BATTLE OF STONINGTON

5K

Overall Finish List

August 19, 2014


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    William Sanders                   Wethersfield  Ct  C   130    27   M       1 Top Fin             15:32.0     15:32.0      5:01/M
      2    Scott Mindel                      New London  CT         75    27   M       2 Top Fin             15:49.0     15:49.0      5:06/M
      3    Anthony Gonsalves                 Pawtucket  RI         170    24   M       3 Top Fin             16:22.0     16:22.0      5:17/M
      4    Nicholas Migani                   Jewett City  CT        74    24   M       1 20-29               16:23.0     16:23.0      5:17/M
      5    John Bigouette                    Pawcatuck  CT         135    24   M       2 20-29               17:00.0     17:00.0      5:29/M
      6    Sam Alexander                     Waterford  CT         199    24   M       3 20-29               17:01.0     17:01.0      5:29/M
      7    Kenny Wilkinson                   New London  CT        140    23   M       4 20-29               17:37.0     17:37.0      5:41/M
      8    Jonathan Eckel                    Westerly  RI           35    15   M       1  0-19               17:57.0     17:57.0      5:47/M
      9    Stanley Mickus                    Mystic  CT            194    46   M       1 40-49               18:01.0     18:01.0      5:49/M
     10    Kaela O Neil                      Zip Not Provided  C   221    36   F       1 Top Fin             18:06.0     18:06.0      5:50/M
     11    Luke Albertson                    Madison  CT           229    25   M       5 20-29               18:11.0     18:11.0      5:52/M
     12    Alyssa Brehler                    Griswold  CT          132    18   F       2 Top Fin             18:15.0     18:15.0      5:53/M
     13    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          203    50   M       1 50-59               18:30.0     18:30.0      5:58/M
     14    Matthew Hartung                   Ledyard  CT           163    28   M       6 20-29               18:43.0     18:43.0      6:02/M
     15    Kory Klimas                       Pawcatuck  CT          58    32   M       1 30-39               18:45.0     18:45.0      6:03/M
     16    Andrea Bomgie                     Stonington  CT        302    17   M       2  0-19               18:58.0     18:58.0      6:07/M
     17    Joseph Hallisey                   Glastonbury  CT        47    50   M       2 50-59               19:04.0     19:04.0      6:09/M
     18    Nick Godlewski                    Groton  CT            162    32   M       2 30-39               19:05.0     19:05.0      6:09/M
     19    Matthew Labrecque                 Waterford  CT          60    18   M       3  0-19               19:05.0     19:05.0      6:09/M
     20    Tenley Godfrey                    Pawcatuck  CT          40    21   F       3 Top Fin             19:17.0     19:17.0      6:13/M
     21    Jeffrey Vuono                     Westerly  RI          144    51   M       3 50-59               19:19.0     19:19.0      6:14/M
     22    Ben Yanni                         Zip Not Provided  C   127    28   M       7 20-29               19:24.0     19:24.0      6:15/M
     23    John Paggioli                     Marlborough  CT       179    48   M       2 40-49               19:28.0     19:28.0      6:17/M
     24    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT         168    27   M       8 20-29               19:32.0     19:32.0      6:18/M
     25    Peter Barbera                     Wakefield  RI          11    57   M       4 50-59               19:35.0     19:35.0      6:19/M
     26    Mike Boumenot                     Pawcatuck  CT         156    46   M       3 40-49               19:36.0     19:36.0      6:19/M
     27    Mike Smith                        Westerly  RI          148    34   M       3 30-39               19:39.0     19:39.0      6:20/M
     28    Paul Letoile                      Wakefield  RI         226    49   M       4 40-49               19:41.0     19:41.0      6:21/M
     29    David Tetreault                   Narragansett  RI      227    51   M       5 50-59               19:53.0     19:53.0      6:25/M
     30    Wayne Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT          133    63   M       1 60-69               20:05.0     20:05.0      6:29/M
