St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

Age Group Results

March 26, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Vollweiler                   Pomfret Center  CT     80   42        1        18:34.0      6:11/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Wadecki                      Niantic  CT            49   27        1        15:27.0      5:09/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant   150                                       150    0       26        20:32.0      6:51/M
       2    Participant   346                                       346    0       58        24:46.0      8:15/M
       3    Participant   141                                       141    0       95        33:00.0     11:00/M
Top

male 1-9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Cander                    Norwich  CT           406   8        86        29:08.0      9:43/M
       2    Taavi Veltheim                    New London  CT        144   7        98        35:29.0     11:50/M
       3    Andrew Anderson                   Plainfield  CT         41    9      101        42:51.0     14:17/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michaela Rouillard                Plainfield  CT         15   12       10        25:15.0      8:25/M
       2    Olivia Shabenas                   Dayville  CT          100   13       14        25:37.0      8:32/M
       3    Hanna Rouillard                   Plainfield  CT         16   12       17        26:23.0      8:48/M
       4    Shania Ballsieper                 Lebanon  CT           313   13       27        28:46.0      9:35/M
Top

Male 10-14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Dominy                     East Haddam  CT       112   12       16        19:13.0      6:24/M
       2    Shylo Howlett                     Willimantic  CT        67   12       77        27:38.0      9:13/M
       3    Michael Feeney                    Colchester  CT         90   14       87        29:14.0      9:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Harrison                     Windham  CT            72   15       16        26:20.0      8:47/M
       2    Gabriella Velasquez               Canterbury  CT         75   17       31        30:02.0     10:01/M
       3    Milagro Velasquez                 Canterbury  CT         74   18       37        32:11.0     10:44/M
       4    Kashia Lewkowitz                  Newington  CT          83   16       52        40:13.0     13:24/M
       5    Lauren Gagnon                     Baltic  CT             92   16       53        42:04.0     14:01/M
Top

