Run Local Read Local

5K

Age Group Results

October 21, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rachael Whitbeck                  Deep River  CT        184   30        4        19:37.0     19:37.0      6:20/M
       2    Meghan Pagliuco                   Ivoryton  CT          188   34       11        21:35.0     21:35.0      6:58/M
       3    Beth Landry                       Waterford             234   33       18        22:10.0     22:10.0      7:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Liam Regula                       Cromwell  CT           49   17        1        18:40.0     18:40.0      6:01/M
       2    Chris Pagliuco                                           90   35        2        18:41.0     18:41.0      6:02/M
       3    Brian McConnell                                         201   45        3        19:33.0     19:33.0      6:18/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lexi Ross                         Ivoryton  CT            2    0       70        26:58.0     26:58.0      8:42/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Ryan                      Ivoryton  CT          100    0      106        29:03.0     29:03.0      9:22/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lizzie Early                                            235   13       26        23:12.0     23:12.0      7:29/M
       2    Maleena Frezier                                         227   13       28        23:25.0     23:25.0      7:33/M
       3    Sofia Ditommaso                   Ivoryton  CT          226   13       30        23:33.0     23:33.0      7:36/M
       4    Astrid Kempainen                                         30   19       51        25:27.0     25:27.0      8:13/M
       5    Grace Burleson                    Clinton  CT           139   13       54        25:34.0     25:34.0      8:15/M
       6    Allie Cody                                              260   10       61        26:19.0     26:19.0      8:29/M
       7    Maya Whitcomb                     Ivoryton  CT          149   13       62        26:20.0     26:20.0      8:30/M
       8    Leah Sabatino                     New London  CT         20   18       68        26:45.0     26:45.0      8:38/M
       9    Grace Bilodeau                                           79   19       72        27:09.0     27:09.0      8:45/M
      10    Cate Comes                                              261   10       74        27:16.0     27:16.0      8:48/M
      11    Heidi Clark                                             220   11       75        27:16.0     27:16.0      8:48/M
      12    Lucy Burr                                                45   14       76        27:17.0     27:17.0      8:48/M
      13    Grace Hanvatty                                          194   10       77        27:20.0     27:20.0      8:49/M
      14    Isabelle Riker                    New London  CT         24   18       84        27:41.0     27:41.0      8:56/M
      15    Emily Peterson                                           72   12       89        27:50.0     27:50.0      8:59/M
      16    Caly Thompson                     Deep River  CT        253   12       92        27:57.0     27:57.0      9:01/M
      17    Maggie Walsh                      Old Lyme              126   13       93        27:57.0     27:57.0      9:01/M
      18    Isabella Donohue                  Quaker Hill  CT        81   11       94        27:58.0     27:58.0      9:01/M
      19    Kathryn Burr                                             47   12       96        28:09.0     28:09.0      9:05/M
      20    Sarah Cartelli                                          262   11      108        29:07.0     29:07.0      9:24/M
      21    Lindsay Grote                     Deep River  CT         33   18      116        29:58.0     29:58.0      9:40/M
      22    Grace Cassineri                   Deep River  CT         51   8       125        30:20.0     30:20.0      9:47/M
      23    Catherine Heher                   Essex  CT             236   12      130        30:30.0     30:30.0      9:50/M
      24    Madeline Jacaruso                 Essex  CT              96    8      139        31:33.0     31:33.0     10:11/M
      25    Colleen Keller                    Antrim  NH            123   11      153        32:30.0     32:30.0     10:29/M
      26    Libby      Thomas                 New London  CT         21   18      157        33:29.0     33:29.0     10:48/M
      27    Emma Stacy                        New London  CT         16   18      158        33:29.0     33:29.0     10:48/M
      28    Blythe Gross-Hutton               New London  CT         23   18      169        34:26.0     34:26.0     11:06/M
      29    Natalie Signor                                           80   19      170        34:26.0     34:26.0     11:06/M
      30    Sophia Nanee                                            268   9       171        34:44.0     34:44.0     11:12/M
      31    Grace Jacarsuo                                          210   8       173        35:00.0     35:00.0     11:17/M
      32    Sofia Riker                       New London  CT         25   10      175        35:05.0     35:05.0     11:19/M
