Dyslexia Dash (CT12004JHP) 5K

Overall Finish List

April 07, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Terwilliger               Meriden  CT           199    44   F       1 40-49               19:06.0      6:10/M
       2    Charles Mitchell                  Guilford  CT          158    52   M       1 50-59               19:14.0      6:12/M
       3    Suzanne Chaves                    Westbrook  CT         157    30   F       1 30-39               19:48.0      6:23/M
       4    Harold Etherington                Durham  CT            143    50   M       2 50-59               19:57.0      6:26/M
       5    Info Need                                               133     0   M       1  0- 0               20:56.0      6:45/M
       6    Jason Kish                                              122    38   M       1 30-39               21:16.0      6:52/M
       7    Robert Wilkinson                                          2    33   M       2 30-39               21:22.0      6:54/M
       8    Timothy Beach                     Prospect  CT          449    51   M       3 50-59               21:32.0      6:57/M
       9    Scott McMahon                     Guilford  CT          165    44   M       1 40-49               21:38.0      6:59/M
      10    Bill Rondini                      Cobalt  CT            154    51   M       4 50-59               21:46.0      7:01/M
      11    Devin Kelly                                             144    38   M       3 30-39               22:10.0      7:09/M
      12    James Armstrong                   Middlefield  CT         9    31   M       4 30-39               22:12.0      7:10/M
      13    Robert Tosiello                   Madison  CT           198    54   M       5 50-59               22:19.0      7:12/M
      14    Ken Conforto                      Essex  CT             152    65   M       1 60-69               22:32.0      7:16/M
      15    Rich Steeves                      Guilford  CT          155    62   M       2 60-69               22:46.0      7:21/M
      16    Christopher Palmer                                       15    25   M       1 20-29               22:52.0      7:23/M
      17    Ed Dodge                          Zip Not Provided  C     7    60   M       3 60-69               23:37.0      7:37/M
      18    Hugh Smyth                                              139    43   M       2 40-49               23:43.0      7:39/M
      19    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           459    62   M       4 60-69               23:49.0      7:41/M
      20    Chris Palmer                      Branford  CT          168    25   M       2 20-29               23:50.0      7:41/M
      21    John Bracken                                            149    15   M       1  1-19               23:58.0      7:44/M
      22    Darrell Netto                     Colchester  CT        448    60   M       5 60-69               24:04.0      7:46/M
      23    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           151    27   M       3 20-29               24:05.0      7:46/M
      24    Guy Pulino                        Moodus  CT            153    67   M       6 60-69               24:13.0      7:49/M
      25    Christian Brenning                                      142    27   M       4 20-29               24:16.0      7:50/M
      26    Shawn Stebbins                                            3    32   M       5 30-39               24:21.0      7:51/M
      27    Daniel Sturtevant                 Haverhill  MA         402    33   M       6 30-39               24:22.0      7:52/M
      28    Benjamin Kard                     Zip Not Provided  C   194    25   M       5 20-29               24:24.0      7:52/M
      29    Dan Dykes                         Durham  CT            196    36   M       7 30-39               24:25.0      7:53/M
      30    Joseph Aurora                     East Haven  CT        178    30   M       8 30-39               24:28.0      7:54/M
      31    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT             10    58   F       1 50-59               24:30.0      7:54/M
      32    Caitlin Myers                                             5    25   F       1 20-29               24:39.0      7:57/M
      33    Tracey Jacobson                   Branford  CT          446    43   F       2 40-49               24:59.0      8:04/M
      34    Jacqueline Gilbert                Middlefield  CT         8    27   F       2 20-29               25:13.0      8:08/M
      35    David Karol                                              20    29   M       6 20-29               25:16.0      8:09/M
      36    Erik Snodgrass                                           14    19   M       2  1-19               25:31.0      8:14/M
      37    Ira Mills                         Branford  CT          200    56   M       6 50-59               25:43.0      8:18/M
      38    Jessica Young                                           134    23   F       3 20-29               26:20.0      8:30/M