Male 15-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dustin Plourde                    Norwich  CT            42   15        3        17:08.0      5:43/M
       2    Matt Snydal                       Tolland  CT           115   17        5        17:17.0      5:46/M
       3    Sean Hanrahan                     Chaplin  CT            69   17       29        21:02.0      7:01/M
       4    Paul Hanrahan                     Oakdale  CT            70   15       37        21:55.0      7:18/M
       5    Sean McGee                        Lebanon  CT           307   17       40        22:01.0      7:20/M
       6    Michael Irons                     Groton  CT             19   15       81        28:02.0      9:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aoife McCarthy                    Storrs Mansfield  C   128   23       12        25:34.0      8:31/M
       2    Savanna Griffin                   New London  CT         65   24       19        26:30.0      8:50/M
       3    Kristyn Wujtewicz                 Bozrah  CT            108   26       20        26:37.0      8:52/M
       4    Amanda Johnson                    Ledyard  CT           136   24       22        27:29.0      9:10/M
       5    Amanda Marshall                   Oakdale  CT            56   24       26        28:28.0      9:29/M
       6    Leah Dennis                       Norwich  CT           333   26       28        29:02.0      9:41/M
       7    Stephanie Dennis                  Norwich  CT           334   20       30        29:24.0      9:48/M
       8    Katie Clark                       Norwich  CT            35   23       33        31:46.0     10:35/M
       9    Jennifer Clark                    Vernon Rockville  C    34   27       34        31:52.0     10:37/M
      10    Morgan Miller                     New London  CT          5   27       39        32:45.0     10:55/M
      11    Suzanne Dedominicis               Salem  CT              82   27       40        32:49.0     10:56/M
      12    Dera Kalasknikona                 Willimantic  CT       417   23       57        44:49.0     14:56/M
      13    Nikole Winkelman                  New London  CT        418   25       58        45:20.0     15:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Oilkle                       Freeport  ME           96   28        8        17:52.0      5:57/M
       2    Kyle Schriever                    Norwich  CT           148   24       10        18:32.0      6:11/M
       3    Ned Smith                         Vernon Rockville  C   101   25       18        19:21.0      6:27/M
       4    Nicholas Aubin                    New London  CT         66   26       23        19:57.0      6:39/M
       5    Manual Velasquez                  Canterbury  CT         73   21       33        21:11.0      7:04/M
       6    Aruio Gibinski                    East Haddam  CT       343   27       44        22:24.0      7:28/M
       7    Konrap Gibinski                   East Haddam  CT       331   29       79        27:53.0      9:18/M
       8    Geoffrey Lamarche                 Manchester  CT         33   29       92        32:03.0     10:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Ouilllette                  Central Village  CT   146   35        2        19:31.0      6:30/M
       2    Stella Britos                                           145   32        4        21:45.0      7:15/M
       3    Molly Silva                       Waterford  CT         143   34        9        25:14.0      8:25/M
       4    Kendra Allen                      Baltic  CT             39   36       11        25:19.0      8:26/M
       5    Angela St. George                 Brooklyn  CT          102   31       13        25:35.0      8:32/M
       6    Jennifer Apes                     Mstic  CT             326   30       18        26:24.0      8:48/M
       7    Christina Stadolnik               Plainfield  CT         59   35       24        27:50.0      9:17/M
       8    Caron Smith                                              12   31       25        28:03.0      9:21/M
       9    Carrie Ouillette                  North Franklin  CT    121   35       29        29:04.0      9:41/M
      10    Jessica Taylor                    Danielson  CT          25   32       32        31:07.0     10:22/M
      11    April Phillips                    Groton  CT             17   39       35        31:53.0     10:38/M
      12    Lori Fenner                       Salem  CT               6   32       41        32:50.0     10:57/M
      13    Pamela Carleson                   Canterbury  CT        103   39       42        32:50.0     10:57/M
      14    Michelle Chaffee                                        141   35                 33:00.0     11:00/M
      15    Angela Karpi                      Niantic  CT            28   39       43        33:17.0     11:06/M
      16    Tana Jolley                       Brooklyn  CT           85   32       46        35:13.0     11:44/M
      17    Jennifer Stone                    Niantic  CT           409   36       47        35:51.0     11:57/M
      18    Melissa Wooten                    Jewett City  CT       415   30       49        36:43.0     12:14/M
      19    Heather Avery                     Norwich  CT           132   37       54        42:07.0     14:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Croteau                     Willimantic  CT       137   35        2        16:39.0      5:33/M
       2    Brian Oikle                       Greenville  ME         97   34        4        17:15.0      5:45/M
       3    Michael Stadolnik                 Plainfield  CT        125   37        6        17:40.0      5:53/M
       4    Jesse Collins                     Salem  CT             106   31       13        19:00.0      6:20/M
       5    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            412   37       15        19:11.0      6:24/M
       6    Michael Zegarzewski               Norwich  CT            77   38       19        19:24.0      6:28/M
       7    Ray Guillet                       New London  CT        421   35       25        20:29.0      6:50/M
       8    Michael Hoover                    Manchester  CT         84   38       28        20:57.0      6:59/M
       9    David Flagg                       East Haddam  CT        61   37       32        21:10.0      7:03/M
      10    Chris Berube                      Plainfield  CT        347   31       36        21:27.0      7:09/M
      11    Brad Rizer                        Canterbury  CT        105   31       38        21:56.0      7:19/M
      12    David Allen                       Baltic  CT             40   35       42        22:09.0      7:23/M
      13    Ben Burkey                        Colchester  CT         79   36       49        23:05.0      7:42/M
      14    Scott Spilman                                           133   35       52        23:44.0      7:55/M
      15    Jeremy Armstrong                  Voluntown  CT          38   30       54        23:53.0      7:58/M
      16    David Podziewski                  Norwich  CT           117   37       57        24:39.0      8:13/M
      17    Jason Brown                       New London  CT        134   31       61        25:00.0      8:20/M
      18    Donald Pothier                    Plainfield  CT         98   35       62        25:03.0      8:21/M
      19    Paul Tardiff                      Norwich  CT            11   36       66        25:27.0      8:29/M
      20    Mike Aldridge                     Baltic  CT             43   39       70        26:11.0      8:44/M
      21    Randy Tarasevich                  Norwich  CT            95   33       74        26:31.0      8:50/M
      22    Joshua Ainscough                  Mystic  CT            320   33       80        28:00.0      9:20/M
      23    Jeremy Brothers                   Lebanon  CT            27   35       89        31:31.0     10:30/M
      24    Michael Starling                  Gales Ferry  CT        88   38       93        32:29.0     10:50/M
      25    Richard Carleson                  Canterbury  CT        104   39       94        32:59.0     11:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Schaeffer                  Oakdale  CT           149   45        3        20:11.0      6:44/M
