Mohegan Striders Race Results
This works by comparing the race results name (FirstLast) against the Strider Membership Application name (FirstLast)
Email pete@snerro.com if you think you should be listed
Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides Road Races - Striders - 10/5/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Place Age Group Time Pace Race
10 Bob Buckingham New London CT 54 M 1 50-59 44:48.0 7:14/M 10K
15 Don Weller Niantic CT 61 M 1 60-69 48:19.0 7:48/M 10K
19 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 47 M 4 40-49 49:36.0 8:00/M 10K
29 Tom Baker Oakdale CON 71 M 1 70-99 51:56.0 8:23/M 10K
58 George Gillespie Oakdale CON 72 M 4 70-99 59:08.0 9:32/M 10K
60 Mike Gouthro Oakdale CON 62 M 5 60-69 59:51.0 9:39/M 10K
72 Peter Colonis Waterford CT 73 M 5 70-99 1:02:13.0 10:02/M 10K
78 Patricia Phillips Niantic CT 67 F 2 60-69 1:03:47.0 10:17/M 10K
79 Carol Myers Waterford CT 39 F 17 18-39 1:03:49.0 10:18/M 10K
91 Ted Phillips Niantic CT 73 M 6 70-99 1:07:57.0 10:58/M 10K
95 Garth Anderson Waterford CT 49 M 9 40-49 1:18:57.0 12:44/M 10K
3 Katrina Gustafson Waterford CT 41 F 1 Top Fin 21:07.0 6:49/M 5K
5 Todd Guertin Norwich CT 52 M 2 50-59 22:06.0 7:08/M 5K
6 Vicky Hilton Norwich CT 51 F 1 50-59 22:12.0 7:10/M 5K
19 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 2 60-69 24:36.0 7:56/M 5K
37 Clem McGrath Colchester CT 75 M 3 70-99 27:33.0 8:53/M 5K
39 Bill Billing Mystic CT 63 M 4 60-69 27:52.0 8:59/M 5K
70 Susan Smith New London CT 56 F 5 50-59 32:23.0 10:27/M 5K
72 Karen Short New London CT 54 F 6 50-59 32:25.0 10:27/M 5K
108 Peter Pantelis Waterford CT 87 M 6 70-99 43:46.0 14:07/M 5K
118 Anne Pierson Old Lyme CT 85 F 1 70-99 49:04.0 15:50/M 5K
Sacred Heart School 1-Mile Dash to Heaven Striders - 10/4/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Time Pace
2 Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT 63 M 5:54.6 5:54/M
9 Tim Smith Norwich CT 66 M 6:31.3 6:31/M
10 Todd Guertin Norwich CT 52 M 6:32.2 6:32/M
16 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 55 M 6:57.0 6:57/M
21 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 7:10.5 7:10/M
38 Tom Baker Oakdale CON 71 M 7:47.7 7:47/M
44 Norma Vivar Jewett City CT 51 F 8:12.5 8:12/M
48 Leslie Jolley Brooklyn CT 60 F 8:25.4 8:25/M
71 Wendi Everton Jewett City CT 50 F 10:39.4 10:39/M
84 Pat Baker Oakdale CON 69 F 11:11.2 11:11/M
104 Terrie Smith Norwich CT 60 F 13:56.5 13:56/M
Mixed Doubles 10K Relay Striders - 9/27/2014
Team/Participant Name City Time Pace
Al Phillips/Denise Descheneaux Groton CT 44:41.0 7:12/M
Bill Billing/Christina Burfoot Mystic CT 55:14.0 8:55/M
Geoff Smith/Kris-Anne Kane Preston C 43:01.0 6:56/M
Hedding Way/Melinda Hedding Niantic C 55:15.0 8:55/M
Jeff Lyon/Beth Lyon Groton CT 1:13:32.0 11:52/M
Jim Roy/Jen Massengale Mystic CT 40:48.0 6:35/M
Joe Adams/Cathleen Cooper Pawcatuck 1:05:01.0 10:29/M
Lee Cassidy/April Phillips Mystic CT 58:23.0 9:25/M
Mark Gravell/Rosann Diroma Groton CT 46:35.0 7:31/M
Paul Collette/Emily Collette Pawcatuck 44:51.0 7:14/M
Paul Gray/Carol Ann L. Gray Pawcatuck 48:16.0 7:47/M
Spyros Barres/Cheryl Robdeau Mystic CT 46:21.0 7:29/M
Wayne Jolley/Leslie Jolley Brooklyn 47:59.0 7:44/M
Bound for thr Sound 5K Striders - 9/27/2014
Place Name City St Sex Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Age Nettime Guntime Pace
93 Anne Pierson Old Lyme CT F 1/1 F80+ 53/53 81 47:26.24 47:30.66 15:18
St. Michaels School 5K Striders - 9/27/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Age Group Time Pace
16 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 71 M 1 70-99 25:20.0 8:10/M
45 Pat Baker Oakdale CT 69 F 1 60-69 34:57.0 11:16/M
St. Andrews Rhythym Run 5K Striders - 9/20/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Place Age Group Time Pace
21 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 2 60-69 24:40.0 7:57/M
22 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 71 M 1 70-99 25:00.0 8:04/M
36 Clem McGrath Colchester CT 74 M 2 70-99 27:51.0 8:59/M
55 Pat Baker Oakdale CT 69 F 1 60-69 34:38.0 11:10/M
Cancer Care Run/Walk Striders - 9/14/2014
Place Name City St Sex Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div Age Nettime Guntime Pace
1 Mario Longo Cheshire CT M 1/1 1/75 MTOP1 42 18:32.86 18:32.87 5:59
Surftown Half & 5K - Sorry, I can't use ChronoTrack results. Too hard to obtain the entire finisher list for searching for Striders. You can search for your results on the race website.
Trails to a Cure 8-Mi Trail Race Striders - 9/14/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Place Group Time Pace
23 Carla Thompson Pawcatuck CT 55 F 1 50-59 11:48.0 8:59/M
31 Curtiss Thompson Pawcatuck CT 60 M 1 60-99 17:54.0 9:44/M
41 Bob Buckingham New London CT 54 M 9 50-59 22:24.0 10:18/M
44 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 55 M 10 50-59 23:54.0 10:29/M
59 Rose Buckingham Norwich CT 66 F 1 60-99 37:06.0 12:08/M
62 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 4 60-99 38:54.0 12:22/M
Quaker Hill K of C Charity Run 5K Striders - 9/13/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
6 Kevin MacDonald Norwich CT 57 M 1 50-59 22:27.0 7:15/M
14 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 1 60-69 26:02.0 8:24/M
15 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 71 M 1 70-99 26:19.0 8:29/M
52 Pat Baker Oakdale CT 69 F 1 60-69 37:29.0 12:05/M
Jeffery's Rainbow Run 5K Striders - 9/12/2014
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
34 Way Hedding Niantic CT 102 64 M 1 60-99 25:08.0
39 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 466 71 M 2 60-99 25:48.0
91 Peter Colonis Waterford CT 375 65 M 5 60-99 29:56.0
140 Pat Baker Oakdale CT 457 69 F 2 60-99 35:17.0
Run Around the Block 15K Striders - 9/6/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Age Group Time Pace
3 Spyros Barres Mystic CT 51 M 1 50-59 58:04.0 6:15/M
16 Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT 63 M 1 60-69 07:41.0 7:17/M
25 Kevin Gallerani Uncasville CT 59 M 8 50-59 11:20.0 7:40/M
62 Jeff Williams Waterford CT 44 M 10 40-49 20:29.0 8:39/M
81 Erin Depot Ledyard CT 32 F 9 30-39 23:10.0 8:57/M
111 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 47 M 19 40-49 29:24.0 9:37/M
Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Striders- 9/6/2014
PLC Name CITY TIME A/S DIV PLC/TOT RANK SWIM SPLIT RANK T1 SPLIT RANK BIKE SPLIT RANK T2 SPLIT RANK RUN SPLIT
