Quaker Hill Challenge 5K

Overall Finish List

May 15, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Herrera                   Waterford  CT         117    40   M       1 40-49               17:01.4      5:29/M
       2    Harrison Reed                     New Haven  CT          62    23   M       1 20-29               19:54.2      6:25/M
       3    George Werrbach                   Waterford  CT          73    20   M       2 20-29               21:21.5      6:53/M
       4    Cassie Ryan Rasmussen             Quaker Hill  CT       121    28   F       1 20-29               21:46.9      7:01/M
       5    Brian Roscover                    Quaker Hill  CT        67    13   M       1  2-19               22:03.2      7:07/M
       6    Ken Cassar                        Norwich  CT            91    50   M       1 50-59               22:04.8      7:07/M
       7    John Walter                       Niantic  CT           116    45   M       2 40-49               22:19.1      7:12/M
       8    Christopher Burke                 Norwich  CT            59    42   M       3 40-49               22:44.0      7:20/M
       9    Sean Maginess                     Waterford  CT         100    24   M       3 20-29               22:56.0      7:24/M
      10    Michael Mulford                   North Stonington  C    68    49   M       4 40-49               23:59.6      7:44/M
      11    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT          64    48   M       5 40-49               24:20.8      7:51/M
      12    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           119    61   M       1 60-69               24:39.4      7:57/M
      13    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT          69    38   F       1 30-39               24:42.4      7:58/M
      14    Nick Carson                       Quaker Hill  CT       108    12   M       2  2-19               24:54.0      8:02/M
      15    Jeff McPhail                      Quaker Hill  CT        65    50   M       2 50-59               25:40.1      8:17/M
      16    Robert Rasmussen                  Quaker Hill  CT       120    31   M       1 30-39               25:49.4      8:20/M
      17    Rodney Young                      Moosup  CT             92    44   M       6 40-49               26:55.4      8:41/M
      18    Robert Hanna                      Ledyard  CT            89    40   M       7 40-49               28:03.9      9:03/M
      19    James Levering                    Mystic  CT             93    35   M       2 30-39               28:27.0      9:11/M
      20    Clayton Cyr                       Waterford  CT          99    8    M       3  2-19               28:31.0      9:12/M
      21    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           111    70   M       1 70-99               28:31.9      9:12/M
      22    Molly Kosma                       Quaker Hill  CT        36    10   F       1  2-19               28:44.8      9:16/M
      23    Dave Zaldivar                     Waterford  CT         115    47   M       8 40-49               29:25.3      9:29/M
      24    Makayla Carson                    Quaker Hill  CT        16    11   F       2  2-19               29:26.5      9:30/M
      25    Susan Green                       Quaker Hill  CT         8    38   F       2 30-39               29:27.8      9:30/M
      26    Zachary Hanna                     Ledyard  CT            90    16   M       4  2-19               29:31.4      9:31/M
      27    Robert Tourangeau                 Uncasville  CT         96    50   M       3 50-59               30:11.7      9:44/M
      28    Sophia Murphy                     Quaker Hill  CT        41    10   F       3  2-19               30:21.5      9:47/M
      29    Robert Somers                     Waterford  CT          95    33   M       3 30-39               30:39.0      9:53/M
      30    Clyda Dinicola-Fernandez          New London  CT         56    43   F       1 40-49               30:43.5      9:55/M
      31    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           112    63   F       1 60-69               30:44.6      9:55/M
      32    Niko Thibeault                    Waterford  CT          94    10   M       5  2-19               30:54.4      9:58/M
      33    Rich Adams                        New London  CT         87    24   M       4 20-29               30:54.9      9:58/M
      34    Denise Lewis                      Pawcatuck  CT           7    50   F       1 50-59               31:06.5     10:02/M
      35    Aiyana Cyr                        Waterford  CT          21    10   F       4  2-19               31:11.5     10:04/M
