Waterford High School Turkey Trot

5K

Overall Finish List

November 17, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Clark                         Waterford              29    15   M       1 Top Fin             18:54.0      6:06/M
       2    Cassie Ryan Rasmussen             Quaker Hill  CT       196    29   F       1 Top Fin             19:49.0      6:24/M
       3    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT            94    64   M       1 60-99               20:09.0      6:30/M
       4    Joe Baldi                         Waterford             160    49   M       1 40-49               20:18.0      6:33/M
       5    Theo Maryeski                     Waterford             162    39   M       1 30-39               20:22.0      6:34/M
       6    David Tess                        Mystic  CT            108    42   M       2 40-49               20:33.0      6:38/M
       7    Spencer Tess                      Mystic  CT            111    13   M       1  1-14               20:39.0      6:40/M
       8    Matthew Labrecque                 Waterford              50    17   M       1 15-19               20:40.0      6:40/M
       9    Katrina Gustafson                 Waterford             181    39   F       1 30-39               20:47.0      6:42/M
      10    Andrew Prpich                     Gales Ferry  CT        82    31   M       2 30-39               21:08.0      6:49/M
      11    Perry Winkle                      Waterford             123    56   M       1 50-59               21:10.0      6:50/M
      12    Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg           Quaker Hill  CT        60    17   F       1 15-19               21:11.0      6:50/M
      13    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford             190    48   M       3 40-49               21:21.0      6:53/M
      14    Joshua Eudy                       Groton  CT             35    34   M       3 30-39               21:24.0      6:54/M
      15    Brian Roscover                    Oakdale  CT            86    15   M       2 15-19               21:30.0      6:56/M
      16    Jeff Hewes                        Groton  CT            198    28   M       1 20-29               21:32.0      6:57/M
      17    Colin Kane                        East Lyme  CT          46    38   M       4 30-39               21:38.0      6:59/M
      18    Stephen Zweir                     Waterford             157    39   M       5 30-39               22:01.0      7:06/M
      19    Jeff Anderson                     Mystic  CT              7    50   M       2 50-59               22:09.0      7:09/M
      20    Rena Eudy                         Uncasville  Ct         36    27   F       1 20-29               22:10.0      7:09/M
      21    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           169    59   M       3 50-59               22:11.0      7:09/M
      22    David Blair                       Waterford             144    50   M       4 50-59               22:16.0      7:11/M
      23    Steven Smith                      Southport  CT          93    39   M       6 30-39               22:56.0      7:24/M
      24    Marceline MacRino                 New London  CT         58    29   F       2 20-29               22:57.0      7:24/M
      25    Noah Amende                       East Lyme  Ct           4    10   M       2  1-14               23:16.0      7:30/M
      26    Patrick Rafferty                  Salem  CT              84    16   M       3 15-19               23:17.0      7:31/M
      27    Ralph Batty                       Groton  CT             16    41   M       4 40-49               23:19.0      7:31/M
      28    Bill Bassett                      Waterford  CT          13    34   M       7 30-39               23:26.0      7:34/M
      29    Bob Rasmussen                     Quaker Hill  CT       197    33   M       8 30-39               23:41.0      7:38/M
      30    Douglas Parulis                   Oakdale  CT            73    33   M       9 30-39               23:44.0      7:39/M
      31    Jeffery Job                       Quaker Hill  CT        44    49   M       5 40-49               23:46.0      7:40/M
      32    Christian Montoya                 Waterford             192    9    M       3  1-14               23:48.0      7:41/M
      33    Dustin Standel                    Gales Ferry  CT        97    38   M      10 30-39               23:49.0      7:41/M
      34    Gene Ryan                         Waterford  CT          87    56   M       5 50-59               23:51.0      7:42/M
      35    Erin Blette                       New London  CT         23    27   F       3 20-29               24:00.0      7:45/M
      36    Nassim Saad                       Waterford              90    27   M       2 20-29               24:12.0      7:48/M
      37    Sage Bagwell                      Waterford  CT          10    19   F       2 15-19               24:29.0      7:54/M
