Steven H. Donahue Memorial

Age Group Results

April 26, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

3 Mile Road Race

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Bessette                  Mystic  CT            239   47        9        19:41.0      6:34/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Lawrence                     Westerly  RI          202   0        56        27:48.0      9:16/M
Top

Female 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Gray                          Pawcatuck  CT         228   10       32        24:10.0      8:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah York                       Pawcatuck  CT         166   19       37        24:21.0      8:07/M
       2    Arie Woods                        Pawcatuck  CT         221   19       39        24:44.0      8:15/M
       3    Heaven Datino                     Pawcatuck  CT         207   14       64        29:43.0      9:54/M
       4    Sarah Balestracci                                       193   18       69        32:17.0     10:46/M
       5    Olivia Bayer                      Stonington  CT        211   11       72        34:13.0     11:24/M
       6    Rane Brower                       North Stonington  C    14   12       90        47:27.0     15:49/M
       7    Megan McNiel                      Pawcatuck  CT         188   16       93        49:36.0     16:32/M
       8    Hannah Robinson                   Pawcatuck  CT         181   15       95        49:37.0     16:32/M
       9    Liza Robinson                     Pawcatuck  CT          24   16       94        49:37.0     16:32/M
      10    Mackenzie Beck                    Canterbury  CT        219   15      100        55:52.0     18:37/M
      11    Helene Donahue                    Pawcatuck  CT          34   15      101        55:53.0     18:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlin Gomes                     Pawcatuck  CT         190   25       43        25:04.0      8:21/M
       2    Molly Larose                      Pawcatuck  CT         195   22       46        25:31.0      8:30/M
       3    Sheridan Riley                    Pawcatuck  CT         156   21       52        26:43.0      8:54/M
       4    Carrie Potts                      Groton  CT            184   24       58        27:53.0      9:18/M
       5    Courtney Steadman                 Westerly  RI          175   29       70        33:27.0     11:09/M
       6    Enin Hayward                      Hartford  CT          243   29       76        38:51.0     12:57/M
       7    Lauren Boucher                    Westerly  RI          198   27       79        40:09.0     13:23/M
       8    Kayla Ald                         Pawcatuck  CT         197   24       82        42:29.0     14:10/M
       9    Kelly McCabe                      Ledyard  CT           245   21       88        46:42.0     15:34/M
      10    Kaitlyn Romanello                 Westerly  RI          205   24       89        46:43.0     15:34/M
      11    Natalie Reeves                    Westerly  RI          199   25       96        52:03.0     17:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT         241   38       21        22:20.0      7:27/M
       2    Stephanie Croughwell              Jewett City  CT       157   35       29        23:56.0      7:59/M
       3    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            231   39       55        27:21.0      9:07/M
       4    Zoe Pike                          Old Lyme  CT          232   35       66        30:51.0     10:17/M
       5    Crysatl Pacheco                   Westerly  RI          246   32       71        33:28.0     11:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jo Robinson                       Pawcatuck  CT         208   44       30        24:05.0      8:02/M
       2    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT         229   42       34        24:14.0      8:05/M
       3    Cindy Ro                          Stonington  CT        158   43       61        28:20.0      9:27/M
       4    Julie Stillman                    Pawcatuck  CT          45   45       62        29:36.0      9:52/M
       5    Karen McNiel                      Pawcatuck  CT         187   41       74        36:42.0     12:14/M
       6    Cindy Nadeau                      Pawcatuck  CT         159   47       98        55:19.0     18:26/M
       7    Mary Lynne Donahue                Pawcatuck  CT          31   47      105        57:55.0     19:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Fisher                    Pawcatuck  CT         170   50       53        26:57.0      8:59/M
       2    Ann Marie Oliveira                Pawcatuck  CT         162   50       83        45:49.0     15:16/M
       3    Virginia Allen                    Pawcatuck  CT         203   59       84        45:49.0     15:16/M
       4    Lynda MacKenzie                   Pawcatuck  CT         204   59       85        45:50.0     15:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           251   63       57        27:51.0      9:17/M
       2    Karen Jolly                       Westerly  RI          171   68      102        56:08.0     18:43/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Donahue                       Pawcatuck  CT         179   16        1        17:57.0      5:59/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant   257                                       257    0       50        26:17.0      8:46/M
       2    Participant    20                                        20    0      104        57:55.0     19:18/M
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Robinson                    Pawcatuck  CT          23   1        33        24:12.0      8:04/M
       2    Ethan Allen                       Stonington  CT        214   7        59        28:18.0      9:26/M
Top

