Charter Oak Sailfest 5K Road Race

Overall Finish List

July 10, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Pretak                    New London  CT        204    26   M       1 Overall             15:56.0      5:08/M
       2    Michael Leduc                     Canton  CT             99    19   M       2 Overall             16:11.0      5:13/M
       3    Ben Lazarus                       Waterford  CT          72    21   M       1 20-29               16:18.0      5:15/M
       4    Stephen Herrera                   Waterford  CT         359    40   M       1 40-49               16:25.0      5:18/M
       5    Andrew Duarte                     Rocky Hill  CT        181    15   M       1 13-19               16:35.0      5:21/M
       6    Brendon Atkins                    Old Lyme  CT          353    25   M       2 20-29               16:44.0      5:24/M
       7    Spyros Barres                     Mystic  CT            239    48   M       2 40-49               17:14.0      5:34/M
       8    Daniel Linkinhoker                Oakdale  CT           110    15   M       2 13-19               17:24.0      5:37/M
       9    Oaty Frye                         Waterford  CT         309    20   M       3 20-29               17:36.0      5:41/M
      10     Brenner Green                    Jewett City  CT       210    21   M       4 20-29               17:39.0      5:42/M
      11    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT          371    40   M       3 40-49               17:42.0      5:43/M
      12    Ian King                          New London  CT        369    21   M       5 20-29               18:06.0      5:50/M
      13    Jesse Joseph                      Oakdale  CT           111    15   M       3 13-19               18:19.0      5:55/M
      14    Kyle Schriever                    Norwich  CT             7    25   M       6 20-29               18:21.0      5:55/M
      15    Peter Leduc                       Canton  CT            100    17   M       4 13-19               18:26.0      5:57/M
      16    Todd Fisher                       Norwich  CT           264    42   M       4 40-49               18:29.0      5:58/M
      17    Anthony Farrell                   Waterford  CT         222    18   M       5 13-19               18:33.0      5:59/M
      18    Jeff Arensosn                     East Lyme  CT         193    19   M       6 13-19               18:47.0      6:04/M
      19    Stephen Bessette                  Mystic  CT            255    48   M       5 40-49               18:48.0      6:04/M
      20    Brandy Leclair                    Groton  CT            192    16   F       1 Overall             18:50.0      6:05/M
      21    Brianne Mirecki                   Niantic  CT           265    19   F       2 Overall             18:51.0      6:05/M
      22    Luis Velazquez                    New London  CT        172    34   M       1 30-39               19:11.0      6:11/M
      23    Scott Cote                        Ledyard  CT           356    26   M       7 20-29               19:11.0      6:11/M
      24    Noah Hallisey                     Niantic  CT           156    14   M       7 13-19               19:26.0      6:16/M
      25    Jason Barricklow                  New London  CT        139    33   M       2 30-39               19:36.0      6:19/M
      26    Rick Boyle                        Ringoes  NJ           282    59   M       1 50-59               19:39.0      6:20/M
      27    Megan Papp                        Niantic  CT           153    20   F       1 20-29               19:41.0      6:21/M
      28    Mitchell Kundel                   Westbrook  CT         301    32   M       3 30-39               19:42.0      6:21/M
      29    Gavin Schliever                   Norwich  CT           284    17   M       8 13-19               19:44.0      6:22/M
      30    Martha Merz                       Mystic  CT            275    48   F       1 40-49               19:53.0      6:25/M
      31    Aaron Sheldon                     Oakdale  CT           354    16   M       9 13-19               19:58.0      6:26/M
      32    Patrick Halloran                  Oakdale  CT           331    15   M      10 13-19               20:06.0      6:29/M
      33    Nicholas Barner                   New London  CT        240    32   M       4 30-39               20:15.0      6:32/M
      34    Joe Wojtas                        Stonington  CT        289    48   M       6 40-49               20:18.0      6:33/M
      35    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            330    37   M       5 30-39               20:20.0      6:34/M
      36    Ryan Gieleghem                    Norwich  CT           200    34   M       6 30-39               20:33.0      6:38/M
      37    Michael Cernusca                  New London  CT        302    23   M       8 20-29               20:35.0      6:38/M
      38    Rob Jordan                        Groton  CT            198    45   M       7 40-49               20:36.0      6:39/M
      39    David Tess                        Ledyard  CT           102    40   M       8 40-49               20:45.0      6:42/M
      40    Glenn Coughliun                   Jewett City  CT       190    42   M       9 40-49               20:48.0      6:43/M
      41    Brennan Clark                     New London  CT        367    22   M       9 20-29               20:56.0      6:45/M
      42    Andrew Taylor                     Plymouth  CT           82    22   M      10 20-29               21:06.0      6:48/M
      43    Sara Beland                       Woodbridge  CT        258    16   F       1 13-19               21:08.0      6:49/M