      38    Lily O Hara                       Waterford             163    16   F       3 15-19               24:38.0      7:57/M
      39    John Ahgelis                      Waterford             184    17   M       4 15-19               24:42.0      7:58/M
      40    Margaret Dahlberg                 Killingworth  CT       33    48   F       1 40-49               24:43.0      7:58/M
      41    Peter Crump                       Waterford              32    46   M       6 40-49               24:44.0      7:59/M
      42    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           127    63   M       2 60-99               24:45.0      7:59/M
      43    Dylan Sullivan                    Waterford             153    24   M       3 20-29               24:46.0      7:59/M
      44    Megan Olynciw                     Waterford              72    37   F       2 30-39               24:47.0      8:00/M
      45    Andy Leal                         Waterford  CT          56    43   M       7 40-49               24:53.0      8:02/M
      46    Heather Sturgill                  Waterford             100    40   F       2 40-49               24:57.0      8:03/M
      47    Sean Baker-Hewes                  Mystic  CT             12    30   M      11 30-39               25:00.0      8:04/M
      48    Alison Ard                        Waterford             180    40   F       3 40-49               25:02.0      8:05/M
      49    Robin Okeefe                      Waterford             140    50   F       1 50-59               25:18.0      8:10/M
      50    Annette Montoya                   Waterford             191    47   F       4 40-49               25:20.0      8:10/M
      51    Brianna Amende                    East Lyme  Ct           2     9   F       1  1-14               25:23.0      8:11/M
      52    David Amende                      East Lyme  Ct           3    47   M       8 40-49               25:29.0      8:13/M
      53    Jennifer Kohl                     Waterford              49    15   F       4 15-19               25:31.0      8:14/M
      54    Rita Quiles-Glover                East Lyme  CT          83    36   F       3 30-39               25:34.0      8:15/M
      55    Matthew Corbett                   Norwich  CT           124    34   M      12 30-39               25:39.0      8:16/M
      56    Grant Summers                     East Lyme  CT         103     9   M       4  1-14               25:47.0      8:19/M
      57    Julie Summers                     East Lyme  CT         104    34   F       4 30-39               25:48.0      8:19/M
      58    Griffin Beaney                    Waterford              18    15   M       5 15-19               25:58.0      8:23/M
      59    Bianca Timpano                    Waterford             113    17   F       5 15-19               26:06.0      8:25/M
      60    Donna Black                       Waterford             131    40   F       5 40-49               26:08.0      8:26/M
      61    Susan Steady                      Waterford              98    45   F       6 40-49               26:15.0      8:28/M
      62    Olivia Mallari                    Waterford  CT          59    18   F       6 15-19               26:17.0      8:29/M
      63    Megan Whiton                      Waterford             139    27   F       4 20-29               26:20.0      8:30/M
      64    Brian Steady                      Waterford  CT          99    65   M       3 60-99               26:22.0      8:30/M
      65    Mary Simpson                      Waterford             137    47   F       7 40-49               26:28.0      8:32/M
      66    Julie Simpson                     Waterford             138    23   F       5 20-29               26:29.0      8:33/M
      67    Thomas Sutera                     Waterford             164    15   M       6 15-19               26:30.0      8:33/M
      68    Dakota Payette                    Waterford             126    14   M       5  1-14               26:31.0      8:33/M
      69    Kristen Crump                     Waterford              30    40   F       8 40-49               26:34.0      8:34/M
      70    Bill Sullivan                     Waterford  CT         102    44   M       9 40-49               26:37.0      8:35/M
      71    Tom Thurlow                       Waterford             171    55   M       6 50-59               26:41.0      8:36/M
      72    Scott Stackpole                   Uncasville  CT         96    45   M      10 40-49               26:43.0      8:37/M
      73    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT            110    15   F       7 15-19               26:46.0      8:38/M
      74    Lisa Tess                         Mstic  CT             109    41   F       9 40-49               26:47.0      8:38/M
