WTAC Clamdigger 5 Miles

Overall Finish List

April 15, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Ledyard  CT           905    28   M       1 Top Fin             25:32.0      5:06/M
       2    Greg Hammett                      Chesterfield  NH      907    34   M       2 Top Fin             26:23.0      5:17/M
       3    Tom Bousquet                      Westerly  RI          810    30   M       3 Top Fin             28:36.0      5:43/M
       4    Justin Bentley                    Ashaway  RI           807    34   M       1 30-39               29:00.0      5:48/M
       5    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          891    47   M       1 40-49               31:03.0      6:13/M
       6    Riyan Lennon                      Bradford  RI          928    15   M       1 14-18               32:07.0      6:25/M
       7    Brian McConnell                   Centerbrook  CT       917    45   M       2 40-49               32:13.0      6:27/M
       8    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT         809    43   M       3 40-49               32:51.0      6:34/M
       9    Robert George                     North Kingstown  RI   921    37   M       2 30-39               32:52.0      6:34/M
      10    Jeffrey Vuono                     Westerly  RI          956    49   M       4 40-49               33:08.0      6:38/M
      11    Tyler Mason                       Coventry  RI          858    28   M       1 19-29               33:18.0      6:40/M
      12    Greg Gullas                       Westerly  RI          950    47   M       5 40-49               33:39.0      6:44/M
      13    Melissa Hurley                    Ashaway  RI           846    22   F       1 Top Fin             34:20.0      6:52/M
      14    Gary Marn                         Smithfield  RI        929    54   M       1 50-59               34:52.0      6:58/M
      15    Tim Lynch                         North Kingstown  RI   856    51   M       2 50-59               35:07.0      7:01/M
      16    Shane Morse                       Plainville  CT        938    28   M       2 19-29               35:10.0      7:02/M
      17    John Dasilva                      Windsor  CT           910    62   M       1 60-69               35:11.0      7:02/M
      18    Pete Bartkiewicz                  West Kingstown  RI    930    43   M       6 40-49               35:15.0      7:03/M
      19    Kaeli Baker                       Farmington  CT        898    15   F       2 Top Fin             35:16.0      7:03/M
      20    Hank Ward                         Middletown  RI        893    59   M       3 50-59               35:29.0      7:06/M
      21    Bob Edgecomb                      Waterford  CT         967    52   M       4 50-59               35:32.0      7:06/M
      22    Tim Bettencourt                   Plainfield  CT        808    36   M       3 30-39               35:53.0      7:11/M
      23    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  RI          892    12   M       1  1-13               36:03.0      7:13/M
      24    Gregory Emery                     Bristol  CT           827    28   M       3 19-29               36:12.0      7:14/M
      25    Mac Ordonio Jr                    Mystic  CT            975    48   M       7 40-49               36:33.0      7:19/M
      26    Frank Williams                    Bradford  RI          964    52   M       5 50-59               36:35.0      7:19/M
      27    Joanna McDonough                  Peabody  MA           923    23   F       3 Top Fin             36:57.0      7:23/M
      28    Mark Facas                        Westerly  RI          951    17   M       2 14-18               37:03.0      7:25/M
      29    Robert Alling                     Ledyard  CT           903    63   M       2 60-69               37:13.0      7:27/M
      30    Michael Deniro                    Providence  RI        822    25   M       4 19-29               37:27.0      7:29/M
      31    Toby Roberts                      Narragansett  RI      911    62   M       3 60-69               37:27.0      7:29/M
      32    Dan Azevedo                       Fall River  MA        912    51   M       6 50-59               37:38.0      7:32/M
      33    Robert Lombardo                   Westerly  RI          854    51   M       7 50-59               37:44.0      7:33/M
      34    Katie Roden                       Mystic  CT            872    32   F       1 30-39               37:45.0      7:33/M
      35    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           847    66   M       4 60-69               37:49.0      7:34/M
      36    James Hurley                      Ashaway  RI           845    47   M       8 40-49               37:55.0      7:35/M
      37    Kate Meberg                       Mystic  CT            861    30   F       2 30-39               38:13.0      7:39/M
      38    Christian McGugan                 Mystic  CT            979    43   M       9 40-49               38:15.0      7:39/M
      39    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT         983    39   F       3 30-39               38:22.0      7:40/M
      40    Herb Armstrong                    Newport  RI           805    64   M       5 60-69               38:28.0      7:42/M
      41    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         902    45   M      10 40-49               38:37.0      7:43/M