male 11-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Defanti                      Kennebunk             247   17        7        19:26.0      6:29/M
       2    Kieran Thornell                   Stonington  CT        220   12       11        20:24.0      6:48/M
       3    Ethan Murphy                      Pawcatuck  CT         248   14       15        21:04.0      7:01/M
       4    Ryan Buck                         Pawcatuck  CT         255   19       28        23:35.0      7:52/M
       5    Michael Moore                     Pawcatuck  CT         236   19       41        25:01.0      8:20/M
       6    Christopher Blanco                Pawcatuck  CT         226   18       65        30:06.0     10:02/M
       7    Nicholas Robinson                 Pawcatuck  CT         206   13       86        45:50.0     15:17/M
       8    Owen Donahue                      Pawcatuck  CT          43   11       92        49:23.0     16:28/M
       9    Tyler Lord                        Westerly  RI           35   16       99        55:34.0     18:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Devine                        Groton  CT            183   28       10        20:17.0      6:46/M
       2    Michael Fernandes                 Pawcatuck  CT         185   25       12        20:28.0      6:49/M
       3    Schmidt Peter                                           194   26       17        22:05.0      7:22/M
       4    Tyler McKenna                     Pawcatuck  CT           5   22       22        22:22.0      7:27/M
       5    Michael Toarchida                 Pawcatuck  CT         235   20       24        22:47.0      7:36/M
       6    Chris Gracly                      Westerly  RI          182   25       25        22:54.0      7:38/M
       7    Justin McKenna                    Pawcatuck  CT         155   27       31        24:09.0      8:03/M
       8    Chase Carnot                      New London  CT        165   26       35        24:16.0      8:05/M
       9    Jared Riley                       Pawcatuck  CT         244   22       40        24:56.0      8:19/M
      10    Nicholas Robinson                 Pawcatuck  CT         196   25       49        25:52.0      8:37/M
      11    Jacob Chronister                  Pawcatuck  CT         234   23       63        29:36.0      9:52/M
      12    Tom Defanti                       Pawcatuck  CT         253   20       75        36:43.0     12:14/M
      13    Stephen Bessette                  Pawcatuck  CT         218   26       77        40:07.0     13:22/M
      14    Thomas Duncan                     West Kingstown  RI    176   26       78        40:07.0     13:22/M
      15    Nick Vartabedian                  Pawcatuck  CT         249   24       80        41:34.0     13:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            217   37        6        19:20.0      6:27/M
       2    Shaun Savoie                      Essex  CT             242   30        8        19:29.0      6:30/M
       3    Brian Cheiiel                     Niantic  CT           233   36       26        22:56.0      7:39/M
       4    Timothy Morgan                    Pawcatuck  CT         191   39       27        23:24.0      7:48/M
       5    Jeff Burgess                      Pawcatuck  CT         168   38       45        25:17.0      8:26/M
       6    Michael Allen                     Stonington  CT        213   36       60        28:19.0      9:26/M
       7    Dan Holdridge                     Preston  CT           222   38       81        41:52.0     13:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          256   46        2        18:04.0      6:01/M
       2    Stephen Bessette                  Mystic  CT            240   48        3        18:33.0      6:11/M
       3    Micheal Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT         167   42        4        18:56.0      6:19/M
       4    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            216   44        5        19:04.0      6:21/M
       5    Kevin Riley                       Pawcatuck  CT         189   41       18        22:09.0      7:23/M
       6    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         227   44       20        22:15.0      7:25/M
       7    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT         237   46       23        22:23.0      7:28/M
       8    Kenny Dodnhue                     Pawcatuck  CT         254   42       36        24:20.0      8:07/M
       9    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C   252   40       44        25:15.0      8:25/M
      10    Pete Robinson                     Pawcatuck  CT         209   44       54        26:59.0      9:00/M
      11    Matt Brower                       Pawcatuck  CT         223   44       67        31:58.0     10:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Philip Plouffe                    Mystic  CT            163   53       14        20:38.0      6:53/M
       2    Skip Hoffman                      Ashaway  RI           210   50       16        21:20.0      7:07/M
       3    Bill Kmetz                        Cumberland  RI        172   52       68        32:15.0     10:45/M
       4    Ray Bayer                         Stonington  CT        212   50       73        34:13.0     11:24/M
       5    Tim Reeves                        Westerly  RI          200   52       97        52:04.0     17:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gianni Ficarra                    Westerly  RI          225   60       13        20:33.0      6:51/M
       2    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           186   61       19        22:11.0      7:24/M
       3    Jim Holdridge                     North Stonington  C   238   60       91        48:02.0     16:01/M
       4    Melvin Jolly                      Westerly  RI          169   68      103        56:09.0     18:43/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        215   71       38        24:29.0      8:10/M
       2    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           250   70       42        25:01.0      8:20/M
       3    Ron Berthasavage                  Pawcatuck  CT         173   75       47        25:39.0      8:33/M
       4    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           164   75       48        25:51.0      8:37/M
       5    John Bates                        Pawcatuck  CT         230   75       51        26:42.0      8:54/M
       6    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   192   77       87        46:30.0     15:30/M