      44    Marcy Withington                  Old Lyme  CT          352    41   F       2 40-49               21:09.0      6:49/M
      45    Bob Buckingham                    New London  CT        137    51   M       2 50-59               21:10.0      6:50/M
      46    Katie Beland                      Woodbridge  CT        256    16   F       2 13-19               21:18.0      6:52/M
      47    Tom Merz                          Mystic  CT            273    18   M      11 13-19               21:21.0      6:53/M
      48    Steve McAuliffe                   Groton  CT            283    48   M      10 40-49               21:21.0      6:53/M
      49    Vince McCurdy                     Waterford  CT         254    54   M       3 50-59               21:24.0      6:54/M
      50    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           179    66   M       1 60-69               21:27.0      6:55/M
      51    Joseph Soper                      Moosup  CT             13    31   M       7 30-39               21:36.0      6:58/M
      52    Denise Scott                      Putnam  CT             44    31   F       1 30-39               21:37.0      6:58/M
      53    Alexander Melesko                 East Lyme  CT         238    24   M      11 20-29               21:41.0      7:00/M
      54    Peter Huoppi                      Uncasville  CT         56    32   M       8 30-39               21:44.0      7:01/M
      55    Rich Werkheiser                   Dublin  PA            175    58   M       4 50-59               21:45.0      7:01/M
      56    John Minzy                        New London  CT        277    24   M      12 20-29               21:47.0      7:02/M
      57    Bryan Fitzpatrick                 Canton  CT            345    17   M      12 13-19               21:56.0      7:05/M
      58    Robert Buckley                    Norwich  CT           201    32   M       9 30-39               21:57.0      7:05/M
      59    Daniel Oreilly                    Niantic  CT           183    25   M      13 20-29               21:59.0      7:05/M
      60    Mike Rouns                        Mystic  CT            299    34   M      10 30-39               22:02.0      7:06/M
      61    Robert Wilkinson                  Niantic  CT            87    33   M      11 30-39               22:06.0      7:08/M
      62    Karl Bishop                       Cheshire  CT          358    13   M      13 13-19               22:07.0      7:08/M
      63    Dexter Goyette                    Danielson  CT         197    65   M       2 60-69               22:09.0      7:09/M
      64    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT           361    52   M       5 50-59               22:12.0      7:10/M
      65    Patrick Day                       New London  CT        145    41   M      11 40-49               22:23.0      7:13/M
      66    Mac Ordonio Jr                    Mystic  CT            293    47   M      12 40-49               22:25.0      7:14/M
      67    Cliora Rosa                       New London  CT        348    36   F       2 30-39               22:26.0      7:14/M
      68    Holly Courville                   Jewett City  CT       195    41   F       3 40-49               22:27.0      7:15/M
      69    Shawn Stebbins                    Niantic  CT            86    32   M      12 30-39               22:28.0      7:15/M
      70    Meghan Flynn Olynciw              Waterford  CT         150    36   F       3 30-39               22:30.0      7:15/M
      71    Brian Hicks                       Clinton  CT           174    20   M      14 20-29               22:36.0      7:17/M
      72    Thesabra Simos                    New London  CT        323    25   M      15 20-29               22:37.0      7:18/M
      73    Albert Caluab                     New London  CT        336    29   M      16 20-29               22:39.0      7:18/M
      74    Mark McConkey                     Old Lyme  CT          308    43   M      13 40-49               22:42.0      7:19/M
      75    Eric Arvidson                     New London  CT        365    44   M      14 40-49               22:43.0      7:20/M
      76    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT         347    38   F       4 30-39               22:46.0      7:21/M
      77    Art Cost                          Ledyard  CT           304    40   M      15 40-49               22:49.0      7:22/M
      78    Tim Wilbur                        East Lyme  CT           5    52   M       6 50-59               22:52.0      7:23/M
      79    Ben Stone                         Niantic  CT           311    51   M       7 50-59               22:54.0      7:23/M
      80    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           252    61   M       3 60-69               22:55.0      7:24/M
      81    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT         305    48   M      16 40-49               23:05.0      7:27/M
      82    Mary Liz Williams                 West Hartford  CT     340    49   F       4 40-49               23:06.0      7:27/M
      83    Jane Blitz                        Princeton  NJ         278    51   F       1 50-59               23:13.0      7:29/M
      84    Russell Vute                      Waterford  CT         180    17   M      14 13-19               23:23.0      7:33/M
      85    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT              6    52   F       2 50-59               23:33.0      7:36/M
      86    Ken Jarika                        New London  CT        245    40   M      17 40-49               23:35.0      7:36/M
      87    Jeff Mazzabufi                    Middlebury  CT        124    49   M      18 40-49               23:38.0      7:37/M