      33    Emma Counter                                            238   9       182        37:10.0     37:10.0     11:59/M
      34    Grace Haskins                     Essex  CT             224   8       191        40:14.0     40:14.0     12:59/M
      35    Margaret Jacaruso                 Essex  CT              93    8      192        40:14.0     40:14.0     12:59/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Cartelli                     Ivoryton  CT          242   13       16        21:59.0     21:59.0      7:05/M
       2    Adrian Sperzel                    Ivoryton  CT          170   12       17        22:00.0     22:00.0      7:06/M
       3    Charlie Ferrucci                  Essex  CT             250   12       43        24:47.0     24:47.0      8:00/M
       4    Cameron Frazier                                         209   11       44        24:47.0     24:47.0      8:00/M
       5    Max Klin                                                259   12       45        24:50.0     24:50.0      8:01/M
       6    Noah Bavolack                                            64   14       50        25:23.0     25:23.0      8:11/M
       7    Jack Gagnon                       Chester  CT           125   12       60        26:15.0     26:15.0      8:28/M
       8    Tucker Burr                                              46   8        65        26:36.0     26:36.0      8:35/M
       9    Grace Gilbert                     Westerville  OH       105   11       82        27:33.0     27:33.0      8:53/M
      10    Tucker Aglio                      Chester  CT            55   14       86        27:45.0     27:45.0      8:57/M
      11    Matthew Buechel                   Mystic  CT             38   16       90        27:51.0     27:51.0      8:59/M
      12    Alex Adamson                      East Lyme  CT         117   12      118        30:02.0     30:02.0      9:41/M
      13    Matt Skowronek                    Chester  CT           233   9       126        30:20.0     30:20.0      9:47/M
      14    Sam Iselin                        Chester  CT            57   8       138        31:33.0     31:33.0     10:11/M
      15    Jack Lacey-Giugno                 Old Saybrook  CT      200   10      172        34:49.0     34:49.0     11:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Smith                    East Lyme  CT         186   27       47        24:55.0     24:55.0      8:02/M
       2    Holly Bannon                      Southington  CT       176   28       49        24:57.0     24:57.0      8:03/M
       3    Tori Frank                        New London  CT        207   21       67        26:44.0     26:44.0      8:37/M
       4    Rebecca Raymond                   New London  CT         13   20       71        27:08.0     27:08.0      8:45/M
       5    Katie Arruda                                             60   24       87        27:49.0     27:49.0      8:58/M
       6    Karen Williams                    Clinton  CT           225   21       99        28:27.0     28:27.0      9:11/M
       7    Tessa Malcarne                                          208   27      105        29:01.0     29:01.0      9:22/M
       8    Janan Shelton                     Old Lyme               92   29      117        30:01.0     30:01.0      9:41/M
       9    Jen Nowak                         Waterford             179   26      119        30:04.0     30:04.0      9:42/M
      10    Laura Tiffany                     Baltic  CT            177   25      120        30:05.0     30:05.0      9:42/M
      11    Aubri Drake                       East Berlin  CT       160   25      163        33:45.0     33:45.0     10:53/M
      12    Jessica Baycroft                                        192   27      188        38:18.0     38:18.0     12:21/M
      13    Megan Hempstead                                         193   28      189        38:18.0     38:18.0     12:21/M
      14    Carol Marshall                                           70   24      200        43:36.0     43:36.0     14:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Howell                                             249   26       10        21:35.0     21:35.0      6:58/M
       2    Adam Orfield                                             88   25       14        21:50.0     21:50.0      7:03/M
       3    Gabrial Chase                     Ivoryton  CT            3   23       15        21:52.0     21:52.0      7:03/M
       4    William Vless                     Groton  CT            196   29       21        22:31.0     22:31.0      7:16/M
       5    Matthew Schoman                   New London  CT        185   26       48        24:56.0     24:56.0      8:03/M
       6    Kyle Fisher                       Deep River  CT        120   27       64        26:32.0     26:32.0      8:34/M
       7    Erik Sehnal                       Wolcott  CT           178   26       73        27:10.0     27:10.0      8:46/M
       8    Adam Orfield                      Ivoryton  CT          141   25      132        30:33.0     30:33.0      9:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dolores Lapointe                                        245   39       27        23:24.0     23:24.0      7:33/M
