Great Strides for Great Neck (CT 10027JHP) 5 K

Overall Finish List

April 01, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Kaineg                      Somerville  MA        119    27   M       1 Top Fin             16:08.0      5:12/M
       2    Brandy Leclair                    Groton  CT            115    17   F       1 Top Fin             19:30.0      6:17/M
       3    Joe Baldi                         Waterford              44    48   M       1 40-49               19:32.0      6:18/M
       4    Tim Watson                        Waterford  CT         144    45   M       2 40-49               20:17.0      6:33/M
       5    Simm Sala Bim                     New London             65    55   M       1 50-59               20:46.0      6:42/M
       6    Katrina Gustafson                 Waterford  CT         138    38   F       1 30-39               20:50.0      6:43/M
       7    Joshua Eudy                       Waterford              50    33   M       1 30-39               21:01.0      6:47/M
       8    Heidi Decosta                     Niantic                76    37   F       2 30-39               21:12.0      6:50/M
       9    Cassie-Ryan Rasmussen             Oakdale  CT           420    29   F       1 20-29               21:24.0      6:54/M
      10    David Tess                        Mystic                 39    41   M       3 40-49               21:29.0      6:56/M
      11    Gene Ryan                         Waterford              64    55   M       2 50-59               21:46.0      7:01/M
      12    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT           141    53   M       3 50-59               22:04.0      7:07/M
      13    Benito Martinez                   Quaker Hill            23    40   M       4 40-49               22:06.0      7:08/M
      14    Spencer Tess                      Mystic                 40    12   M       1  1-14               22:07.0      7:08/M
      15    Rena Eudy                         Waterford              54    27   F       2 20-29               22:40.0      7:19/M
      16    Eric Doshun                       Waterford  CT         146    38   M       2 30-39               22:47.0      7:21/M
      17    Shawn Mason                       Middletown             26    35   M       3 30-39               22:49.0      7:22/M
      18    Jim Wolfley                       Waterford  CT         421    44   M       5 40-49               23:01.0      7:25/M
      19    John Maynard                      Waterford  CT         127    41   M       6 40-49               23:20.0      7:32/M
      20    John Strecker                     Waterford              42    49   M       7 40-49               23:25.0      7:33/M
      21    Marcus Brucoli                    Waterford              92    41   M       8 40-49               23:36.0      7:37/M
      22    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            114    14   M       2  1-14               23:43.0      7:39/M
      23    Charlie Heimg                     Niantic  CT           112    27   M       2 20-29               23:46.0      7:40/M
      24    Caroline Van Dyke                 Groton  CT            423    12   F       1  1-14               23:53.0      7:42/M
      25    Jay Messica                       Waterford  CT         437    36   M       4 30-39               23:54.0      7:43/M
      26    Jan Zimmermann                    Waterford  CT         430    37   F       3 30-39               23:55.0      7:43/M
      27    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           117    62   M       1 60-99               23:59.0      7:44/M
      28    Travis Lombardi                   Waterford  CT         116    39   M       5 30-39               24:05.0      7:46/M
      29    Greg Robinson                     Gales Ferry           105    48   M       9 40-49               24:10.0      7:48/M
      30    Steven    Briggs                  Waterford  CT         109    32   M       6 30-39               24:19.0      7:51/M
      31    Timothy Phillips                  Norwich                30    36   M       7 30-39               24:24.0      7:52/M
      32    Alison Ard                        Waterford               2    39   F       4 30-39               24:35.0      7:56/M
      33    Graig Paradiso                    East Lyme              98    30   M       8 30-39               24:36.0      7:56/M
      34    Tierin-Rose Mandelburg            Quaker Hill            97    13   F       2  1-14               24:36.0      7:56/M
      35    Peg Seltzer                       Philadelphia  PA      440    40   F       1 40-49               24:37.0      7:56/M
      36    James Stilphen                    Waterford  CT         126    41   M      10 40-49               24:47.0      8:00/M
      37    Cody Henry                        Waterford               6    34   M       9 30-39               24:56.0      8:03/M
      38    Grace Mayeda                      Waterford              87    15   F       2 15-19               24:59.0      8:04/M
