Setting the Pace for Conservation

5K

Overall Finish List

November 11, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Bousquet                      Chicopee  MA          119    31   M       1 Top Fin             16:44.0      5:24/M
       2    Jonathan Hammett                  Charlestown  RI       147    37   M       1 30-39               17:22.0      5:36/M
       3    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          108    48   M       1 40-49               17:39.0      5:42/M
       4    Michael Boumerot                  Pawcatuck  CT         140    44   M       2 40-49               18:45.0      6:03/M
       5    Gerry Violette                                          122    46   M       3 40-49               19:38.0      6:20/M
       6    Jonathan Eckel                    Westerly  Ri  RI      123    13   M       1 10-19               19:48.0      6:23/M
       7    Kelsey Seddon                     Rumford  RI           120    25   F       1 Top Fin             19:55.0      6:25/M
       8    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  Ri  RI      109    13   M       2 10-19               20:00.0      6:27/M
       9    David Lanning                     Westerly  RI          113    46   M       4 40-49               20:11.0      6:31/M
      10    Cer James                         New London  CT        107    56   M       1 50-59               20:42.0      6:41/M
      11    Robert Papa Jr                    Warwick  RI           135    52   M       2 50-59               21:20.0      6:53/M
      12    Karina Montoya                    Mystic  CT            168    27   F       1 20-29               21:27.0      6:55/M
      13    Charles Huckle                    Westerly  RI          128    49   M       5 40-49               21:49.0      7:02/M
      14    Marion Ortel                      Charlestown  RI       143    47   F       1 40-49               21:58.0      7:05/M
      15    Christopher Bromley               Stonington  CT        148    32   M       2 30-39               22:08.0      7:08/M
      16    Nicholas Longolucco               Bradford  RI          118    19   M       3 10-19               22:15.0      7:11/M
      17    Brooke Ortel                      Charlestown  RI       142    17   F       1 10-19               22:31.0      7:16/M
      18    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           176    59   M       3 50-59               22:32.0      7:16/M
      19    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C   110    41   M       6 40-49               22:40.0      7:19/M
      20    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         162    45   M       7 40-49               22:53.0      7:23/M
      21    David Seddon                      Rumford  RI           130    54   M       4 50-59               22:59.0      7:25/M
      22    Robbie Blinkhorn                  Cranston  RI          153    60   M       1 60-69               23:11.0      7:29/M
      23    Polly Chorlton                    Westerly  RI          132    47   F       2 40-49               23:13.0      7:29/M
      24    Curtis Holt                       Chepachet  RI         133    44   M       8 40-49               23:22.0      7:32/M
      25    Jodi Harvey                       Westerly  RI          121    34   F       1 30-39               23:29.0      7:35/M
      26    Kate Leach                        Westerly  RI          161    35   F       2 30-39               23:31.0      7:35/M
      27    Eliza McKendre                    New York  NY          172    25   F       2 20-29               24:01.0      7:45/M
      28    Jack Adams                        Westerly  RI          150    11   M       4 10-19               25:55.0      8:22/M
      29    Dan Harden                        Westerly  RI          101    43   M       9 40-49               25:59.0      8:23/M
      30    Bobby Scola                       Westerly  RI          154    14   M       5 10-19               26:23.0      8:31/M
      31    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  Ct  CT       112    64   F       1 60-69               26:27.0      8:32/M
      32    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           136    63   M       2 60-69               26:49.0      8:39/M
      33    Sean Feeley                       Westerly  RI          166    50   M       5 50-59               27:06.0      8:45/M
      34    Kevin Adams                       Westerly  RI          149    50   M       6 50-59               27:20.0      8:49/M
      35    Margaretta Noonan                 Westerly  RI          105    54   F       1 50-59               27:30.0      8:52/M