      88    David Huoppi                      Northfield  MA        266    29   M      17 20-29               23:44.0      7:39/M
      89    Emily Maruo                       Northborough  MA      226    16   F       3 13-19               23:46.0      7:40/M
      90    Stephanie Contreas                Ledyard  CT           167    20   F       2 20-29               23:49.0      7:41/M
      91    Aaron Nicel                       Groton  CT            244    22   M      18 20-29               23:50.0      7:41/M
      92    Claire Leatham                    Wyoming  RI           316    42   F       5 40-49               23:58.0      7:44/M
      93    Matthew Labrecque                 New London  CT        123    15   M      15 13-19               24:04.0      7:46/M
      94    Bert Dominguez                    Gaithersburg  MD       41    63   M       4 60-69               24:13.0      7:49/M
      95    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           257    58   M       8 50-59               24:17.0      7:50/M
      96    Scott Todd                        Uncasville  CT         59    54   M       9 50-59               24:19.0      7:51/M
      97    Ellen Scala                       New London  CT        315    57   F       3 50-59               24:21.0      7:51/M
      98    Analisse Rios                     Waterford  CT         346    25   F       3 20-29               24:35.0      7:56/M
      99    Stacey Rfaimondi                  Waterford  CT         307    28   F       4 20-29               24:36.0      7:56/M
     100    Nancy Muenzner                    Norwich  CT             3    45   M      19 40-49               24:37.0      7:56/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Nicholas Miller                   Waterford  CT         142    30   M      13 30-39               24:43.0      7:58/M
     102    Michael St. Pierre                Voluntown  CT          28    45   M      20 40-49               24:45.0      7:59/M
     103    Connor Heap                       New London  CT        149    13   M      16 13-19               24:46.0      7:59/M
     104    Luke Varanko                      Groton  CT            372    53   M      10 50-59               24:49.0      8:00/M
     105    Tim Thomson                       Waterford  CT         274    34   M      14 30-39               24:50.0      8:01/M
     106    Spencer Tess                      Ledyard  CT           103    11   M       1  1-12               24:51.0      8:01/M
     107    Benito Martinez                   Oakdale  CT            14    40   M      21 40-49               24:52.0      8:01/M
     108    Adam Sorensen                     Uncasville  CT        288    31   M      15 30-39               25:00.0      8:04/M
     109    Courtney Stewart                  Oakdale  CT            38    20   F       5 20-29               25:02.0      8:05/M
     110    Karen Short                       New London  CT        286    50   F       4 50-59               25:05.0      8:05/M
     111    Kristyn Wujtewicz                 Bozrah  CT            166    27   F       6 20-29               25:06.0      8:06/M
     112    Jessica Wolchesky                 Norwich  CT           350    29   F       7 20-29               25:13.0      8:08/M
     113    Brent Collins                     Groton  CT             81    24   M      19 20-29               25:17.0      8:09/M
     114    Emily Clark                       New Haven  CT         140    23   F       8 20-29               25:19.0      8:10/M
     115    Jake Stevens                      Branford  CT          279    33   M      16 30-39               25:19.0      8:10/M
     116    Timothy Phillips                  Norwich  CT            29    35   M      17 30-39               25:20.0      8:10/M
     117    Kathleen Buckingham               New London  CT        138    21   F       9 20-29               25:21.0      8:11/M
     118    Chris Soto                        New London  CT        120    30   M      18 30-39               25:25.0      8:12/M
     119    James Ilch                        Mystic  CT             60    40   M      22 40-49               25:26.0      8:12/M
     120    Serena Shafner                    New London  CT        151    16   F       4 13-19               25:27.0      8:13/M
     121    David Warner                      New London  CT        126    35   M      19 30-39               25:27.0      8:13/M
     122    Heather Connell                   Uncasville  CT        291    31   F       5 30-39               25:35.0      8:15/M
     123    Heather Millbach                  Uncasville  CT        129    35   F       6 30-39               25:39.0      8:16/M
     124    Susan Smith                       New London  CT         96    52   F       5 50-59               25:42.0      8:17/M
     125    Dan Arenson                       East Lyme  CT         194    48   M      23 40-49               25:45.0      8:18/M
     126    Jim McCabe                        Waterford  CT         108    47   M      24 40-49               25:46.0      8:19/M
     127    Drew Bishop                       Cheshire  CT          357    9    M       2  1-12               25:47.0      8:19/M
     128    Jeffrey Valliere                  Springfield  VA       112    36   M      20 30-39               25:48.0      8:19/M
     129    Sharon Fisher                     Norwich  CT           263    42   F       6 40-49               25:51.0      8:20/M
     130    Daniel Jutila                     Uncasville  CT         45    33   M      21 30-39               25:56.0      8:22/M
     131    David Sorensen                    Jewett City  CT        16    51   M      11 50-59               25:58.0      8:23/M