      39    Tom Pavano                                              146    48   M       3 40-49               26:24.0      8:31/M
      40    Participant   136                                       136     0   M       2  0- 0               26:34.0      8:34/M
      41    Joe Adams                         Westerly  RI          171    56   M       7 50-59               27:16.0      8:48/M
      42    Maureen McDonald                                        130    45   F       3 40-49               27:21.0      8:49/M
      43    Daphne Byrne                                             45    49   F       4 40-49               27:21.0      8:49/M
      44    Dorothy Fuller                    Clinton  CT           120    42   F       5 40-49               27:27.0      8:51/M
      45    Chloe Morilin                     Madison  CT           403    13   F       1  1-19               27:46.0      8:57/M
      46    Kyle Killeen                      New Haven  CT         185    22   F       4 20-29               27:48.0      8:58/M
      47    Alejandro Torres                  New Haven  CT         186    22   M       7 20-29               27:49.0      8:58/M
      48    Ann Trainor                                              25    38   F       2 30-39               27:49.0      8:58/M
      49    Kim Bremer                          CT                    4    36   F       3 30-39               28:00.0      9:02/M
      50    Pete Riberio                      Wethersfield  CT      179    46   M       4 40-49               28:01.0      9:02/M
      51    Brittany Silvestrini              Westbrook  CT         160    26   F       5 20-29               28:19.0      9:08/M
      52    Participant   137                                       137     0   M       3  0- 0               28:23.0      9:09/M
      53    Molly Berky                                             125    20   F       6 20-29               28:33.0      9:13/M
      54    Ann Marie Saxcy                                          29    37   F       4 30-39               28:45.0      9:16/M
      55    Katherine Thompson                                       19    23   F       7 20-29               29:01.0      9:22/M
      56    Stacie Seidman                    Chester  CT           156    31   F       5 30-39               29:18.0      9:27/M
      57    Brenda Berky                                            124    46   F       6 40-49               29:27.0      9:30/M
      58    Hannah Smyth                                            138    13   F       2  1-19               29:30.0      9:31/M
      59    Samantha Pavano                                         145    13   F       3  1-19               29:30.0      9:31/M
      60    Bob Wellington                    Naugatuck  CT         450    53   M       8 50-59               29:34.0      9:32/M
      61    Amanda Pluck                      Guilford  CT          457    36   F       6 30-39               29:46.0      9:36/M
      62    Kelly Meehan                      Old Lyme  CT          177    26   F       8 20-29               29:52.0      9:38/M
      63    Allison Karol                     Zip Not Provided  C   197    29   F       9 20-29               30:04.0      9:42/M
      64    Dave Karol                        Zip Not Provided  C   195    59   M       9 50-59               30:05.0      9:42/M
      65    Participant   123                                       123     0   M       4  0- 0               30:33.0      9:51/M
      66    Mindy Baker                       Branford  CT          447    38   F       7 30-39               30:57.0      9:59/M
      67    Joshua Mattei                     Madison  CT            13    22   M       8 20-29               31:17.0     10:05/M
      68    Marcie Kolasinski                 Zip Not Provided  C   193    35   F       8 30-39               31:32.0     10:10/M
      69    Kyle Killeen                                             16    22   F      10 20-29               31:34.0     10:11/M
      70    Amy Pluck                         Clinton  CT           456    38   F       9 30-39               31:38.0     10:12/M
      71    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            191    65   M       7 60-69               31:40.0     10:13/M
      72    Participant   159                                       159     0   M       5  0- 0               31:45.0     10:15/M
      73    Christine Wilson                                        121    58   F       2 50-59               32:04.0     10:21/M
      74    Mary Oconnell                     West Haven  CT        453    61   F       1 60-69               32:07.0     10:22/M
      75    Ellen Thompson                    New Haven  CT         175    26   F      11 20-29               32:09.0     10:22/M
      76    Heather Catalano                                         24    38   F      10 30-39               32:10.0     10:23/M
      77    Jessica Hurney                                            6    25   F      12 20-29               32:11.0     10:23/M