      75    Shayne Beckloff                   Waterford              19    12   M       6  1-14               27:12.0      8:46/M
      76    Brian Clinton                     Groton  CT            154    34   M      13 30-39               27:13.0      8:47/M
      77    Benjamin Ladd                     Quaker Hill  CT        52    40   M      11 40-49               27:16.0      8:48/M
      78    Jessica Fleming                   Niantic  CT            38    28   F       6 20-29               27:29.0      8:52/M
      79    Matthew Fedor                     Waterford              37    28   M       4 20-29               27:29.0      8:52/M
      80    Nathan Amende                     East Lyme  CT           5    12   M       7  1-14               27:33.0      8:53/M
      81    Janice Bouchard                   Westerly  RI          156    28   F       7 20-29               27:35.0      8:54/M
      82    Robin Ryan                        Waterford  CT          88    55   F       2 50-59               27:46.0      8:57/M
      83    Carly Nasser                      Waterford             189    40   F      10 40-49               28:05.0      9:04/M
      84    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           199    58   M       7 50-59               28:13.0      9:06/M
      85    John Pellegrino                   Waterford             205    12   M       8  1-14               28:25.0      9:10/M
      86    James Lovering                    Mystic  CT             57    37   M      14 30-39               28:40.0      9:15/M
      87    Krista Peltier                    Waterford              79    18   F       8 15-19               29:08.0      9:24/M
      88    Deb Brunetti                      East Lyme  CT          27    54   F       3 50-59               29:09.0      9:24/M
      89    Michael Labrecque                 Waterford              51    54   M       8 50-59               29:09.0      9:24/M
      90    Ann Provost                       Niantic  CT           173    38   F       5 30-39               29:12.0      9:25/M
      91    Marc Provost                      Niantic  CT           172    41   M      12 40-49               29:12.0      9:25/M
      92    Kera Chapman                      Mystic  CT            148    29   F       8 20-29               29:15.0      9:26/M
      93    Leo Sullivan                      Waterford             183    50   M       9 50-59               29:22.0      9:28/M
      94    John Ryan                         Waterford  CT          89    45   M      13 40-49               29:28.0      9:30/M
      95    Richard Days                      Waterford             178    45   M      14 40-49               29:31.0      9:31/M
      96    Stuart Miller                     Pawcatuck  CT         201    29   M       5 20-29               29:41.0      9:35/M
      97    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           143    65   F       1 60-99               29:48.0      9:37/M
      98    Christina Jessack                 Waterford             204    40   F      11 40-49               29:59.0      9:40/M
      99    Aerilee Degiacomo                 Westerly  RI          155    27   F       9 20-29               30:00.0      9:41/M
     100    Meg Mandelburg                    Quaker Hill  CT        61    60   F       2 60-99               30:01.0      9:41/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Beth Melanson                     Madison  CT            66    26   F      10 20-29               30:10.0      9:44/M
     102    Megan Roberts                     Ledyard  CT           170    31   F       6 30-39               30:11.0      9:44/M
     103    Erin Kuenneke                     Waterford             128    37   F       7 30-39               30:15.0      9:45/M
     104    Linda Brailey                     Waterford  CT          26    49   F      12 40-49               30:26.0      9:49/M
     105    Mary Aledia                       Quaker Hill  CT       141    41   F      13 40-49               30:28.0      9:50/M
     106    Carol Garofano                    Waterford             130    56   F       4 50-59               30:34.0      9:52/M
     107    Jay Kaine                         Waterford              45    50   M      10 50-59               30:35.0      9:52/M
     108    Emma Brunetti                     East Lyme  CT          28    17   F       9 15-19               30:36.0      9:52/M
     109    Traci Susi                        Quaker Hill  CT       105    45   F      14 40-49               30:51.0      9:57/M
     110    Ian Williams                      Waterford             121    25   M       6 20-29               30:52.0      9:57/M
     111    Burke Reagan                      Salem  CT              85    63   M       4 60-99               30:58.0      9:59/M
     112    Kerri McGrath                     Waterford              64    36   F       8 30-39               31:11.0     10:04/M