       2    Melissa McIntyre                                        241   34       41        24:42.0     24:42.0      7:58/M
       3    Tracy Montalbano                                        267   34       55        25:42.0     25:42.0      8:17/M
       4    Tricia Metsack                    Old Saybrook  CT      152   36       59        26:13.0     26:13.0      8:27/M
       5    Hilda Heck                        Old Lyme               65   34       78        27:21.0     27:21.0      8:49/M
       6    Tamran Lanne                                            248   39       80        27:23.0     27:23.0      8:50/M
       7    Stacie Seidman                    Chester  CT           159   32      121        30:09.0     30:09.0      9:44/M
       8    Rebecca Rice                      Chester  CT           129   34      161        33:39.0     33:39.0     10:51/M
       9    Hadley Kornacki                                         263   33      183        37:12.0     37:12.0     12:00/M
      10    Erica Rembisz                     Clinton  CT           181   30      187        37:34.0     37:34.0     12:07/M
      11    Laura Reed                        Labelle  FL           180   35      196        41:46.0     41:46.0     13:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph McGraw                     Ledyard  CT           175   33        5        20:10.0     20:10.0      6:30/M
       2    Kevin Salley                      north franklin  CT    153   39        7        20:39.0     20:39.0      6:40/M
       3    Ken Rice                                                252   35       20        22:24.0     22:24.0      7:14/M
       4    Dave Steib                        Ivoryton  CT          140   32       22        22:33.0     22:33.0      7:16/M
       5    Drew Finkeldey                                          205   30       29        23:33.0     23:33.0      7:36/M
       6    Rayn Zawel                                              265   36       35        24:16.0     24:16.0      7:50/M
       7    Astrid Kempainen                                         19   30       38        24:37.0     24:37.0      7:56/M
       8    Matthew Whitbeck                  Deep River  CT        182   32       52        25:31.0     25:31.0      8:14/M
       9    David White                       Lyme  CT               66   38       88        27:49.0     27:49.0      8:58/M
      10    Thomas Pester                                            52   30      110        29:12.0     29:12.0      9:25/M
      11    Michael Cassineri                 Deep River  CT         50   38      124        30:20.0     30:20.0      9:47/M
      12    Laif Overmoyer                    North Stonington  C   167   37      128        30:25.0     30:25.0      9:49/M
      13    Patrick Daily                     Old Lyme              158   38      129        30:27.0     30:27.0      9:49/M
      14    Christopher Shelton               Old Lyme               91   34      133        30:41.0     30:41.0      9:54/M
      15    Dave Zakoscielny                  Newington  CT         143   34      136        31:13.0     31:13.0     10:04/M
      16    Joseph Montano                    Ivoryton  CT          135   33      151        32:24.0     32:24.0     10:27/M
      17    John Bean                         Deep River  CT        136   34      152        32:24.0     32:24.0     10:27/M
      18    Brian Woronick                                          228   32      198        42:00.0     42:00.0     13:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Sherman                                            258   46       31        23:43.0     23:43.0      7:39/M
       2    Anna Iacovella                    Centerbrook  CT       119   41       37        24:31.0     24:31.0      7:55/M
       3    Janet Holtz                       East Lyme  CT         172   45       39        24:38.0     24:38.0      7:57/M
       4    Pam Burr                                                 48   48       40        24:39.0     24:39.0      7:57/M
       5    Amy Apostoleris                                         255   48       53        25:31.0     25:31.0      8:14/M
       6    Traci Aglio                       Chester  CT            53   43       58        26:02.0     26:02.0      8:24/M
       7    Liz Burkson                                              83   43       81        27:27.0     27:27.0      8:51/M
       8    Jen Ferrucci                      Essex  CT             251   45       97        28:20.0     28:20.0      9:08/M
       9    Jennifer Rodriquez                                      240   43      103        28:52.0     28:52.0      9:19/M
      10    Kathryn Ryan                      Ivoryton  CT          101   46      107        29:04.0     29:04.0      9:23/M
      11    Sharon Clarke                     Madison  CT           202   48      113        29:31.0     29:31.0      9:31/M
      12    Viicki Tobia                                            191   47      115        29:47.0     29:47.0      9:36/M
      13    Mary Beth Hawkins                 Killingworth  CT      157   44      123        30:18.0     30:18.0      9:46/M
      14    Sue Wills                         Killingworth  CT      168   42      134        30:56.0     30:56.0      9:59/M