      39    Morgan Tess                       Mystic                 41    15   F       3 15-19               25:07.0      8:06/M
      40    Alex Karpinski                    N. Stonington          86    53   M       4 50-59               25:14.0      8:08/M
      41    Keith Dlugolenski                 Southington            52    27   M       3 20-29               25:15.0      8:09/M
      42    Katlyn Gerrish                    No. Stonington         61    21   F       3 20-29               25:19.0      8:10/M
      43    Shannon Knight                    New London  CT        107    36   F       5 30-39               25:20.0      8:10/M
      44    Elizabeth McDeonald               New London  CT        110    29   F       4 20-29               25:22.0      8:11/M
      45    Christopher Jenkins               Groton                 22    39   M      10 30-39               25:37.0      8:16/M
      46    Aimee Stefanski                   East Lyme  CT         150    36   F       6 30-39               25:41.0      8:17/M
      47    Jeff Kaylor                       Groton  CT             32    41   M      11 40-49               25:42.0      8:17/M
      48    Radka Graf                        Waterford              55    37   F       7 30-39               25:51.0      8:20/M
      49    David Graf                        Waterford  CT          56    41   M      12 40-49               25:52.0      8:21/M
      50    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT            113    43   F       2 40-49               26:05.0      8:25/M
      51    Nicholas Fulton                   Waterford  CT         140    37   M      11 30-39               26:09.0      8:26/M
      52    Rita Quiles-Glover                East Lyme              71    35   F       8 30-39               26:21.0      8:30/M
      53    Polina Stolyar                    New London             51    27   F       5 20-29               26:26.0      8:32/M
      54    Jennifer Meninno                  Waterford  CT         111    44   F       3 40-49               26:30.0      8:33/M
      55    Bill Sullivan                     Waterford              60    43   M      13 40-49               26:32.0      8:34/M
      56    Marc Mazzella                     Waterford  CT         128    41   M      14 40-49               26:49.0      8:39/M
      57    Heather Landry                    Norwich                27    26   F       6 20-29               26:49.0      8:39/M
      58    Lily O'Hara                       Waterford              70    16   F       4 15-19               26:57.0      8:42/M
      59    Barry Sheckley                    Niantic                78    64   M       2 60-99               27:06.0      8:45/M
      60    Finn Power                        East Lyme  CT         132    9    M       3  1-14               27:08.0      8:45/M
      61    Aidan Power                       East Lyme  CT         133    54   M       5 50-59               27:10.0      8:46/M
      62    Kim Diglio                        Waterford              11    43   F       4 40-49               27:13.0      8:47/M
      63    Connor Elci                       Waterford              75    10   M       4  1-14               27:16.0      8:48/M
      64    Diana Buscetto                    Old Lyme               89    38   F       9 30-39               27:17.0      8:48/M
      65    Jim Fillion                       Waterford  CT         422    52   M       6 50-59               27:24.0      8:50/M
      66    Amanda Fisher                     Griswold               62    25   F       7 20-29               27:33.0      8:53/M
      67    Barb O'Leary                      Deep River            104    58   F       1 50-59               27:38.0      8:55/M
      68    Quinn Ryan                        Waterford              66    12   M       5  1-14               27:54.0      9:00/M
      69    John McCabe                       Waterford  CT         428    48   M      15 40-49               27:55.0      9:00/M
      70    Barbara Bentley                   Waterford              36    51   F       2 50-59               27:58.0      9:01/M
      71    Lisa Tess                         Mystic                 38    40   F       5 40-49               28:05.0      9:04/M
      72    Jordan Stout                      Groton                 31    34   M      12 30-39               28:11.0      9:05/M
      73    Heather Fried                     Groton                102    40   F       6 40-49               28:29.0      9:11/M
      74    Robin Ryan                        Waterford              63    54   F       3 50-59               28:29.0      9:11/M
      75    William Jamerson                  Old Lyme              103    54   M       7 50-59               28:30.0      9:12/M
      76    Kristin Pezzolesi                 Waterford              37    39   F      10 30-39               28:31.0      9:12/M
      77    Julie Kelly                       Oakdale                 4    51   F       4 50-59               28:33.0      9:13/M