211 Janit Romayko East Hartford CT 1:41:09 69F F6569 1/1 215 20:33 190 2:06 237 46:54 333 2:09 243 29:27
Roger Schonning 5K (RI07008RN) Striders - 8/29/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Age Group Time Pace
19 Josh Harwell Mystic CT 40 M 6 40-49 21:22.0 6:54/M
22 Kevin Murphy Westerly RI 58 M 5 50-59 21:44.0 7:01/M
28 Jeff Williams Waterford CT 44 M 7 40-49 22:27.0 7:15/M
47 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 47 M 11 40-49 24:15.0 7:49/M
Brooklyn Fair 5K Striders - 8/24/2014
Place Name City St S Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div Time Pace
29 Kevin Macdonald Norwich CT M 4/13 24/106 M5059 22:07.48 7:08
88 Bill Bentley Lisbon CT M 13/23 64/106 M4049 26:00.39 8:23
93 Rose Buckingham Norwich CT F 1/7 26/87 F6069 26:14.93 8:27
127 Michaeleen Haeseler Canterbury CT F 2/7 48/87 F6069 28:55.72 9:19
194 Patty Vuylsteke Uncasville CT F 7/7 87/87 F6069 1:02:02.86 19:59
NGARI Rhody Run for the Troops 5K Striders - 8/24/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Age Group Time Pace
23 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 3 60-69 26:02.0 8:24/M
Battle of Stonington 5K (CT11022JHP) Striders - 8/19/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Place Age Group Time Pace
24 Robert Buttermore Waterford CT 27 M 8 20-29 19:32.0 6:18/M
30 Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT 63 M 1 60-69 20:05.0 6:29/M
31 Jim Roy Mystic CT 53 M 6 50-59 20:23.0 6:35/M
36 Mark Gravell Mystic CT 57 M 8 50-59 20:50.0 6:43/M
55 Marcy Withington Old Lyme CT 44 F 2 40-49 21:58.0 7:05/M
78 Don Weller Niantic CT 61 M 3 60-69 23:14.0 7:30/M
102 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 47 M 17 40-49 24:25.0 7:53/M
114 Brian Andstrom Plainfield Ct CT 58 M 24 50-59 25:18.0 8:10/M
131 Ken Peters Mystic CT 63 M 8 60-69 26:06.0 8:25/M
132 Bill Bentley Jewett City CT 48 M 24 40-49 26:10.0 8:26/M
137 Jerry Brown East Lyme CT 72 M 1 70-99 26:19.0 8:29/M
167 Joe Adams Pawcatuck CT 58 M 35 50-59 28:17.0 9:07/M
169 Bill Billing Mystic CT 63 M 12 60-69 28:20.0 9:08/M
172 Neal Bobruff Stonington CT 55 M 36 50-59 28:38.0 9:14/M
178 Leslie Jolley Brooklyn CT 60 F 4 60-69 28:58.0 9:21/M
182 Carol Myers Waterford CT 39 F 9 30-39 29:17.0 9:27/M
188 Benjamin Stockwell Noank CT 31 M 13 30-39 29:53.0 9:38/M
201 Beth Lyon Groton CT 51 F 6 50-59 31:05.0 10:02/M
206 Simon Phillips Niantic CT 38 M 15 30-39 31:34.0 10:11/M
208 Patricia Phillips Niantic CT 67 F 6 60-69 31:48.0 10:15/M
215 Abbie Wojtowicz Groton CT 48 F 21 40-49 32:34.0 10:30/M
Canton LobsterLoop 5K Striders - 8/17/2014
Plc Name Town AgeSex Age Group Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace
9 Mario Longo Cheshire CT 42M M4049 1/1 18:04 18:04 5:48
Deary Memorial 5-Mi (CT10047JHP) Strioders - 8/9/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Age Group Time Pace
5 Brad Overturf Cromwell CT 47 M 1 40-49 29:39.0 5:56/M
11 Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT 63 M 1 60-69 33:28.0 6:42/M
112 Brian Andstrom Plainfield CT 58 M 11 50-59 43:13.0 8:39/M
118 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 7 60-69 44:00.0 8:48/M
141 Norma Vivar Jewett City CT 51 F 2 50-59 45:57.0 9:11/M
160 Bill Bentley Jewett City CT 48 M 27 40-49 47:17.0 9:27/M
192 Michaeleen Haeseler Canterbury CT 67 F 3 60-69 51:32.0 10:18/M
236 Wendi Everton Jewett City CT 50 F 10 50-59 1:00:54.0 12:11/M
Hartford Corporate Challenge 5K Striders - 8/7/2014
Place Name Age Sex Div Time Pace
23 Robert Buttermore 27 M M2029 18:44 6:02
68 Joshua Grenier 34 M M3039 20:48 6:42
94 Bob Gralton 46 M M4049 21:40 6:59
209 Way Hedding 64 M M6069 24:07 7:46
Niantic Bay Triathlon (0.5-mi; 12-mi; 3.2-mi) Striders - 8/3/2014
Place Name Hometown Final Div/Tot Div Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run
319 Janit Romayko EAST HARTFORD CT 1:35:19 2/3 F6569 214 16:26 2:16 362 46:57 1:40 297 28:01
Sea Legs Shuffle 10-Mi (CT11036JHP) Striders - 8/3/2014
Place Name Age Sex Div Time Pace
25 Mario Longo 42 M M4049 1:03:06 6:19
37 Robert Buttermore 26 M M2029 1:05:14 6:32
54 William Finlayson 60 M M6069 1:08:37 6:52
56 Nate Woody 37 M M3039 1:08:58 6:54
66 Wayne Jolley 63 M M6069 1:10:08 7:01
105 Tracy Citron 48 F F4049 1:15:20 7:32
109 Katrina Gustafson 40 F F4049 1:15:48 7:35
125 Rich Steeves 64 M M6069 1:18:05 7:49
165 Peter Olsen 63 M M6069 1:22:46 8:17
372 Nancy Olsen 62 F F6069 1:58:31 11:52
378 Abbie Wojtowicz 48 F F4049 2:04:41 12:29
384 Marilyn Biedrycki 58 F F5059 2:06:00 12:36
394 Ed Root 68 M M6069 2:44:58 16:30
St. James Bazar 3.4-Mi Striders - 8/2/2014
Place Name City St Sex/Tot Div Age Nettime Guntime Pace
33 Kevin MacDonald Norwich CT 28/102 M5559 57 25:03.13 25:05.96 7:23
John & Jessie Kelley Ocean Beach 11.6-Mi Striders - 8/2/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Time Pace
20 Connor Gralton Ledyard CT 16 M 1:09:04.0 5:57/M
66 Jim Roy Mystic CT 53 M 1:21:02.0 6:59/M
93 John Trahan Honolulu HI 58 M 1:24:21.0 7:16/M
115 Lisa Lapointe Norwich CT 47 F 1:27:06.0 7:31/M
119 Bob Gralton Ledyard CT 46 M 1:27:28.0 7:32/M
139 Joshua Grenier Old Lyme 34 M 1:29:40.0 7:44/M
173 Don Weller Niantic CT 61 M 1:33:01.0 8:01/M
182 Kevin Murphy Waterford CT 62 M 1:33:58.0 8:06/M
215 Mark Fitton Lebanon CT 57 M 1:36:27.0 8:19/M
251 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 71 M 1:41:07.0 8:43/M
268 Todd Guertin Norwich CT 52 M 1:42:40.0 8:51/M
280 Brian Andstrom Plainfield CT 58 M 1:45:18.0 9:05/M
302 Luanne Roy Seymour CT 59 F 1:47:27.0 9:16/M
304 Karen Short New London CT 53 F 1:47:31.0 9:16/M
305 Susan Smith New London CT 56 F 1:47:31.0 9:16/M
330 Rose Buckingham Norwich CT 66 F 1:50:55.0 9:34/M
363 Bill Billing Mystic CT 63 M 1:55:44.0 9:59/M
385 Neal Bobruff Stonington CT 55 M 1:59:57.0 10:20/M
414 Peter Colonis Waterford CT 73 M 2:04:27.0 10:44/M
415 Lee Cassidy Mystic CT 43 F 2:04:38.0 10:45/M
Robbies Run 5K Striders - 7/28/2014
Place Name Town Age Sex Time Pace
10 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 25:42.0 8:17/M
Killingworth 4-Mi Striders - 7/26/2014
Place Name City St Sex Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Age Nettime Pace Guntime Pace
40 Rich Steeves Guilford CT M 1/14 M6069 37/106 64 29:15.96 7:19 29:20.40 7:21
53 Peter Olsen Clinton CT M 2/14 M6069 45/106 63 31:02.50 7:46 31:07.66 7:47
