Run Local Read Local

5K

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Liam Regula                       Cromwell  CT           49    17   M       1 Top Fin             18:40.0     18:40.0      6:01/M
       2    Chris Pagliuco                                           90    35   M       2 Top Fin             18:41.0     18:41.0      6:02/M
       3    Brian McConnell                                         201    45   M       3 Top Fin             19:33.0     19:33.0      6:18/M
       4    Rachael Whitbeck                  Deep River  CT        184    30   F       1 Top Fin             19:37.0     19:37.0      6:20/M
       5    Joseph McGraw                     Ledyard  CT           175    33   M       1 30-39               20:10.0     20:10.0      6:30/M
       6    William Finlayson                 Higganum  CT           63    58   M       1 50-59               20:24.0     20:24.0      6:35/M
       7    Kevin Salley                      north franklin  CT    153    39   M       2 30-39               20:39.0     20:39.0      6:40/M
       8    Piano Keyes                       Chester  CT           137    56   M       2 50-59               20:49.0     20:49.0      6:43/M
       9    Scott Hart                        Old Saybrook  CT      163    43   M       1 40-49               21:02.0     21:02.0      6:47/M
      10    Carl Howell                                             249    26   M       1 20-29               21:35.0     21:35.0      6:58/M
      11    Meghan Pagliuco                   Ivoryton  CT          188    34   F       2 Top Fin             21:35.0     21:35.0      6:58/M
      12    Donald Nuhn                                             237    60   M       1 60-69               21:38.0     21:38.0      6:59/M
      13    Tom Taylor                        Essex  CT             138    52   M       3 50-59               21:43.0     21:43.0      7:00/M
      14    Adam Orfield                                             88    25   M       2 20-29               21:50.0     21:50.0      7:03/M
      15    Gabrial Chase                     Ivoryton  CT            3    23   M       3 20-29               21:52.0     21:52.0      7:03/M
      16    Ryan Cartelli                     Ivoryton  CT          242    13   M       1  1-19               21:59.0     21:59.0      7:05/M
      17    Adrian Sperzel                    Ivoryton  CT          170    12   M       2  1-19               22:00.0     22:00.0      7:06/M
      18    Beth Landry                       Waterford             234    33   F       3 Top Fin             22:10.0     22:10.0      7:09/M
      19    John Morin                        Old Saybrook  CT       31    45   M       2 40-49               22:10.0     22:10.0      7:09/M
      20    Ken Rice                                                252    35   M       3 30-39               22:24.0     22:24.0      7:14/M
      21    William Vless                     Groton  CT            196    29   M       4 20-29               22:31.0     22:31.0      7:16/M
      22    Dave Steib                        Ivoryton  CT          140    32   M       4 30-39               22:33.0     22:33.0      7:16/M
      23    Chris Bousquet                    Chester  CT           164    41   M       3 40-49               22:39.0     22:39.0      7:18/M
      24    Mark Prendergast                  Ivoryton  CT           43    47   M       4 40-49               22:59.0     22:59.0      7:25/M
      25    Bob Fitzgerald                    Essex  CT             113    53   M       4 50-59               23:02.0     23:02.0      7:26/M
      26    Lizzie Early                                            235    13   F       1  1-19               23:12.0     23:12.0      7:29/M
      27    Dolores Lapointe                                        245    39   F       1 30-39               23:24.0     23:24.0      7:33/M
      28    Maleena Frezier                                         227    13   F       2  1-19               23:25.0     23:25.0      7:33/M
      29    Drew Finkeldey                                          205    30   M       5 30-39               23:33.0     23:33.0      7:36/M
      30    Sofia Ditommaso                   Ivoryton  CT          226    13   F       3  1-19               23:33.0     23:33.0      7:36/M
      31    Lisa Sherman                                            258    46   F       1 40-49               23:43.0     23:43.0      7:39/M
      32    Jason Apostoleris                 Moodus  CT            256    49   M       5 40-49               23:51.0     23:51.0      7:42/M
      33    Steve Kane                                               62    52   M       5 50-59               23:57.0     23:57.0      7:44/M
      34    Carl Faust                        Haddam  CT            257    52   M       6 50-59               23:58.0     23:58.0      7:44/M
