Shad Bloom 10 K

Overall Finish List

May 12, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brightman                   Providence  RI         18    43   M       1 Top Fin             38:04.0      6:08/M
       2    Tom Bousquet                      Westerly  RI          189    30   M       2 Top Fin             38:32.0      6:12/M
       3    John Hilgch                       New York  NY          163    36   M       3 Top Fin             40:55.0      6:35/M
       4    Benjamin Piecuch                  Providence  RI        110    35   M       1 35-39               41:07.0      6:37/M
       5    Ian Sanders-Fleming               Boston  MA            124    24   M       1 18-24               42:05.0      6:47/M
       6    Bredon Hanrahan                   Providence  RI        194    34   M       1 30-34               42:47.0      6:53/M
       7    Stanley Mickus                    Mystic  CT             92    44   M       1 40-49               42:51.0      6:54/M
       8    Jon Tarbox                        Warwick  RI           149    42   M       2 40-49               43:10.0      6:57/M
       9    Josh Kapp                         Winchester  MA         63    49   M       3 40-49               43:52.0      7:04/M
      10    Matthew Dirous                    North Kingstown  RI   166    33   M       2 30-34               43:54.0      7:04/M
      11    Thomas Olendorf                   Mystic  CT            167    46   M       4 40-49               44:11.0      7:07/M
      12    John Horton                       East Greenwich  RI    176    35   M       2 35-39               44:40.0      7:12/M
      13    Robert George                     North Kingstown  RI    49    37   M       3 35-39               45:18.0      7:18/M
      14    Lauren Rhatigan                   Beach Haven  NJ       155    48   F       1 Top Fin             45:50.0      7:23/M
      15    Chrristine Lynch                  New York  NY          164    31   F       2 Top Fin             46:03.0      7:25/M
      16    Randy Ehrlich                     Scarsdale  NY         225    45   M       5 40-49               46:23.0      7:28/M
      17    Megan Raymond                     Branford  CT          113    39   F       3 Top Fin             46:29.0      7:29/M
      18    Michael Vadney                    West Greenwich  RI    138    40   M       6 40-49               46:37.0      7:30/M
      19    Martin Mickus                     New York  NY           91    42   M       7 40-49               46:45.0      7:32/M
      20    Shira Fuller                      Newport  RI            46    24   F       1 18-24               47:04.0      7:35/M
      21    Rick Mancini                      West Kingstown  RI    201    41   M       8 40-49               47:16.0      7:37/M
      22    Matt Plain                        East Greenwich  RI    179    36   M       4 35-39               47:32.0      7:39/M
      23    Allen Litwin                      Niantic  CT            77    57   M       1 50-59               47:47.0      7:42/M
      24    Scott Bristol                     Old Saybrook  CT       19    38   M       5 35-39               48:52.0      7:52/M
      25    Tucker Dona                       Long Island City  N   211    32   M       3 30-34               49:11.0      7:55/M
      26    Peter Kazienko                    Guilford  CT           66    29   M       1 25-29               49:55.0      8:02/M
      27    Zacharia Wilson                   North Kingstown  RI   160    23   M       2 18-24               50:01.0      8:03/M
      28    Peter Fitton                      Guilford  CT          169    38   M       6 35-39               50:16.0      8:06/M
      29    Patrick McLoughlin                Noank  CT              88    37   M       7 35-39               50:18.0      8:06/M
      30    Jana Jarolimova                   Cambridge  MA          56    26   F       1 25-29               50:40.0      8:10/M
      31    Susanna Vitali                    Road  NH              140    32   F       1 30-34               50:41.0      8:10/M
      32    Peter Raymond                     Branford  CT          114    40   M       9 40-49               51:05.0      8:14/M
      33    James Betres                      North Kingstown  RI   170    36   M       8 35-39               51:07.0      8:14/M
      34    Trent Riley                       Stamford  CT          117    29   M       2 25-29               51:10.0      8:14/M
      35    Jillian Schneidger                Narragansett  RI      168    25   F       2 25-29               51:28.0      8:17/M
      36    Richard Lafond Jr                 Wakefield  RI          69    52   M       2 50-59               51:38.0      8:19/M
      37    Benedikt Blomberg                 Hopkinton  MA          15    39   M       9 35-39               51:46.0      8:20/M
      38    Paul Quinsee                      Wilton  CT            210    48   M      10 40-49               51:49.0      8:21/M
      39    Kate Hirsch                       North Kingstown  RI   165    31   F       2 30-34               52:02.0      8:23/M
      40    Joshua Wojcik                     West Hartford  RI     145    30   M       4 30-34               52:30.0      8:27/M