       2    Nancy Davis                       Griswold  CT            9   43        5        22:34.0      7:31/M
       3    Mary Reif                         Griswold  CT          126   42        6        22:59.0      7:40/M
       4    Anne Keefe-Forbotnick             East Haddam  CT       135   44       21        27:12.0      9:04/M
       5    Spring Cole                       Danielson  CT          99   45       36        31:57.0     10:39/M
       6    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY          55   45       50        36:54.0     12:18/M
       7    Kong Tarasevich                   Norwich  CT            94   40       51        37:24.0     12:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Fisher                       Norwich  CT           140   42        7        17:51.0      5:57/M
       2    Keith Pellerin                    Northborough  MA      107   46        9        18:06.0      6:02/M
       3    Michael Fusaro                    Norwich  CT            21   45       11        18:49.0      6:16/M
       4    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            413   44       20        19:26.0      6:29/M
       5    Bruce Christensen                 Bolton  CT            138   43       21        19:30.0      6:30/M
       6    Matt Pulse                        Colchester  CT         64   43       27        20:42.0      6:54/M
       7    Larry James                       Preston  CT           411   47       31        21:08.0      7:03/M
       8    Michael Marrero                   Baltic  CT            414   45       34        21:16.0      7:05/M
       9    Vidal Paz                         Baltic  CT            419   49       43        22:23.0      7:28/M
      10    Tom Curry                         Hampton  CT           142   47       47        22:55.0      7:38/M
      11    Peter Ballsieper                  Lebanon  CT           318   44       48        23:05.0      7:42/M
      12    Brant Thomas                      Paterson  NJ          116   42       51        23:23.0      7:48/M
      13    Eric Gilchrist                    Tolland  CT           114   44       56        24:21.0      8:07/M
      14    David Huskins                     Mystic  CT            127   46       60        24:56.0      8:19/M
      15    Michael Rouillard                 Sterling  CT          109   44       64        25:17.0      8:26/M
      16    Todd Pike                         Oakdale  CT           122   48       68        25:37.0      8:32/M
      17    Thomas Neilan                     Taftville  CT          23   43       71        26:22.0      8:47/M
      18    Douglas Hall                      Plainfield  CT         14   40       72        26:26.0      8:49/M
      19    Stephen Karpi                     Niantic  CT            29   40       73        26:29.0      8:50/M
      20    Mark Chartier                     Baltic  CT              4   40       82        28:07.0      9:22/M
      21    Bill Bentley                      Jewett City  CT         3   45       85        28:47.0      9:36/M
      22    Francisco Velasquez               Canterbury  CT         76   44       90        31:34.0     10:31/M
      23    Jeff Anderson                     Mystic  CT             47   49       99        37:10.0     12:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Collins                     Voluntown  CT         147   55        8        25:12.0      8:24/M
       2    Linda Nott                        Oakdale  CT            22   51       23        27:29.0      9:10/M
       3    Nadine Kean                       Griswold  CT          139   56       44        33:40.0     11:13/M
       4    Elizabeth Andstrom                Plainfield  CT         32   56       45        34:20.0     11:27/M
       5    Ceceila Grisafe                   Salem  CT             352   55       48        36:06.0     12:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Trahan                       Mystic  CT            304   55       12        18:57.0      6:19/M
       2    David Stygar                      Lebanon  CT            86   54       17        19:18.0      6:26/M
       3    Paul Dominy                       East Haddam  CT       113   50       22        19:52.0      6:37/M
       4    Brian Lundie                      Gales Ferry  CT        63   56       24        20:17.0      6:46/M
       5    Albert Phillips                   Groton  CT             18   50       30        21:03.0      7:01/M
       6    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            78   59       35        21:21.0      7:07/M
       7    Robert Oickle                     Norwich  CT            26   59       41        22:07.0      7:22/M
       8    Doug Barlow                       Norwich  CT           111   55       45        22:35.0      7:32/M
       9    Dean Berardi                      Griswold  CT          123   50       46        22:44.0      7:35/M
      10    Francis Santa Lucia               Windham  CT           118   56       50        23:06.0      7:42/M
      11    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT         31   55       53        23:51.0      7:57/M
      12    Jeff Messina                      Groton  CT            410   50       55        24:02.0      8:01/M
      13    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             407   57       59        24:53.0      8:18/M
      14    Alan Schaeffer                    Central Village  CT   110   51       67        25:32.0      8:31/M
      15    Bob Mondani                       Norwich  CT            58   55       69        26:04.0      8:41/M
      16    Steve Mele                        Hamden  CT            124   56       75        26:33.0      8:51/M
      17    Steven Tarasevich                 Voluntown  CT          93   55       88        31:09.0     10:23/M
      18    Donald Armstrong                  Baltic  CT             62   56       91        32:02.0     10:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Sharkey                      Grosvenor Dale  CT     53   61        7        23:02.0      7:41/M
       2    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           329   63       15        25:39.0      8:33/M
       3      Pat Baker                       Oakdale  CT           120   66       38        32:41.0     10:54/M
       4    Chris Kelley                      Griswold  CT          131   66       56        44:29.0     14:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT            37   62       14        19:09.0      6:23/M
       2    Mark Turkington                   Bolton  CT            119   66       39        21:59.0      7:20/M
       3    Ron Dombrowski                    Uncasville  CT        408   67       65        25:17.0      8:26/M
       4    Richard Zbaozek                   Berlin  CT            129   64       83        28:08.0      9:23/M
       5    Bernard Davis                     Grosvenor Dale  CT     52   61       84        28:16.0      9:25/M
       6    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            416   62       97        35:05.0     11:42/M
       7    Thomas Kelley                     Griswold  CT          130   66      100        42:16.0     14:05/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Irene Burke                       Storrs Mansfield  C    81   78       55        42:17.0     14:06/M
Top

men's senior

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Butterfield                   Windsor  CT            54   74       63        25:16.0      8:25/M
       2    William Gagnon                    Old Saybrook  CT       24   74       76        26:40.0      8:53/M
       3    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            46   75       78        27:46.0      9:15/M
       4    Robert Whipple Sr.                Grosvenor Dale  CT     51   73       96        34:45.0     11:35/M
       5    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT         7   77      102        45:18.0     15:06/M

*Overall place within gender.