      35    Rayn Zawel                                              265    36   M       6 30-39               24:16.0     24:16.0      7:50/M
      36    Brian Oneill                      Haddam  CT            161    56   M       7 50-59               24:25.0     24:25.0      7:53/M
      37    Anna Iacovella                    Centerbrook  CT       119    41   F       2 40-49               24:31.0     24:31.0      7:55/M
      38    Astrid Kempainen                                         19    30   M       7 30-39               24:37.0     24:37.0      7:56/M
      39    Janet Holtz                       East Lyme  CT         172    45   F       3 40-49               24:38.0     24:38.0      7:57/M
      40    Pam Burr                                                 48    48   F       4 40-49               24:39.0     24:39.0      7:57/M
      41    Melissa McIntyre                                        241    34   F       2 30-39               24:42.0     24:42.0      7:58/M
      42    Natalie Signor                                           17    80   F       1 70-99               24:47.0     24:47.0      8:00/M
      43    Charlie Ferrucci                  Essex  CT             250    12   M       3  1-19               24:47.0     24:47.0      8:00/M
      44    Cameron Frazier                                         209    11   M       4  1-19               24:47.0     24:47.0      8:00/M
      45    Max Klin                                                259    12   M       5  1-19               24:50.0     24:50.0      8:01/M
      46    Adam Zawel                                              264    41   M       6 40-49               24:52.0     24:52.0      8:01/M
      47    Danielle Smith                    East Lyme  CT         186    27   F       1 20-29               24:55.0     24:55.0      8:02/M
      48    Matthew Schoman                   New London  CT        185    26   M       5 20-29               24:56.0     24:56.0      8:03/M
      49    Holly Bannon                      Southington  CT       176    28   F       2 20-29               24:57.0     24:57.0      8:03/M
      50    Noah Bavolack                                            64    14   M       6  1-19               25:23.0     25:23.0      8:11/M
      51    Astrid Kempainen                                         30    19   F       4  1-19               25:27.0     25:27.0      8:13/M
      52    Matthew Whitbeck                  Deep River  CT        182    32   M       8 30-39               25:31.0     25:31.0      8:14/M
      53    Amy Apostoleris                                         255    48   F       5 40-49               25:31.0     25:31.0      8:14/M
      54    Grace Burleson                    Clinton  CT           139    13   F       5  1-19               25:34.0     25:34.0      8:15/M
      55    Tracy Montalbano                                        267    34   F       3 30-39               25:42.0     25:42.0      8:17/M
      56    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT        56    69   M       2 60-69               25:46.0     25:46.0      8:19/M
      57    Guy Puino                                                69    67   M       3 60-69               26:00.0     26:00.0      8:23/M
      58    Traci Aglio                       Chester  CT            53    43   F       6 40-49               26:02.0     26:02.0      8:24/M
      59    Tricia Metsack                    Old Saybrook  CT      152    36   F       4 30-39               26:13.0     26:13.0      8:27/M
      60    Jack Gagnon                       Chester  CT           125    12   M       7  1-19               26:15.0     26:15.0      8:28/M
      61    Allie Cody                                              260    10   F       6  1-19               26:19.0     26:19.0      8:29/M
      62    Maya Whitcomb                     Ivoryton  CT          149    13   F       7  1-19               26:20.0     26:20.0      8:30/M
      63    Reagan Krane                      Westbrook  CT          77    54   M       8 50-59               26:25.0     26:25.0      8:31/M
      64    Kyle Fisher                       Deep River  CT        120    27   M       6 20-29               26:32.0     26:32.0      8:34/M
      65    Tucker Burr                                              46    8    M       8  1-19               26:36.0     26:36.0      8:35/M
      66    Angus Nairn                                             266    58   M       9 50-59               26:41.0     26:41.0      8:36/M
      67    Tori Frank                        New London  CT        207    21   F       3 20-29               26:44.0     26:44.0      8:37/M
      68    Leah Sabatino                     New London  CT         20    18   F       8  1-19               26:45.0     26:45.0      8:38/M