     132    Kerri Dewallace                   Waterford  CT         300    44   F       7 40-49               25:59.0      8:23/M
     133    Renee Shamsideen                  Groton  CT             54    48   F       8 40-49               25:59.0      8:23/M
     134    Jim Brown                         Waterford  CT         303    52   M      12 50-59               26:01.0      8:24/M
     135    Patrick Holbert                   Brooklyn  NY          329    30   M      22 30-39               26:01.0      8:24/M
     136    Greg Storer                       Ledyard  CT           165    29   M      20 20-29               26:03.0      8:24/M
     137    Michael Passero                   New London  CT         37    56   M      13 50-59               26:03.0      8:24/M
     138    Carol Myers                       Waterford  CT         332    36   F       7 30-39               26:08.0      8:26/M
     139    Ed Lewis                          Mystic  CT            326    57   M      14 50-59               26:10.0      8:26/M
     140    David Williams                    West Hartford  CT     339    58   M      15 50-59               26:10.0      8:26/M
     141    Gina Serluca                      Waterford  CT         132    34   F       8 30-39               26:11.0      8:27/M
     142    Dave Blance                       New London  CT        191    40   M      25 40-49               26:16.0      8:28/M
     143    Brennan Clark                     New London  CT        366    22   M      21 20-29               26:17.0      8:29/M
     144    Diane Adams                       North Kingstown  RI   327    52   F       6 50-59               26:18.0      8:29/M
     145    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT            171    52   M      16 50-59               26:18.0      8:29/M
     146    Tasha Bull                        Bristow  VA           176    17   F       5 13-19               26:19.0      8:29/M
     147    Jennifer Brown                    Groton  CT            143    27   F      10 20-29               26:20.0      8:30/M
     148    Miah Medeiros                     Ledyard  CT            80    24   F      11 20-29               26:22.0      8:30/M
     149    Mica Millbach                     Uncasville  CT        130    34   M      23 30-39               26:23.0      8:31/M
     150    Marcos Aluanrdo                   Groton  CT            313    41   M      26 40-49               26:28.0      8:32/M
     151    Joe Bondarenla                    New York  NY          298    44   M      27 40-49               26:30.0      8:33/M
     152    Steven Wei                        East Lyme  CT          73    42   M      28 40-49               26:31.0      8:33/M
     153    Tom Thurlow                       Waterford  CT         131    54   M      17 50-59               26:35.0      8:35/M
     154    Hannah Lauson                     Niantic  CT           344    13   F       6 13-19               26:36.0      8:35/M
     155    Ryan Wei                          East Lyme  CT          75     7   M       3  1-12               26:40.0      8:36/M
     156    Gretchen Sonjie                   Canton  CT            182    39   F       9 30-39               26:43.0      8:37/M
     157    George Butts                      West Warwick  RI      173    47   M      29 40-49               26:47.0      8:38/M
     158    Edmond Cheung                     Norwich  CT            55    24   M      22 20-29               26:47.0      8:38/M
     159    Alexandria Kinder                 Uncasville  CT         19    19   F       7 13-19               26:48.0      8:39/M
     160    Holly Sena                        West Hartford  CT     294    37   F      10 30-39               26:52.0      8:40/M
     161    Mary Heap                         New London  CT        148    43   F       9 40-49               26:57.0      8:42/M
     162    Mary Oreilly                      Ridgewood  NF         368    39   F      11 30-39               26:59.0      8:42/M
     163    Bob Myers                         Waterford  CT         334    49   M      30 40-49               27:00.0      8:43/M
     164    Lisa Tess                         Ledyard  CT           105    39   F      12 30-39               27:05.0      8:44/M
     165    Doug MacDonald                    Mystic  CT             62    43   M      31 40-49               27:07.0      8:45/M
     166    Bob Mondani                       Uncasville  CT        259    55   M      18 50-59               27:08.0      8:45/M
     167    Karen Garner                      Old Greenwich  CT     250    49   F      10 40-49               27:14.0      8:47/M
     168    Kathy Pocock                      Uncasville  CT        290    48   F      11 40-49               27:16.0      8:48/M
     169    Michael Price                     Coventry  CT          189    53   M      19 50-59               27:16.0      8:48/M
     170    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            33    75   M       1 70-99               27:21.0      8:49/M
     171    Ashante Mikolayczyk               Plainfield  CT        262    18   F       8 13-19               27:25.0      8:51/M
     172    Melissa Russell                   Houston  TX           248    37   F      13 30-39               27:25.0      8:51/M
     173    Elizbeth Alina                    Groton  CT            370    36   F      14 30-39               27:39.0      8:55/M
     174    Heather Landry                    Norwich  CT            12    25   F      12 20-29               27:40.0      8:55/M
     175    Tom Pachler                       Farmington  CT        312    45   M      32 40-49               27:49.0      8:58/M
     176    Ken McNeil                        Niantic  CT           161    42   M      33 40-49               27:52.0      8:59/M