     31    Jim Roy                           Mystic  CT            195    53   M       6 50-59               20:23.0     20:23.0      6:35/M
     32    James Bond                        Zip Not Provided  C   196    51   M       7 50-59               20:23.0     20:23.0      6:35/M
     33    Ema Arvidson                      New London  CT        128    14   F       1  0-19               20:25.0     20:25.0      6:35/M
     34    Paul Baldini                      North Haven  CT       244    42   M       5 40-49               20:36.0     20:36.0      6:39/M
     35    Rick Cota                         Wakefield  RI          27    45   M       6 40-49               20:47.0     20:47.0      6:42/M
     36    Mark Gravell                      Mystic  CT             41    57   M       8 50-59               20:50.0     20:50.0      6:43/M
     37    Vince McCurdy                     Waterford  CT         184    57   M       9 50-59               20:52.0     20:52.0      6:44/M
     38    Kayla Maloney                     Stonington  CT         69    27   F       1 20-29               20:54.0     20:54.0      6:45/M
     39    Jeffrey Anderson                  Mystic  CT              9    52   M      10 50-59               20:54.0     20:54.0      6:45/M
     40    Kellen Voland                     Ledyard  CT           166    30   M       4 30-39               20:56.0     20:56.0      6:45/M
     41    Zachary Jones                     Ledyard  CT            55    17   M       4  0-19               21:05.0     21:05.0      6:48/M
     42    Claire Gadrow                     S Kingstown  RI       180    45   F       1 40-49               21:07.0     21:07.0      6:49/M
     43    Katie Esposito                    Hamden  CT             36    23   F       2 20-29               21:10.0     21:10.0      6:50/M
     44    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         193    50   M      11 50-59               21:14.0     21:14.0      6:51/M
     45    Christine Linscott                Coventry  RI          149    25   F       3 20-29               21:18.0     21:18.0      6:52/M
     46    Heather Bessette                  Mystic  CT              2    51   F       1 50-59               21:23.0     21:23.0      6:54/M
     47    Steve Riley                       Mystic  CT             95    46   M       7 40-49               21:30.0     21:30.0      6:56/M
     48    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT             64    14   M       5  0-19               21:30.0     21:30.0      6:56/M
     49    John Gadrow                       S Kingstown  RI       181    44   M       8 40-49               21:36.0     21:36.0      6:58/M
     50    Phiip Plouff                      Mystic  CT             90    57   M      12 50-59               21:44.0     21:44.0      7:01/M
     51    Anthony J Good Jr                 Jewett City  CT       143    29   M       9 20-29               21:46.0     21:46.0      7:01/M
     52    Ed Cohen                          Mystic  CT             25    55   M      13 50-59               21:49.0     21:49.0      7:02/M
     53    Jim Sullivan                      Narragansett  RI      222    51   M      14 50-59               21:52.0     21:52.0      7:03/M
     54    Mary Camire                       Zip Not Provided  C   223    60   F       1 60-69               21:55.0     21:55.0      7:04/M
     55    Marcy Withington                  Old Lyme  CT          234    44   F       2 40-49               21:58.0     21:58.0      7:05/M
     56    Gene Ryan                         Waterford  CT         248    57   M      15 50-59               21:59.0     21:59.0      7:05/M
     57    Chelsey Elliott                   New London  CT        211    33   F       1 30-39               22:00.0     22:00.0      7:06/M
     58    Pat Ferrigno                      Wakefield  RI         169    62   M       2 60-69               22:03.0     22:03.0      7:07/M
     59    David Couzelis                    Groton  CT             28    33   M       5 30-39               22:08.0     22:08.0      7:08/M
     60    Charles Lacou                     Pawcatuck  CT         219    40   M       9 40-49               22:09.0     22:09.0      7:09/M
     61    Gray Hallberg                     Mystic  CT             46    27   M      10 20-29               22:10.0     22:10.0      7:09/M