      69    Russ Aglio                        Chester  CT            54    53   M      10 50-59               26:53.0     26:53.0      8:40/M
      70    Lexi Ross                         Ivoryton  CT            2     0   F       1  0- 0               26:58.0     26:58.0      8:42/M
      71    Rebecca Raymond                   New London  CT         13    20   F       4 20-29               27:08.0     27:08.0      8:45/M
      72    Grace Bilodeau                                           79    19   F       9  1-19               27:09.0     27:09.0      8:45/M
      73    Erik Sehnal                       Wolcott  CT           178    26   M       7 20-29               27:10.0     27:10.0      8:46/M
      74    Cate Comes                                              261    10   F      10  1-19               27:16.0     27:16.0      8:48/M
      75    Heidi Clark                                             220    11   F      11  1-19               27:16.0     27:16.0      8:48/M
      76    Lucy Burr                                                45    14   F      12  1-19               27:17.0     27:17.0      8:48/M
      77    Grace Hanvatty                                          194    10   F      13  1-19               27:20.0     27:20.0      8:49/M
      78    Hilda Heck                        Old Lyme               65    34   F       5 30-39               27:21.0     27:21.0      8:49/M
      79    John Donohue                      Old Saybrook  CT       82    46   M       7 40-49               27:22.0     27:22.0      8:50/M
      80    Tamran Lanne                                            248    39   F       6 30-39               27:23.0     27:23.0      8:50/M
      81    Liz Burkson                                              83    43   F       7 40-49               27:27.0     27:27.0      8:51/M
      82    Grace Gilbert                     Westerville  OH       105    11   M       9  1-19               27:33.0     27:33.0      8:53/M
      83    Bill Ghio                         Bristol  CT           203    58   M      11 50-59               27:38.0     27:38.0      8:55/M
      84    Isabelle Riker                    New London  CT         24    18   F      14  1-19               27:41.0     27:41.0      8:56/M
      85    Julian Evans                      Ivoryton  CT          145    47   M       8 40-49               27:44.0     27:44.0      8:57/M
      86    Tucker Aglio                      Chester  CT            55    14   M      10  1-19               27:45.0     27:45.0      8:57/M
      87    Katie Arruda                                             60    24   F       5 20-29               27:49.0     27:49.0      8:58/M
      88    David White                       Lyme  CT               66    38   M       9 30-39               27:49.0     27:49.0      8:58/M
      89    Emily Peterson                                           72    12   F      15  1-19               27:50.0     27:50.0      8:59/M
      90    Matthew Buechel                   Mystic  CT             38    16   M      11  1-19               27:51.0     27:51.0      8:59/M
      91    Cindy Oneill                      Haddam  CT             61    54   F       1 50-59               27:54.0     27:54.0      9:00/M
      92    Caly Thompson                     Deep River  CT        253    12   F      16  1-19               27:57.0     27:57.0      9:01/M
      93    Maggie Walsh                      Old Lyme              126    13   F      17  1-19               27:57.0     27:57.0      9:01/M
      94    Isabella Donohue                  Quaker Hill  CT        81    11   F      18  1-19               27:58.0     27:58.0      9:01/M
      95    Tom Walsh                                               204    54   M      12 50-59               27:58.0     27:58.0      9:01/M
      96    Kathryn Burr                                             47    12   F      19  1-19               28:09.0     28:09.0      9:05/M
      97    Jen Ferrucci                      Essex  CT             251    45   F       8 40-49               28:20.0     28:20.0      9:08/M
      98    Ric Villarreal                                           86    55   M      13 50-59               28:27.0     28:27.0      9:11/M
      99    Karen Williams                    Clinton  CT           225    21   F       6 20-29               28:27.0     28:27.0      9:11/M
     100    George Gillespie                  Oakdale  CT            58    70   M       1 70-99               28:32.0     28:32.0      9:12/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     101    Jeanne Potter                     Old Lyme              171    62   F       1 60-69               28:39.0     28:39.0      9:15/M
     102    Rob Beighau                       Centerbrook  CT       166    42   M       9 40-49               28:46.0     28:46.0      9:17/M