     177    Holly Carighan                    Norwich  CT           325    38   F      15 30-39               27:52.0      8:59/M
     178    Craig Barnes                      North Stonington  C    90    55   M      20 50-59               27:56.0      9:01/M
     179    Jake Bean                         Ledyard  CT            71    35   M      24 30-39               28:01.0      9:02/M
     180    Michelle Wynne                    Hebron  CT             50    47   F      12 40-49               28:02.0      9:03/M
     181    Chris Jenkins                     Groton  CT            127    38   M      25 30-39               28:08.0      9:05/M
     182    Mark Shipay                       Ledyard  CT           318    31   M      26 30-39               28:10.0      9:05/M
     183    Jacob Covey                       Forked River  NJ      281    19   M      17 13-19               28:11.0      9:05/M
     184    Carly Nasser                      Waterford  CT          89    39   F      16 30-39               28:12.0      9:06/M
     185    Fred Zuleger                      Coventry  RI          136    73   M       2 70-99               28:13.0      9:06/M
     186    Rebecca Warren                    Norwich  CT           235    24   F      13 20-29               28:15.0      9:07/M
     187    Jon Stewart                       Norwich  CT           236    29   M      23 20-29               28:15.0      9:07/M
     188    Joseph Spinnato                   Waterford  CT         310    45   M      34 40-49               28:15.0      9:07/M
     189    Angela Gaudette                   Canterbury  CT        251    35   F      17 30-39               28:17.0      9:07/M
     190    Ellen Wei                         East Lyme  CT          74    12   F       1  1-12               28:18.0      9:08/M
     191    Ryan Hartman                      Oakdale  CT           349    0    M       1  0- 0               28:18.0      9:08/M
     192    William Meehan                    Oakdale  CT           285    36   M      27 30-39               28:21.0      9:09/M
     193    Jim Quinn                         Stonington  CT        276    75   M       3 70-99               28:26.0      9:10/M
     194    Dennis Waslenchuk                 New London  CT        247    59   M      21 50-59               28:30.0      9:12/M
     195    Wendy Michaud                     Windham  CT           335    37   F      18 30-39               28:37.0      9:14/M
     196    Stephanie Twe4dt                  Colchester  CT        229    21   F      14 20-29               28:38.0      9:14/M
     197    Rachel Mikalajczyk                Plainfield  CT        261    34   F      19 30-39               28:39.0      9:15/M
     198    John Bence                        Groton  CT             94    43   M      35 40-49               28:39.0      9:15/M
     199    Kenny David                       Plainfield  CT        260    51   M      22 50-59               28:41.0      9:15/M
     200    David Martineau                   New London  CT        324    23   M      24 20-29               28:44.0      9:16/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Ross Erin Martinuea               Brooklyn  NY          328    28   F      15 20-29               28:44.0      9:16/M
     202    Beth Melanson                     New London  CT        152    25   F      16 20-29               28:45.0      9:16/M
     203    Heidi Preston                     Salem  CT             271    40   F      13 40-49               28:46.0      9:17/M
     204    Jessica Merise                    New London  CT         58    27   F      17 20-29               28:47.0      9:17/M
     205    Max Merise                        New London  CT         57    37   M      28 30-39               28:49.0      9:18/M
     206    Nancy Almeida Crocker             Waterford  CT          26    61   F       1 60-69               28:50.0      9:18/M
     207    Roger Gray                        East Lyme  CT          46    42   M      36 40-49               28:51.0      9:18/M
     208    Joshua Kieth                      Middletown  CT        242    35   M      29 30-39               28:52.0      9:19/M
     209    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           338    64   F       2 60-69               28:52.0      9:19/M
     210    Katie Klevecz                     East Lyme  CT          93    33   F      20 30-39               28:53.0      9:19/M
     211    Samantha Bean                     Ledyard  CT            70    29   F      18 20-29               29:00.0      9:21/M
     212    Tony Mauro                        Northborough  MA      225    49   M      37 40-49               29:18.0      9:27/M
     213    Heather-Renae Powers              Niantic  CT           101    22   F      19 20-29               29:20.0      9:28/M
     214    Kristin Pezzolesi                 New London  CT        121    38   F      21 30-39               29:22.0      9:28/M
     215    Helga Tolles                      Ledyard  CT           237    37   F      22 30-39               29:23.0      9:29/M
     216    Paula Aecher                      Oakdale  CT           268    48   F      14 40-49               29:24.0      9:29/M
     217    Brad Watkins                      Woodbury  CT          269    49   M      38 40-49               29:25.0      9:29/M
     218    Pam Kinder                        Norwich  CT            18    45   F      15 40-49               29:29.0      9:31/M
     219    Chatherine Ickes                  New London  CT        292    29   F      20 20-29               29:33.0      9:32/M
     220    Morgan Tess                       Ledyard  CT           104    14   F       9 13-19               29:35.0      9:33/M