      41    Brian Bomberger                   Bethel  CT             16    59   M       3 50-59               52:34.0      8:28/M
      42    Morgan England                    Block Island  RI      220    24   F       2 18-24               52:37.0      8:28/M
      43    Jeffrey Wilson                    Cranston  RI          142    39   M      10 35-39               52:42.0      8:29/M
      44    Erin Fitzpatrick                  New York  NY           43    28   F       3 25-29               52:42.0      8:29/M
      45    Sabra Stratton                    New Haven  CT         209    17   F       1  1-17               52:51.0      8:31/M
      46    Colleen Ahern                     Salem  CT               1    19   F       3 18-24               52:54.0      8:31/M
      47    Joelle Dequattro                  Wakefield  RI         190    45   F       1 40-49               53:18.0      8:35/M
      48    Ben Moon                          Mystic  CT             98    36   M      11 35-39               53:21.0      8:35/M
      49    Matthew Olivier                   Newport  RI           107    29   M       3 25-29               53:22.0      8:36/M
      50    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         226    45   M      11 40-49               53:33.0      8:37/M
      51    Seth Draper                       Block Island  RI      217    28   M       4 25-29               53:38.0      8:38/M
      52    Justin Gill                       Cumberland  RI        195    33   M       5 30-34               53:40.0      8:39/M
      53    Josh Redd                         Block Island  RI      158    36   M      12 35-39               53:52.0      8:40/M
      54    Patrick Conlon                    Haverhill  MA         186    35   M      13 35-39               53:53.0      8:41/M
      55    Ben Hancock                       Middletown  RI        202    40   M      12 40-49               53:55.0      8:41/M
      56    Jill Liberatore                   Cambridge  MA          74    30   F       3 30-34               53:56.0      8:41/M
      57    Samantha Sutcliffe                Coventry  RI          128    20   F       4 18-24               53:59.0      8:42/M
      58    Brook Ortel                       Block Island  RI      205    16   F       2  1-17               54:01.0      8:42/M
      59    Marion Ortel                      Block Island  RI      204    46   F       2 40-49               54:02.0      8:42/M
      60    Gary Spindler                     New York  NY          125    45   M      13 40-49               54:03.0      8:42/M
      61    Paul Dipadua                      Exeter  RI             37    44   M      14 40-49               54:05.0      8:43/M
      62    Norm Riker                        Niantic  CT           212    42   M      15 40-49               54:09.0      8:43/M
      63    Caitlin Miner                     Mystic  CT             95    41   F       3 40-49               54:14.0      8:44/M
      64    Jeff Spooner                      New Haven  CT         126    40   M      16 40-49               54:19.0      8:45/M
      65    Benjamin Winslow                  Hartford  CT          144    30   M       6 30-34               54:31.0      8:47/M
      66    Steven Vitali                     Rye  NH               139    33   M       7 30-34               54:34.0      8:47/M
      67    Kim Hancock                       Middletown  RI        200    40   F       4 40-49               54:40.0      8:48/M
      68    Billy Chandler                    Block Island  RI      213    29   M       5 25-29               54:49.0      8:50/M
      69    Peter Leveing                     Block Island  RI      174    20   M       3 18-24               54:50.0      8:50/M
      70    Katelin Sisson                    Brooklyn  NY          198    30   F       4 30-34               54:55.0      8:51/M
      71    Samuel Bagdan                     Swansea  MA             5    13   M       1  1-17               55:13.0      8:53/M
      72    Jodi Harvey                       Westerly  RI          222    34   F       5 30-34               55:16.0      8:54/M
      73    David Thomas                      Rehoboth  MA          133    43   M      17 40-49               55:19.0      8:54/M
      74    David Seddon                      Rumford  RI           187    54   M       4 50-59               55:22.0      8:55/M
      75    Robert Hicks                      Exeter  RI             54    62   M       1 60-99               55:50.0      8:59/M
      76    Deirdre Ahern                     Salem  CT               2    45   F       5 40-49               55:55.0      9:00/M
      77    Susan Thomas                      Rehoboth  MA          136    41   F       6 40-49               56:02.0      9:01/M
      78    Kim Morrissey                     Niantic  CT           215    46   F       7 40-49               56:03.0      9:02/M
      79    Kathryn Donnelly                  Medford  MA            38    23   F       5 18-24               56:08.0      9:02/M
      80    Steven Montgomery                 Coopersburg  PA        97    32   M       8 30-34               56:31.0      9:06/M