      42    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           937    27   M       5 19-29               39:07.0      7:49/M
      43    Nicholas Longolucco               Bradford  RI          970    18   M       3 14-18               39:12.0      7:50/M
      44    Marc Porter                       Mystic  CT            944    50   M       8 50-59               39:14.0      7:51/M
      45    Lori Looney                       Uncasville  CT        855    43   F       1 40-49               39:16.0      7:51/M
      46    Polly Chorlion                    Westerly  RI          926    47   F       2 40-49               39:33.0      7:55/M
      47    Richard Garmon                    Harwinton  CT         833    49   M      11 40-49               39:36.0      7:55/M
      48    Tim Kobylenski                    Saunderstown  RI      946    53   M       9 50-59               39:36.0      7:55/M
      49    Justin Pearce                     Westerly  RI          940    23   M       6 19-29               39:45.0      7:57/M
      50    Pamela Kane                       Mystic  CT            852    42   F       3 40-49               39:51.0      7:58/M
      51    Joe Piela                         Mansfield Center  C   920    54   M      10 50-59               39:52.0      7:58/M
      52    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT            823    53   F       1 50-59               39:59.0      8:00/M
      53    Brian Phillips                    Uxbridge  MA          869    37   M       4 30-39               40:13.0      8:03/M
      54    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT         958    47   M      12 40-49               40:14.0      8:03/M
      55    Ronald Bush                       West Hartford  CT     933    64   M       6 60-69               40:19.0      8:04/M
      56    Ashley Hoesing                    Cambridge  MA         961    24   F       1 19-29               40:27.0      8:05/M
      57    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           924    62   M       7 60-69               40:28.0      8:06/M
      58    Brandon Pearce                    Westerly  RI          943    25   M       7 19-29               40:29.0      8:06/M
      59    Lauren Griggs                     Westerly  RI          840    35   F       4 30-39               40:39.0      8:08/M
      60    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI       906    68   M       8 60-69               40:41.0      8:08/M
      61    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        803    46   M      13 40-49               40:42.0      8:08/M
      62    Stephen Moskaluk                  Norwich  CT           865    38   M       5 30-39               40:44.0      8:09/M
      63    Nicole Stefanik                   Greene  RI            884    23   F       2 19-29               40:49.0      8:10/M
      64    Fred Alletto                      Jewett City  CT       801    51   M      11 50-59               40:51.0      8:10/M
      65    John Connelly                     Stonington  CT        914    21   M       8 19-29               40:51.0      8:10/M
      66    Dieneke Andrus                    Westerly  RI          802    42   F       4 40-49               40:52.0      8:10/M
      67    Lisa Garzilli                     Narragansett  RI      834    40   F       5 40-49               40:59.0      8:12/M
      68    David Heskett                     Kingston  RI          843    55   M      12 50-59               40:59.0      8:12/M
      69    Christy Socha                     Bozrah  CT            883    37   F       5 30-39               41:06.0      8:13/M
      70    Joe Hughes                        Westerly  RI          986    22   M       9 19-29               41:20.0      8:16/M
      71    Robert Hawley                     North Smithfield  R   842    32   M       6 30-39               41:28.0      8:18/M
      72    Coleen Phillips                   Uxbridge  MA          870    32   F       6 30-39               41:48.0      8:22/M
      73    Albert Phillips Jr                Groton  CT            909    51   M      13 50-59               41:55.0      8:23/M
      74    Randy Bissonnette                 Dayville  CT          954    49   M      14 40-49               42:03.0      8:25/M
      75    Dan Kerwin Sr                     Groton  CT            939    67   M       9 60-69               42:08.0      8:26/M
      76    Chelsea Woods                     Mystic  CT            895    23   F       3 19-29               42:11.0      8:26/M
      77    Marc Tardiff                      Mystic  CT            985    39   M       7 30-39               42:15.0      8:27/M
      78    Steven Thompson                   North Kingstown  RI   889    52   M      14 50-59               42:24.0      8:29/M
      79    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C   820    41   M      15 40-49               42:32.0      8:30/M
      80    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT         904    70   M       1 70-99               42:41.0      8:32/M
      81    Anne Gaston                       Wilton  CT            835    55   F       2 50-59               43:28.0      8:42/M
      82    Kristin Symonds                   Charlestown  RI       886    31   F       7 30-39               43:33.0      8:43/M
      83    Benjamin Dodge                    Plainfield  CT        824    34   M       8 30-39               43:50.0      8:46/M