      78    Victoria Klimczak                                        28    33   F      11 30-39               32:11.0     10:23/M
      79    Caitlin Myers                     New Haven  CT         176    25   F      13 20-29               32:12.0     10:23/M
      80    Participant   131                                       131     0   M       6  0- 0               32:25.0     10:27/M
      81    Morgen Leash                      Clinton  CT           189    15   M       3  1-19               32:28.0     10:28/M
      82    Bonnie Doyle                      New Haven  CT         173    27   F      14 20-29               32:42.0     10:33/M
      83    Roberto Mera                      New Haven  CT         174    25   M       9 20-29               32:42.0     10:33/M
      84    Samantha Grasso                   Stamford  CT          167    25   F      15 20-29               33:05.0     10:40/M
      85    Carla Roetman                     Madison  CT           172    60   F       2 60-69               33:36.0     10:50/M
      86    Participant   129                                       129     0   M       7  0- 0               33:45.0     10:53/M
      87    Maureen Miniter                   Collinsville  CT      454    44   F       7 40-49               34:05.0     11:00/M
      88    Will Fuller                       Clinton  CT           118    45   M       5 40-49               34:10.0     11:01/M
      89    Alicia Mirundo                    Clinton  CT           119    41   F       8 40-49               34:18.0     11:04/M
      90    Gina Stillman                                           141     0   F       1  0- 0               34:20.0     11:05/M
      91    Rachael Lesk                      Clinton  CT           190    43   F       9 40-49               34:39.0     11:11/M
      92    Kevin Leask                       Clinton  CT           187    50   M      10 50-59               34:58.0     11:17/M
      93    Victoria Klimczak                 Zip Not Provided  C    30    0    F       2  0- 0               35:09.0     11:20/M
      94    Zachary Strollo                   Zip Not Provided  C    12    8    M       4  1-19               35:11.0     11:21/M
      95    Derek McGlynn                                           148    57   M      11 50-59               35:14.0     11:22/M
      96    Kim Strollo                       Zip Not Provided  C    11    37   F      12 30-39               35:20.0     11:24/M
      97    Lisa Perez                                              147     0   F       3  0- 0               36:03.0     11:38/M
      98    Jordin Mattei                                           135    25   F      16 20-29               36:26.0     11:45/M
      99    Eileen Monlin                     Madison  CT           444    43   F      10 40-49               36:58.0     11:55/M
     100    Wesley Simon                      Guilford  CT          166    37   F      13 30-39               37:04.0     11:57/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Shawn Stebbins                                           26    32   M       9 30-39               37:53.0     12:13/M
     102    Connie Lafemina                   Bethany  CT           445    42   F      11 40-49               38:06.0     12:17/M
     103    Eric Kolasinski                   Zip Not Provided  C   192    34   M      10 30-39               38:59.0     12:35/M
     104    Tony Medeiros                     Westerly  RI          455    80   M       1 70-99               39:17.0     12:40/M
     105    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT            169    49   F      12 40-49               40:47.0     13:09/M
     106    Denay Steele                      Niantic  CT           170    46   F      13 40-49               40:49.0     13:10/M
     107    Participant   132                                       132     0   M       8  0- 0               41:29.0     13:23/M
     108    Kim Lacey                                               140     0   F       4  0- 0               41:38.0     13:26/M
     109    Paul Leask                        Clinton  CT           188    17   M       5  1-19               41:40.0     13:26/M
     110    Participant   128                                       128     0   M       9  0- 0               45:09.0     14:34/M
     111    Kim Kanabis                       Old Lyme  CT          127    52   F       3 50-59               45:10.0     14:34/M
     112    Abbey Riberio                     Wethersfield  CT      180    9    F       4  1-19               46:51.0     15:07/M
     113    Karen Blundell                    New York  NY          184    40   F      14 40-49               46:55.0     15:08/M
     114    Participant   161                                       161     0   M      10  0- 0               51:24.0     16:35/M
     115    Participant   162                                       162     0   M      11  0- 0               51:24.0     16:35/M