      36    Michelle Kenyon                   Waterford  CT          98    38   F       3 30-39               31:20.4     10:06/M
      37    Michaela Green                    Quaker Hill  CT        28     9   F       5  2-19               31:29.7     10:09/M
      38    Veronica Ortiz                    Mystic  CT             85    23   F       2 20-29               31:54.8     10:17/M
      39    Olivia Huge                       Waterford  CT          34     9   F       6  2-19               31:59.3     10:19/M
      40    John Bradley                      Quaker Hill  CT        61    57   M       4 50-59               32:23.9     10:27/M
      41    Jerilyn Reed                      Waterford  CT          55    29   F       3 20-29               33:06.7     10:41/M
      42    Anne Bradley                      Quaker Hill  CT        60    54   F       2 50-59               33:09.1     10:42/M
      43    Annie Leal                        Waterford  CT           9    50   F       3 50-59               33:25.0     10:47/M
      44    Jessie Cleary                     Quaker Hill  CT        18    10   F       7  2-19               33:39.5     10:51/M
      45    Maria Rosa                        Groton  CT             84    25   F       4 20-29               33:43.7     10:53/M
      46    Tim Silva Jr                      Waterford  CT         122    7    M       6  2-19               33:54.2     10:56/M
      47    Tim Silva                         Waterford  CT          74    36   M       4 30-39               33:54.6     10:56/M
      48    Isla McPhail                      Quaker Hill  CT        37    10   F       8  2-19               34:07.8     11:00/M
      49    Erin McBride                      Quaker Hill  CT         4    10   F       9  2-19               34:13.4     11:02/M
      50    Briahna Borysewicz                Quaker Hill  CT        14    11   F      10  2-19               34:23.2     11:05/M
      51    Sydney Tabor                      Waterford  CT          51    10   F      11  2-19               34:24.0     11:06/M
      52    Lisa McCabe                       Waterford  CT          80    46   F       2 40-49               34:38.7     11:10/M
      53    James McCabe                      Waterford  CT          70    47   M       9 40-49               34:39.4     11:11/M
      54    Kaitlyn Morgan                    Waterford  CT          39    10   F      12  2-19               34:39.9     11:11/M
      55    Kristina Kenyon                   Westerly  RI            1    41   F       3 40-49               34:40.4     11:11/M
      56    Liandra Rivera                    Waterford  CT          46     9   F      13  2-19               35:06.1     11:19/M
      57    Lynn Castelpoggi                  Waterford  CT          97    42   F       4 40-49               35:11.1     11:21/M
      58    Shane Curran                      New London  CT         88    24   M       5 20-29               35:13.0     11:22/M
      59    Courtney Dishaw                   Quaker Hill  CT        26     9   F      14  2-19               35:53.9     11:35/M
      60    Todd Branche                      Quaker Hill  CT       106    46   M      10 40-49               35:58.6     11:36/M
      61    Catherine Yao                     Waterford  CT          54    10   F      15  2-19               36:19.1     11:43/M
      62    Tia Dewolf                        Quaker Hill  CT        23     9   F      16  2-19               36:20.5     11:43/M
      63    Amy Paquette                      Guilford  CT          123    27   F       5 20-29               37:06.3     11:58/M
      64    Kelly Bostrom                     Groton  CT             81    24   F       6 20-29               37:12.2     12:00/M
      65    Karla Umland                      Quaker Hill  CT        57    39   F       4 30-39               37:39.3     12:09/M
      66    Samantha Pope                     Quaker Hill  CT        45    10   F      17  2-19               38:02.5     12:16/M
      67    Lucy Walter                       Niantic  CT           118    49   F       5 40-49               38:08.8     12:18/M
      68    Angela Dewolf                     Waterford  CT          24    10   F      18  2-19               38:16.5     12:21/M
      69    Abby Cunningham                   Waterford  CT          20    10   F      19  2-19               38:27.6     12:24/M
      70    Chloe Barlow                      Quaker Hill  CT        12     9   F      20  2-19               38:29.0     12:25/M
      71    Chanda Jean Therrien              Waterford  CT         110    35   F       5 30-39               38:36.8     12:27/M