     113    Rachel Swanson                    Waterford  CT         106    49   F      15 40-49               31:18.0     10:06/M
     114    Sharon Beaney                     Waterford              17    50   F       5 50-59               31:18.0     10:06/M
     115    Lynn Castelpoggi                  Waterford             158    43   F      16 40-49               31:19.0     10:06/M
     116    Rebecca Ching                     Waterford             134    24   F      11 20-29               31:27.0     10:09/M
     117    Nina Huang                        Hartford  CT          133    24   F      12 20-29               31:27.0     10:09/M
     118    Mary Timpano                      Waterford             114    45   F      17 40-49               31:32.0     10:10/M
     119    Diana Sullivan                    Waterford  CT         101    44   F      18 40-49               31:46.0     10:15/M
     120    Laura Pezzolesi                   Waterford             159    43   F      19 40-49               31:49.0     10:16/M
     121    Brittany Sutera                   Waterford             161    20   F      13 20-29               31:57.0     10:18/M
     122    Sandy Niedojadlo                  Waterford  CT          71    42   F      20 40-49               31:58.0     10:19/M
     123    Mackenzie Crump                   Waterford              31    14   F       2  1-14               32:11.0     10:23/M
     124    Anna Lathrop                      Quaker Hill  CT        55    42   F      21 40-49               32:15.0     10:24/M
     125    Christine Bastien                 Waterford              15    29   F      14 20-29               32:18.0     10:25/M
     126    Connor Guilfoil                   Waterford             150    11   M       9  1-14               32:25.0     10:27/M
     127    Carrie Federico                   Groton  CT            167    32   F       9 30-39               32:36.0     10:31/M
     128    Matthew Munzer                    Niantic  CT            69     9   M      10  1-14               32:46.0     10:34/M
     129    Eddie Aledia                      Waterford             142    13   M      11  1-14               32:47.0     10:35/M
     130    Paul Munzner                      Niantic                70    44   M      15 40-49               32:47.0     10:35/M
     131    Mary Zalagens                     Oakdale  CT           122    48   F      22 40-49               32:50.0     10:35/M
     132    Lilly Partridge                   Waterford             193    12   F       3  1-14               32:53.0     10:36/M
     133    Nick Fomenko                      Essex  CT              40    34   M      15 30-39               32:54.0     10:37/M
     134    Mary Amende                       East Lyme  Ct           6    47   F      23 40-49               33:02.0     10:39/M
     135    Tom Harrington                    Waterford  CT          43    58   M      11 50-59               33:19.0     10:45/M
     136    Hannah Niedojadlo                 Waterford             182    14   F       4  1-14               33:47.0     10:54/M
     137    Stephanie Fomenko                 Essex  CT              39    34   F      10 30-39               33:58.0     10:57/M
     138    Julie Bogue                       Waterford              24    35   F      11 30-39               34:25.0     11:06/M
     139    Amy Lamoureux                     Mystic  CT             53    35   F      12 30-39               34:36.0     11:10/M
     140    Kenneth Oliver                    Groton  CT            166    40   M      16 40-49               34:41.0     11:11/M
     141    Chris Smith                       Waterford  CT          95    45   M      17 40-49               34:55.0     11:16/M
     142    Paul Goldstein                    Waterford             125    44   M      18 40-49               34:56.0     11:16/M
     143    Maura Arnold                      Waterford             176    17   F      10 15-19               34:57.0     11:16/M
     144    Nicole McComic                    Waterford              63    17   F      11 15-19               34:57.0     11:16/M
     145    Lauren Kane                       East Lyme  CT          47    29   F      15 20-29               34:58.0     11:17/M
     146    Samantha Kuenneke                 Waterford             129    15   F      12 15-19               35:34.0     11:28/M
     147    Bella Richard                     Waterford             132    15   F      13 15-19               35:35.0     11:29/M
     148    Bill Beebe                        Mystic  CT             20    48   M      19 40-49               35:55.0     11:35/M
     149    Christopher Munzer                Niantic  CT            68     7   M      12  1-14               37:25.0     12:04/M
     150    Jennifer Munzer                   Niantic  CT            67    38   F      13 30-39               37:26.0     12:05/M
