St Andrews Rhythm Run

Age Group Results

September 24, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5 K

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Rochette                   Colchester  CT        379   10       26        26:30.5      8:33/M
       2    Sarah Praisner                    Colchester  CT        381    9       28        26:45.4      8:38/M
       3    Bridget Anderson                  Colchester  CT        426   10       43        32:27.2     10:28/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marissa Gahnon                    Colchester  CT        404   14       13        24:12.2      7:48/M
       2    Chelsea Ahmed                     Colchester  CT        319   17       15        24:49.0      8:00/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Kehoe                       Colchester  CT        232   21       14        24:35.7      7:56/M
       2    Meghan Kehoe                      Colchester  CT        260   27       23        26:17.7      8:29/M
       3    Jessica Tucker                    Colchester  CT        391   20       50        37:59.5     12:15/M
       4    Allison Monhler                   Hampton  CT           403   29       51        38:15.9     12:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robyn Sleath                      Colchester  CT        310   34       24        26:18.4      8:29/M
       2    Kerry Filloramo                   Colchester  CT        419   30       32        27:35.1      8:54/M
       3    Shannon Diaquila Haynes           Salem  CT             407   35       41        31:16.5     10:05/M
       4    Melissa Bargnesi                  Norwich  CT           384   38       42        32:13.0     10:24/M
       5    Amy Domeika                       Colchester  CT        410   38       49        37:27.5     12:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Lewon                       Colchester  CT        393   43       29        27:20.1      8:49/M
       2    Penney Ahmed                      Colchester  CT        378   48       31        27:33.9      8:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Decker                      Colchester  CT        380   53       17        24:57.1      8:03/M
       2    Vivian Cadenhead                  Hebron  CT            421   51       34        29:02.8      9:22/M
       3    Debbie Bates                      Colchester  CT        395   51       55        39:53.5     12:52/M
       4    Patrice Ashburner-Smith           Colchester  CT        412   59       58        54:09.7     17:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judith McGrath                    Colchester  CT        297   69       39        30:22.9      9:48/M
       2    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT             387   61       54        39:21.7     12:42/M
       3    Pauline Poulin                    Colchester  CT        389   61       59        54:09.9     17:28/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    No Runner   500                                         500   0        57        39:55.0     12:53/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Praisner                   Colchester  CT        382   12       19        25:14.9      8:08/M
       2    Ryan Schulze                      Colchester  CT        398   12       21        25:41.3      8:17/M
       3    John F. Filloramo                 Colchester  CT        418    8       30        27:30.3      8:52/M
       4    Mason Giusti                      Colchester  CT        428   7        45        33:56.4     10:57/M
       5    Ian Domeika                       Colchester  CT        409   7        48        36:27.7     11:45/M
       6    Jacob Leone                       Colchester  CT        423   8        52        38:58.9     12:34/M
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Esteve                       Colchester  CT        390   14        1        18:28.6      5:57/M
       2    Griffin Waller                    Colchester  CT        392   14        3        19:15.0      6:13/M
       3    Michael Sinkewicz                 Colchester  CT        399   14        9        22:56.8      7:24/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Hibino                    Portland  CT          424   28        2        19:09.3      6:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Anderson                     Colchester  CT        414   35        4        19:18.4      6:14/M
       2    Brian Chiarella                   Colchester  CT        383   34        6        21:33.3      6:57/M
       3    Aron Diaquila                     Salem  CT             406   34       18        25:14.8      8:08/M
       4    Raymond Chocoski                  Colchester  CT        431   38       22        26:05.2      8:25/M
       5    Jason Polanski                    Berlin  CT            430   35       25        26:22.5      8:30/M
       6    Al Domeika                        Colchester  CT        408   38       33        27:43.2      8:56/M
       7    Shawn Schulze                     Colchester  CT        315   36       44        33:17.8     10:44/M
       8    Sean Kehoe                        Colchester  CT        201   30       47        36:00.9     11:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Pulse                        Colchester  CT        417   43        7        22:24.0      7:14/M
       2    Jason Apostoleris                 Moodus  CT            429   48        8        22:52.6      7:23/M
       3    Lou Musinski                      Colchester  CT        420   48       16        24:56.4      8:03/M
       4    Tom Praisner                      Colchester  CT        411   42       20        25:39.2      8:16/M
       5    Chris Larosl                      Salem  CT             425   47       35        29:24.3      9:29/M
       6    Luther Hahn                       Colchester  CT        397   43       36        29:33.5      9:32/M
       7    Robert Hurlbut                    Torrington  CT        413   48       37        29:43.8      9:35/M
       8    Kevin Byrne                       New Canaan  CT        400   48       38        30:17.2      9:46/M
       9    Robert Gahnon                     Colchester  CT        405   47       40        30:26.4      9:49/M
      10    Rich Giusti                       Colchester  CT        427   41       46        33:56.7     10:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darrell Netto                     Colchester  CT        386   59       10        22:57.4      7:24/M
       2    Festa Dino                        Oakdale  CT           416   58       11        23:12.0      7:29/M
       3    Doug Saxton                       Colchester  CT        388   53       12        23:49.6      7:41/M
       4    Daniel Leone                      Colchester  CT        422   59       53        38:59.8     12:35/M
       5    Jeb Bates                         Colchester  CT        396   51       56        39:54.8     12:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ficarra Gianni                    Westerly  RI          415   60        5        20:37.3      6:39/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        298   72       27        26:32.8      8:34/M