      81    Elise Hedglen                     Wakefield  RI          53    49   F       8 40-49               56:32.0      9:06/M
      82    Susan Balcirak                    Saunderstown  RI        7    35   F       1 35-39               56:37.0      9:07/M
      83    Dean Balcirak                     Saunderstown  RI        6    37   M      14 35-39               56:37.0      9:07/M
      84    Susan Leys                        Middltown  RI          73    43   F       9 40-49               56:47.0      9:09/M
      85    Sean McGarry                      Block Island  RI      151    47   M      18 40-49               57:21.0      9:14/M
      86    Susan Russell                     Wakefield  RI         122    35   F       2 35-39               57:25.0      9:15/M
      87    Matt Knelis                       Brooklyn  NY          173    21   M       4 18-24               57:33.0      9:16/M
      88    Tryn Collins                      Zip Not Provided  C   172    27   F       4 25-29               57:33.0      9:16/M
      89    Jim Monahan                       Westerly  RI          161    51   M       5 50-59               57:38.0      9:17/M
      90    Mark Fuller                       Newport  RI            45    25   M       6 25-29               57:40.0      9:17/M
      91    Theresa Frueh                     Boston  MA             44    30   F       6 30-34               57:41.0      9:17/M
      92    Shana McDermott                   Lebanon  NH            85    28   F       5 25-29               57:53.0      9:19/M
      93    Ralitsa Naydenova                 Block Island  RI      181    22   F       6 18-24               58:01.0      9:21/M
      94    Emily Jordan                      Portsmouth  RI        188    32   F       7 30-34               58:08.0      9:22/M
      95    Deborah Sylvestro                 Fairfield  CT         129    61   F       1 60-99               58:11.0      9:22/M
      96    Laura Brannigan                   Harrisville  RI        17    47   F      10 40-49               58:24.0      9:24/M
      97    Stephen Johnson                   Cranston  RI           59    32   M       9 30-34               58:28.0      9:25/M
      98    Jen Doll                          New York  NY          224    36   F       3 35-39               58:46.0      9:28/M
      99    Catherine McCabe                  New York  NY           84    45   F      11 40-49               58:51.0      9:29/M
     100    Stephanie John                    Norwich  CT            57    24   F       7 18-24               59:13.0      9:32/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Ursoula Clemins                   Newport  RI           185    32   F       8 30-34               59:20.0      9:33/M
     102    John Holland                      Beach Haven  NJ       156    54   M       6 50-59               59:21.0      9:33/M
     103    Jenna Woolley                     Tucson  AZ            153    26   F       6 25-29               59:45.0      9:37/M
     104    Bruce Woolley                     West Hartford  CT     154    58   M       7 50-59               59:46.0      9:37/M
     105    Pam Larson                        Cambridge  MA          71    43   F      12 40-49               59:56.0      9:39/M
     106    Jan Kansky                        Somerville  MA         61    38   M      15 35-39               59:56.0      9:39/M
     107    Sarah Case                        Barrington  RI         25    40   F      13 40-49             1:00:09.0      9:41/M
     108    Liz Gray                          Pawcatuck  CT         227    11   F       3  1-17             1:00:27.0      9:44/M
     109    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT         228    43   F      14 40-49             1:00:38.0      9:46/M
     110    Brian Hartman                     Block Island  RI       52    35   M      16 35-39             1:00:52.0      9:48/M
     111    Constance Jones                   Pawtucket  RI          60    22   F       8 18-24             1:01:03.0      9:50/M
     112    Jesse York                        Stamford  CT          146    28   M       7 25-29             1:01:07.0      9:50/M
     113    Sara York                         Stamford  CT          147    29   F       7 25-29             1:01:08.0      9:51/M
     114    Stephen Sylvestro                 Fairfield  CT         130    62   M       2 60-99             1:01:19.0      9:52/M
     115    Brien Lang                        Cranston  RI           70    45   M      19 40-49             1:01:23.0      9:53/M
     116    Amy Vadney                        West Greenwich  RI    137    36   F       4 35-39             1:01:28.0      9:54/M
     117    Kate Ryan                         Block Island  RI      123    33   F       9 30-34             1:01:34.0      9:55/M
     118    Mike Stratton                     New Haven  CT         207    46   M      20 40-49             1:01:41.0      9:56/M
     119    Sarah Moon                        Mystic  CT             99    36   F       5 35-39             1:02:25.0     10:03/M
     120    Jacqueline Petit                  Middletown  RI        109    34   F      10 30-34             1:02:29.0     10:04/M