      78    Steven Temenski                   Uncasville  CT        118    45   M      16 40-49               28:35.0      9:13/M
      79    Bethany Kelly                     Waterford  CT         149    32   F      11 30-39               28:38.0      9:14/M
      80    Carly Nasser                      Waterford               7    39   F      12 30-39               28:39.0      9:15/M
      81    Dave Zaldivar                     Waterford              81    48   M      17 40-49               28:41.0      9:15/M
      82    Susan Sheckley                    Niantic                77    64   F       1 60-99               28:42.0      9:15/M
      83    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            436    40   F       7 40-49               28:44.0      9:16/M
      84    Eric Taner                        Waterford  CT         427    39   M      13 30-39               28:46.0      9:17/M
      85    Cheryl Elci                       Waterford              73    39   F      13 30-39               28:50.0      9:18/M
      86    Sarah Pacheco                     Waterford  CT         147    15   F       5 15-19               28:50.0      9:18/M
      87    Lily Watson                       Waterford  CT         142    9    F       3  1-14               28:51.0      9:18/M
      88    John Pellegrino                   Waterford  CT         124    11   M       6  1-14               28:56.0      9:20/M
      89    Michelle Watson                   Waterford  CT         143    41   F       8 40-49               29:06.0      9:23/M
      90    Jordan Elci                       Waterford              74     8   M       7  1-14               29:08.0      9:24/M
      91    Anthony Tonucci                   Waterford              83     9   M       8  1-14               29:14.0      9:26/M
      92    Ben Jerome                        Waterford              80     9   M       9  1-14               29:17.0      9:27/M
      93    Jim Bartelli                      Quaker  CT            441    47   M      18 40-49               29:38.0      9:34/M
      94    Madison Crump                     Waterford              17    12   F       4  1-14               29:57.0      9:40/M
      95    Kristin Crump                     Waterford              18    40   F       9 40-49               29:58.0      9:40/M
      96    Anna Pellegrino                   Waterford  CT         123    11   F       5  1-14               30:05.0      9:42/M
      97    Anthony Jessuck                   Waterford  CT         125    42   M      19 40-49               30:11.0      9:44/M
      98    Katia Kingston                    Niantic               106    45   F      10 40-49               30:20.0      9:47/M
      99    Richard Cable                     Waterford  CT         134    38   M      14 30-39               30:21.0      9:47/M
     100    Nina Tonucci                      Waterford              82     9   F       6  1-14               30:34.0      9:52/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Doug Parulis                      Oakdale                85    32   M      15 30-39               30:34.0      9:52/M
     102    Alison Ort                        Waterford              15    37   F      14 30-39               31:20.0     10:06/M
     103    Joan Winters                      East Lyme  CT         135    51   F       5 50-59               31:21.0     10:07/M
     104    David Yother, Jr.                 Niantic                90    32   M      16 30-39               31:22.0     10:07/M
     105    Allison Karol                     N. Branford            94    29   F       8 20-29               31:31.0     10:10/M
     106    David Karol                       Waterford              96    59   M       8 50-59               31:31.0     10:10/M
     107    Shannon Richardson                New London  CT        417    34   F      15 30-39               31:44.0     10:14/M
     108    Emily Kelly                       Niantic               101    29   F       9 20-29               31:54.0     10:17/M
     109    Ahmad Abdelaziz                   Bayonne  NJ           439    22   M       4 20-29               32:13.0     10:24/M
     110    Tom Harrington                    Waterford              93    58   M       9 50-59               32:19.0     10:25/M
     111    Ashley Kane                       Niantic                88    14   F       7  1-14               32:26.0     10:28/M
     112    Lauren Schlesselman               Niantic  CT           131    41   F      11 40-49               32:28.0     10:28/M
     113    Jodi Iannantuono                  Niantic  CT           130    45   F      12 40-49               32:28.0     10:28/M
     114    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           424    58   M      10 50-59               32:32.0     10:30/M
     115    Kathleen Burns                    Waterford  CT         416    28   F      10 20-29               32:42.0     10:33/M
     116    Jessica Fleming                   Waterford  CT         425    28   F      11 20-29               32:48.0     10:35/M