     62    Scott McIntyre                    Arlington  MA          73    50   M      16 50-59               22:19.0     22:19.0      7:12/M
     63    Holly Hedde                       Mystic  CT            239    35   F       2 30-39               22:33.0     22:33.0      7:16/M
     64    Ryan Getchis                      Mystic  CT            160    38   M       6 30-39               22:37.0     22:37.0      7:18/M
     65    Dirk Vlieks                       Mystic  CT            303    41   M      10 40-49               22:38.0     22:38.0      7:18/M
     66    Bryce Breen                       Mystic  CT             21    43   M      11 40-49               22:39.0     22:39.0      7:18/M
     67    Chris Bowdler                     Stonington  CT         19    17   M       6  0-19               22:39.0     22:39.0      7:18/M
     68    Alex Green                        Mystic  CT             43    15   M       7  0-19               22:40.0     22:40.0      7:19/M
     69    Steve Wright                      Wakefield  RI         123    53   M      17 50-59               22:46.0     22:46.0      7:21/M
     70    John Connelly                     Stonington  CT        207    25   M      11 20-29               22:50.0     22:50.0      7:22/M
     71    Joseph Burchenal                  Stonington  CT        142    16   M       8  0-19               22:51.0     22:51.0      7:22/M
     72    Hattie Grant                      New London  CT        206    16   F       2  0-19               22:51.0     22:51.0      7:22/M
     73    Pamela Schroeder                  Pawcatuck  CT         100    46   F       3 40-49               22:58.0     22:58.0      7:25/M
     74    Christopher Bromley               Stonington  CT        198    34   M       7 30-39               22:59.0     22:59.0      7:25/M
     75    Noothan Genung                    Mystic  CT            210    32   M       8 30-39               23:00.0     23:00.0      7:25/M
     76    David Heskett                     Kingston  RI           51    58   M      18 50-59               23:04.0     23:04.0      7:26/M
     77    Tote Smith                        Stonington  CT        111    44   M      12 40-49               23:05.0     23:05.0      7:27/M
     78    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           121    61   M       3 60-69               23:14.0     23:14.0      7:30/M
     79    Eric Reubelt                      Pawcatuck  CT          94    36   M       9 30-39               23:15.0     23:15.0      7:30/M
     80    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT         204    50   M      19 50-59               23:17.0     23:17.0      7:31/M
     81    Tim Thomson                       Waterford  CT         212    37   M      10 30-39               23:17.0     23:17.0      7:31/M
     82    Roy Moran                         Westerly  RI           76    65   M       4 60-69               23:23.0     23:23.0      7:33/M
     83    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT             31    45   F       4 40-49               23:23.0     23:23.0      7:33/M
     84    Jeff Van Deusen                   East Lyme  CT         238    46   M      13 40-49               23:27.0     23:27.0      7:34/M
     85    Stephen Schonning                 Westerly  RI          155    50   M      20 50-59               23:31.0     23:31.0      7:35/M
     86    Ken Conforto                      Essex  CT             152    67   M       5 60-69               23:32.0     23:32.0      7:35/M
     87    Jim Wesolowski                    Lebanon  CT           250    61   M       6 60-69               23:35.0     23:35.0      7:36/M
     88    Mark Irons                        Plainfield  Ct  CT    157    40   M      14 40-49               23:36.0     23:36.0      7:37/M
     89    Terri Martland                    Newport  RI           158    60   F       2 60-69               23:36.0     23:36.0      7:37/M
     90    Stephen Servidio                  Mystic  CT            103    47   M      15 40-49               23:37.0     23:37.0      7:37/M
     91    Jack Henry Lucas                  Groton  CT             67    24   M      12 20-29               23:38.0     23:38.0      7:37/M
     92    Jeremy Rathbun                    Mystic  CT             92    26   M      13 20-29               23:39.0     23:39.0      7:38/M