129 Janit Romayko East Hartford CT F 3/5 F6069 46/98 69 37:29.52 9:23 37:43.12 9:26
Caroline's Miracle Foundation 5K Striders - 7/26/2014
Place Name City St Sex Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Age Nettime Pace Guntime Pace
27 Marcy Withington Old Lyme CT F 1/34 F4049 5/147 44 21:14.05 6:51 21:14.39 6:51
44 Don Weller Niantic CT M 1/6 M6069 37/143 61 23:04.21 7:26 23:06.19 7:27
Greenville Mile Striders - 7/26/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Place Age Group Time Pace
1 Rob Buttermore Waterford CT 27 M 1 19-29 5:22.7 5:22/M
2 Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT 63 M 1 60-69 5:38.6 5:38/M
5 Todd Guertin Norwich CT 52 M 2 50-59 5:59.2 5:59/M
7 Tim Smith Norwich CT 66 M 2 60-69 6:13.6 6:13/M
9 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 55 M 3 50-59 6:24.6 6:24/M
11 Ron Dombrowski Uncasville CT 71 M 1 70-99 7:14.4 7:14/M
12 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 70 M 2 70-99 7:23.9 7:23/M
13 Norma Vivar Griswold CT 51 F 1 50-59 7:32.3 7:32/M
15 Leslie Jolley Brooklyn CT 60 F 1 60-69 8:03.0 8:03/M
23 Wendi Everton Storrs CT 50 F 2 50-59 9:46.1 9:46/M
25 Pat Baker Oakdale CT 69 F 2 60-69 10:28.9 10:28/M
28 Terrie Smith Norwich CT 60 F 3 60-69 13:01.1 13:01/M
Blessing of the Fleet 10-Mi Stridewrs - 7/25/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age OPlace Group Time Pace
150 James Roy Mystic CT 53 M 10/274 50-59 1:09:06.0 6:55/M
188 josh harwell mystic CT 40 M 29/360 40-49 1:10:43.0 7:04/M
285 paul collette pawcatuck CT 57 M 29/274 50-59 1:14:17.0 7:26/M
306 Bob Gralton Gales Ferry CT 46 M 48/360 40-49 1:14:42.0 7:28/M
322 Kris-Anne Kane Preston CT 50 F 2/142 50-59 1:15:02.0 7:30/M
431 Al Phillips Groton CT 54 M 45/274 50-59 1:17:30.0 7:45/M
632 Elizabeth Hansen Hope Valley RI 18 F 19/98 1-19 1:21:29.0 8:09/M
1034 Timothy Smith Pawcatuck CT 55 M 19/274 50-59 1:27:16.0 8:44/M
1111 paul gray pawcatuck CT 47 M 84/360 40-49 1:28:22.0 8:50/M
1485 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 33/75 60-69 1:33:06.0 9:19/M
2087 Joe Adams Pawcatuck CT 58 M 08/274 50-59 1:41:48.0 10:11/M
2365 Elizabeth Perry Warren RI 58 F 88/142 50-59 1:46:58.0 10:42/M
2659 Beth Lyon Groton CT 51 F 22/142 50-59 1:55:35.0 11:34/M
Montville Masters 10K Striders - 7/20/2014
Place Name Time Age
4 Frank White 41:45:00 49
5 Josh Harwell 42:59:00 40
6 Tim Smith 43:25:00 66
7 Wayne Jolley 43:32:00 63
8 Laurie Schaeffer 44:21:00 48
11 Al Phillips 46:53:00 54
12 Brian Lundie 47:33:00 59
13 Todd Guertin 47:33:00 52
14 Mark Fitton 49:42:00 57
15 Don Weller 49:42:00 61
16 John Sacrey 50:50:00 62
24 Way Hedding 54:22:00 64
27 Ron Dombrowski 57:55:00 71
28 Rose Buckingham 59:22:00 66
33 Peter Colonis 1:02:12 73
35 Pat Phillips 1:03:16 67
45 Ron Gale 1:10:52 78
Will's Way 5K (CT13012JHP) Striders - 7/19/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Place Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Todd Bennett Columbia CT 43 M 1 40-49 17:36.4 17:36.4 5:41/M
17 Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT 63 M 1 60-69 20:27.5 20:27.5 6:36/M
70 Kevin MacDonald Norwich CT 57 M 5 50-59 24:40.8 24:46.4 7:57/M
75 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 3 60-69 25:02.7 25:02.7 8:05/M
89 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 70 M 1 70-99 25:56.2 25:56.2 8:22/M
119 Jacqueline Maneri Central Village CT 48 F 6 40-49 27:25.2 27:25.2 8:51/M
179 Ronald Gale Norwich CT 78 M 2 70-99 31:48.3 31:52.3 10:15/M
226 Pat Baker Oakdale CT 69 F 2 60-69 37:16.1 37:16.1 12:01/M
Montville Masters 10K Striders - 7/15/2014
Place Name Age Time
1 Spyros Barres 49 36:46:00
4 Wayne Jolley 61 42:25:00
6 Rick Konon 55 44:03:00
7 Kevin Gallerani 57 44:20:00
8 Tim Smith 64 46:53:00
9 Catherine Sikorski 44 47:10:00
10 John Sacrey 60 47:37:00
13 Paul Gray 45 50:22:00
15 Doug Barlow 63 50:30:00
24 Mark Fitton 46 54:14:00
26 Tom Baker 68 55:41:00
28 Jerry Brown 70 56:52:00
30 Norma Vivar 49 58:04:00
32 Rose Buckingham 64 59:07:00
33 Ron Dombrowski 69 59:37:00
34 Ron Gale 76 60:12:00
37 George Gillespie 70 62:17:00
40 Patricia Phillips 65 64:28:00
44 Pat Baker 67 73:18:00
45 April Phillips 40 77:48:00
Charter Oak Sailfest 5K Striders - 7/13/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
24 Josh Harwell Mystic CT 40 M 3/21 40-49 20:54.0 6:45/M
30 Marcy Withington Old Lyme 44 F 1/26 40-49 21:13.0 6:51/M
42 Al Phillips New London CT 53 M 5/24 50-59 22:04.0 7:07/M
44 Tracy Citron New London CT 48 F 2/26 40-49 22:07.0 7:08/M
52 Bob Buckingham New London CT 53 M 8/24 50-59 22:38.0 7:18/M
70 Elizabeth Hansen Hope Valley RI 18 F 3/11 13-19 23:42.0 7:39/M
92 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 3/8 60-69 25:01.0 8:04/M
106 Ron Dombrowski Uncasville CT 71 M 1/5 70-99 25:56.0 8:22/M
109 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 70 M 2/5 70-99 26:00.0 8:23/M
195 Ronald Gale Norwich CT 77 M 4/5 70-99 32:41.0 10:33/M
226 Patty Vuylsteke Uncasville CT 63 F 3/3 60-69 1:09:52.0 22:32/M
Run With the Beavers Trails 10 Miler Striders - 7/12/2014
Place Name   Time Points
25 Josh Harwell M40 1:31:14.24
63 Paul Gray M47 1:51:51.93
69 Chuck Brenker M62 1:56:12.33
Run With the Beavers Trails 5Miler Striders - 7/12/2014
Place Name Age Group Time Points
38 Rose Buckingham W66 57:26.63
47 Way Hedding M64 59:34.94
Red Dress5K Run for Women (CT14015JHP) Striders - 7/12/2014
Place Name Town Ag Sex/Tot S Div/Tot Div Nettime Guntime Pace
286 Patricia Phillips NIANTIC CT 67 286/984 F 3/16 F6569 30:51 31:03 9:56
Liz Harris Cannonball Mile Striders - 6/26/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Place Age Group Time Pace
9 Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT 63 M 1 60-69 5:41.0 5:41/M
14 Tracy Montoya Waterford CT 50 M 2 50-59 5:50.0 5:50/M
18 Josh Harwell Mystic CT 40 M 4 40-49 5:57.0 5:57/M
24 Tim Smith Norwich CT 66 M 2 60-69 6:16.0 6:16/M
31 Al Phillips Groton CT 53 M 6 50-59 6:27.0 6:27/M
32 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 55 M 7 50-59 6:28.0 6:28/M
34 Liz Gray Pawcatuck CT 13 F 3 13-17 6:34.0 6:34/M
42 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 47 M 7 40-49 6:46.0 6:46/M
44 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 4 60-69 6:52.0 6:52/M
50 John Sacrey Preston CT 62 M 6 60-69 7:03.0 7:03/M
52 Christian Montoya Waterford CT 11 M 5 8-12 7:06.0 7:06/M
54 Mary Gray Pawcatuck CT 11 F 1 8-12 7:11.0 7:11/M
64 Ron Dombrowski Uncasville CT 70 M 2 70-99 7:32.0 7:32/M