     121    Ryan Maguire                      Saunderstown  RI       81    36   M      17 35-39             1:02:29.0     10:04/M
     122    Flavia Barbosa                    Stamford  CT            8    29   F       8 25-29             1:02:33.0     10:04/M
     123    Andrea Ohearne                    North Smithfield  R   104    26   F       9 25-29             1:02:35.0     10:05/M
     124    Daniel Amatore                    North Providence  R     3    27   M       8 25-29             1:02:38.0     10:05/M
     125    Jennifer Dempsey                  North Providence  R    34    21   F       9 18-24             1:02:39.0     10:05/M
     126    Janet English                     Milton  MA             42    51   F       1 50-59             1:02:42.0     10:06/M
     127    Steven Temenski                   Uncasville  CT        132    45   M      21 40-49             1:02:43.0     10:06/M
     128    Michael Revens                    North Kingstown  RI   115    60   M       3 60-99             1:02:46.0     10:06/M
     129    Derek Demaggio                    Greenville  RI         33    38   M      18 35-39             1:03:08.0     10:10/M
     130    Betty Brown                       Groton  CT             20    45   F      15 40-49             1:03:20.0     10:12/M
     131    Michael Dacosta                   Manville  RI           32    31   M      10 30-34             1:03:24.0     10:13/M
     132    Jim Hinthorn                      Block Island  RI      183    62   M       4 60-99             1:03:41.0     10:15/M
     133    Kendra Kantorski                  Cranston  RI           62    26   F      10 25-29             1:03:47.0     10:16/M
     134    Laura Chapman                     Barrington  RI         27    37   F       6 35-39             1:03:49.0     10:17/M
     135    Kim Cournoyer                     Coventry  RI           30    49   F      16 40-49             1:03:50.0     10:17/M
     136    Patricia Maier                    Freehold  NJ           82    57   F       2 50-59             1:03:51.0     10:17/M
     137    Tom Gabbey                        Canton  CT            216    62   M       5 60-99             1:03:57.0     10:18/M
     138    Katie Kloss                       Warwick  RI            68    31   F      11 30-34             1:04:19.0     10:21/M
     139    Kristina McLoughlin               Noank  CT              87    37   F       7 35-39             1:04:23.0     10:22/M
     140    William Buckingham                Milford  CT            23    49   M      22 40-49             1:04:37.0     10:24/M
     141    Kathleen Mello                    Block Island  RI       89    36   F       8 35-39             1:04:37.0     10:24/M
     142    Lynn Everett                      West Hartford  CT     157    53   F       3 50-59             1:05:01.0     10:28/M
     143    Ethan Murphy                      Westerly  RI          100    32   M      11 30-34             1:05:03.0     10:29/M
     144    Jen Ritter                        Westerly  RI          119    30   F      12 30-34             1:05:04.0     10:29/M
     145    Erin Platt                        Portsmouth  RI        111    26   F      11 25-29             1:05:10.0     10:30/M
     146    Heather Baribeault                Foster  RI             10    30   F      13 30-34             1:05:12.0     10:30/M
     147    Melissa Honeycutt                 Wakefield  RI         180    27   F      12 25-29             1:05:55.0     10:37/M
     148    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           152    62   M       6 60-99             1:06:00.0     10:38/M
     149    Nicole Monahan                    Westerly  RI          162    41   F      17 40-49             1:06:08.0     10:39/M
     150    Hilary Williams                   Providence  RI        175    27   F      13 25-29             1:06:32.0     10:43/M
     151    Mary-Ellen Arruda                 Jaffery  NH             4    46   F      18 40-49             1:07:22.0     10:51/M
     152    Andrew Wilson                     East Greenwich  RI    141    45   M      23 40-49             1:08:09.0     10:58/M
     153    Brady Case                        Barrington  RI         24    37   M      19 35-39             1:08:13.0     10:59/M
     154    Elizabeth Bird                    Providence  RI         14    39   F       9 35-39             1:08:30.0     11:02/M
     155    Theresa Park                      Lowell  MA            108    47   F      19 40-49             1:08:41.0     11:04/M
     156    Jill Bunkley                      Salem  CT             214    42   F      20 40-49             1:08:59.0     11:07/M
     157    Stacey Noreika                    Mystic  CT            103    40   F      21 40-49             1:09:04.0     11:07/M
     158    Ann Bergendahl                    Noank  CT              13    42   F      22 40-49             1:09:04.0     11:07/M
     159    Dawn Buckley                        ME                  178    40   F      23 40-49             1:09:14.0     11:09/M
     160    Laura Horta                       Bristol  RI            55    31   F      14 30-34             1:11:03.0     11:26/M