      15    Maura Doxsee                      Ivoryton  CT          124   43      135        31:03.0     31:03.0     10:01/M
      16    Rebecca Honan                     Chester  CT           108   46      141        31:35.0     31:35.0     10:11/M
      17    Sue Dejongh                       Ivoryton  CT          162   46      145        31:54.0     31:54.0     10:17/M
      18    Roberta Melchioria                                       97   47      148        32:16.0     32:16.0     10:25/M
      19    Brenda Berky                      Madison  CT             8   46      149        32:16.0     32:16.0     10:25/M
      20    Suzanne McCormick                 Higganum  CT            5   45      159        33:34.0     33:34.0     10:50/M
      21    Betsy Whitbeck                    Ivoryton  CT          165   40      162        33:39.0     33:39.0     10:51/M
      22    Barbara Miller                    Old Lyme              107   49      176        35:27.0     35:27.0     11:26/M
      23    Elizabeth Potts                                          32   49      179        35:39.0     35:39.0     11:30/M
      24    Stephanie Swap                                          254   48      181        35:56.0     35:56.0     11:35/M
      25    Eva Counter                                             231   44      184        37:12.0     37:12.0     12:00/M
      26    Gabrielle Antoniadis              New London  CT         26   45      190        38:58.0     38:58.0     12:34/M
      27    Megan Haskins                                           223   41      193        40:23.0     40:23.0     13:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Hart                        Old Saybrook  CT      163   43        9        21:02.0     21:02.0      6:47/M
       2    John Morin                        Old Saybrook  CT       31   45       19        22:10.0     22:10.0      7:09/M
       3    Chris Bousquet                    Chester  CT           164   41       23        22:39.0     22:39.0      7:18/M
       4    Mark Prendergast                  Ivoryton  CT           43   47       24        22:59.0     22:59.0      7:25/M
       5    Jason Apostoleris                 Moodus  CT            256   49       32        23:51.0     23:51.0      7:42/M
       6    Adam Zawel                                              264   41       46        24:52.0     24:52.0      8:01/M
       7    John Donohue                      Old Saybrook  CT       82   46       79        27:22.0     27:22.0      8:50/M
       8    Julian Evans                      Ivoryton  CT          145   47       85        27:44.0     27:44.0      8:57/M
       9    Rob Beighau                       Centerbrook  CT       166   42      102        28:46.0     28:46.0      9:17/M
      10    Garrett Heher                     Killingworth  CT      102   46      131        30:31.0     30:31.0      9:51/M
      11    Charlie Iselin                    Chester  CT            59   49      140        31:34.0     31:34.0     10:11/M
      12    Robert Counter                                          230   44      185        37:15.0     37:15.0     12:01/M
      13    Michael Roberts                   Uncasville  CT         42   46      201        45:11.0     45:11.0     14:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Oneill                      Haddam  CT             61   54       91        27:54.0     27:54.0      9:00/M
       2    Terri Finkeldey                   Ivoryton  CT          206   54      137        31:16.0     31:16.0     10:05/M
       3    Suzette Bavolack                  Ivoryton  CT          150   50      143        31:43.0     31:43.0     10:14/M
       4    Belinda Fowler                                          189   59      150        32:16.0     32:16.0     10:25/M
       5    Charlene Lynton                                          76   52      155        33:02.0     33:02.0     10:39/M
       6    Kathy Keller                      Clinton  CT           122   51      160        33:34.0     33:34.0     10:50/M
       7    Britt Nystrom                     Ivoryton  CT          114   50      164        33:54.0     33:54.0     10:56/M
       8    Marlou Griswold                   Essex  CT               4   54      167        34:06.0     34:06.0     11:00/M
       9    Bo Dixon                          Essex  CT              94   53      174        35:01.0     35:01.0     11:18/M
      10    Ginny Denvir                      Killingworth  CT       28   51      180        35:39.0     35:39.0     11:30/M
      11    Kim Lacey                         Old Saybrook  CT      199   52      195        41:26.0     41:26.0     13:22/M
      12    Susan Sperzel                     Ivoryton  CT          169   52      202        47:30.0     47:30.0     15:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Finlayson                 Higganum  CT           63   58        6        20:24.0     20:24.0      6:35/M
       2    Piano Keyes                       Chester  CT           137   56        8        20:49.0     20:49.0      6:43/M
       3    Tom Taylor                        Essex  CT             138   52       13        21:43.0     21:43.0      7:00/M
