Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3mi

Age Group Results

March 06, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandy Leclair                    Groton  CT            172   16        1        19:20.0      6:27/M
       2    Tessa Roy                          Stonington  CT       138   16       30        34:58.0     11:39/M
Top

Male 0-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Joseph                      Oakdale  CT           126   15        3        18:11.0      6:04/M
       2    Aaron Sheldon                     Oakdale  CT           139   16        7        18:39.0      6:13/M
       3    Trevor Dominy                     East Haddam  CT       151   12       15        20:10.0      6:43/M
       4    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            173   11       35        25:16.0      8:25/M
       5    Spencer Tess                      Gales Ferry  CT       143   11       37        25:47.0      8:36/M
       6    Connor McGill                     Newport  RI           385   12       40        26:42.0      8:54/M
       7    Christian Montoya                 Waterford  CT         179   8        47        28:45.0      9:35/M
       8    Owen Neistat                      New London  CT        157   12       48        29:15.0      9:45/M
       9    Matthew Candler                   Norwich  CT           175   8        49        29:27.0      9:49/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Coats                       Lincoln  RI           380   25        4        24:17.0      8:06/M
       2    Miah Medeiros                     Mystic  CT            134   24        9        24:57.0      8:19/M
       3    Samantha Morrison                 Absecon  NJ           369   22       15        26:52.0      8:57/M
       4    Shannon Jezek                     Moodus  CT            168   25       17        27:57.0      9:19/M
       5    Leah Dennis                       Norwich  CT           387   26       23        29:17.0      9:46/M
       6    Jill Lawrence                     Wakefield  RI         130   28       29        33:57.0     11:19/M
       7    Aimee Reed                        Pawcatuck  CT         365   27       31        35:03.0     11:41/M
       8    Meryl Loritz                      North Kingstown  RI   375   29       32        35:23.0     11:48/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Murdoch                      Randolph  MA          149   22        1        16:40.0      5:33/M
       2    Casey Neistat                     New London  CT        156   29        5        18:18.0      6:06/M
       3    Jacob Edwards                     Annapolis  MD         150   24        6        18:29.0      6:10/M
       4    Robert Booth                      Middletown  CT        112   23       13        20:02.0      6:41/M
       5    Zac Jezek                         Moodus  CT            169   26       17        20:16.0      6:45/M
       6    Philip Pannenko                   Mystic  CT            382   24       21        21:31.0      7:10/M
       7    Andrew Taylor                     Uncasville  CT        140   22       33        24:58.0      8:19/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Ouillette                   Central Village  CT   161   35        3        20:23.0      6:48/M
       2    Stephanie Croughwell              Jewett City  CT       115   35        5        24:22.0      8:07/M
       3    Katie Roden                       Mystic  CT            158   31        6        24:22.0      8:07/M
       4    Kathleen Hoffman                  Mystic  CT            178   31       13        25:48.0      8:36/M
       5    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI          366   34       14        26:35.0      8:52/M
       6    Lisa Tess                         Gales Ferry  CT       142   39       18        28:02.0      9:21/M
       7    Erin Panciera                     Niantic  CT           364   35       19        28:31.0      9:30/M
       8    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            379   39       24        30:16.0     10:05/M
       9    Allison Keck                      Waterford  CT         128   33       26        31:56.0     10:39/M
      10    Michelle Chaffee                  Jewett City  CT       114   35       33        35:40.0     11:53/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Bessette                    Mystic  CT            167   31        2        16:57.0      5:39/M
       2    Justin Bentley                    Ashaway  RI           110   33        4        18:14.0      6:05/M
       3    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            376   37       19        20:22.0      6:47/M
       4    Scott Spilman                     Gales Ferry  CT       159   35       27        23:18.0      7:46/M
       5    Scott Williams                    Gales Ferry  CT       145   35       34        25:05.0      8:22/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Merz                       Mystic  CT            360   48        2        19:31.0      6:30/M
       2    Bethany McGill                    Westerly  RI          377   41       10        25:20.0      8:27/M
       3    Elizabeth Guidone                 Portsmouth  RI        378   41       11        25:22.0      8:27/M
       4    Betty Brown                       Groton  CT            357   44       12        25:27.0      8:29/M
       5    Eileen Edwards                    N Stonington  CT      370   46       16        26:52.0      8:57/M
       6    Heather Panciera                  Mystic  CT            374   41       20        28:32.0      9:31/M