     221    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            364    39   F      23 30-39               29:36.0      9:33/M
     222    Jaquelyn Ross                     Bozrah  CT             61    30   F      24 30-39               29:47.0      9:36/M
     223    Joe Sullivan                      East Lyme  CT         203    32   M      30 30-39               29:50.0      9:37/M
     224    Jill Esernia                      Groton  CT             36    26   F      21 20-29               29:50.0      9:37/M
     225    Linda Smedberg                    Groton  CT             83    40   F      16 40-49               29:51.0      9:38/M
     226    Kim MacDonald                     Mystic  CT             63    41   F      17 40-49               29:52.0      9:38/M
     227    Ed Muenzner                       Norwich  CT             4    46   F      18 40-49               29:52.0      9:38/M
     228    Daniel Bartolucci                 Seymour  CT           109    40   M      39 40-49               29:57.0      9:40/M
     229    Brian Majeski                     Waterford  CT         205    38   M      31 30-39               29:58.0      9:40/M
     230    Sonja Smilincih                   Oakdale  CT           186    31   F      25 30-39               29:58.0      9:40/M
     231    Sylvie Papageorge                 Fairfield  CT         184    26   F      22 20-29               30:08.0      9:43/M
     232    Joanne Myszkowski                 Groton  CT            199    46   F      19 40-49               30:09.0      9:44/M
     233    Ken Shluger                       Waterford  CT         362    56   M      23 50-59               30:13.0      9:45/M
     234    Marty Hausberger                  Norwich  CT           227    45   M      40 40-49               30:14.0      9:45/M
     235    Beth Shluger                      Glastonbury  CT       363    55   F       7 50-59               30:15.0      9:45/M
     236    Jonathan Lambert                  Groton  CT            218    37   M      32 30-39               30:16.0      9:46/M
     237    Sam Lambert                       Groton  CT            220    9    M       4  1-12               30:16.0      9:46/M
     238    Gene Daily                        Harwinton  CT         187    38   M      33 30-39               30:25.0      9:49/M
     239    Samantha Mauro                    Northborough  MA      224    14   F      10 13-19               30:35.0      9:52/M
     240    Yona Gregory                      New London  CT         76    40   F      20 40-49               30:37.0      9:53/M
     241    Len Prokopets                     New London  CT        341    41   M      41 40-49               30:39.0      9:53/M
     242    Lucy Rogers                       Branford  CT          280    30   F      26 30-39               30:43.0      9:55/M
     243    Ryan Brandt                       Waterford  CT         214    13   M      18 13-19               30:44.0      9:55/M
     244    Laurie Kotfer                     Mystic  CT            202    45   F      21 40-49               30:45.0      9:55/M
     245    Joe Adams                         Westerly  RI          228    55   M      24 50-59               30:51.0      9:57/M
     246    Brenda Gentile                    Hebron  CT            270    42   F      22 40-49               30:52.0      9:57/M
     247    Denise Dunning                    Quaker Hill  CT       342    43   F      23 40-49               30:53.0      9:58/M
     248    Cassidy Bancroft                  East Lyme  CT          79    34   F      27 30-39               31:01.0     10:00/M
     249    Pamela Hixon                      Groton  CT             30    47   F      24 40-49               31:09.0     10:03/M
     250    Laurne Woodmansee                 Norwich  CT           317    25   F      23 20-29               31:14.0     10:05/M
     251    Sarah Ford                        Waterford  CT          25    29   F      24 20-29               31:21.0     10:07/M
     252    Terry McDowell                    New London  CT        253    43   F      25 40-49               31:25.0     10:08/M
     253    Corinne Rivera                    East Lyme  CT         246    40   F      26 40-49               31:35.0     10:11/M
     254    Ashley Orefice                    Niantic  CT            31    40   F      27 40-49               31:36.0     10:12/M
     255    Judith Flemming                   Ledyard  CT           157    47   F      28 40-49               31:37.0     10:12/M
     256    Dori Muldowney                    Arlington  VA         233    36   F      28 30-39               31:38.0     10:12/M
     257    Tatyana Makarova                  South Windsor  CT     230    39   F      29 30-39               31:47.0     10:15/M
     258    Tina Patenio                      South Windsor  CT     185    40   F      29 40-49               31:47.0     10:15/M
     259    Adam Sahyouni                     Washington  DC        155    39   M      34 30-39               31:54.0     10:17/M
     260    Kristin Neilson                   Washington  DC        154    34   F      30 30-39               31:54.0     10:17/M
     261    Grace Lauson                      Niantic  CT           343    10   F       2  1-12               31:58.0     10:19/M
     262    Sara Gadson                       Jewett City  CT        24    28   F      25 20-29               32:00.0     10:19/M
     263    Lydia Miller                      Naugatuck  CT          66    15   F      11 13-19               32:05.0     10:21/M
     264    Bill Doherty                      Gaithersburg  MD       39    64   M       5 60-69               32:10.0     10:23/M