70 Norma Vivar Jewett City CT 51 F 2 50-59 7:51.0 7:51/M
72 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 70 M 3 70-99 7:54.0 7:54/M
79 Leslie Jolley Brooklyn CT 60 F 1 60-69 8:11.0 8:11/M
83 Joe Adams Pawcatuck CT 58 M 14 50-59 8:16.0 8:16/M
102 Michaeleen Haeseler Canterbury CT 67 F 3 60-69 8:57.0 8:57/M
106 Patricia Phillips Niantic CT 67 F 4 60-69 9:00.0 9:00/M
109 Ron Gale Norwich CT 78 M 4 70-99 9:06.0 9:06/M
110 Beth Lyon Groton CT 51 F 5 50-59 9:06.0 9:06/M
133 Christine Sacrey Preston CT 60 F 5 60-69 10:37.0 10:37/M
144 Wendi Everton Storrs CT 50 F 6 50-59 11:39.0 11:39/M
150 Pat Baker Oakdale CT 69 F 6 60-69 12:04.0 12:04/M
159 Terrie Smith Norwich CT 60 F 8 60-69 13:36.0 13:36/M
184 April Phillips Groton CT 42 F 15 40-49 22:31.0 22:31/M
Fairfield Half Marathon (CT10008JHP) Striders - 6/22/2014
Place Name City Age Sex Div Divplc Nettime Time Pace
360 Lisa Lapointe Norwalk 47 F F4549 7 1:41:39 1:41:40 7:46
2203 Robert Hanna Ledyard 43 M M4044 202 2:08:57 2:09:50 9:55
2663 Luanne Roy Shelton 59 F F5559 25 2:16:23 2:17:45 10:31
3166 Carol Myers Waterford 39 F F3039 553 2:28:37 2:29:36 11:26
Fairfield 5K (CT10005JHP) Striders - 6/21/2014
Place Name City Age Sex Div Divpl Nettime Time Pace
271 Jerry Brown East Lyme 72 M M70-74 2 25:51:00 25:51:00 8:20
1085 Tony Medeiros Westerly 82 M M80-99 1 39:26:00 39:32:00 12:44
Run for Chris 5K (CT13030JHP) Striders 6/21/2014
Place Name City Age Gender Age Place Gun Time Gun Pace Net Time Net Pace
21 William Finlayson Higganum CT 60 M 1 20:19.5 6:33 20:19.5 6:33
39 Rich Steeves Guilford CT 64 M 2 22:56.6 7:24 22:55.1 7:24
Lou DePina Miler Striders 6/21/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Place Age Group Time Pace
1 Robert Buttermore Waterford CT 26 M 1 Top Fin 5:13.2 5:13/M
3 Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT 63 M 1 60-69 5:43.6 5:43/M
5 Todd Guertin Norwich CT 52 M 1 50-59 6:05.3 6:05/M
7 Tim Smith Norwich CT 66 M 2 60-69 6:07.2 6:07/M
10 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 55 M 3 50-59 6:22.7 6:22/M
13 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 3 60-69 6:36.6 6:36/M
14 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 47 M 2 40-49 6:42.2 6:42/M
16 John Sacrey Preston CT 60 M 4 60-69 6:53.0 6:53/M
22 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 70 M 2 70-99 7:30.7 7:30/M
23 Norma Vivar Griswold CT 51 F 1 50-59 7:36.1 7:36/M
25 Leslie Jolley Brooklyn CT 60 F 1 60-69 7:41.9 7:41/M
26 Joe Adams Pawcatuck CT 58 M 5 50-59 7:46.1 7:46/M
29 George Gillespie Oakdale CT 70 M 3 70-99 8:01.8 8:01/M
33 Annie Groom Southington CT 53 F 2 50-59 8:17.7 8:17/M
34 Ted Phillips Niantic CT 73 M 4 70-99 8:23.0 8:23/M
37 Pat Phillips Niantic CT 67 F 2 60-69 8:33.9 8:33/M
40 Ron Gale Norwich CT 78 M 5 70-99 9:08.0 9:08/M
52 Pat Baker Oakdale CT 69 F 3 60-69 11:27.7 11:27/M
Tour de Noank 5K (CT10006JHP) Striders - 6/14/2014
Place Name City Gend Age Place Age Group Time Time Pace
6 Tracy Montoya Waterford CT M 1 50-59 20:14.0 20:14.0 6:32/M
21 Mark Gravell Hartford CT M 4 50-59 21:59.0 21:59.0 7:05/M
47 Don Weller Niantic CT M 1 60-69 24:13.0 24:13.0 7:49/M
68 Robert Hanna Ledyard CT M 10 40-49 25:19.0 25:19.0 8:10/M
72 Jason Gravell Hartford CT M 10 20-29 25:35.0 25:35.0 8:15/M
76 Rosann Diroma Groton CT F 1 50-59 25:58.0 25:58.0 8:23/M
94 Way Hedding Niantic CT M 5 60-69 27:07.0 27:07.0 8:45/M
137 Joe Adams Pawcatuck CT M 18 50-59 29:23.0 29:23.0 9:29/M
152 Neal Bobruff Stonington CT M 20 50-59 30:33.0 30:33.0 9:51/M
157 Bill Billing Mystic CT M 7 60-69 30:50.0 30:50.0 9:57/M
167 Patricia Phillips Niantic CT F 4 60-69 31:57.0 31:57.0 10:18/M
175 Beth Lyon Mystic CT F 9 50-59 32:14.0 32:14.0 10:24/M
227 Tony Medeiros Westerly RI M 3 70-99 43:25.0 43:25.0 14:00/M
Run to Remember Sandy Hook 5K Striders - 6/14/2014
Place Nmae City Time Pace Age Gender Age Pl
15 Paul Gray Pawcatuck 25:24.7 8:12 47 M 2
21 Liz Gray Pawcatuck 26:16.1 8:28 13 F 1
Spring Street Mile (CT14001JHP) Striders - 6/14/2014
Place Name City St SSex Age Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Time Team
17 Spyros Barres Mystic CT M 51 2/9 M5059 17/72 4:30 Mohegan Striders
29 Mario Longo Cheshire CT M 42 4/12 M4049 29/72 4:50 Mohegan Striders
30 Brad Overturf Cromwell CT M 47 5/12 M4049 30/72 4:55 Mohegan Striders
38 Robert Buttermore Waterford CT M 26 15/17 M1929 38/72 5:05 Mohegan Striders
44 William Finlayson Higganum CT M 60 1/11 M60+ 44/72 5:18 Mohegan Striders
48 Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT M 63 2/11 M60+ 48/72 5:26 Mohegan Striders
69 Timothy Smith Norwich CT M 66 9/11 M60+ 69/72 6:31 Mohegan Striders
72 Edward Root Old Saybrook CT M 68 11/11 M60+ 72/72 11:08 Mohegan Striders
St. Catherine of Sienna 5K Striders - 6/12/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Place Agee Group Time Pace
3 Todd Bennett Columbia CT 43 M 1 40-49 18:28.0 5:57/M
6 Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT 63 M 1 60-69 20:47.0 6:42/M
14 Tim Smith Norwich CT 66 M 2 60-69 22:28.0 7:15/M
23 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 55 M 3 50-59 23:03.0 7:26/M
29 Theresa Lewis Lisbon CT 37 F 4 19-39 24:11.0 7:48/M
31 John Sacrey Preston CT 62 M 4 60-69 24:44.0 7:59/M
35 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 47 M 8 40-49 25:08.0 8:06/M
37 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 5 60-69 25:29.0 8:13/M
41 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 70 M 1 70-99 26:15.0 8:28/M
42 Ron Dombrowski Uncasville CT 70 M 2 70-99 26:21.0 8:30/M
44 Jerry Brown East Lyme CT 72 M 3 70-99 26:50.0 8:39/M
47 Rose Buckingham Norwich CT 66 F 1 60-69 27:17.0 8:48/M
48 Brian Andstrom Plainfield Ct 58 M 6 50-59 27:18.0 8:48/M
58 Leslie Jolley Brooklyn CT 60 F 2 60-69 28:56.0 9:20/M
64 Norma Vivar Griswold CT 51 F 5 50-59 29:40.0 9:34/M
65 Joe Adams Pawcatuck CT 58 M 9 50-59 29:44.0 9:35/M
66 Janit Romayko East Hartford CT 68 F 3 60-69 29:47.0 9:36/M
68 Michaeleen Haeseler Canterbury CT 67 F 4 60-69 30:28.0 9:50/M
72 Pat Phillips Niantic CT 67 F 5 60-69 31:20.0 10:06/M
73 Beth Lyon Groton CT 51 F 6 50-59 31:33.0 10:11/M
76 Ronald Gale Norwich CT 78 M 5 70-99 31:55.0 10:18/M
85 April Phillips Groton CT 42 F 5 40-49 36:16.0 11:42/M
Litchfield Hills 7-Mi Road Race Striders - 6/8/2014
Place Name City/state Div/Tot Div Age Sex Time Pace
17 Spyros Barres Mystic CT 1/160 M5059 51 M 40:21 5:41