     117    Jamie Fleming                     New London  CT        426    28   F      12 20-29               32:49.0     10:35/M
     118    Max Mazzella                      Waterford  CT         129    12   M      10  1-14               32:59.0     10:38/M
     119    Michelle Lambert                  Waterford              12    41   F      13 40-49               33:09.0     10:42/M
     120    Elise Mathews                     Waterford              79    63   F       2 60-99               33:19.0     10:45/M
     121    Emma Radack                       Waterford              48    14   F       8  1-14               33:20.0     10:45/M
     122    Robert Swansen                    Waterford              13    42   M      20 40-49               33:26.0     10:47/M
     123    Shaunabeth Paradiso               East Lyme              99    31   F      16 30-39               33:39.0     10:51/M
     124    Todd Rice                         Gales Ferry            24    38   M      17 30-39               33:40.0     10:52/M
     125    Nicole Dupuis                     Middletown             34    33   F      17 30-39               33:41.0     10:52/M
     126    Jennifer Radack                   Waterford              45    42   F      14 40-49               33:45.0     10:53/M
     127    Heather Hunter                    Waterford              57    36   F      18 30-39               34:17.0     11:04/M
     128    Zimmerman Crossed Twice           Waterford  CT         444    37   F      19 30-39               34:33.0     11:09/M
     129    John Zimmermann                   Waterford  CT         429    7    M      11  1-14               34:33.0     11:09/M
     130    Kaye-Leigh Doyle                  North Stonington  C   435    23   F      13 20-29               34:45.0     11:13/M
     131    Sharon Dziecinny                  Waterford              10    37   F      20 30-39               34:52.0     11:15/M
     132    Mikayla Brucoli                   Waterford              91    10   F       9  1-14               34:53.0     11:15/M
     133    Amelia White                      Waterford  CT         139    10   F      10  1-14               34:54.0     11:15/M
     134    Liam Cochrane                     Niantic  CT           136    6    M      12  1-14               34:58.0     11:17/M
     135    Enlightened Man                   Niantic  CT           137    41   M      21 40-49               34:58.0     11:17/M
     136    Robbi Samataro                    Waterford  CT         443    11   M      13  1-14               35:05.0     11:19/M
     137    Kathleen Trehern                  Waterford              43    45   F      15 40-49               36:29.0     11:46/M
     138    Holly Ryan                        Waterford              67    43   F      16 40-49               36:31.0     11:47/M
     139    Kaitlyn Cazares                   Waterford  CT         419    12   F      11  1-14               36:45.0     11:51/M
     140    David Blair                       Waterford  CT         418    49   M      22 40-49               36:50.0     11:53/M
     141    Kristie Casavant                  Franklin               59    39   F      21 30-39               36:52.0     11:54/M
     142    Elaina Ort                        Waterford              16    61   F       3 60-99               36:55.0     11:55/M
     143    Steven Douglas                    Groton                 21    40   M      23 40-49               38:16.0     12:21/M
     144    Peter Warner                      Groton  CT            438    35   M      18 30-39               38:36.0     12:27/M
     145    Jaime Dyer                        Waterford              58    35   M      19 30-39               38:47.0     12:31/M
     146    Mona Sisodia                      Groton                 53    22   F      14 20-29               39:02.0     12:35/M
     147    Olivia Pacheco                    Waterford  CT         415    11   F      12  1-14               39:13.0     12:39/M
     148    Jason Packer                      Waterford  CT         148    40   M      24 40-49               39:22.0     12:42/M
     149    Stacie Luzzi                      Waterford               5    38   F      22 30-39               45:35.0     14:42/M
     150    Sofa Danesh                       Waterford  CT         433    10   F      13  1-14               45:37.0     14:43/M
     151    Laura McCue                       Waterford               3    38   F      23 30-39               45:38.0     14:43/M
     152    Carol Dimaggio                    Waterford  CT          49    68   F       4 60-99               49:20.0     15:55/M
     153    Guy Dimaggio                      Waterford  CT         145    70   M       3 60-99               49:20.0     15:55/M
     154    Mary Geltzer                      East Lyme              47    37   F      24 30-39               57:35.0     18:35/M
     155    Colette Holmes                    Waterford              46    36   F      25 30-39               57:38.0     18:35/M