     265    Karen Cote                        Jewett City  CT       333    48   F      30 40-49               32:17.0     10:25/M
     266    Lindsey Wood                      Niantic  CT           306    21   F      26 20-29               32:21.0     10:26/M
     267    Victoria Chung                    East Lyme  CT         164    11   F       3  1-12               32:24.0     10:27/M
     268    Angela Wolchesky                  Norwich  CT           351    34   F      31 30-39               32:27.0     10:28/M
     269    Julie Morgan                      Washington  DC        221    29   F      27 20-29               32:44.0     10:34/M
     270    Chris Morgan                      Washington  DC        216    32   M      35 30-39               32:44.0     10:34/M
     271    Chris Sherman Watson              New London  CT        212    42   M      42 40-49               32:46.0     10:34/M
     272    Chloe Sherman Watson              New London  CT        211    12   F       4  1-12               32:47.0     10:35/M
     273    Kathy McCarthy                    Waterford  CT         133    43   F      31 40-49               32:50.0     10:35/M
     274    Arlyn Doherty                     Gaithersburg  MD       40    59   F       8 50-59               32:50.0     10:35/M
     275    Heather Thompson                  Aldie  VA             234    36   F      32 30-39               32:58.0     10:38/M
     276    Larrisa Chevalier                 Mystic  CT            232    36   F      33 30-39               33:01.0     10:39/M
     277    Colleen Caulfield                 Baltic  CT             48    33   F      34 30-39               33:06.0     10:41/M
     278    Steven Alexander                  Ledyard  CT           162    48   M      43 40-49               33:09.0     10:42/M
     279    Michelle Chaffee                  Norwich  CT            88    35   F      35 30-39               33:12.0     10:43/M
     280    Sotan Mauro                       Northborough  MA      267    49   F      32 40-49               33:14.0     10:43/M
     281    Karla Masis                       New London  CT        360    27   F      28 20-29               33:20.0     10:45/M
     282    Julie Gallo                       East Lyme  CT          77    40   F      33 40-49               33:20.0     10:45/M
     283    Ali Coley                         Preston  CT            27    40   F      34 40-49               33:21.0     10:45/M
     284    Sarah Miller                      Westerly  RI           67    31   F      36 30-39               33:22.0     10:46/M
     285    William Miller                    Fairfield  CT          69    61   M       6 60-69               33:27.0     10:47/M
     286    Dawn Martin                       Groton  CT             35    49   F      35 40-49               33:46.0     10:54/M
     287    Lori Pippa                        Middlebury  CT        125    40   F      36 40-49               33:48.0     10:54/M
     288    Kelly Piper                       Jewett City  CT       122    34   F      37 30-39               33:48.0     10:54/M
     289    Heathr Shipley                    Ledyard  CT           320    33   F      38 30-39               33:50.0     10:55/M
     290    Doesnt Follow   Instruction       Bib 318               373     0   M       2  0- 0               33:50.0     10:55/M
     291    Kelly Grigg                       Uncasville  CT         21    22   F      29 20-29               34:00.0     10:58/M
     292    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           241    71   M       4 70-99               34:00.0     10:58/M
     293    Aaron Grigg                       Uncasville  CT         20    17   M      19 13-19               34:00.0     10:58/M
     294    Katrina Schleggelman              Niantic  CT           169    10   F       5  1-12               34:14.0     11:03/M
     295    Frank Ellsworth                   Moosup  CT            113    49   M      44 40-49               34:17.0     11:04/M
     296    Lauren Schleggelman               Niantic  CT           168    40   F      37 40-49               34:20.0     11:05/M
     297    Dawn Ellsworth                    Moosup  CT            114    32   F      39 30-39               34:26.0     11:06/M
     298    Jennifer Duke                     Hebron  CT            272    41   F      38 40-49               34:28.0     11:07/M
     299    Pleasence Downs                   Norwich  CT           144    35   F      40 30-39               34:29.0     11:07/M
     300    Michelle Cochran                  Taftville  CT          52    38   F      41 30-39               34:31.0     11:08/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     301    Patrick Rumberger                 Marlborough  CT       107     7   M       5  1-12               34:42.0     11:12/M
     302    John Rumberger                    Marlborough  CT       106    40   M      45 40-49               34:42.0     11:12/M
     303    Jack MacDonald                    Mystic  CT             64    11   M       6  1-12               34:51.0     11:15/M
     304    Kaylin Hatcher                    Waterford  CT         206    9    F       6  1-12               34:51.0     11:15/M
     305    Melissa Somers                    Waterford  CT         207    32   F      42 30-39               34:53.0     11:15/M
     306    Enna Pierce                       New London  CT        178    12   F       7  1-12               34:53.0     11:15/M
     307    Cornelius Pierce                  New London  CT        177    41   M      46 40-49               34:54.0     11:15/M
     308    Alisha Bishop                     Groton  CT            158    51   F       9 50-59               34:55.0     11:16/M