36 Elizabeth Campbell Norwalk CT 8/10 FOPEN 23 F 44:39 6:18
545 Way Hedding Niantic CT 16/72 M6069 64 M 1:05:08 9:11
591 Gina Burrows Watertown CT 12/97 F5059 50 F 1:06:24 9:22
1264 Marilyn Biedrycki Milford CT 72/97 F5059 58 F 1:29:45 12:39
Pawcatuck Lions 5K Striders - 6/7/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Ag e Group Time Pace
7 William Finlayson Higganum CT 60 M 1 60-69 19:56.0 6:26/M
16 Marcy Withington Old Lyme 44 F 1 40-49 21:33.0 6:57/M
22 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 55 M 6 50-59 22:56.0 7:24/M
34 Don Weller Niantic CT 61 M 2 60-69 23:33.0 7:36/M
38 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 47 M 10 40-49 24:03.0 7:45/M
44 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 3 60-69 24:52.0 8:01/M
54 Jerry Brown East Lyme CT 72 M 2 70-99 26:27.0 8:32/M
72 Joe Adams Pawcatuck CT 58 M 11 50-59 28:37.0 9:14/M
78 Neal Bobruff Stonington CT 55 M 12 50-59 29:45.0 9:36/M
85 Patricia Phillips Niantic CT 66 F 1 60-69 30:23.0 9:48/M
91 Beth Lyon Groton CT 51 F 2 50-59 31:01.0 10:00/M
100 Ronald Gale Norwich CT 78 M 6 70-99 32:14.0 10:24/M
150 Anita Kaiser Groton CT 53 F 11 50-59 42:00.0 13:33/M
Mystic River Valley Sprint Triathlon Striders - 6/9/2014
OVERALL Name CITY Age/Sex AGE GROUP WAVE DIVISION SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN
PLACE         TIME PLC/TOT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT
15 Tracy Montoya Waterford CT 49M M4549 1:20:39 1/20 73 18:28 74 1:53 10 39:20 122 1:19 17 19:39
48 Josh Harwell Mystic CT 39M M3539 1:26:10 6/15 158 22:16 115 2:32 13 39:49 129 1:21 24 20:12
Montville Lions 5K Striders - 6/1/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Place Age Group Time Pace
3 Kevin Gallerani Uncasville CT 59 M 1 50-59 21:54.0 7:04/M
7 Don Weller Niantic CT 61 M 1 60-69 24:18.0 7:50/M
12 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 2 60-69 25:22.0 8:11/M
18 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 70 M 1 70-99 26:15.0 8:28/M
19 Ron Dombrowski Uncasville CT 70 M 2 70-99 27:09.0 8:45/M
26 Joe Adams Pawcatuck CT 58 M 5 50-59 30:34.0 9:52/M
30 Patricia Phillips Niantic CT 66 F 1 60-69 31:15.0 10:05/M
31 Beth Lyon Groton CT 51 F 2 50-59 31:27.0 10:09/M
35 Ronald Gale Norwich CT 78 M 3 70-99 33:40.0 10:52/M
43 Ted Phillips Niantic CT 73 M 4 70-99 44:05.0 14:13/M
Iron Horse 10K (CT09012JHP) Striders - 6/1/2014
Place Name Town Age Sex/Tot S Div/Tot Div St Guntime Nettime Pace
1 Katie Edwards SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT 32 1/385 F 1/51 F3034 CT 36:13 36:13 5:50
Iron Horse Half Marathon (CT09013JHP) Striders - 6/1/2014
Place Name Town Sex/Tot S Div/Tot Div 8.2 Mil Pace Guntime Nettime Pace
236 Chuck Brenker JEWETT CITY 159/423 M 2/17 M6064 1:08:04 8:12 1:48:59 1:48:11 8:16
299 Toni Tessier JEWETT CITY 110/654 F 20/102 F4044 1:08:03 8:12 1:51:59 1:51:10 8:29
Twilight Trails 3.6 and 7.2-Mile Trail Runs Striders
Place Name City Age Gend Age Place Age Group Time Pace Race
6 Mark Gravell Mystic CT 57 M 1 50-59 26:19.0 7:19/M 3.6-Mi Race
9 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 55 M 2 50-59 27:07.0 7:32/M 3.6-Mi Race
17 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 1 60-99 29:21.0 8:09/M 3.6-Mi Race
20 Rosann Diroma Groton CT 55 F 1 50-59 30:49.0 8:34/M 3.6-Mi Race
52 Joe Adams Pawcatuck CT 58 M 9 50-59 34:34.0 9:36/M 3.6-Mi Race
64 Bill Billing Mystic CT 63 M 3 60-99 35:39.0 9:54/M 3.6-Mi Race
102 Beth Lyon Groton CT 51 F 8 50-59 42:54.0 11:55/M 3.6-Mi Race
 
Place Name City Age Gend Age Place Age Group Time Pace Race
3 Todd Bennett Columbia CT 43 M 1 40-49 44:28.0 6:11/M 7.6-Mi Race
11 Robert Buttermore Waterford CT 26 M 6 18-29 49:35.0 6:53/M 7.6-Mi Race
37 Zachary Hart Ledyard CT 33 M 10 30-39 56:36.0 7:52/M 7.6-Mi Race
41 Paul Collette Pawcatuck CT 57 M 6 50-59 56:55.0 7:54/M 7.6-Mi Race
73 Don Weller Niantic CT 61 M 1 60-99 1:03:32.0 8:49/M 7.6-Mi Race
Woodstock Memorial 10K Striders - 5/26/2014
Place Name City St S Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Age Nettime Pace Guntime Pace
1 Todd Bennett Columbia CT M 1/3 MTOP3 1/81 43 37:11.51 6:00 37:12.10 6:00
89 Brian Andstrom Plainfield CT M 21/25 M5059 59/81 58 57:21.90 9:14 57:26.67 9:15
96 Rose Buckingham *no Town Given* XX F 1/2 F6069 30/62 66 58:26.77 9:25 58:31.89 9:26
113 Michaeleen Haeseler *no Town Given* XX F 2/2 F6069 42/62 67 1:02:41.12 10:06 1:02:46.18 10:07
Mystic Bearathon 5K Striders - 5/26/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Place Agee Group Time Pace
5 William Finlayson Higganum CT 60 M 1 60-69 19:30.1 6:17/M
41 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 5 60-69 24:09.0 7:47/M
55 Stephen Moskaluk Oakdale CT 40 M 11 40-49 26:03.8 8:24/M
Delaney Dash 4-MI (CT09025JHP) Striders - 5/24/14
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Place Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
17 Brad Overturf Cromwell CT 337 47 M 4 40-49 23:18.0 23:18.0 5:50/M
19 Mario Longo Cheshire CT 153 42 M 5 40-49 23:30.0 23:30.0 5:53/M
20 Elizabeth Campbell Norwalk CT 58 23 F 1 20-29 23:36.0 23:37.0 5:54/M
43 Sarah Ports Lebanon CT 333 25 F 5 20-29 25:39.0 25:41.0 6:25/M
49 Robert Buttermore Waterford CT 53 26 M 10 20-29 26:03.0 26:04.0 6:31/M
67 Timothy Smith Norwich CT 223 66 M 3 60-69 26:49.0 26:53.0 6:42/M
69 Katrina Gustafson Waterford CT 113 40 F 1 40-49 26:58.0 27:01.0 6:45/M
73 Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT 137 63 M 4 60-69 27:16.0 27:20.0 6:49/M
75 Laurie Schaeffer Oakdale CT 212 48 F 2 40-49 27:23.0 27:26.0 6:51/M
96 Tracy Citron New London CT 69 48 F 4 40-49 28:12.0 28:18.0 7:03/M
113 Al Phillips Groton CT 197 53 M 15 50-59 29:10.0 29:14.0 7:18/M
133 Todd Guertin Norwich CT 288 52 M 17 50-59 30:02.0 30:15.0 7:31/M
136 Zachary Hart Ledyard CT 121 33 M 15 30-39 30:05.0 30:24.0 7:31/M
137 Peter Olsen Clinton CT 187 63 M 11 60-69 30:09.0 30:13.0 7:32/M
146 Theresa Lewis Jewett City CT 152 37 F 10 30-39 30:45.0 30:52.0 7:41/M
154 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 379 47 M 31 40-49 31:08.0 31:15.0 7:47/M
156 Mark Fitton Lebanon CT 101 57 M 23 50-59 31:18.0 31:27.0 7:50/M
186 Erin Depot Ledyard CT 87 32 F 19 30-39 32:40.0 32:59.0 8:10/M
194 Way Hedding Niantic CT 351 64 M 18 60-69 33:16.0 33:16.0 8:19/M
199 Brian Andstrom Plainfield Ct 33 58 M 29 50-59 33:36.0 33:45.0 8:24/M
204 Jerry Brown East Lyme CT 46 72 M 4 70-99 34:11.0 34:16.0 8:33/M