     93    Ray Isacco                        Portsmouth  RI        150    61   M       7 60-69               23:43.0     23:43.0      7:39/M
     94    Michael Carroll                   North Stonington  C    24    12   M       9  0-19               23:45.0     23:45.0      7:40/M
     95    Lily Anderson                     Mystic  CT              8    12   F       3  0-19               23:45.0     23:45.0      7:40/M
     96    Shawna Constantine                Pawcatuck  CT         241    42   F       5 40-49               23:49.0     23:49.0      7:41/M
     97    Jim Constantine                   Pawcatuck  CT         240    44   M      16 40-49               23:51.0     23:51.0      7:42/M
     98    Keith Drakos                      Mystic  CT            237    23   M      14 20-29               23:54.0     23:54.0      7:43/M
     99    Nancy Alletto                     Jewett City  CT         4    46   F       6 40-49               23:55.0     23:55.0      7:43/M
    100    Annie Hansen                      Pawcatuck  CT          50    34   F       3 30-39               24:00.0     24:00.0      7:45/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    101    Mark Sugar                        Pawcatuck  CT         154    56   M      21 50-59               24:20.0     24:20.0      7:51/M
    102    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         216    47   M      17 40-49               24:25.0     24:25.0      7:53/M
    103    Peter Raffo                       Stonington  CT         91    23   M      15 20-29               24:27.0     24:27.0      7:53/M
    104    Will Eucker                       New London  CT        146    28   M      16 20-29               24:33.0     24:33.0      7:55/M
    105    Ray Krause                        Hope Valley  RI       137    56   M      22 50-59               24:37.0     24:37.0      7:56/M
    106    Price Nicholas                    Jamaica Plain  MA     304    14   M      10  0-19               24:38.0     24:38.0      7:57/M
    107    Nate Smith                        Stonington  CT        109    15   M      11  0-19               24:46.0     24:46.0      7:59/M
    108    Tad Spencer                       Mystic  CT            112    20   M      17 20-29               24:54.0     24:54.0      8:02/M
    109    James Joseph                      Stonington  CT        141    45   M      18 40-49               24:56.0     24:56.0      8:03/M
    110    Todd Cambio                       Stonington  CT        136    40   M      19 40-49               24:58.0     24:58.0      8:03/M
    111    Chris Sargent                     Stonington  CT        185    16   M      12  0-19               25:03.0     25:03.0      8:05/M
    112    James Connelly                    Stonington  CT        208    21   M      18 20-29               25:09.0     25:09.0      8:07/M
    113    David Schrage                     Stonington  CT         98    55   M      23 50-59               25:13.0     25:13.0      8:08/M
    114    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  Ct  CT    139    58   M      24 50-59               25:18.0     25:18.0      8:10/M
    115    Michael Labrecque                 Waterford  CT          61    56   M      25 50-59               25:22.0     25:22.0      8:11/M
    116    Jennifer Rich                     Pawcatuck  CT         172    48   F       7 40-49               25:23.0     25:23.0      8:11/M
    117    Travis Beausoleil                 Plainfield  Ct  CT    220    27   M      19 20-29               25:26.0     25:26.0      8:12/M
    118    Sean Donohue                      Westerly  RI          242    42   M      20 40-49               25:28.0     25:28.0      8:13/M
    119    Nicole Desjardins                 Danielson  CT          32    32   F       4 30-39               25:30.0     25:30.0      8:14/M
    120    Mike Amundson                     Mystic  CT              6    27   M      20 20-29               25:37.0     25:37.0      8:16/M
    121    Tom Lafauci                       Mystic  CT            129    48   M      21 40-49               25:37.0     25:37.0      8:16/M
    122    Lawrence Bogart                   Mystic  CT             17    57   M      26 50-59               25:43.0     25:43.0      8:18/M
    123    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT         217    45   F       8 40-49               25:45.0     25:45.0      8:18/M