      36    Ashley Amato                      Westerly  RI          173    10   F       2 10-19               27:44.0      8:57/M
      37    David Amato                       Westerly  RI          174    45   M      10 40-49               27:44.0      8:57/M
      38    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           170    58   M       7 50-59               27:45.0      8:57/M
      39    Clem McGrath                      Westerly  RI          165    73   M       1 70-99               28:09.0      9:05/M
      40    Isabel Huckle                     Westerly  RI          129    11   F       3 10-19               28:38.0      9:14/M
      41    Christina Hasse                   Westerly  RI          141    46   F       3 40-49               28:48.0      9:17/M
      42    Ken Deary                         Dudley  MA            175    60   M       3 60-69               28:52.0      9:19/M
      43    Barbara Fisher                    Pawcatuck  CT         157    51   F       2 50-59               29:10.0      9:25/M
      44    Lauren Taylor                     Groton  CT            114    32   F       3 30-39               29:11.0      9:25/M
      45    Carlie Sisco                      Westerly  RI          151    15   F       4 10-19               29:38.0      9:34/M
      46    Scott Harold                      Westerly  RI          156    47   M      11 40-49               29:45.0      9:36/M
      47    Ellen Burnett                     Ashaway  RI           137    49   F       4 40-49               29:46.0      9:36/M
      48    Jack Brown                        Westerly  RI          171    9    M       1  1- 9               29:49.0      9:37/M
      49    Danielle Bouliane                 Chepachet  RI         134    36   F       4 30-39               29:52.0      9:38/M
      50    Virginia Brown                    Westerly  RI          169    40   F       5 40-49               29:59.0      9:40/M
      51    Vanessa Tabordo Cronin            Ledyard  CT           167    28   F       3 20-29               30:09.0      9:44/M
      52    Bruce Fisher                      Pawcatuck  CT         158    54   M       8 50-59               30:38.0      9:53/M
      53    Tara Lambrechts                   Westerly  RI          115    27   F       4 20-29               31:26.0     10:08/M
      54    Jon Senior                        Westerly  RI          106    53   M       9 50-59               31:47.0     10:15/M
      55    Kathleen Meyer                    Keene  NH             127    64   F       2 60-69               31:55.0     10:18/M
      56    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           138    72   M       2 70-99               32:21.0     10:26/M
      57    Jennifer Fusco                    Westerly  RI          124    41   F       6 40-49               32:33.0     10:30/M
      58    David Miquel                      Westerly  RI          155    54   M      10 50-59               32:33.0     10:30/M
      59    Mike Moore                        Westerly  RI          117    33   M       3 30-39               33:01.0     10:39/M
      60    Kim Deperry                       Pawcatuck  CT         163    40   F       7 40-49               33:29.0     10:48/M
      61    Ann Sisco                         Westerly  RI          111    45   F       8 40-49               33:29.0     10:48/M
      62    Stephanie Kmetz                   Richmond  RI          160    29   F       5 20-29               33:31.0     10:49/M
      63    William Kmetz                     Cumberland  RI        159    54   M      11 50-59               33:53.0     10:56/M
      64    Michele Bottone                   Pawcatuck  CT         125    38   F       5 30-39               34:08.0     11:01/M
      65    Bob Keil                          Westerly  RI          102    58   M      12 50-59               35:20.0     11:24/M
      66    Erik Laskey                       Stonington  CT        146    11   M       6 10-19               37:16.0     12:01/M
      67    Heli Lehtosaari                   Stonington  CT        145    49   F       9 40-49               37:16.0     12:01/M
      68    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            139    64   M       4 60-69               38:16.0     12:21/M
      69    Aimee Reed                        Pawcatuck  CT         152    29   F       6 20-29               39:01.0     12:35/M
      70    Norine Laferriere                 Westerly  RI          104    62   F       3 60-69               39:43.0     12:49/M
      71    Coburn Graves                     Pawcatuck  CT         144    79   M       3 70-99               43:09.0     13:55/M
      72    Mandy McDermott                   Ashaway  RI           164    34   F       6 30-39               52:04.0     16:48/M