232 Luanne Roy Shelton CT 205 59 F 10 50-59 35:29.0 35:34.0 8:52/M
250 Leslie Jolley Brooklyn CT 136 60 F 7 60-69 36:43.0 36:55.0 9:11/M
264 Norma Vivar Jewett City CT 338 51 F 12 50-59 37:25.0 37:39.0 9:21/M
270 Nancy Burke Branford CT 51 61 F 8 60-69 37:44.0 37:53.0 9:26/M
290 Patricia Phillips Niantic CT 353 66 F 10 60-69 39:15.0 39:28.0 9:49/M
303 April Phillips Groton CT 198 42 F 28 40-49 40:55.0 41:08.0 10:14/M
304 Alan Schwarz Old Saybrook CT 217 63 M 23 60-69 40:57.0 41:10.0 10:14/M
319 Nancy Olsen Clinton CT 186 61 F 11 60-69 42:46.0 42:57.0 10:42/M
340 Marilyn Biedrycki Milford CT 41 58 F 20 50-59 45:20.0 45:32.0 11:20/M
356 Wendi Everton Storrs CT 339 50 F 25 50-59 48:42.0 48:58.0 12:11/M
362 Ed Root Old Saybrook CT 204 68 M 27 60-69 57:36.0 57:56.0 14:24/M
365 Patty Vuylsteke Uncasville CT 365 63 F 15 60-69 18:57.0 1:18:57.0 19:44/M
Run for the Red Marathon (Pocono) Striders 5/18/2014
Pl Name City Age Age Pl 1/2 Split Age Grade Gun Chip Pace
75 Tracy Montoya, Waterford, CT 50, 4 1:36:37 71.51% 3:15:01 3:14:35 7:26
Quaker Hill 5K Challenge (CT10021JHP) Striders - 5/18/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Age Group Time Pace
3 Zachary Hart Ledyard CT 33 M 1 30-39 23:07.0 7:27/M
6 Erin Depot Ledyard CT 32 F 1 30-39 25:32.0 8:14/M
7 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 1 60-69 26:09.0 8:26/M
46 Beth Lyon Groton CT 51 F 2 50-59 36:05.0 11:38/M
Riverfront Run 3.425-Mi (CT09010JHP) - 5/17/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Pl Age Group Time Pace
7 William Finlayson Higganum CT 60 M 1 60-99 22:24.0 6:32/M
11 Bob Gralton Ledyard CT 46 M 1 40-49 24:30.0 7:09/M
15 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 55 M 3 50-59 25:27.0 7:25/M
24 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 47 M 3 40-49 26:36.0 7:45/M
25 Theresa Lewis Lisbon CT 37 F 2 30-39 26:39.0 7:46/M
30 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 3 60-99 27:38.0 8:03/M
36 Liz Gray Pawcatuck CT 13 F 1 13-19 29:53.0 8:43/M
60 Beth Lyon Groton CT 51 F 3 50-59 35:25.0 10:20/M
61 Joe Adams Pawcatuck CT 58 M 9 50-59 35:26.0 10:20/M
70 Chuck Bartnicki Preston CT 63 M 7 60-99 38:02.0 11:05/M
Murphy's Mad Dash 5K (CT13004JHP) Striders - 5/17/2014
Place Name City St Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div Age Nettime Guntime Pace
8 Tim Smith Norwich CT 1/10 7/141 M6069 66 21:00.40 21:02.27 6:47
38 Steve Middel Oakdale CT 4/14 27/141 M5059 54 26:06.41 26:12.98 8:27
395 Patty Vuylsteke Uncasville CT 15/15 254/254 F6069 63 1:06:43.66 1:06:43.66 21:29
Block Island Shad Bloom 10K Striders - 5/10/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Pl Age Group Time Pace
27 Tracy Citron New London Ct 48 F 1 40-49 50:43.0 8:11/M
35 Greg Drozynski New London Ct 49 M 5 40-49 52:28.0 8:28/M
48 Liz Gray Pawcatuck CT 13 F 1 1-17 54:10.0 8:44/M
65 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 47 M 10 40-49 56:59.0 9:11/M
101 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 3 60-99 1:01:22.0 9:54/M
139 Joe Adams Pawcatuck CT 58 M 17 50-59 1:07:47.0 10:56/M
Salmon River Run 5.41-Mi (CT08007JHP) Striders - 5/10/2014
Place Name City St S Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div Time Pace
2 Todd Bennett Columbia CT M 43 1/31 2/127 M4049 31:54.1 5:54
20 Bob Buckingham New London CT M 53 6/33 19/127 M5059 39:39.6 7:20
89 Mark Fitton Lebanon CT M 57 21/33 67/127 M5059 47:15.0 8:45
104 Tom Baker Oakdale CT M 70 1/4 72/127 M70+ 48:52.7 9:03
185 Michaeleen Haeseler Canterbury CT F 67 5/6 79/130 F6069 57:33.9 10:39
Providence Marathon Striders - 5/4/2014
Place Name Town St Age Sex /Tot Sex Div/Tot Div Guntime Netsplit Nettime Pace
290 Tracy Citron NEW LONDON CT 48 79/657 F 11/160 F4049 3:43:19 1:49:21 3:42:52 8:30
Providence Half Marathon Striders - 5/4/2014
Place Name Town St Age Sex /Tot Sex Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace
53 Andrew Jarrett GALES FERRY CT 47 48/792 M 13/187 M4049 1:33:11 1:33:08 7:07
470 Chuck Brenker LISBON CT 62 302/792 M 6/29 M6069 1:51:35 1:51:16 8:30
551 Toni Tessier LISBON CT 41 205/1214 F 28/233 F4049 1:53:43 1:53:23 8:39
948 Karen Short NEW LONDON CT 53 423/1214 F 19/85 F5059 2:04:41 2:03:39 9:26
950 Susan Smith NEW LONDON CT 55 425/1214 F 20/85 F5059 2:04:42 2:03:40 9:26
1096 Elizabeth Perry NIANTIC CT 51 521/1214 F 28/85 F5059 2:08:46 2:07:43 9:45
Winthrop Challenge 5K - 5/3/2014
PLC Name CITY A/S DIV Final PACE
29 Susan Smith New London CT 55F F5059 28:42:00 9:14
30 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 70M M6099 29:12:00 9:23
Jog With Judy 5K Striders - 5/3/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Pl Age Group Time Pace
41 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 47 M 8 40-49 23:39.0 7:38/M
61 Jimi Gothreau Putnam CT 56 M 2 50-59 24:34.0 7:55/M
63 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 3 60-69 24:49.0 8:00/M
86 Brian Andstrom Plainfield Ct 58 M 3 50-59 25:51.0 8:20/M
151 Norma Vivar Lisbon CT 50 F 6 50-59 28:42.0 9:15/M
169 Leslie Jolley Brooklyn CT 60 F 1 60-69 29:35.0 9:33/M
188 Michaeleen Haeseler Canterbury CT 67 F 2 60-69 30:34.0 9:52/M
Flanders 5K Striders - 4/27/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Pl Age Group Time Pace
4 William Finlayson Higganum CT 60 M 1 60-99 19:51.0 6:24/M
12 Jeff Williams Waterford CT 44 M 4 40-49 21:34.8 6:57/M
16 Vicky Hilton Norwich CT 50 F 1 50-59 22:07.8 7:08/M
34 Ronald E Dombrowski Uncasville CT 70 M 4 60-99 25:46.7 8:19/M
Seaside Shuffle 5K Striders - 4/27/2014
Place Name City St S Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div Time Pace
5 Joshua Grenier Old Lyme CT M 34 1/17 5/86 M3039 20:54.5 6:44
11 Katrina Gustafson Waterford CT F 40 1/39 1/142 F4049 21:59.9 7:05
Hoppin' Hodges 5K Striders - 4/20/2014
Place Name City St Age Age Group Time
10 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64M M6069 24:02:00
 
Donahue Memorial 3-Mi Striders - 4/22/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Time Pace
5 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 55 M 21:25.0 7:08/M
9 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 47 M 22:24.0 7:28/M
15 Liz Gray Pawcatuck CT 13 F 23:35.0 7:52/M
16 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 23:50.0 7:57/M
27 Jerry Brown East Lyme CT 72 M 25:30.0 8:30/M
53 Janit Romayko East Hartford CT 68 F 30:02.0 10:01/M