     161    Jessica Spratt                    Boston  MA            127    31   F      15 30-34             1:11:03.0     11:26/M
     162    Ellen Lynch                       North Kingstown  RI    80    51   F       4 50-59             1:11:04.0     11:27/M
     163    Marisa Quinn                      Jamestown  RI         197    48   F      24 40-49             1:11:26.0     11:30/M
     164    Jill Montgomery                   Coopersburg  PA        96    32   F      16 30-34             1:11:51.0     11:34/M
     165    Fred Leeder                       Block Island  RI       72    55   M       8 50-59             1:11:59.0     11:35/M
     166    Christen Rossowski                Allentown  PA         121    23   F      10 18-24             1:12:10.0     11:37/M
     167    Andrew Derito                     Allentown  PA          35    24   M       5 18-24             1:12:11.0     11:37/M
     168    Sarah Riley                       Swansea  MA           116    39   F      10 35-39             1:12:12.0     11:38/M
     169    Paul Perentin                     Charlestown  RI       182    41   M      24 40-49             1:12:48.0     11:43/M
     170    Edward Chaves                     Montclair  NJ          28    43   M      25 40-49             1:13:18.0     11:48/M
     171    John Ohearne                      North Smithfield  R   105    56   M       9 50-59             1:13:45.0     11:53/M
     172    Mallery Andreozzi                 Providence  RI        177    27   F      14 25-29             1:13:46.0     11:53/M
     173    Bruce Edwards                     Bradford  NH           41    55   M      10 50-59             1:15:51.0     12:13/M
     174    David Barber                      Cranston  RI          193    60   M       7 60-99             1:17:19.0     12:27/M
     175    Stephanie Windley                 Newport  RI           143    33   F      17 30-34             1:17:24.0     12:28/M
     176    Ronald Roberts                    Cranston  RI          120    28   M       9 25-29             1:17:52.0     12:32/M
     177    Oriana Dunlop                     Jamaica Plain  MA      40    27   F      15 25-29             1:19:16.0     12:46/M
     178    R Fortin                          Warwick  RI           150    52   M      11 50-59             1:19:42.0     12:50/M
     179    Jamaal Thomas                     White Plains  NY      134    29   M      10 25-29             1:20:37.0     12:59/M
     180    Jenelle Thomas                    White Plains  NY      135    28   F      16 25-29             1:24:02.0     13:32/M
     181    Rosemarie Dias                    White Plains  NY       36    29   F      17 25-29             1:24:03.0     13:32/M
     182    Willie Miller                     Powell  TN             94    23   M       6 18-24             1:25:37.0     13:47/M
     183    Jean Miller                       Powell  TN             93    53   F       5 50-59             1:25:47.0     13:49/M
     184    Bryan Wilson                      Block Island  RI      171    50   M      12 50-59             1:25:48.0     13:49/M
     185    Susan Maucieri                    Warren  RI            192    47   F      25 40-49             1:26:02.0     13:51/M
     186    Adrienne Boris                    Auburndale  MA        196    26   F      18 25-29             1:27:10.0     14:02/M
     187    Armand Horta III                  Warren  RI            191    40   M      26 40-49             1:28:13.0     14:12/M
     188    Lauri McTeague                    Block Island  RI      159    42   F      26 40-49             1:29:10.0     14:22/M
     189    James Sisson                      Jamestown  RI         199    66   M       8 60-99             1:29:30.0     14:25/M
     190    Maureen McAdams                   Cotuit  MA            221    46   F      27 40-49             1:33:35.0     15:04/M
     191    Gail Ballard                      Zip Not Provided  C   206    51   F       6 50-59             1:33:35.0     15:04/M
     192    Ron Goldstein                     Rye  NY                50    54   M      13 50-59             1:34:45.0     15:15/M
     193    Chantal Beliveau                  South Burlington  V    11    37   F      11 35-39             1:34:51.0     15:16/M
     194    Gary Little                       South Burlington  V    76    35   M      20 35-39             1:34:51.0     15:16/M
     195    Cookie Lenoci                     Block Island  RI      223    64   F       2 60-99             1:38:42.0     15:54/M
     196    Melissa Culbert                   Old Saybrook  CT       31    41   F      28 40-49             1:45:30.0     16:59/M
     197    Judy Connelly                     Block Island  RI       29    48   F      29 40-49             1:45:31.0     16:59/M
     198    Peggy Nelson                      Westerly  RI          218    53   F       7 50-59             1:49:01.0     17:33/M
     199    Gail Dugan                        Block Island  RI       39    62   F       3 60-99             1:49:02.0     17:33/M
     200    Terry Johnson                     Westerly  RI          219    48   F      30 40-49             1:49:03.0     17:34/M