      72    Scott Barlow                      Quaker Hill  CT       101    49   M      11 40-49               39:01.5     12:35/M
      73    Zachary Robbins                   Quaker Hill  CT       124    10   M       7  2-19               39:03.6     12:36/M
      74    Matt Carson                       Quaker Hill  CT       107    42   M      12 40-49               39:19.9     12:41/M
      75    Amanda Diaz                       Waterford  CT          25    10   F      21  2-19               39:25.5     12:43/M
      76    Anna Tomtania                     Waterford  CT          52    11   F      22  2-19               40:13.8     12:58/M
      77    Ashlee Hancock                    Quaker Hill  CT        30    10   F      23  2-19               40:31.3     13:04/M
      78    Lindsey Branche                   Quaker Hill  CT        15    10   F      24  2-19               40:32.1     13:05/M
      79    Jayne Darras                      Quaker Hill  CT        22     9   F      25  2-19               40:59.1     13:13/M
      80    Sharon Bergel                     Stonington  CT          2    44   F       6 40-49               41:10.9     13:17/M
      81    Benjamin Ladd                     Quaker Hill  CT        72    38   M       5 30-39               41:14.4     13:18/M
      82    Colin Ladd                        Quaker Hill  CT        71    10   M       8  2-19               41:14.9     13:18/M
      83    Kellsey Gambs                     Waterford  CT          29    10   F      26  2-19               41:15.4     13:18/M
      84    Olivia Billis                     Waterford  CT          13     9   F      27  2-19               41:15.9     13:18/M
      85    Annette Gumbs                     Waterford  CT         102    41   F       7 40-49               41:21.2     13:20/M
      86    Annie Feliciano                   Quaker Hill  CT         5    10   F      28  2-19               41:29.2     13:23/M
      87    Tori Johnston                     Waterford  CT          35    10   F      29  2-19               41:43.5     13:27/M
      88    Cassidy Susi                      Quaker Hill  CT        50    10   F      30  2-19               41:44.7     13:28/M
      89    Traci Susi                        Quaker Hill  CT        11    43   F       8 40-49               42:10.5     13:36/M
      90    Michael Elbaum                    Waterford  CT         113    48   M      13 40-49               43:21.7     13:59/M
      91    Nicole Spinnato                   Waterford  CT          48     9   F      31  2-19               43:58.9     14:11/M
      92    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    66    77   M       2 70-99               43:59.3     14:11/M
      93    Glenda Dexter                     Mystic  CT             10    59   F       4 50-59               44:15.4     14:16/M
      94    Amanda Johnson                    Needham  MA           105    25   F       7 20-29               45:43.2     14:45/M
      95    Kaleigh O'Kane                    Waterford  CT          43    11   F      32  2-19               45:44.0     14:45/M
      96    Claudia Wiersch                   Quaker Hill  CT        58    57   F       5 50-59               48:16.2     15:34/M
      97    Sydney Hauser                     Quaker Hill  CT        32    10   F      33  2-19               48:58.7     15:48/M
      98    Rebecca Clark                     Waterford  CT          17    10   F      34  2-19               49:05.9     15:50/M
      99    Alexis Elbaurn                    Waterford  CT          27    10   F      35  2-19               50:19.8     16:14/M
     100    Tamara Tabor                      Waterford  CT         114    40   F       9 40-49               50:22.4     16:15/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Sarah Darras                      Quaker Hill  CT       103    39   F       6 30-39               50:22.9     16:15/M
     102    Marianah Morales                  Quaker Hill  CT        38    10   F      36  2-19               51:00.9     16:27/M
     103    Bernadette Dann                   Candia  NH            104    64   F       2 60-69               51:15.8     16:32/M
     104    Isabella Sonnema                  Quaker Hill  CT        47    10   F      37  2-19               51:34.8     16:38/M
     105    Victoria Muenzner                 Quaker Hill  CT        40     9   F      38  2-19               51:40.3     16:40/M
     106    Isabelle Piccione                 Quaker Hill  CT        44    10   F      39  2-19               51:41.6     16:40/M
     107    Diane Gordon                      Colchester  CT          3    38   F       7 30-39               51:42.0     16:41/M