Animals for Life - Run For Rescue 5K

Age Group Results

April 30, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kasey Sullivan                    Southbury  CT          45   22        1        20:23.0      6:35/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Marcella                     Naugatuck  CT          29   30        2        21:56.0      7:05/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Martorella                  Meriden  CT            31    0       79        34:17.0     11:04/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen McCarthy                  Woodbury  CT           60   12       17        25:41.0      8:17/M
       2    Sharon McCarthy                   Woodbury  CT           61   10       70        31:18.0     10:06/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mason Fitzpatrick                 Middlebury  CT         12   11        6        23:52.0      7:42/M
       2    Riley Fitzpatrick                 Middlebury  CT         13   10       21        25:58.0      8:23/M
       3    Adam Telesca                      Prospect  CT           95   10       25        27:30.0      8:52/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Delp                     Woodbury  CT           82   14       38        28:59.0      9:21/M
       2    Sarah Schivera                    Woodbury  CT           62   13       41        29:15.0      9:26/M
       3    Haley Wolf                        Woodbury  CT           63   13       64        30:58.0      9:59/M
       4    Nicole Crowe                      Woodbury  CT           78   14       65        31:00.0     10:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabrielle West                    Watertown  CT          53   24        9        24:04.0      7:46/M
       2    Macey Apuzzo                      Wallingford  CT         4   21       26        27:33.0      8:53/M
       3    Megan Ladner                      New Haven  CT          70   25       28        27:59.0      9:02/M
       4    Elizabeth Lawton                  Naugatuck  CT          24   27       29        28:02.0      9:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Anderson                    Branford  CT            3   28       57        30:41.0      9:54/M
       2    Craig Poulter                     Waterbury  CT          38   25       59        30:43.0      9:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Northrop                 Woodbury  CT           97   35       13        24:52.0      8:01/M
       2    Deborah Flanagan                  Wallingford  CT        14   32       37        28:46.0      9:17/M
       3    Jolene Thompson                   Oakville  CT           49   31       42        29:19.0      9:27/M
       4    Stephanie Hays                    Cheshire  CT           17   33       45        29:32.0      9:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alfred Hannon                     Danbury  CT            15   32        4        23:06.0      7:27/M
       2    Ian Kosky                         Woodbury  CT           23   33       11        24:34.0      7:55/M
       3    Gregory Hays                                             16   31       15        25:33.0      8:15/M
       4    Jack Rebimbas                     Prospect  CT           67   32       16        25:39.0      8:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Woznicki                   Southington  CT        56   40       12        24:44.0      7:59/M
       2    Eileen Ross                       Southbury  CT          39   48       14        25:29.0      8:13/M
       3    Stephanie Therrien                Oakville  CT           83   44       20        25:56.0      8:22/M
       4    Lisa Levasseur                    Watertown  CT          25   43       30        28:09.0      9:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Morley                     Middlebury  CT         34   49        3        22:58.0      7:25/M
       2    Mike Hesik                        Oxford  CT             92   43        7        23:52.0      7:42/M
       3    Jeff Mazzabufi                    Middlebury  CT         81   49       10        24:10.0      7:48/M
       4    Roy Deoss                         Southbury  CT          68   48       18        25:43.0      8:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Malvey                      Naugatuck  CT         329   52       74        32:23.0     10:27/M
       2    Lisa Lawlor                       Watertown  CT          58   55       80        34:17.0     11:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Thomas                      Oakville  CT           48   50        8        24:03.0      7:45/M
       2    Chris Grice                       Wolcott  CT            86   55       55        30:34.0      9:52/M
       3    Robert Davis                      Naugatuck  CT          10   59       68        31:13.0     10:04/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ann Landry                   Waterbury  CT          93   60       81        34:50.0     11:14/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            76   61        5        23:34.0      7:36/M
       2    Kevin McGowan                     Danbury  CT            32   66       22        26:18.0      8:29/M
       3    Malcolm Todt                      Middlebury  CT         88   66       61        30:46.0      9:55/M
       4    Michael Stern                     Watertown  CT          44   67       69        31:18.0     10:06/M