    124    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT         153    57   M      27 50-59               25:49.0     25:49.0      8:20/M
    125    Morgan Smith                      Garrett Park  MD      108    15   F       4  0-19               25:55.0     25:55.0      8:22/M
    126    Margaret Rolfe                    Stonington  CT         96    16   F       5  0-19               25:56.0     25:56.0      8:22/M
    127    Jusiah Jones                      Stonington  CT        307    41   M      22 40-49               26:00.0     26:00.0      8:23/M
    128    Jamie Weber                       Ledyard  CT           175    34   F       5 30-39               26:01.0     26:01.0      8:24/M
    129    Doug Studwell                     Colchester  CT        114    49   M      23 40-49               26:02.0     26:02.0      8:24/M
    130    Patricia Swim                     Groton  CT            117    60   F       3 60-69               26:05.0     26:05.0      8:25/M
    131    Ken Peters                        Mystic  CT             87    63   M       8 60-69               26:06.0     26:06.0      8:25/M
    132    Bill Bentley                      Jewett City  CT        12    48   M      24 40-49               26:10.0     26:10.0      8:26/M
    133    Scott Schroeder                   Pawcatuck  CT          99    48   M      25 40-49               26:11.0     26:11.0      8:27/M
    134    John Rich                         Pawcatuck  CT         174    49   M      26 40-49               26:13.0     26:13.0      8:27/M
    135    Sarah Hartung                     Ledyard  CT           161    27   F       4 20-29               26:14.0     26:14.0      8:28/M
    136    Maggie Merrill                    Stonington  CT        246    13   F       6  0-19               26:18.0     26:18.0      8:29/M
    137    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT          22    72   M       1 70-99               26:19.0     26:19.0      8:29/M
    138    Edward M. Duffy                   Groton  CT             34    49   M      27 40-49               26:21.0     26:21.0      8:30/M
    139    Kevin Bowdler                     Stonington  CT         20    55   M      28 50-59               26:22.0     26:22.0      8:30/M
    140    Sarah Servidio                    Mystic  CT            102    12   F       7  0-19               26:31.0     26:31.0      8:33/M
    141    Karl Schonberg                    Groton  CT            147    24   M      21 20-29               26:33.0     26:33.0      8:34/M
    142    Luke Varanko                      Groton  CT            202    56   M      29 50-59               26:34.0     26:34.0      8:34/M
    143    Russell Dipallina                 Waterford  CT          33    52   M      30 50-59               26:40.0     26:40.0      8:36/M
    144    Miranda Nazzaro                   Pawcatuck  CT         125    14   F       8  0-19               26:42.0     26:42.0      8:37/M
    145    Harry Hanka                       Pawcatuck  CT          48    64   M       9 60-69               26:43.0     26:43.0      8:37/M
    146    Carol McCarthy                    Pawcatuck  CT          70    52   F       2 50-59               26:45.0     26:45.0      8:38/M
    147    John Taffe                        Westerly  RI          228    52   M      31 50-59               26:54.0     26:54.0      8:41/M
    148    William Sargent                   Stonington  CT        186    22   M      22 20-29               26:58.0     26:58.0      8:42/M
    149    Barry Sheckley                    Niantic  CT           105    67   M      10 60-69               27:01.0     27:01.0      8:43/M
    150    Julia Rich                        Pawcatuck  CT         173    13   F       9  0-19               27:03.0     27:03.0      8:44/M
    151    Elizabeth Beyer                   Stonington  CT         14    42   F       9 40-49               27:06.0     27:06.0      8:45/M
    152    Matt McCormack                    Mystic  CT             72    44   M      28 40-49               27:09.0     27:09.0      8:45/M
    153    Paul Geraghty                     Haddam  CT            131    57   M      32 50-59               27:11.0     27:11.0      8:46/M
    154    James Paggioli                    Bolton  CT            182    51   M      33 50-59               27:13.0     27:13.0      8:47/M
