Griswold XC Classic 5K

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Maddy Berkson                     Providence  RI         66    16   F       1 Top Fin             20:29.0      6:36/M
       2    Paul Baldini                      North Haven  CT        69    41   M       1 Top Fin             20:42.0      6:41/M
       3    Cindy Ouillette                   Moosup  CT             79    37   F       1 30-39               22:40.0      7:19/M
       4    Christopher Ladd                  Jewett City  CT        28    14   M       1  1-17               22:54.0      7:23/M
       5    Jonathan Botello                  Griswold  CT           91    33   M       1 30-39               23:51.0      7:42/M
       6    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            73    61   M       1 60-69               23:58.0      7:44/M
       7    Billy Mossberg                    Jewett City  CT        43    17   M       2  1-17               24:12.0      7:48/M
       8    Fred Szczesal                     Griswold  CT           99    55   M       1 50-59               24:15.0      7:49/M
       9    Zachary MacMurray                 Jewett City  CT        31    11   M       3  1-17               24:21.0      7:51/M
      10    Cody Mullen                       Griswold  CT           95    8    M       4  1-17               24:27.0      7:53/M
      11    Paul Andruskowicz                 Preston  CT            71    53   M       2 50-59               24:30.0      7:54/M
      12    Shane Evans                       Jewett City  CT        14    11   M       5  1-17               25:03.0      8:05/M
      13    Dean Beradi                       Jewett City  CT        59    51   M       3 50-59               25:06.0      8:06/M
      14    Kevin Dufour                      Jewett City  CT        13    15   M       6  1-17               25:38.0      8:16/M
      15    Cheyenne Zvingilas                Jewett City  CT        58    10   F       1  1-17               25:48.0      8:19/M
      16    Hewson Welke                      Griswold  CT           60    8    M       7  1-17               25:55.0      8:22/M
      17    Matthew Ladd                      Jewett City  CT        29     9   M       8  1-17               26:00.0      8:23/M
      18    Bonny Richards                    Griswold  CT           89    40   F       1 40-49               26:05.0      8:25/M
      19    Nicole Desjardens                 Brooklyn  CT           86    31   F       2 30-39               26:09.0      8:26/M
      20    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT           33    59   M       4 50-59               26:43.0      8:37/M
      21    Brian Amdstom                     Plainfield  CT         64    56   M       5 50-59               27:14.0      8:47/M
      22    Logan Richards                    Jewett City  CT        53     9   M       9  1-17               27:45.0      8:57/M
      23    Nicholas Holliday                 Jewett City  CT        21    32   M       2 30-39               27:48.0      8:58/M
      24    Tom Palasky                       Jewett City  CT        44    50   M       6 50-59               27:52.0      8:59/M
      25    Kate Gilgenback                   Jewett City  CT        17    38   F       3 30-39               28:23.0      9:09/M
      26    Stephen Arnold                    Griswold  CT           63    48   M       1 40-49               28:31.0      9:12/M
      27    Marisa Williams                   Griswold  CT           72    35   F       4 30-39               28:37.0      9:14/M
      28    Dan Healy                         Jewett City  CT        20    47   M       2 40-49               28:53.0      9:19/M
      29    Kris Johanessen                   Jewett City  CT        22    52   M       7 50-59               29:02.0      9:22/M
      30    Meghan Davis                      Jewett City  CT         8    13   F       2  1-17               29:20.0      9:28/M
      31    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT            80    64   F       1 60-69               29:36.0      9:33/M
      32    Kenneth Deary                     Dudley  MA             65    60   M       2 60-69               29:47.0      9:36/M
      33    Kaitlyn Davis                     Jewett City  CT         9    11   F       3  1-17               29:57.0      9:40/M
      34    Elizabeth Gagnon                  Norwich  CT            15    31   F       5 30-39               30:38.0      9:53/M
      35    Shawn Mehrens                     Jewett City  CT        34    36   F       6 30-39               30:49.0      9:56/M
      36    Debra Rempt                       north franklin  CT     51    43   F       2 40-49               30:57.0      9:59/M
      37    Brian Richards                    Jewett City  CT        52    44   M       3 40-49               31:05.0     10:02/M
      38    Victoria Wrobel                   Griswold  CT           68    38   F       7 30-39               31:12.0     10:04/M
      39    Katie Botello                     Griswold  CT           92    29   F       1 18-29               31:26.0     10:08/M
      40    Amy Botello                       Griswold  CT           75    37   F       8 30-39               32:32.0     10:30/M
      41    Michele Demicco                   Griswold  CT           74    30   F       9 30-39               32:32.0     10:30/M
      42    Joann Kraemer                     Jewett City  CT        25    46   F       3 40-49               32:36.0     10:31/M
      43    Kirk Kraemer                      Jewett City  CT        26    46   M       4 40-49               32:37.0     10:31/M
      44    David Dufour                      Jewett City  CT        12    45   M       5 40-49               34:53.0     11:15/M
      45    Erica Pelish-Sundstrom            Jewett City  CT        45    40   F       4 40-49               35:19.0     11:24/M
      46    Lisa Reid                         Brooklyn  CT           50    41   F       5 40-49               35:20.0     11:24/M
      47    Zachary Reid                      Brooklyn  CT           47    13   M      10  1-17               35:21.0     11:24/M
      48    Sage Namien                       Griswold  CT           98    11   F       4  1-17               35:50.0     11:34/M
      49    Jay Namien                        Griswold  CT           97    41   M       6 40-49               35:50.0     11:34/M
      50    Alysen Mullen                     Griswold  CT           93    41   F       6 40-49               36:56.0     11:55/M
      51    Mara Welke                        Griswold  CT           61    40   F       7 40-49               36:56.0     11:55/M
      52    Barbara Seagraves                 Griswold  CT           88    48   F       8 40-49               38:52.0     12:32/M
      53    Hannah Reid                       Brooklyn  CT           48    10   F       5  1-17               39:40.0     12:48/M
      54    Jim Reid                          Brooklyn  CT           49    42   M       7 40-49               39:41.0     12:48/M
      55    Lisa Higgins                      Norwich  CT            76    43   F       9 40-49               39:41.0     12:48/M
      56    Margaret Stirling                 Griswold  CT           67    50   F       1 50-59               40:31.0     13:04/M
      57    Melissa Wooten                    Jewett City  CT        55    32   F      10 30-39               40:41.0     13:07/M
      58    Patricia Keith                    Norwich  CT            85    44   F      10 40-49               42:16.0     13:38/M
      59    Jessica Doubleday                 Gales Ferry  CT        82    26   F       2 18-29               42:17.0     13:38/M
      60    Charles Mikolajczak               Jewett City  CT        37     8   M      11  1-17               43:06.0     13:54/M
      61    Joe Mikolajczak                   Jewett City  CT        36    44   M       8 40-49               43:08.0     13:55/M
      62    Sandra Dickens                    Griswold  CT           77    42   F      11 40-49               54:57.0     17:44/M
      63    Maria Dufour                      Jewett City  CT        11    49   F      12 40-49               55:10.0     17:48/M