     103    Jennifer Rodriquez                                      240    43   F       9 40-49               28:52.0     28:52.0      9:19/M
     104    Gregory Steenbergen               Killingworth  CT      128    65   M       4 60-69               28:54.0     28:54.0      9:19/M
     105    Tessa Malcarne                                          208    27   F       7 20-29               29:01.0     29:01.0      9:22/M
     106    Michael Ryan                      Ivoryton  CT          100     0   M       1  0- 0               29:03.0     29:03.0      9:22/M
     107    Kathryn Ryan                      Ivoryton  CT          101    46   F      10 40-49               29:04.0     29:04.0      9:23/M
     108    Sarah Cartelli                                          262    11   F      20  1-19               29:07.0     29:07.0      9:24/M
     109    Chris Healy                                             229    55   M      14 50-59               29:10.0     29:10.0      9:25/M
     110    Thomas Pester                                            52    30   M      10 30-39               29:12.0     29:12.0      9:25/M
     111    Donald Fowler                                           190    63   M       5 60-69               29:25.0     29:25.0      9:29/M
     112    Philip Schaller                   New London  CT        118    56   M      15 50-59               29:29.0     29:29.0      9:31/M
     113    Sharon Clarke                     Madison  CT           202    48   F      11 40-49               29:31.0     29:31.0      9:31/M
     114    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT            84    65   F       2 60-69               29:38.0     29:38.0      9:34/M
     115    Viicki Tobia                                            191    47   F      12 40-49               29:47.0     29:47.0      9:36/M
     116    Lindsay Grote                     Deep River  CT         33    18   F      21  1-19               29:58.0     29:58.0      9:40/M
     117    Janan Shelton                     Old Lyme               92    29   F       8 20-29               30:01.0     30:01.0      9:41/M
     118    Alex Adamson                      East Lyme  CT         117    12   M      12  1-19               30:02.0     30:02.0      9:41/M
     119    Jen Nowak                         Waterford             179    26   F       9 20-29               30:04.0     30:04.0      9:42/M
     120    Laura Tiffany                     Baltic  CT            177    25   F      10 20-29               30:05.0     30:05.0      9:42/M
     121    Stacie Seidman                    Chester  CT           159    32   F       7 30-39               30:09.0     30:09.0      9:44/M
     122    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT            85    71   M       2 70-99               30:10.0     30:10.0      9:44/M
     123    Mary Beth Hawkins                 Killingworth  CT      157    44   F      13 40-49               30:18.0     30:18.0      9:46/M
     124    Michael Cassineri                 Deep River  CT         50    38   M      11 30-39               30:20.0     30:20.0      9:47/M
     125    Grace Cassineri                   Deep River  CT         51    8    F      22  1-19               30:20.0     30:20.0      9:47/M
     126    Matt Skowronek                    Chester  CT           233    9    M      13  1-19               30:20.0     30:20.0      9:47/M
     127    Peter Capezano                    Ivoryton  CT          243    51   M      16 50-59               30:23.0     30:23.0      9:48/M
     128    Laif Overmoyer                    North Stonington  C   167    37   M      12 30-39               30:25.0     30:25.0      9:49/M
     129    Patrick Daily                     Old Lyme              158    38   M      13 30-39               30:27.0     30:27.0      9:49/M
     130    Catherine Heher                   Essex  CT             236    12   F      23  1-19               30:30.0     30:30.0      9:50/M
     131    Garrett Heher                     Killingworth  CT      102    46   M      10 40-49               30:31.0     30:31.0      9:51/M
     132    Adam Orfield                      Ivoryton  CT          141    25   M       8 20-29               30:33.0     30:33.0      9:51/M
     133    Christopher Shelton               Old Lyme               91    34   M      14 30-39               30:41.0     30:41.0      9:54/M
     134    Sue Wills                         Killingworth  CT      168    42   F      14 40-49               30:56.0     30:56.0      9:59/M
     135    Maura Doxsee                      Ivoryton  CT          124    43   F      15 40-49               31:03.0     31:03.0     10:01/M
     136    Dave Zakoscielny                  Newington  CT         143    34   M      15 30-39               31:13.0     31:13.0     10:04/M
     137    Terri Finkeldey                   Ivoryton  CT          206    54   F       2 50-59               31:16.0     31:16.0     10:05/M
