Strides Road Race 1

Mile Event

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Palazzo                     Waterford             215     7   M       1 Top Fin              7:21.0      7:21/M
       2    Tallah Ryan                       Waterford             396     9   F       1 Top Fin              7:39.5      7:39/M
       3    Christian Bray                    Preston  Ct           446     7   M       1  1-11                7:46.2      7:46/M
       4    Justin Vandyke                    Groton  Ct            109    16   M       1 12-17                8:04.6      8:04/M
       5    Ben Dobley                        North Stonington  C   375     9   M       2  1-11                8:38.1      8:38/M
       6    Nathaniel Dobley                  North Stonington  C   376     7   M       3  1-11                8:38.8      8:38/M
       7    Not Provide                       Norwich  CT           501    37   M       1 18-39                8:46.2      8:46/M
       8    Cole Bray                         Preston  Ct           447     5   M       4  1-11                9:12.2      9:12/M
       9    Dylan Park                        Groton  CT            495    8    F       1  1-11                9:37.2      9:37/M
      10    Brett Jackson                     Plainfield  Ct  CT    404    34   M       2 18-39               10:17.6     10:17/M
      11    Kaili Jackson                     Plainfield  Ct        405    10   F       2  1-11               10:18.0     10:18/M
      12    Michael Tangney                   East Lyme  Ct         260    10   M       5  1-11               10:41.8     10:41/M
      13    Anne Vandyke                      Groton  Ct            107    54   F       1 50-59               11:04.1     11:04/M
      14    Hailey Lozzia                     North Stonington  C   445     4   F       3  1-11               11:21.0     11:21/M
      15    Jagger Kretzer                    Norwich  Ct           284    10   M       6  1-11               11:23.3     11:23/M
      16    Salya Tron                        Norwich  Ct           286     2   F       4  1-11               11:25.1     11:25/M
      17    Anthony Tron                      Moosup  Ct            285    35   M       3 18-39               11:45.1     11:45/M
      18    Ann Marie Poudrier                Cotuit  Ma            357    46   F       1 40-49               11:49.0     11:49/M
      19    Paige Tangney                     East Lyme  Ct         261     8   F       5  1-11               11:49.9     11:49/M
      20    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  Ri  RI      249    12   M       2 12-17               12:22.6     12:22/M
      21    Charlotte Morin                   Groton  Ct             71     7   F       6  1-11               12:29.3     12:29/M
      22    Dan Roberts                       Norwich  Ct           438    43   M       1 40-49               12:37.2     12:37/M
      23    Sebby Decosta                     Niantic  CT           503    6    M       7  1-11               13:59.6     13:59/M
      24    Noah Mullane                      New London  Ct        464     4   M       8  1-11               14:00.1     14:00/M
      25    Joy Morin                         Groton  Ct             74    33   F       1 18-39               14:23.3     14:23/M
      26    Lou Riccio                        New London  Ct        295    55   M       1 50-59               14:25.5     14:25/M
      27    Britney Gudeahn                   Ledyard  Ct           170    23   F       2 18-39               14:44.2     14:44/M
      28    Ben Decosta                       Niantic  CT           504    3    M       9  1-11               14:54.7     14:54/M
      29    Jessica Kretzer                   Norwich  Ct           282    32   F       3 18-39               14:59.1     14:59/M
      30    Mark Miller                       New London  Ct  RI    324    63   M       1 60-69               15:09.2     15:09/M
      31    Andrew Hickey                     Norwich  Ct  CT       147     4   M      10  1-11               15:09.6     15:09/M
      32    John Fournier                     Norwich  Ct  CT       304    59   M       2 50-59               16:45.4     16:45/M
      33    April Lambert                     Groton  Ct  CT        172    22   F       4 18-39               16:46.6     16:46/M
      34    Nicole Arpin                      Ledyard  Ct  CT       171    25   F       5 18-39               16:50.5     16:50/M
      35    Christopher Jones                 Waterford             502    5    M      11  1-11               17:07.0     17:07/M
      36    Bashir Kajiji                     Mystic  Ct  CT        268    45   M       2 40-49               17:32.7     17:32/M
      37    Phillip Poudrier                  Chaplin  Ct           356    46   M       3 40-49               17:34.7     17:34/M
      38    Cashay Poudrier                   Chaplin  Ct           358    15   F       1 12-17               17:55.7     17:55/M
      39    Ann Marie Gillespy                Salem  Ct  CT         165    50   F       2 50-59               18:57.0     18:57/M
      40    Mike Discordia                    Waterford             471    85   M       1 70-99               18:58.8     18:58/M
      41    Hap Chappell                      Quaker Hill  CT       474    83   M       2 70-99               19:00.5     19:00/M
      42    Bob Delorge                       New London  Ct        309    53   M       3 50-59               19:03.3     19:03/M
      43    Hayden Murray                     Norwich  Ct           436    15   M       3 12-17               19:04.2     19:04/M
      44    Anna Delorge                      New London  Ct        307    64   F       1 60-69               19:48.0     19:48/M
      45    Nico Chiaverini                   Colchester  Ct        270     3   M      12  1-11               20:13.8     20:13/M
      46    Ashlan Murphy                     Norwich  Ct           271    12   F       2 12-17               20:28.8     20:28/M
      47    Lana Camire                       Colchester  Ct  CT    269    63   F       2 60-69               21:56.4     21:56/M
      48    Maggie Gear                       New London  Ct        323    55   F       3 50-59               22:55.9     22:55/M
      49    Grace Bymack                                            494    10   F       7  1-11               22:56.2     22:56/M
      50    Nora Ryan                         Groton  CT            493    10   F       8  1-11               24:16.2     24:16/M
      51    Zita Smith                        New London  CT        499    81   F       1 70-99               25:47.2     25:47/M
      52    Janet Perrault                    East Lyme  Ct         197    72   F       2 70-99               26:03.3     26:03/M
      53    Nicole Walstra                    Waterford             454    17   F       3 12-17               26:04.8     26:04/M
      54    Brianna Dunn                      Meriden  Ct            37     7   F       9  1-11               28:29.6     28:29/M
     DNF    Lydia Tift                        Meriden  Ct           105     3   F      10  1-11