     151    Lindsey Baah                      Bozrah  CT            185    30   F      14 30-39               37:28.0     12:05/M
     152    Kim Partridge                     Waterford             194    44   F      24 40-49               37:43.0     12:10/M
     153    Dawn Merriman                     Waterford             195    42   F      25 40-49               37:44.0     12:10/M
     154    Lauren Shaw                       Waterford              92    17   F      14 15-19               38:02.0     12:16/M
     155    Michael Shaw                      Groton  CT             91    42   M      20 40-49               38:03.0     12:16/M
     156    Garth Anderson                    Waterford               8    46   M      21 40-49               39:24.0     12:43/M
     157    Dylan Radovich                    Groton  CT            174    13   M      13  1-14               39:33.0     12:45/M
     158    Laura Bastein                     Waterford              14    55   F       6 50-59               40:26.0     13:03/M
     159    Tracy Guilfoil                    Waterford             151    36   F      15 30-39               40:59.0     13:13/M
     160    Kathryn Parulis                   Oakdale  CT           179    38   F      16 30-39               42:08.0     13:35/M
     161    Kelsey Black                      Ledyard  CT           149    21   F      16 20-29               42:48.0     13:48/M
     162    Lisa Virtue                       Groton  CT            117    38   F      17 30-39               43:10.0     13:55/M
     163    Alyssa Virtue                     Groton  CT            116     9   F       5  1-14               43:11.0     13:56/M
     164    Felicia Timpano                   Waterford             112    14   F       6  1-14               43:11.0     13:56/M
     165    Carley Peltier                    Waterford              77    16   F      15 15-19               43:12.0     13:56/M
     166    Rocco Timpano                     Waterford             115    48   M      22 40-49               43:12.0     13:56/M
     167    Morgan Miller                     Groton  CT            200    25   F      17 20-29               44:02.0     14:12/M
     168    Pamela Kopp                       Groton  CT            203    38   F      18 30-39               44:03.0     14:13/M
     169    Anna Montgomery                   East Lyme  CT         147    55   F       7 50-59               46:25.0     14:58/M
     170    Sharon Arnold                     Waterford             177    50   F       8 50-59               47:31.0     15:20/M
     171    L J Arnold                        Waterford             175    53   M      12 50-59               47:32.0     15:20/M
     172    Stephen Bellos                    Waterford              21    42   M      23 40-49               47:49.0     15:25/M
     173    Julia Zawacki                     Waterford             136    17   F      16 15-19               48:07.0     15:31/M
     174    Jenna Long                        Waterford             187    5    F       7  1-14               48:08.0     15:32/M
     175    Jill Long                         Waterford             186    47   F      26 40-49               48:09.0     15:32/M
     176    Paula Peltier                     Waterford              78    47   F      27 40-49               49:28.0     15:57/M
     177    Glenn Peltier                     Waterford              76    50   M      13 50-59               49:29.0     15:58/M
     178    Diane Harrington                  Waterford  CT          42    52   F       9 50-59               50:03.0     16:09/M
     179    Nancy Appleby                     Waterford               9    53   F      10 50-59               50:04.0     16:09/M
     180    Mary Pinkham                      Waterford              81    53   F      11 50-59               50:04.0     16:09/M
     181    Renee Vogt                        Waterford             146    58   F      12 50-59               50:58.0     16:26/M
     182    Patricia Villalante               Mystic  CT            145    55   F      13 50-59               50:59.0     16:27/M
     183    Jackie McComic                    Waterford              62    43   F      28 40-49               51:41.0     16:40/M
     184    Barbara Rafferty                  Salem  CT             202    99   F       3 60-99               51:42.0     16:41/M
     185    Mary Brett                        Waterford             168    58   F      14 50-59               52:10.0     16:50/M
     186    Demetra Sutera                    Waterford             165    47   F      29 40-49               52:11.0     16:50/M
     187    Judy Sullivan                     Waterford             152    50   F      15 50-59               52:11.0     16:50/M
     188    Ellen Bellos                      Waterford              22    41   F      30 40-49               52:39.0     16:59/M