     138    Sam Iselin                        Chester  CT            57    8    M      14  1-19               31:33.0     31:33.0     10:11/M
     139    Madeline Jacaruso                 Essex  CT              96     8   F      24  1-19               31:33.0     31:33.0     10:11/M
     140    Charlie Iselin                    Chester  CT            59    49   M      11 40-49               31:34.0     31:34.0     10:11/M
     141    Rebecca Honan                     Chester  CT           108    46   F      16 40-49               31:35.0     31:35.0     10:11/M
     142    William Jacaruso                  Essex  CT              95    53   M      17 50-59               31:38.0     31:38.0     10:12/M
     143    Suzette Bavolack                  Ivoryton  CT          150    50   F       3 50-59               31:43.0     31:43.0     10:14/M
     144    Joseph Shea                                             269    58   M      18 50-59               31:46.0     31:46.0     10:15/M
     145    Sue Dejongh                       Ivoryton  CT          162    46   F      17 40-49               31:54.0     31:54.0     10:17/M
     146    Hugh Cafferty                     Guilford  CT          187    70   M       3 70-99               32:07.0     32:07.0     10:22/M
     147    William Gagnon                    Ivoryton  CT          104    76   M       4 70-99               32:09.0     32:09.0     10:22/M
     148    Roberta Melchioria                                       97    47   F      18 40-49               32:16.0     32:16.0     10:25/M
     149    Brenda Berky                      Madison  CT             8    46   F      25 40-49               32:16.0     32:16.0     10:25/M
     150    Belinda Fowler                                          189    59   F       4 50-59               32:16.0     32:16.0     10:25/M
     151    Joseph Montano                    Ivoryton  CT          135    33   M      16 30-39               32:24.0     32:24.0     10:27/M
     152    John Bean                         Deep River  CT        136    34   M      17 30-39               32:24.0     32:24.0     10:27/M
     153    Colleen Keller                    Antrim  NH            123    11   F      26  1-19               32:30.0     32:30.0     10:29/M
     154    David Keller                      Niantic  CT           121    51   M      19 50-59               32:36.0     32:36.0     10:31/M
     155    Charlene Lynton                                          76    52   F       5 50-59               33:02.0     33:02.0     10:39/M
     156    Kay Tucker                        Old Saybrook  CT      106    71   F       2 70-99               33:13.0     33:13.0     10:43/M
     157    Libby      Thomas                 New London  CT         21    18   F      27  1-19               33:29.0     33:29.0     10:48/M
     158    Emma Stacy                        New London  CT         16    18   F      28  1-19               33:29.0     33:29.0     10:48/M
     159    Suzanne McCormick                 Higganum  CT            5    45   F      19 40-49               33:34.0     33:34.0     10:50/M
     160    Kathy Keller                      Clinton  CT           122    51   F       6 50-59               33:34.0     33:34.0     10:50/M
     161    Rebecca Rice                      Chester  CT           129    34   F       8 30-39               33:39.0     33:39.0     10:51/M
     162    Betsy Whitbeck                    Ivoryton  CT          165    40   F      20 40-49               33:39.0     33:39.0     10:51/M
     163    Aubri Drake                       East Berlin  CT       160    25   F      11 20-29               33:45.0     33:45.0     10:53/M
     164    Britt Nystrom                     Ivoryton  CT          114    50   F       7 50-59               33:54.0     33:54.0     10:56/M
     165    Malcolm Todt                      Middlebury  CT        232    67   M       6 60-69               33:58.0     33:58.0     10:57/M
     166    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT            67    73   M       5 70-99               34:00.0     34:00.0     10:58/M
     167    Marlou Griswold                   Essex  CT               4    54   F       8 50-59               34:06.0     34:06.0     11:00/M
     168    Grace Bilodeau                                           18    79   F       3 70-99               34:26.0     34:26.0     11:06/M
     169    Blythe Gross-Hutton               New London  CT         23    18   F      29  1-19               34:26.0     34:26.0     11:06/M
     170    Natalie Signor                                           80    19   F      30  1-19               34:26.0     34:26.0     11:06/M
     171    Sophia Nanee                                            268    9    F      31  1-19               34:44.0     34:44.0     11:12/M
