St. Michael School 5K Race

Age Group Results

October 01, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Griffin                      Westerly  RI           72   51        5        23:26.0
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Kane                       Mystic  CT             22   43        1        21:08.0
Top

Female 1 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelly Giffault                    Stonington  CT         47   12        9        25:00.0
       2    Leigh Giffault                    Stonington  CT         49   12       23        26:49.0
       3    Paige Giffault                    Stonington  CT         48   12       24        26:49.0
       4    Faith McBride                     Mystic  CT             34   12       49        31:51.0
       5    Grace Kane                        Mystic  CT             23   10       53        32:14.0
       6    Autumn Kane                       Mystic  CT             24   12       59        33:13.0
       7    Samantha Narducci                 Pawcatuck  CT          69   12       65        35:32.0
       8    Caitlyn Dittman                   Pawcatuck  CT          84   12       67        35:48.0
       9    Victoria Johnson                  Pawcatuck  CT          12   13       68        36:15.0
      10    Alysha Johnson                    Pawcatuck  CT          11   12       73        44:26.0
      11    Emily Montalto                    Westerly  RI           43   12       74        44:27.0
Top

Male 1-13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brandon Rathbun                   Westerly  RI           27   13        3        21:59.0
       2    Nick Robinson                     Pawcatuck  CT          79   13        7        24:40.0
       3    David Sutton                      Stonington  CT         89   13        8        24:56.0
       4    Quinn McBride                     Mystic  CT             35    8       41        30:08.0
       5    Filip Aubrecht                    Mystic  CT             67   9        42        30:08.0
       6    Aidan Ofarrell                    Norwich  CT            46    7       52        32:11.0
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Garvey                      Westerly  RI           62   14       18        26:19.0
       2    Catherine Montalto                Westerly  RI           44   14       45        30:36.0
       3    Helene Donahue                    Pawcatuck  CT          51   15       57        32:27.0
Top

Male 14-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew McCauley                   Pawcatuck  CT          16   15       17        26:17.0
       2    Will Dittman                      Pawcatuck  CT          85   14       20        26:38.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ben Stockwell                     Groton  CT             91   28       54        32:21.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erin Marino                       Westerly  RI           81   32       15        26:13.0
       2    Kristen Federico                  Westerly  RI            7   32       16        26:14.0
       3    Kelsey Vlieks                     Mystic  CT             73   38       30        27:56.0
       4    Jessica Babineau                  Charlestown  RI        40   38       35        29:10.0
       5    Jennifer Apes                     Mstic  CT              87   39       56        32:26.0
       6    Christine Ambrose                 Pawcatuck  CT          77   33       60        33:49.0
       7    Jill Page                         West Greenwich  RI     55   36       62        34:57.0
       8    Maribeth Scahill                  Pawcatuck  CT          14   37       70        37:26.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1            Ted Kenyon                Waterford  CT           3   39        2        21:41.0
       2    Dirk Vlieks                       Mystic  CT             74   38        6        23:46.0
       3    Dave Federico                     Westerly  RI            6   38       11        25:32.0
       4    Kevin Emery                       Pawcatuck  CT          64   39       26        27:10.0
       5    Ron Babineau                      Charlestown  RI        39   39       32        28:04.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle Kenyon                   Waterford  CT           4   40       10        25:11.0
       2    Pamela Kane                       Mystic  CT             25   42       12        25:49.0
       3    Tiffinay Antoch Emely             Pawcatuck  CT          63   41       14        26:09.0
       4    Linda Cunningham                  Pawcatuck  CT          18   45       19        26:22.0
       5    Lynn Lawrence                     Pawcatuck  CT          26   44       28        27:13.0
       6    Gwen Henery                       Westerly  RI           71   40       37        29:27.0
       7    Carolyn Orr                       North Stonington  C    86   46       43        30:18.0
       8    Polly Spring                                             92   40       44        30:22.0
       9    Ann Sisco                         Westerly  RI            8   44       46        30:52.0
      10    Christine Weber                   Westerly  RI           42   40       47        30:53.0
      11    Beth Lawrence                     Westerly  RI            5   46       50        31:58.0
      12    Renee Oferrell                    Norwich  CT            75   41       51        32:00.0
      13    Mary-Lynne Donahue                Pawcatuck  CT          50   48       58        32:30.0
      14    Sue Johnson                       Pawcatuck  CT          10   44       61        34:45.0
      15    Laura McBride                     Mystic  CT             33   42       64        35:20.0
      16    Robin Hennessey                   Stonington  CT          9   43       66        35:45.0
      17    Grace Murray                      Mystic  CT             83   42       69        36:34.0
      18    Jill Lusk                         Westerly  RI           37   44       80        56:32.0
      19    Jeanne Greene                     North Kingstown  RI    36   46       81        56:33.0
      20    Kelly Page                        Cambridge  MA          57   40       84      1:04:29.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Murray                        Mystic  CT             82   42       13        25:59.0
       2    Pete Robinson                     Pawcatuck  CT          80   44       22        26:46.0
       3    Robert Rose                       Westerly  RI           13   48       33        28:19.0
       4    Michael Ofarrell                  Norwich  CT            45   41       48        31:27.0
       5    Shaun Pasel                       Mystic  CT             88   42       63        35:09.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Barth                       Pawcatuck  CT          65   51       38        29:30.0
       2    Sharon Burbelo                    Westerly  RI           76   55       39        29:45.0
       3    Barbara Fisher                    Pawcatuck  CT          28   50       40        30:08.0
       4    Maureen Benway                    Uncasville  CT         66   52       55        32:26.0
       5    Ginny Allen                       Pawcatuck  CT          54   59       75        47:46.0
       6    Doris Messina                     Pawcatuck  CT           2   59       78        52:07.0
       7    Dora Rhodes                       Ashaway  RI            58   59       82      1:03:27.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT            61   52        4        22:52.0
       2    Paul Narducci                     Pawcatuck  CT          70   50       21        26:39.0
       3    Les Ahearn                        Westerly  RI           41   54       27        27:13.0
       4    Jay McColl                        Pawcatuck  CT          15   53       34        28:43.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Crawley                     Westerly  RI           31   60       29        27:43.0
       2    Sharon Wright                     Westerly  RI           30   63       71        38:11.0
       3    Lynda MacKenzie                                          53   60       76        47:47.0
       4    Lina Sisk                         Pawcatuck  CT          29   62       79        52:11.0
       5    Paula Page                        Ashaway  RI            56   64       83      1:03:28.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            90   61       36        29:25.0
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Arlene McCoy                      Pawcatuck  CT          68   76       77        47:49.0
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Henry Grills                      Westerly  RI           17   74       25        27:04.0
       2    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            32   75       31        28:03.0
       3    Robert Whipple                    Grosvenor Dale  CT     59   73       72        40:04.0