      84    Nicole Jones                      Mystic  CT            849    31   F       8 30-39               43:50.0      8:46/M
      85    Corinne Goff                      North Kingstown  RI   957    38   F       9 30-39               43:52.0      8:46/M
      86    Keeny Donohue                     Pawcatuck  CT         984    43   F       6 40-49               43:54.0      8:47/M
      87    Kurt Mutter                       Pawtucket  RI         867    46   M      16 40-49               44:03.0      8:49/M
      88    Bart Linehan                      Pleasantville  NY     932    59   M      15 50-59               44:05.0      8:49/M
      89    Everett Lewis                     Wakefield  RI         919    74   M       2 70-99               44:18.0      8:52/M
      90    Maurice Shover                    Canton  CT            934    56   M      16 50-59               44:19.0      8:52/M
      91    Brenda Burns                      Cumberland  RI        813    39   F      10 30-39               44:26.0      8:53/M
      92    Steve Rathbun                     Waterford  CT         871    32   M       9 30-39               44:32.0      8:54/M
      93    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           974    58   M      17 50-59               44:37.0      8:55/M
      94    Stephen Symonds                   Charlestown  RI       887    61   M      10 60-69               44:40.0      8:56/M
      95    Michele Aiello                    Carolina  RI          969    35   F      11 30-39               44:46.0      8:57/M
      96    David Bessette                    Pawcatuck  CT         927    58   M      18 50-59               44:46.0      8:57/M
      97    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT            829    62   M      11 60-69               44:47.0      8:57/M
      98    Kara Gabriele                     Westerly  RI          973    35   F      12 30-39               44:54.0      8:59/M
      99    Kristyn Surprenant                Plainfield  CT        885    39   F      13 30-39               44:57.0      8:59/M
     100    John Comeroski                    Exeter  RI            819    59   M      19 50-59               44:58.0      9:00/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Amy Comeroski                     Exeter  RI            818    21   F       4 19-29               44:59.0      9:00/M
     102    Jennifer Mullane                  Groton  CT            915    37   F      14 30-39               45:01.0      9:00/M
     103    Heather Ruoff                     Garden City  NY       873    31   F      15 30-39               45:02.0      9:00/M
     104    Kimberly Jessop                   West Kingstown  RI    848    31   F      16 30-39               45:02.0      9:00/M
     105    Simon Phillips                    Niantic  CT           955    36   M      10 30-39               45:03.0      9:01/M
     106    Christine Logan                   Pawcatuck  CT         959    43   F       7 40-49               45:09.0      9:02/M
     107    Mike Aiello                       Carolina  RI          968    41   M      17 40-49               45:18.0      9:04/M
     108    Buddy Grills                      Westerly  RI          841    74   M       3 70-99               45:21.0      9:04/M
     109    Camille Speca                     East Greenwich  RI    972    45   F       8 40-49               45:24.0      9:05/M
     110    Michael Murphy                    Norwood  MA           866    28   M      10 19-29               45:28.0      9:06/M
     111    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           966    70   M       4 70-99               45:31.0      9:06/M
     112    Krista Dodge                      Plainfield  CT        825    31   F      17 30-39               45:32.0      9:06/M
     113    Andrea Waters                     Colchester  CT        894    38   F      18 30-39               45:46.0      9:09/M
     114    Karen Santacroce                  Groton  CT            874    43   F       9 40-49               45:51.0      9:10/M
     115    Robby Schwalb                     Mystic  CT            876    26   M      11 19-29               46:05.0      9:13/M
     116    Adam Serydynski                   Wood River Junction   878    21   M      12 19-29               46:15.0      9:15/M
     117    Barbara Fisher                    Pawcatuck  CT         830    51   F       3 50-59               46:21.0      9:16/M
     118    Deann Hemmerich                   Canaan  CT            963    40   F      10 40-49               46:40.0      9:20/M
     119    Raymond Palmer                    Canaan  CT            962    49   M      18 40-49               46:40.0      9:20/M
     120    Michael Cwynar                    Pawcatuck  CT         916    48   M      19 40-49               46:41.0      9:20/M
     121    Kevin Logan                       Pawcatuck  CT         978    58   M      20 50-59               46:47.0      9:21/M
     122    Melinda Gray                      Jewett City  CT       839    43   F      11 40-49               46:50.0      9:22/M
     123    Bob Ficks                         West Hartford  CT     935    52   M      21 50-59               46:51.0      9:22/M
     124    Peggy Pelland                     North Stonington  C   925    55   F       4 50-59               47:13.0      9:27/M
     125    Joe Adams                         Westerly  RI          952    56   M      22 50-59               47:38.0      9:32/M