       7    Annette Montoya                   Waterford  CT         180   46       22        28:46.0      9:35/M
       8    Cindy Roy                          Stonington  CT       137   43       25        30:29.0     10:10/M
       9    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT            381   48       34        36:01.0     12:00/M
      10    Denay Steele                      Niantic  CT           383   46       35        36:07.0     12:02/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Vuono                     Westerly  RI          164   48        8        18:47.0      6:16/M
       2    Stephen Bessette                  Mystic  CT            177   48       10        19:10.0      6:23/M
       3    Scott Edwards                      Stonington  CT       371   47       11        19:22.0      6:27/M
       4    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            363   44       14        20:05.0      6:42/M
       5    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford  CT         356   46       16        20:13.0      6:44/M
       6    Donald Webb                       Old Saybrook  CT      144   49       25        22:36.0      7:32/M
       7    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         361   44       28        23:55.0      7:58/M
       8    Scott Partusan                    Mystic  CT            384   45       30        24:27.0      8:09/M
       9    David Tess                        Gales Ferry  CT       141   40       38        25:48.0      8:36/M
      10    Sean McGill                       Westerly  RI          386   44       41        26:43.0      8:54/M
      11    Andrew Chaney                     Stonington  CT        358   41       43        27:41.0      9:14/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Collins                     Wauregan  CT          160   55        7        24:53.0      8:18/M
       2    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT            166   57        8        24:56.0      8:19/M
       3    Virginia Petersen                 East Haddam  CT       171   51       21        28:34.0      9:31/M
       4    Elizabeth Andstrom                Plainfield  CT        162   56       27        32:44.0     10:55/M
       5    Diane Cain                         Stonington  CT       373   52       28        33:08.0     11:03/M
       6    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             174   55       37        39:32.0     13:11/M
       7    Patty Vuylsteke                   Uncasville  CT        154   59       38        54:25.0     18:08/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Lane                          Westerly  RI          129   51        9        19:02.0      6:21/M
       2    Peter Barbera                     Wakefield  RI         109   54       12        19:29.0      6:30/M
       3    Paul Dominy                       East Haddam  CT       152   50       18        20:18.0      6:46/M
       4    Kurt Hansen                       Mystic  CT            147   56       23        21:42.0      7:14/M
       5    Alfred Garceau                    Wakefield  RI         155   53       24        22:04.0      7:21/M
       6    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        163   55       26        23:14.0      7:45/M
       7    Jim Lawton                        Groton  CT            132   51       31        24:28.0      8:09/M
       8    Greg Johnson                      East Greenwich  RI    125   50       32        24:38.0      8:13/M
       9    Alexander Karpinski                Stonington  CT       127   53       36        25:21.0      8:27/M
      10    Craig Barnes                       Stonington  CT       372   55       39        26:24.0      8:48/M
      11    Bill Billing                      Mystic  CT            359   59       44        27:47.0      9:16/M
      12    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             176   57       50        29:29.0      9:50/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT             113   62       36        38:01.0     12:40/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           148   65       20        20:59.0      7:00/M
       2    Ken Conforto                      Essex  CT             362   64       22        21:36.0      7:12/M
       3    John Curran                       Carolina  RI          165   61       29        24:03.0      8:01/M
       4    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            170   64       51        31:00.0     10:20/M
       5    Jim Lawrence                      Wakefield  RI         131   67       52        33:57.0     11:19/M
       6    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            368   62       56        36:52.0     12:17/M
Top

Men 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           119   75       42        27:15.0      9:05/M
       2    Ronald Berthasavage               Pawcatuck  CT         111   75       45        27:54.0      9:18/M
       3    Fred Zuleger III                  Coventry  RI          146   72       46        28:00.0      9:20/M
       4    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           367   71       53        34:49.0     11:36/M
       5    Bernie Murray                     Waterford  CT         135   75       54        35:29.0     11:50/M
       6    Robert Whipple                    Grosvenor Dale  CT    153   73       55        36:00.0     12:00/M
       7    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT       120   77       57        45:10.0     15:03/M

*Overall place within gender.