     172    Jack Lacey-Giugno                 Old Saybrook  CT      200    10   M      15  1-19               34:49.0     34:49.0     11:14/M
     173    Grace Jacarsuo                                          210    8    F      32  1-19               35:00.0     35:00.0     11:17/M
     174    Bo Dixon                          Essex  CT              94    53   F       9 50-59               35:01.0     35:01.0     11:18/M
     175    Sofia Riker                       New London  CT         25    10   F      33  1-19               35:05.0     35:05.0     11:19/M
     176    Barbara Miller                    Old Lyme              107    49   F      21 40-49               35:27.0     35:27.0     11:26/M
     177    Smidgie McPhail                   Ivoryton  CT            1    65   F       3 60-69               35:30.0     35:30.0     11:27/M
     178    Vishwas Paralkar                                        239    51   M      20 50-59               35:39.0     35:39.0     11:30/M
     179    Elizabeth Potts                                          32    49   F      22 40-49               35:39.0     35:39.0     11:30/M
     180    Ginny Denvir                      Killingworth  CT       28    51   F      10 50-59               35:39.0     35:39.0     11:30/M
     181    Stephanie Swap                                          254    48   F      23 40-49               35:56.0     35:56.0     11:35/M
     182    Emma Counter                                            238    9    F      34  1-19               37:10.0     37:10.0     11:59/M
     183    Hadley Kornacki                                         263    33   F       9 30-39               37:12.0     37:12.0     12:00/M
     184    Eva Counter                                             231    44   F      24 40-49               37:12.0     37:12.0     12:00/M
     185    Robert Counter                                          230    44   M      12 40-49               37:15.0     37:15.0     12:01/M
     186    William Olsen                     Clinton  CT           174    65   M       7 60-69               37:23.0     37:23.0     12:04/M
     187    Erica Rembisz                     Clinton  CT           181    30   F      10 30-39               37:34.0     37:34.0     12:07/M
     188    Jessica Baycroft                                        192    27   F      12 20-29               38:18.0     38:18.0     12:21/M
     189    Megan Hempstead                                         193    28   F      13 20-29               38:18.0     38:18.0     12:21/M
     190    Gabrielle Antoniadis              New London  CT         26    45   F      25 40-49               38:58.0     38:58.0     12:34/M
     191    Grace Haskins                     Essex  CT             224    8    F      35  1-19               40:14.0     40:14.0     12:59/M
     192    Margaret Jacaruso                 Essex  CT              93     8   F      36  1-19               40:14.0     40:14.0     12:59/M
     193    Megan Haskins                                           223    41   F      26 40-49               40:23.0     40:23.0     13:02/M
     194    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT             68    64   M       8 60-69               41:03.0     41:03.0     13:15/M
     195    Kim Lacey                         Old Saybrook  CT      199    52   F      11 50-59               41:26.0     41:26.0     13:22/M
     196    Laura Reed                        Labelle  FL           180    35   F      11 30-39               41:46.0     41:46.0     13:28/M
     197    Karen Goodrow                     Ivoryton  CT          130    54   M      21 50-59               41:47.0     41:47.0     13:29/M
     198    Brian Woronick                                          228    32   M      18 30-39               42:00.0     42:00.0     13:33/M
     199    Gerry Taylor                      Groton  CT             44    55   M      22 50-59               42:34.0     42:34.0     13:44/M
     200    Carol Marshall                                           70    24   F      14 20-29               43:36.0     43:36.0     14:04/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     201    Michael Roberts                   Uncasville  CT         42    46   M      13 40-49               45:11.0     45:11.0     14:35/M
     202    Susan Sperzel                     Ivoryton  CT          169    52   F      12 50-59               47:30.0     47:30.0     15:19/M
     203    Michael Guarraia                  Ivoryton  CT          134    65   M       9 60-69               50:34.0     50:34.0     16:19/M
     204    Carol Booth                       New London  CT        146    70   F       4 70-99               50:35.0     50:35.0     16:19/M
     205    Helen Quintas                     Ivoryton  CT          131    72   F       5 70-99               50:35.0     50:35.0     16:19/M