Greenville 1 Mile Race

Age Group Results

July 30, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-49 50-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stella Britos                     Lebanon  CT           371   32        2         6:34.7      6:34/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford  CT         374   47        1         6:15.9      6:15/M
Top

Female 1 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aroceli Britos                    Lebanon  CT           373   06       22        12:44.3     12:44/M
Top

Male 1 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Montoya                 Waterford  CT         375   8         7         7:00.6      7:00/M
       2    Ruben Britos Jr                   Lebanon  CT           372   9        21        12:00.4     12:00/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Lazus                        Lebanon  CT           379   27       16        10:12.1     10:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryann Babcock                   Griswold  CT          360   45        5         6:55.2      6:55/M
       2    Spring Cole                       Danielson  CT         359   46       12         8:09.3      8:09/M
       3    Janine Guillet                    Norwich  CT           366   33       15         9:38.6      9:38/M
       4    Melissa Obrien                    Canterbury  CT        378   37       17        10:13.7     10:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Guillet                       Norwich  CT           364   35        3         6:43.3      6:43/M
       2    Brian Carberg                     Griswold  CT          365   43        8         7:25.0      7:25/M
       3    Rodney Iams                       Norwich  CT           363   42       10         7:40.1      7:40/M
       4    Rory Broe                         Norwich  CT           367   42       18        10:41.9     10:41/M
Top

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           369   64       14         9:08.9      9:08/M
       2    Patty Small                       Norwich  CT           370   51       19        11:04.7     11:04/M
       3    Debbie Froio                      Salem  CT             377   50       20        11:46.7     11:46/M
Top

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT           357   52        4         6:44.9      6:44/M
       2    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           376   61        6         6:56.0      6:56/M
       3    Ron Dombrowski                    Uncasville  CT        362   68        9         7:36.3      7:36/M
       4    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           368   70       11         7:58.7      7:58/M
       5    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           361   75       13         8:24.1      8:24/M
       6    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   358   77       23        13:53.1     13:53/M