CKMS PTO 3.5-Mi (Trails) Striders - 4/19/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Pl Age Group Time Pace
7 Tracy Montoya Waterford CT 49 M 5 18-49 24:14.0 6:55/M
23 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 47 M 10 18-49 28:20.0 8:06/M
32 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 6 50-99 30:31.0 8:43/M
68 Joe Adams Jewett City CT 58 M 11 50-99 37:06.0 10:36/M
71 Beth Lyon Mystic CT 51 F 3 50-99 38:00.0 10:51/M
80 Pat Phillips Niantic CT 66 F 4 50-99 40:58.0 11:42/M
89 Ted Phillips Niantic CT 76 M 12 50-99 43:43.0 12:29/M
Julias Run for the Children 5K Striders - 4/13/2014
Place Name Age Sex Div Time Pace
7 Mario Longo 42 M M40-49 23:56.00 5:59
WTAC Clamdigger 5 mi Striders - 4/13/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Pl e Group Time Pace
18 Bob Buckingham New London CT 54 M 2 50-59 34:37.0 6:55/M
21 Bob Gralton Ledyard CT 46 M 4 40-49 35:03.0 7:01/M
36 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 47 M 8 40-49 38:06.0 7:37/M
46 Kate Kelliher Mystic CT 37 F 6 30-39 39:24.0 7:53/M
63 Brian Andstrom Plainfield CT 58 M 10 50-59 42:53.0 8:35/M
80 George Gillespie Oakdale CT 72 M 2 70-99 45:17.0 9:03/M
83 Joe Adams Pawcatuck CT 58 M 13 50-59 45:43.0 9:09/M
87 Rose Buckingham Norwich CT 66 F 1 60-69 46:18.0 9:16/M
99 Beth Lyon Groton CT 51 F 3 50-59 52:06.0 10:25/M
Easter 5K Road Race Striders - 4/12/2014
Place Name City St S Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div Age Time Pace
46 Michaeleen Haeseler Canterbury CT F 1/2 24/48 F6069 67 30:56.28 9:58
78 Patty Vuylsteke Uncasville CT F 2/2 48/48 F6069 63 1:00:17.00 19:25
WTAC Clamdigger 5K Striders - 4/13/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Place Age Group Time Pace
7 Jeff Williams Waterford 44 M 2 40-49 22:24.0 7:14/M
12 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 1 60-69 23:55.0 7:43/M
26 Stephen Moskaluk Norwich CT 40 M 6 40-49 25:59.0 8:23/M
78 Tony Medeiros Westerly RI 82 M 2 70-99 41:42.0 13:27/M
Salem 5K Road Race (CT13001JHP) Striders - 4/12/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Pl Age Group Time Pace
18 Tracy Citron East Lyme CT 48 F 1 40-49 22:54.0 7:23/M
38 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 3 60-69 24:50.0 8:01/M
53 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 70 M 2 70-79 26:19.0 8:29/M
70 Rose Buckingham Norwich CT 66 F 1 60-69 28:37.0 9:14/M
99 Janit Romayko East Hartford CT 68 F 2 60-69 32:05.0 10:21/M
Danbury Half Marathon (CT05004PH) Striders 4/6/2014
Place Name Age Sex Div Nettime Time Pace
11 Brad Overturf 47 M M40-49 1:22:41 1:22:43 6:19
21 Mario Longo 42 M M40-49 1:24:58 1:24:58 6:30
47 Bill Finlayson 60 M M60-69 1:31:18 1:31:19 6:59
68 Sarah Ports 25 F F20-29 1:34:48 1:35:02 7:16
73 Nate Woody 37 M M30-39 1:36:13 1:36:18 7:22
93 Wayne Jolley 63 M M60-69 1:38:40 1:38:43 7:33
181 Lisa Lapointe 47 F F40-49 1:47:43 1:48:07 8:16
212 Peter Olsen 63 M M60-69 1:51:10 1:51:14 8:30
512 Luanne Roy 59 F F50-59 2:20:46 2:20:58 10:46
606 Marilyn Biedrycki 58 F F50-59 2:51:51 2:52:02 13:08
Jamsetown Bridge 10K Striders - 4/6/2014
Place Name City St S Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div Finish Pace
209 Bob Myers Waterford CT M 52 31/45 128/187 M5059 59:36.85 9:36
351 Carol Myers Waterford CT F 38 56/74 180/254 F3039 1:09:10.72 11:08
Great Strides for Great Neck 5K (CT10027JHP) Striders - 4/6/2014
Place Name Hometown Age Sex Age Place Age Group Time Pace
16 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 1 60-99 24:22.0 7:52/M
75 Leslie Jolley Brooklyn CT 60 F 1 60-99 29:55.0 9:39/M
127 Ted Phillips Niantic CT 72 M 4 60-99 35:12.0 11:21/M
128 Christine Sacrey Preston CT 60 F 3 60-99 35:19.0 11:24/M
138 Pat Phillips Niantic CT 66 F 4 60-99 38:09.0 12:18/M
175 Simon Phillips Niantic CT 37 M 12 30-39 54:44.0 17:39/M
181 Patty Vuylsteke Uncasville CT 63 F 7 60-99 1:05:03.0 20:59/M
Colonel Classic 5K Striders - 4/5/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Age Pl Group Time Time Pace
4 Karl Dunn Mystic CT 28 M 3 18-30 18:13.0 18:13.0 5:53/M
34 Jessica Jarrett Gales Ferry CT 46 F 1 46-60 22:54.0 22:54.0 7:23/M
35 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 55 M 7 46-60 22:59.0 22:59.0 7:25/M
40 Peter Olsen Clinton CT 63 M 2 61-99 23:27.0 23:27.0 7:34/M
53 Robert Hanna Ledyard CT 43 M 14 31-45 24:31.0 24:31.0 7:55/M
108 Bill Billing Mystic Ct CT 62 M 5 61-99 28:08.0 28:08.0 9:05/M
155 Karen Rogers Clinton CT 64 F 1 61-99 31:04.0 31:04.0 10:01/M
293 Hayley Jarrett Gales Ferry CT 18 F 22 18-30 54:32.0 54:32.0 17:35/M
Hebron 5K Striders - 4/5/2014
PLC Name CITY DIV TIME PACE PLC/TOT
37 Joe Adams Pawcatuck CT M5059 29:11 9:23 1/1
46 Beth Lyon Groton CT F5059 33:17 10:42 4/4
St. Joseph of Baltic School 3 mi Striders - 3/29/2014
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Place Age Group Time Pace
2 Todd Bennett Columbia CT 161 43 M 1 40-49 16:22.0 5:27/M
13 Wayne Jolley Brooklyn CT 16 63 M 1 60-69 19:29.0 6:30/M
15 Michael Fusaro Norwich CT 14 48 M 4 40-49 19:53.0 6:38/M
23 Al Phillips Groton CT 142 53 M 3 50-59 20:58.0 6:59/M
24 Jeff Williams Waterford 140 43 M 6 40-49 21:21.0 7:07/M
27 Theresa Lewis Jewett City CT 45 37 F 2 30-39 21:45.0 7:15/M
31 Paul Andruskiewicz Preston CT 62 55 M 4 50-59 22:07.0 7:22/M
33 John Sacrey Preston CT 33 62 M 2 60-69 22:16.0 7:25/M
48 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 98 47 M 11 40-49 22:57.0 7:39/M
56 Way Hedding Niantic CT 90 64 M 6 60-69 23:41.0 7:54/M
59 Sharon Fisher Norwich CT 148 45 F 4 40-49 24:01.0 8:00/M
64 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 28 70 M 2 70-99 24:35.0 8:12/M
68 Brian Andstrom Plainfield Ct 43 58 M 9 50-59 24:57.0 8:19/M
69 Stephen Moskaluk Norwich CT 19 40 M 13 40-49 24:59.0 8:20/M
81 Bill Bentley Jewett City CT 12 48 M 14 40-49 26:24.0 8:48/M
82 Rose Buckingham Norwich CT 47 66 F 1 60-69 26:26.0 8:49/M
103 April Phillips Groton CT 141 42 F 10 40-49 27:55.0 9:18/M
105 Leslie Jolley Brooklyn CT 15 60 F 2 60-69 28:16.0 9:25/M
108 Michaeleen Haeseler Canterbury CT 35 67 F 3 60-69 28:56.0 9:39/M
112 Norma Vivar Jewett City CT 73 50 F 2 50-59 29:11.0 9:44/M
122 Beth Lyon Groton CT 169 51 F 3 50-59 31:18.0 10:26/M
147 Tony Medeiros Westerly RI 13 82 M 6 70-99 39:41.0 13:14/M
Ras na hEioreann USA 5K Striders 3/16/2014
Place Name City/state Age Sex Div Guntime Nettime Pace
188 Kevin Gallerani Uncasville Ct 59 M M5059 21:52 21:39 6:58
