Event Name Town Time
Boys 9-10 50M     To one hundredth of second
1 Demitrias Fletcher New London 7.54
2 Izayah James New London 8.09
3 Lucas Crowe Ledyard 8.35
4 Estlin Davies Smith New London 8.80
5 Miguel Vega New London 8.91
       
Girls 9-10 50M      
1 Ava Johnson Ledyard 7.99
2 Zoe Connor New London 8.10
3 Mya Frean New London 8.74
4 Michaela Dun Norwich 8.88
5 Madison Zegarzewski Norwich 9.12
6 Paige Doboe Norwich 9.13
7 Amber Amosco New London 9.52
8 Delia Bousquet Griswold 9.54
       
Boys 9-10 100M      
1 Domitris Fletcher New London 15.48
2 Izanan James New London 16.31
3 Lucas Crowe Ledyard 16.76
4 Tyler Bouquet   17.85
5 Estlin Davies Smith New London 18.17
6 Megel Vega New London 19.25
       
Girls 9-100M      
1 Zoe Connor Groton 17.35
2 Tamari Frien New London 17.61
3 Michaela Dunn Waterford 18.80
4 Paige DeBoe Waterford 19.20
5 name not provided   19.52
6 Delia Bouquet Griswold 20.21
7 Amber Amastoe New London 21.15
       
Boys 9-10 200M      
1 Tyler Lapearl Ledyard 32.33
2 Benjamin Fieldsend Ledyard 37.40
3 Dylan Makuchowski Ledyard 46.72
       
Boys 9-10 400M      
1 Tyler Lapearle Ledyard 1:22.95
2 Will Sewin Stonington 1:23.95
3 Ben Fieldsend Ledyard 1:26.18
4 Tyler Bouset Griswold 1:39.40
       
Girls 9-10 400M      
1 Ava Johnson Ledyard 1:27.67
2 Janessa Nelso Groton 1:31.48
3 Syndy Swan New London 1:34.63
4 Charlotte Morin Groton 1:47.30
       
Boys 11-12 100M      
1 Ben Askew East Lyme 12.87
2 Harold Philips Ledyard 13.10
3 Zachary Latino Mystic 13.33
4 Christopher Fusco Norwich 15.21
5 Benjamin Donal Norwich 18.43
6 David Edelman Norwich 20.39
       
Girls 11-12 100M    
1 Catherine Shannon Norwich 14.25
2 Emily Zegorzewski Norwich 16.56
3 Danielle Braggs New London 16.85
4 DZ Johnson Norwich 17.06
5 Arizona Johnson   17.16
6 Lillith Davies Smith New London 17.30
7 Teagan White Norwich 17.36
8 Aaliga Mohamed Groton 17.76
9 Salena McCloud Lison 18.45
10 Jenna Morin Groton 19.63
11 Gillian Melvin Norwich 21.11
       
Boys 11-12 200M      
1 Dominic Renfree Norwich 31.35
2 Harold Phillips Ledyard 31.86
3 Christopher Montoya Waterford 33.89
4 Jareth Tosses Norwich 34.77
5 Zack Latino Groton 35.10
       
Girls 11-12 200M      
1 Cassidy White Norwich 36.27
2 De'Zhane Johnson Norwich 39.21
       
Boys 11-12 400M      
1 Bobby Lokken Waterford 1:29.52
2 Daniel Endelamn Norwich 2:07.90
       
Girls 11-12 400M      
1 Cassidy White Norwich 1:28.96
2 Emily Zegorzewske Norwich 1:31.71
3 Teagan White Norwich 1:35.75
4 Arizona Johnson   1:43.35
5 Celina McCloud   2:28.60
       
Girls 11-12 800M      
1 Catherine Shannon   2:54.46
2 Jenna Morin Groton 3:21.86
3 Aaliya Mohamed Groton 3:22.53
4 Gillian Melville Norwich 3:47.53
       
Boys 11-12 800M      
1 Christian Montoya Waterford 3:06.07
2 Christopher Fusco   3:11.63
3 Bobby Lokken Waterford 3:18.37
       
Boys 13-14 100M      
1 Jason Rivera Norwich 12.88
2 Collin Wiltshire II   13.11
3 Jermale Jones Norwich 13.34
4 Michael Smith Norwich 15.21
5 name not provided   18.43
6 name not provided   20.39
       
Girls 13-14 100M      
1 Ahvyou Evans Groton 13.42
2 Rhea Rama Ledyard 13.74
3 Zyla West Montville 15.29
4 Cassidy Fusco Norwich 16.17
       
Boys 13-14 200M      
1 Jason Rivera   26.76
2 Jermale Jones   27.40
3 Collin Wiltshire   28.65
4 Joseph Manzano   40.29
       
Girls 13-14 200M      
1 Ahvyon Evans Groton 28.22
2 Rhema Phillips Ledyard 30.36
       
Boys 13-14 400M      
1 Michael Smith Norwich
       
Girls 13-14 400M      
1 Abagil Edelman Norwich 1:32.74
2 Cassidy Fucko Norwich 1:32.94
       
       
Girls 13-14 800M      
1 Xyla West Montville 3:15.47
2 Abigail Edelman Norwich 3:4279
       
Boys 11-12 4 X100      
1 Dominic Renfree Norwich 1:10.10
  Jareth Tosses Norwich  
  Benjamin O'Donal Norwich  
  Christopher Fusco Norwich  
       
Grils 11-12 4 X100      
1 Teagan White Norwich 1:16.07
  Cassidy White Norwich  
  Desarae Latino davis Norwich  
  De'Zhane Johnson Norwich  
Results by: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)