    155    Andrea Drakos                     Mystic  CT            236    25   F       5 20-29               27:15.0     27:15.0      8:47/M
    156    Kim Donahue                       Stonington  CT        235    56   F       3 50-59               27:16.0     27:16.0      8:48/M
    157    Laurie McBride                    Mystic  CT            200    40   F      10 40-49               27:18.0     27:18.0      8:48/M
    158    Tobey Smith                       Stonington  CT        110    13   M      13  0-19               27:35.0     27:35.0      8:54/M
    159    Sharon Ripp                       Ledyard  CT           183    47   F      11 40-49               27:35.0     27:35.0      8:54/M
    160    Michael Baker                     Millwood  NY           10    72   M       2 70-99               27:42.0     27:42.0      8:56/M
    161    Rachel Simons                     Mystic  CT            106    24   F       6 20-29               27:46.0     27:46.0      8:57/M
    162    Heather Burner                    Pawcatuck  CT         213    35   F       6 30-39               27:48.0     27:48.0      8:58/M
    163    Henry Grills                      Westerly  RI           45    77   M       3 70-99               28:00.0     28:00.0      9:02/M
    164    Shep Smith                        Garrett Park  MD      107    45   M      29 40-49               28:05.0     28:05.0      9:04/M
    165    David Torgerson                   Groton  CT            230    54   M      34 50-59               28:13.0     28:13.0      9:06/M
    166    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT             38    65   M      11 60-69               28:15.0     28:15.0      9:07/M
    167    Joe Adams                         Pawcatuck  CT           3    58   M      35 50-59               28:17.0     28:17.0      9:07/M
    168    Elizabeth Leamon                  Stonington  CT        214    47   F      12 40-49               28:18.0     28:18.0      9:08/M
    169    Bill Billing                      Mystic  CT             15    63   M      12 60-69               28:20.0     28:20.0      9:08/M
    170    Lila Rich                         Pawcatuck  CT         171    11   F      10  0-19               28:23.0     28:23.0      9:09/M
    171    Natascia Klimas                   Pawcatuck  CT          57    29   F       7 20-29               28:33.0     28:33.0      9:13/M
    172    Neal Bobruff                      Stonington  CT         16    55   M      36 50-59               28:38.0     28:38.0      9:14/M
    173    Ka Yip                            Attleboro  MA         159    28   F       8 20-29               28:40.0     28:40.0      9:15/M
    174    Colleen Bornstein                 Stonington  CT         18    49   F      13 40-49               28:41.0     28:41.0      9:15/M
    175    Briana Beverly                    Pawcatuck  CT          13    14   F      11  0-19               28:42.0     28:42.0      9:15/M
    176    Alexa Pearson                     Stonington  CT         86    44   F      14 40-49               28:43.0     28:43.0      9:16/M
    177    Kate Eppinger                     Pittsburgh  PA        247    30   F       7 30-39               28:48.0     28:48.0      9:17/M
    178    Leslie Jolley                     Brooklyn  CT          134    60   F       4 60-69               28:58.0     28:58.0      9:21/M
    179    Matt Barahona                     Quaker Hill  CT       205    30   M      11 30-39               29:05.0     29:05.0      9:23/M
    180    Beth Lazorsmith                   Westerly  RI           63    47   F      15 40-49               29:11.0     29:11.0      9:25/M
    181    Rebecca Troeger                   Mystic  CT            118    37   F       8 30-39               29:15.0     29:15.0      9:26/M
    182    Carol Myers                       Waterford  CT          79    39   F       9 30-39               29:17.0     29:17.0      9:27/M
    183    Susan Sheckley                    Niantic  CT           104    66   F       5 60-69               29:35.0     29:35.0      9:33/M
    184    Sue Torgerson                     Groton  CT            231    51   F       4 50-59               29:37.0     29:37.0      9:33/M
    185    Chantal Watrous                   Pawcatuck  CT         124    42   F      16 40-49               29:39.0     29:39.0      9:34/M