235 Al Phillips Groton Ct 53 M M5059 22:25 22:10 7:08
385 David Gray Worcester Ma 37 M M3039 25:20:00 23:31 7:35
405 Kevin Murphy Waterford Ct 61 M M6069 24:53:00 23:40 7:37
411 Paul Gray Pawcatuck Ct 47 M CLYM1 23:55 23:41 7:38
453 David Brady Niantic Ct 61 M M6069 24:10:00 23:55 7:42
623 Way Hedding Niantic Ct 64 M M6069 25:03:00 24:57:00 8:02
677 Robert Buckingham New London Ct 53 M M5059 26:38:00 25:13:00 8:07
991 Lee Cassidy Mystic Ct 43 M M4049 26:39:00 26:31:00 8:33
1110 Robert Hanna Ledyard Ct 43 M M4049 30:52:00 27:01:00 8:42
2195 Tracy Romano Stonington Ct 50 F F5059 30:53:00 30:38:00 9:52
2669 Norma Vivar Griswold Ct 50 F F5059 32:38:00 32:20:00 10:25
3831 Steve Middel Oakdale Ct 54 M M5059 44:13:00 42:48:00 13:47
3885 Bobbi Mattia Old Lyme Ct 64 F F6069 49:25:00 44:44:00 14:24
St. Paddy's Blarney Stone Dash 5K Striders 3/15/2014
Place Name City St S Div/Tot Sex/Tot Age Nettime Pace Guntime Pace
12 Tim Smith Norwich CT M 1/4 10/41 65 21:44.79 7:00 21:46.81 7:01
26 Brian Andstrom Plainfield CT M 2/8 19/41 58 26:09.65 8:26 26:14.94 8:27
118 Patty Vuylsteke Uncasville CT F 4/4 77/77 62 1:04:40.72 20:50 1:04:40.72 20:50
Oceans Run Half Marathon Striders - 3/9/2014
Place Name City St S Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div Time Pace
116 Chuck Brenker Lisbon CT M 61 5/12 85/198 M6069 1:46:40 8:09
135 Toni Tessier Lisbon CT F 41 15/89 40/291 F4049 1:49:25 8:22
416 Carol Myers Waterford CT F 38 71/89 228/291 F3039 2:25:38 11:07
99.1PLR DShaRock & Roll 5K (CT11002JHP) Striders - 3/2/2014
Place Name Age Sex Div Nettime Time Pace
17 Todd Bennett 43 M M40-44 17:12 17:12 5:32
25 Brad Overturf 46 M M45-49 17:49 17:49 5:44
26 Daniel Kornacki 18 M M13-19 17:53 17:53 5:46
30 Jorge Kuljis 33 M M30-34 18:03 18:04 5:49
38 Mario Longo 41 M M40-44 18:30 18:30 5:58
39 Sarah Ports 25 F F25-29 18:33 18:34 5:59
41 Robert Buttermore 26 M M25-29 18:48 18:48 6:03
60 Stephen Johnson 62 M M60-64 19:21 19:21 6:14
62 Nate Woody 37 M M35-39 19:22 19:25 6:15
73 Joshua Grenier 34 M M30-34 19:43 19:44 6:21
79 Bill Finlayson 60 M M60-69 19:51 19:52 6:24
112 Timothy Smith 65 M M65-69 20:56 21:00 6:46
122 Marcy Withington 44 F F40-44 21:17 21:20 6:52
127 Laurie Schaeffer 48 F F45-49 21:29 21:31 6:56
137 John Schaeffer 47 M M45-49 21:40 21:44 7:00
155 Al Phillips 53 M M50-54 22:00 22:06 7:07
163 Vicky Hilton 50 F F50-54 22:11 22:15 7:10
219 Peter Olsen 62 M M60-64 23:08 23:14 7:29
294 Way Hedding 64 M M60-64 24:29 24:34 7:55
299 Dave Lathrop 60 M M60-64 24:16 24:40 7:57
568 Timothy Smith 54 M M50-54 26:59 27:56 9:00
677 Luanne Roy 59 F F55-59 28:43 29:13 9:25
729 April Phillips 42 F F40-44 29:10 29:45 9:35
971 Marilyn Biedrycki 57 F F55-59 32:12 32:41 10:32
1205 Nancy Olsen 61 F F60-64 36:16 36:46 11:50
1388 Ed Root 68 M M65-69 43:14 43:55 14:09
Beat The Chill Chimb The Hill 5K Striders - 1/3/2014
Place Name City Age Gend Time Pace
15 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 25:05.0 8:05/M
Colchester Half Marathon (CT12001JHP) Striders - 2/22/2014
Place Name City S Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div Age Nettime Pace Guntime Pace
4 Spyros Barres Mystic CT M 1/78 4/326 M5059 51 1:17:08.68 5:54 1:17:09.23 5:54
8 Katie Edwards South Glastonbury CT F 1/71 1/204 F3039 31 1:21:59.13 6:16 1:21:59.14 6:16
19 Brad Overturf Cromwell CT M 2/100 16/326 M4049 46 1:25:09.07 6:31 1:25:10.26 6:31
24 Karl Dunn Mystic CT M 7/41 20/326 M2029 27 1:26:50.15 6:38 1:26:52.58 6:38
26 Jorge Kuljis Wethersfield CT M 9/75 22/326 M3039 33 1:27:29.80 6:41 1:27:32.11 6:41
45 Robert Buttermore Waterford CT M 14/41 40/326 M2029 26 1:31:59.75 7:02 1:32:01.89 7:02
50 Jim Roy Mystic CT M 5/78 45/326 M5059 53 1:32:33.80 7:04 1:32:35.19 7:05
69 Josh Harwell Mystic CT M 13/100 61/326 M4049 40 1:35:15.83 7:17 1:35:19.70 7:17
94 Tracy Montoya Waterford CT M 24/100 83/326 M4049 49 1:38:11.16 7:30 1:38:15.33 7:31
218 Toni Tessier Lisbon CT F 16/58 45/204 F4049 41 1:51:13.23 8:30 1:51:19.42 8:30
235 Joshua Grenier Lyme CT M 50/75 186/326 M3039 34 1:52:08.28 8:34 1:52:29.69 8:36
249 Kate Kelliher Mystic CT F 19/71 56/204 F3039 37 1:53:21.12 8:40 1:53:37.29 8:41
262 Paul Collette   M 45/78 204/326 M5059 57 1:54:23.18 8:44 1:54:41.11 8:46
266 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT M 73/100 207/326 M4049 47 1:54:42.88 8:46 1:54:48.71 8:46
370 Grace Jensen Hadlyme CT F 12/28 105/204 F5059 51 2:02:50.28 9:23 2:03:17.99 9:25
371 Todd Fisher Norwich CT M 86/100 266/326 M4049 45 2:02:57.08 9:24 2:03:17.00 9:25
372 Sharon Fisher Norwich CT F 36/58 106/204 F4049 45 2:02:57.51 9:24 2:03:17.35 9:25
498 Bill Billing Mystic CT M 22/25 319/326 M6069 62 2:27:30.60 11:16 2:27:48.35 11:17
527 Ed Root Old Saybrook CT M 25/25 326/326 M6069 68 3:22:28.96 15:28 3:22:31.79 15:28
Moon Run 5K Striders - 2/16/2014
Place Name   Age Sex Age Group Time Pace
1 Karl Dunn   27 M 20-29 17:01.0 5:40/M
9 Paul Gray   47 M 40-49 21:36.0 7:12/M
12 Josh Harwell   40 M 40-49 21:47.0 7:16/M
19 Way Hedding   64 M 60-69 23:13.0 7:44/M
21 Lee Cassidy   43 M 40-49 25:36.0 8:32/M
23 Neal Bobruff   55 M 50-59 27:35.0 9:12/M
30 April Phillips   42 F 40-49 30:28.0 10:09/M
Winter Wonderland 5-Mile (CT11033JHP) Striders 1/26/2014
Place Name City Age Sex Age Group Time
12 Brad Overturf Cromwell CT 46 M 40-49 29:58
18 Karl Dunn Mystic CT 27 M 20-29 31:13
22 Jorge Kuljis Wethersfield 33 M 30-39 31:30
28 Mario Longo Cheshire CT 41 M 40-49 32:15
29 Sarah Ports Lebanon CT 24 F 20-29 32:20
34 Robert Buttermore Waterford CT 26 M 20-29 32:51
42 Bill Finlayson Higganum CT 59 M 50-59 33:39
46 Stephen Johnson Southbury CT 62 M 60-69 34:09
49 Nate Woody Gales Ferry CT 37 M 30-39 34:26
53 Joshua Grenier Lyme CT 34 M 30-39 35:15
82 Marcy Withington Old Lyme CT 44 F 40-49 37:31
83 Laurie Schaeffer Oakdale CT 47 F 40-49 37:36
90 John Schaeffer Oakdale CT 47 M 40-49 37:57
92 Al Phillips Groton CT 53 M 50-59 38:12
118 Peter Olsen Clinton CT 62 M 60-69 40:05
153 Way Hedding Niantic CT 64 M 60-69 42:57
234 Nancy Olsen Clinton CT 61 F 60-69 53:41
249 Marilyn Biedrycki Milford CT 57 F 50-59 56:21
259 April Phillips Groton CT 42 F 40-49 59:58
269 Ed Root Old Saybrook CT 68 M 60-69 1:07:54
Resolution Run 5K Stiders - 1/1/2014
Place Name City St S Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div Finish Pace
48 Brian Andstrom Plainfield CT M 58 9/22 35/104 M5059 24:13.35 7:48
120 Michaeleen Haeseler Canterbury CT F 67 1/2 43/84 F6069 29:48.34 9:36