       4    Bob Fitzgerald                    Essex  CT             113   53       25        23:02.0     23:02.0      7:26/M
       5    Steve Kane                                               62   52       33        23:57.0     23:57.0      7:44/M
       6    Carl Faust                        Haddam  CT            257   52       34        23:58.0     23:58.0      7:44/M
       7    Brian Oneill                      Haddam  CT            161   56       36        24:25.0     24:25.0      7:53/M
       8    Reagan Krane                      Westbrook  CT          77   54       63        26:25.0     26:25.0      8:31/M
       9    Angus Nairn                                             266   58       66        26:41.0     26:41.0      8:36/M
      10    Russ Aglio                        Chester  CT            54   53       69        26:53.0     26:53.0      8:40/M
      11    Bill Ghio                         Bristol  CT           203   58       83        27:38.0     27:38.0      8:55/M
      12    Tom Walsh                                               204   54       95        27:58.0     27:58.0      9:01/M
      13    Ric Villarreal                                           86   55       98        28:27.0     28:27.0      9:11/M
      14    Chris Healy                                             229   55      109        29:10.0     29:10.0      9:25/M
      15    Philip Schaller                   New London  CT        118   56      112        29:29.0     29:29.0      9:31/M
      16    Peter Capezano                    Ivoryton  CT          243   51      127        30:23.0     30:23.0      9:48/M
      17    William Jacaruso                  Essex  CT              95   53      142        31:38.0     31:38.0     10:12/M
      18    Joseph Shea                                             269   58      144        31:46.0     31:46.0     10:15/M
      19    David Keller                      Niantic  CT           121   51      154        32:36.0     32:36.0     10:31/M
      20    Vishwas Paralkar                                        239   51      178        35:39.0     35:39.0     11:30/M
      21    Karen Goodrow                     Ivoryton  CT          130   54      197        41:47.0     41:47.0     13:29/M
      22    Gerry Taylor                      Groton  CT             44   55      199        42:34.0     42:34.0     13:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanne Potter                     Old Lyme              171   62      101        28:39.0     28:39.0      9:15/M
       2    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT            84   65      114        29:38.0     29:38.0      9:34/M
       3    Smidgie McPhail                   Ivoryton  CT            1   65      177        35:30.0     35:30.0     11:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Nuhn                                             237   60       12        21:38.0     21:38.0      6:59/M
       2    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT        56   69       56        25:46.0     25:46.0      8:19/M
       3    Guy Puino                                                69   67       57        26:00.0     26:00.0      8:23/M
       4    Gregory Steenbergen               Killingworth  CT      128   65      104        28:54.0     28:54.0      9:19/M
       5    Donald Fowler                                           190   63      111        29:25.0     29:25.0      9:29/M
       6    Malcolm Todt                      Middlebury  CT        232   67      165        33:58.0     33:58.0     10:57/M
       7    William Olsen                     Clinton  CT           174   65      186        37:23.0     37:23.0     12:04/M
       8    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT             68   64      194        41:03.0     41:03.0     13:15/M
       9    Michael Guarraia                  Ivoryton  CT          134   65      203        50:34.0     50:34.0     16:19/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Signor                                           17   80       42        24:47.0     24:47.0      8:00/M
       2    Kay Tucker                        Old Saybrook  CT      106   71      156        33:13.0     33:13.0     10:43/M
       3    Grace Bilodeau                                           18   79      168        34:26.0     34:26.0     11:06/M
       4    Carol Booth                       New London  CT        146   70      204        50:35.0     50:35.0     16:19/M
       5    Helen Quintas                     Ivoryton  CT          131   72      205        50:35.0     50:35.0     16:19/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George Gillespie                  Oakdale  CT            58   70      100        28:32.0     28:32.0      9:12/M
       2    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT            85   71      122        30:10.0     30:10.0      9:44/M
       3    Hugh Cafferty                     Guilford  CT          187   70      146        32:07.0     32:07.0     10:22/M
       4    William Gagnon                    Ivoryton  CT          104   76      147        32:09.0     32:09.0     10:22/M
       5    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT            67   73      166        34:00.0     34:00.0     10:58/M