     126    Franca Bartkiewicz                West Kingstown  RI    936    36   F      19 30-39               47:45.0      9:33/M
     127    Jessica Feuti                     Thompson  CT          828    33   F      20 30-39               47:46.0      9:33/M
     128    Jennifer Esteves                  Haddam  CT            948    39   F      21 30-39               48:03.0      9:37/M
     129    Jason Esteves                     Haddam  CT            949    41   M      20 40-49               48:04.0      9:37/M
     130    Bruce Fisher                      Pawcatuck  CT         945    54   M      23 50-59               48:04.0      9:37/M
     131    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           965    64   F       1 60-69               48:08.0      9:38/M
     132    Andrew Chaney                     Stonington  CT        931    42   M      21 40-49               48:16.0      9:39/M
     133    Koryn Oden                        Cranston  RI          977    22   F       5 19-29               49:19.0      9:52/M
     134    Kerry Tellier                     Coventry  RI          888    37   F      22 30-39               49:22.0      9:52/M
     135    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           897    76   M       5 70-99               49:52.0      9:58/M
     136    Katie Antosh                      East Greenwich  RI    976    25   F       6 19-29               49:54.0      9:59/M
     137    Joanne Myszkowski                 Groton  CT            868    47   F      12 40-49               50:41.0     10:08/M
     138    Alexandra Truax                   Westerly  RI          960    23   F       7 19-29               50:54.0     10:11/M
     139    Joe Truax                         Westerly  RI          947    49   M      22 40-49               51:10.0     10:14/M
     140    Maria Mansolillo                  Cranston  RI          857    49   F      13 40-49               51:22.0     10:16/M
     141    Lisa Smith                        Cranston  RI          882    44   F      14 40-49               51:23.0     10:17/M
     142    Ashley Orefice                    Niantic  CT           942    41   F      15 40-49               51:27.0     10:17/M
     143    Corine Rivera                     East Lyme  CT         941    41   F      16 40-49               51:28.0     10:18/M
     144    Tanya Pietraszkiewicz             Charlestown  RI       982    31   F      23 30-39               51:48.0     10:22/M
     145    Elizabeth Gagnon                  Norwich  CT           831    30   F      24 30-39               52:31.0     10:30/M
     146    Anita Duneer                      Wyoming  RI           826    55   F       5 50-59               52:47.0     10:33/M
     147    Laurie McConnell                  Centerbrook  CT       918    46   F      17 40-49               53:23.0     10:41/M
     148    Victoria Towpasz                  Groton  CT            890    42   F      18 40-49               53:53.0     10:47/M
     149    Natalie Merry                     East Lyme  CT         863    49   F      19 40-49               53:54.0     10:47/M
     150    Heather McAulay                   Dobbs Ferry  NY       859    25   F       8 19-29               54:21.0     10:52/M
     151    Jo-Anne Serydynski                Wood River Junction   879    49   F      20 40-49               54:43.0     10:57/M
     152    Joe Light                         Westerly  RI          901    64   M      12 60-69               54:59.0     11:00/M
     153    Stacey Bowes                      West Greenwich  RI    811    40   F      21 40-49               56:14.0     11:15/M
     154    Christian Rodriguez               Dobbs Ferry  NY       987    18   M       4 14-18               57:19.0     11:28/M
     155    Beth Carling                      Middletown  CT        814    51   F       6 50-59               57:28.0     11:30/M
     156    Miriam Wholelan                   Mystic  CT            971    53   F       7 50-59               57:28.0     11:30/M
     157    Lisa Szaro                        Westerly  RI          981    51   F       8 50-59               58:34.0     11:43/M
     158    Joe Pangelinan                    Ledyard  CT           980    46   M      23 40-49               58:34.0     11:43/M
     159    Jack Valone                       North Windham  CT     913    70   M       6 70-99               58:44.0     11:45/M
     160    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            908    40   F      22 40-49             1:00:31.0     12:06/M
     161    Kelsey Collins                    Basking Ridge  NJ     817    13   F       1  1-13             1:01:26.0     12:17/M
     162    Kimberly Brito                    Riverside  RI         812    39   F      25 30-39             1:02:14.0     12:27/M
     163    David Celeste                     Providence  RI        815    53   M      24 50-59             1:02:15.0     12:27/M
     164    Allison Apicerno                  Shelton  CT           804    24   F       9 19-29             1:02:28.0     12:30/M
     165    Kathy Gray                        East Greenwich  RI    838    46   F      23 40-49             1:05:29.0     13:06/M
     166    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             922    56   F       9 50-59             1:06:09.0     13:14/M
     167    Charlotte Mathieu                 Dayville  CT          953    51   F      10 50-59             1:13:11.0     14:38/M