    186    Richard Stern                     Stonington  CT        113    61   M      13 60-69               29:41.0     29:41.0      9:35/M
    187    David Horton                      Pawcatuck  CT          52    33   M      12 30-39               29:42.0     29:42.0      9:35/M
    188    Benjamin Stockwell                Noank  CT             233    31   M      13 30-39               29:53.0     29:53.0      9:38/M
    189    Rachel Deledda                    North Stonington  C   224    35   F      10 30-39               29:53.0     29:53.0      9:38/M
    190    Amby Burfoot                      Mystic  CT              1    68   M      14 60-69               29:56.0     29:56.0      9:39/M
    191    Cristina Burfoot Negron           Mystic  CT             23    52   F       5 50-59               29:56.0     29:56.0      9:39/M
    192    Tom Sullivan                      Groton  CT            115    70   M       4 70-99               30:02.0     30:02.0      9:41/M
    193    Laura Voland                      Ledyard  CT           167    30   F      11 30-39               30:03.0     30:03.0      9:42/M
    194    Tara Pawlak                       Waterford  CT          83    29   F       9 20-29               30:08.0     30:08.0      9:43/M
    195    Laurel Wiers                      Ledyard  CT           122    40   F      17 40-49               30:21.0     30:21.0      9:47/M
    196    Kristin Partosan                  Mystic  CT             81    48   F      18 40-49               30:21.0     30:21.0      9:47/M
    197    Scott Partosan                    Mystic  CT             82    49   M      30 40-49               30:22.0     30:22.0      9:48/M
    198    Daniel Lettiere                   Mystic  CT             66    43   M      31 40-49               30:40.0     30:40.0      9:54/M
    199    Josh Jehan                        Madison  CT            54    33   M      14 30-39               30:52.0     30:52.0      9:57/M
    200    Annie Cole Jehan                  Madison  CT            26    27   F      10 20-29               30:53.0     30:53.0      9:58/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    201    Beth Lyon                         Groton  CT             68    51   F       6 50-59               31:05.0     31:05.0     10:02/M
    202    Amy Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         192    40   F      19 40-49               31:06.0     31:06.0     10:02/M
    203    Jennifer Bickford                 Coventry  RI          209    42   F      20 40-49               31:12.0     31:12.0     10:04/M
    204    Alissa McColgan                   Baltic  CT             71    32   F      12 30-39               31:23.0     31:23.0     10:07/M
    205    Allison Keck                      Waterford  CT          56    36   F      13 30-39               31:31.0     31:31.0     10:10/M
    206    Simon Phillips                    Niantic  CT            88    38   M      15 30-39               31:34.0     31:34.0     10:11/M
    207    Susan Muhsin                      Old Lyme  CT           78    56   F       7 50-59               31:36.0     31:36.0     10:12/M
    208    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT            89    67   F       6 60-69               31:48.0     31:48.0     10:15/M
    209    Thor Torgersen                    New London  CT        197    51   M      37 50-59               31:50.0     31:50.0     10:16/M
    210    Bill Schwarzenbach                Stonington  CT        101    67   M      15 60-69               31:50.0     31:50.0     10:16/M
    211    David Urban                       Stratford  CT         120    58   M      38 50-59               31:54.0     31:54.0     10:17/M
    212    Jack Nazzaro                      Pawcatuck  CT         126    57   M      39 50-59               32:00.0     32:00.0     10:19/M
    213    Chuck Seymour                     Gates Mills  OH       188    75   M       5 70-99               32:09.0     32:09.0     10:22/M
    214    Tyler Lapierre                    Groton  CT             62    24   M      23 20-29               32:14.0     32:14.0     10:24/M
    215    Abbie Wojtowicz                   Groton  CT            187    48   F      21 40-49               32:34.0     32:34.0     10:30/M
    216    Carrie Federico-Baker             Groton  CT             37    34   F      14 30-39               32:39.0     32:39.0     10:32/M