     309    Peter Demarco                     New London  CT         95    60   M       7 60-69               35:07.0     11:20/M
     310    Lee Williams                      Glastonbury  CT       297    63   M       8 60-69               35:09.0     11:20/M
     311    Yevette Lehn                      Ledyard  CT           209    48   F      39 40-49               35:14.0     11:22/M
     312    Dick Miller                       Orange Park  FL       243    70   M       5 70-99               35:55.0     11:35/M
     313    Anne-Marie Brown                  Hampden  ME           147    43   F      40 40-49               35:58.0     11:36/M
     314    Jason O'Reilly                    Hampden  ME           146    33   M      36 30-39               35:59.0     11:36/M
     315    Beth Holmes                       Groton  CT            319    35   F      43 30-39               35:59.0     11:36/M
     316    Evelyn Spinnato                   Old Lyme  CT           85    44   F      41 40-49               36:05.0     11:38/M
     317    Edward Gadson                     Jewett City  CT        23    30   M      37 30-39               36:11.0     11:40/M
     318    Kailyn Lambrt                     Groton  CT            219    11   F       8  1-12               36:15.0     11:42/M
     319    Lisa Lambert                      Groton  CT            217    37   F      44 30-39               36:15.0     11:42/M
     320    Sarah Miller                      Naugatuck  CT          51    24   F      30 20-29               36:16.0     11:42/M
     321    Patrick Keating                   New London  CT         97    41   M      47 40-49               36:24.0     11:45/M
     322    Pamela Villano                    Uncasville  CT        287    30   F      45 30-39               36:53.0     11:54/M
     323    Alyssa Hunt                       Norwich  CT           134    16   F      12 13-19               36:57.0     11:55/M
     324    George Hunt                       Norwich  CT           135    41   M      48 40-49               36:57.0     11:55/M
     325    Hanna Caluab                      New London  CT        337    30   F      46 30-39               37:06.0     11:58/M
     326    Diane Cain                        North Stonington  C    91    52   F      10 50-59               37:08.0     11:59/M
     327    Ashley Hampton                    Norwich  CT           355    21   F      31 20-29               37:12.0     12:00/M
     328    James Lehn                        Gales Ferry  CT       208    50   M      25 50-59               37:16.0     12:01/M
     329    Cari Dominguez                    Gaithersburg  MD       42    62   F       3 60-69               37:17.0     12:02/M
     330    Barbara Seagraves                 Jewett City  CT        78    47   F      42 40-49               37:23.0     12:04/M
     331    Aimee Beauvais                    Woodstock  CT          53    31   F      47 30-39               37:28.0     12:05/M
     332    Margaret Fellows                  Jewett City  CT        49    38   F      48 30-39               37:44.0     12:10/M
     333    Mary Lewis Rivera                 Uncasville  CT        188    49   F      43 40-49               37:44.0     12:10/M
     334    Chelsea Ennis                     Preston  CT            32    26   F      32 20-29               38:09.0     12:18/M
     335    Kim Barlett                       Norwich  CT           163    31   F      49 30-39               38:14.0     12:20/M
     336    Allison Hamilton                  Charles Town  WV      231    35   F      50 30-39               38:57.0     12:34/M
     337    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            249    63   M       9 60-69               39:14.0     12:39/M
     338    Patience Miller                   Naugatuck  CT          65    13   F      13 13-19               39:45.0     12:49/M
     339    Jonathan Miller                   Naugatuck  CT          68    21   M      25 20-29               39:48.0     12:50/M
     340    Carolyn Ryan                      Groton  CT             98    42   F      44 40-49               40:05.0     12:56/M
     341    Susan Mercado                     Oakdale  CT            84    52   F      11 50-59               40:07.0     12:56/M
     342    Heather Oconnor                   New London  CT        321    31   F      51 30-39               41:11.0     13:17/M
     343    Matthew Smith                     East Lyme  CT         322    32   M      38 30-39               41:12.0     13:17/M
     344    Lisa Stailing                     Plainfield  CT        314    27   F      33 20-29               41:22.0     13:21/M
     345    James Lesoine                     East Stroudsburg  P   296    47   M      49 40-49               41:37.0     13:25/M
     346    Lisa Leen                         East Stroudsburg  P   295    45   F      45 40-49               41:39.0     13:26/M
     347    Ashely Brandt                     Waterford  CT         215    10   F       9  1-12               41:40.0     13:26/M
     348    Kimberly Brandt                   Waterford  CT         213    42   F      46 40-49               41:44.0     13:28/M
     349    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    34    77   M       6 70-99               42:56.0     13:51/M
     350    Claudia Wiersch                   Oakdale  CT            43    57   F      12 50-59               45:54.0     14:48/M
     351    Tamar Grigg                       Uncasville  CT         22    52   F      13 50-59               47:22.0     15:17/M
     352    Patty Vuylsteke                   Uncasville  CT        196    60   F       4 60-69               58:18.0     18:48/M