       Colchester  CT       1420   56      178        32:47.0     32:47.0     10:35/M
      11    Lesley Fearnley                   Meriden  CT           441   57      195        34:41.0     34:41.0     11:11/M
      12    Bethany Bonner                    Groton  CT            450   51      229        43:40.0     43:40.0     14:05/M
      13    Kelly Todd                        Uncasville  CT        426   50      235        46:20.0     46:20.0     14:57/M
      14    Heather Kick                      Ivoryton  CT          560   53      236        46:20.0     46:20.0     14:57/M
      15    Paulene Jauch                     Wading River  NY      525   52      243        47:41.0     47:41.0     15:23/M
      16    Wendy Vergason                    Norwich  CT           455   51      252        54:23.0     54:23.0     17:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           488   61       47        24:13.0     24:13.0      7:49/M
       2    Paul Rabenold                     Avon  CT              543   61       51        24:21.0     24:21.0      7:51/M
       3    Amby Burfoot                      Mystic  CT           1364   67       75        25:49.0     25:49.0      8:20/M
       4    Ed Lewis                          North Stonington  C   574   60       85        26:38.0     26:38.0      8:35/M
       5    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           526   64       94        27:07.0     27:07.0      8:45/M
       6    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT           1384   65       96        27:10.0     27:10.0      8:46/M
       7    Bill Billing                      Mystic  CT            449   63      157        30:50.0     30:50.0      9:57/M
       8    Karl Salvati                      East Haddam  CT      1398   61      164        31:41.0     31:41.0     10:13/M
       9    Mike Pozzetta                     Colchester  CT       1419   66      165        31:43.0     31:43.0     10:14/M
      10    David Vance                       Mystic  CT            427   67      199        35:18.0     35:18.0     11:23/M
      11    Wayne Hapgood                     Meriden  CT           442   66      203        36:03.0     36:03.0     11:38/M
      12    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             555   60      206        36:33.0     36:33.0     11:47/M
      13    Thomas P. Richards                Mystic  CT           1401   66      226        41:41.0     41:41.0     13:27/M
      14    Robert Samokar                    Groton  CT           1410   63      257        54:30.0     54:30.0     17:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT            540   60       83        26:27.0     26:27.0      8:32/M
       2    Laura Erhart                      Narragansett  RI     1351   60      102        27:39.0     27:39.0      8:55/M
       3    Deborah Herrick                   Jewett City  CT      1352   62      160        30:55.0     30:55.0      9:58/M
       4    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           554   67      167        31:57.0     31:57.0     10:18/M
       5    Diane Foster                      Mystic  CT            468   60      184        33:13.0     33:13.0     10:43/M
       6    Barbara Carper                    Mystic  CT            490   62      207        36:49.0     36:49.0     11:53/M
       7    Vicki Mott                        Groton  CT            480   64      246        49:07.0     49:07.0     15:51/M
       8    Susan Spencer                     Groton  CT           1355   67      248        50:34.0     50:34.0     16:19/M
       9    Terry Samokar                     Groton  CT           1412   60      250        54:14.0     54:14.0     17:30/M
      10    Deborah Dembo                     Chester  CT           507   65      263      1:04:31.0   1:04:31.0     20:49/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Colonis                     Waterford  CT        1406   73      145        30:14.0     30:14.0      9:45/M
       2    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           547   74      204        36:09.0     36:09.0     11:40/M
       3    Tony Medeiros                     Westerly  RI         1368   82      227        43:25.0     43:25.0     14:00/M
       4    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   531   80      238        46:42.0     46:42.0     15:04/M