    217    Emily Thomson                     Waterford  CT         215    37   F      15 30-39               32:40.0     32:40.0     10:32/M
    218    Jacquie Burzycki                  Griswold  CT          232    62   F       7 60-69               32:56.0     32:56.0     10:37/M
    219    Peter Swan                        Mystic  CT            116    58   M      40 50-59               32:56.0     32:56.0     10:37/M
    220    Jim Quinn                         Stonington  CT        145    79   M       6 70-99               33:19.0     33:19.0     10:45/M
    221    Annie Knizeski                    Stonington  CT         59    18   F      12  0-19               33:21.0     33:21.0     10:45/M
    222    Linda Alexander                   Waterford  CT         191    59   F       8 50-59               33:36.0     33:36.0     10:50/M
    223    Ellen Alpert                      Sherman  CT             5    61   F       8 60-69               34:26.0     34:26.0     11:06/M
    224    Sophia Anderson                   Mystic  CT              7    14   F      13  0-19               34:43.0     34:43.0     11:12/M
    225    Shirley Iselin                    Essex  CT             218    70   F       1 70-99               35:08.0     35:08.0     11:20/M
    226    Adam Tussing                      Stonington  CT        119    36   M      16 30-39               35:14.0     35:14.0     11:22/M
    227    Kim Czapla                        Stonington  CT         29    48   F      22 40-49               35:14.0     35:14.0     11:22/M
    228    Tom Sullivan                      Baltic  CT            151    74   M       7 70-99               35:18.0     35:18.0     11:23/M
    229    Daryl Caccarell                   North Franklin  CT    306    62   M      16 60-69               35:39.0     35:39.0     11:30/M
    230    Olivia Pearce                     Mystic  CT             85    27   F      11 20-29               35:46.0     35:46.0     11:32/M
    231    Marie Thomas                      Uncasville  CT        177    24   F      12 20-29               35:48.0     35:48.0     11:33/M
    232    Amy Kittrell                      Groton  CT            176    40   F      23 40-49               36:00.0     36:00.0     11:37/M
    233    Jillian Thomas                    Uncasville  CT        178    21   F      13 20-29               36:00.0     36:00.0     11:37/M
    234    Jeannie Stafford                  North Stonington  C   225    54   F       9 50-59               37:01.0     37:01.0     11:56/M
    235    Anna Godden                       Pawcatuck  CT          39    40   F      24 40-49               37:43.0     37:43.0     12:10/M
    236    Melissa Greenhouse                Stonington  CT         44    38   F      16 30-39               39:30.0     39:30.0     12:45/M
    237    Grace Deller                      Stonington  CT         30    13   F      14  0-19               39:31.0     39:31.0     12:45/M
    238    Sofia Regan                       Stonington  CT        249    08   F      15  0-19               41:04.0     41:04.0     13:15/M
    239    Cathleen Cooper                   North Stonington  C   138    58   F      10 50-59               41:31.0     41:31.0     13:24/M
    240    Cecile Thompson                   Pawcatuck  CT         243    55   F      11 50-59               41:41.0     41:41.0     13:27/M
    241    Janice Marconi                    Stonington  CT        189    60   F       9 60-69               42:04.0     42:04.0     13:34/M
    242    Jim Jaffe                         Katonah  NY            53    67   M      17 60-69               42:12.0     42:12.0     13:37/M
    243    Jim Moody                         Mystic  CT            164    53   M      41 50-59               42:13.0     42:13.0     13:37/M
    244    Patty Moody                       Mystic  CT            165    18   F      16  0-19               42:13.0     42:13.0     13:37/M
    245    Andrew Olozak                     Ledyard  CT           308    45   M      32 40-49               43:31.0     43:31.0     14:02/M
    246    Wayne Peacock                     East Greenwich  RI    201    76   M       8 70-99               44:35.0     44:35.0     14:23/M
    247    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    42    80   M       9 70-99               48:46.0     48:46.0     15:44/M