Block Island Turkey Trot 5 K

Age Group Results

November 26, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Storer                   West Simsbury  CT     477   13       36        24:10.2      7:48/M
       2    Racheal Glackin                   Centerport  NY        341   13       41        24:46.3      7:59/M
       3    Olivia Hammond                    Ipswich  MA           324   15       42        24:55.6      8:02/M
       4    Megan Merkler                     Belmar  NJ            319   11       47        25:03.0      8:05/M
       5    Anna Giannuzzi                                          486   13       49        25:04.8      8:05/M
       6    Erin Merkler                      Belmar  NJ            320   9        50        25:20.3      8:10/M
       7    Dana Glackin                      Centerport  NY        343   11       51        25:23.6      8:11/M
       8    Anna Aubrey                       Clarks Summit  PA     222   13       66        27:25.2      8:51/M
       9    Lily Schaeffer                    Darien  CT            358   11       74        28:56.6      9:20/M
      10    Saffron Reilly                    Chester  CT           337   11       83        30:27.7      9:49/M
      11    Annie O'Connor                    Newtown  CT           251   13       91        31:39.0     10:13/M
      12    Amelia Spillane                   Yarmouth Port  MA     353   8        93        31:57.5     10:18/M
      13    Bridgette Keane                   Block Island  RI      280   12      102        34:38.6     11:10/M
      14    Emma Schaeffer                    Darien  CT            359   11      107        35:42.6     11:31/M
      15    Alexandra Garham                  Greene  RI            466   9       108        35:42.9     11:31/M
      16    Julia Gasner                      Block Island  RI      257   10      109        35:55.1     11:35/M
      17    Kate Beinkampen                   Haverford  PA         228   10      110        36:03.1     11:38/M
      18    Julianna Filippone                Block Island  RI      451   11      114        37:06.9     11:58/M
      19    Sarah Mellor                      Little Silver  NJ     249   14      118        37:23.5     12:04/M
      20    Kat McLlaughlin                   East Greenwich  RI    332   12      121        37:50.8     12:12/M
      21    Mary Mellor                       Little Silver  NJ     248   16      125        39:05.4     12:36/M
      22    Olivia Barber                     Wakefield  RI         315   9       128        40:44.0     13:08/M
      23    Fiona Crawford                    Block Island  RI      333   11      130        41:36.3     13:25/M
      24    Evaleen Deane                     Block Island  RI      291   12      132        41:58.9     13:32/M
      25    Kelsey Galliant                                         462   15      133        41:59.8     13:33/M
      26    Honor Reilly                      Chester  CT           336   9       137        42:15.7     13:38/M
      27    Hope Roosa                        Block Island  RI      470   12      143        43:05.8     13:54/M
      28    Dakota Littlefield                Block Island  RI      283   4       146        43:46.5     14:07/M
      29    Sarah Aubrey                      Clarks Summit  PA     226    7      147        43:48.5     14:08/M
      30    Miranda Hastings                  Great Barrington  M   278   9       151        44:28.1     14:21/M
      31    Catherine Mellor                  Little Silver  NJ     246   11      156        44:53.1     14:29/M
      32    Judy Terney                       Block Island  RI      478   0       167        46:15.7     14:55/M
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaixen Hall                       Block Island  RI      242   16        7        19:54.0      6:25/M
       2    Keegan True                       Williamsburg  VA      258   16        8        20:00.5      6:27/M
       3    Calvin Aubrey                     Clarks Summit  PA     224   17       12        20:52.9      6:44/M
       4    Richie Conant                     Block Island  RI      232   13       13        20:56.6      6:45/M
       5    Nate Vigeant                      Coventry  RI          311   13       14        21:11.9      6:50/M
       6    David Beck                                              468   0        25        22:49.3      7:22/M
       7    Jeff Turner                       Williamsburg  VA      261   15       28        23:01.9      7:25/M
       8    Nicholas McGarry                  Barrington  RI        331   14       31        23:24.4      7:33/M
       9    Braeden True                      Williamsburg  VA      259   13       33        23:40.1      7:38/M
      10    Shaun Vigeant                     Coventry  RI          312   15       38        24:21.8      7:51/M
      11    Cole McGinnes                     Block Island  RI      489   8        40        24:40.3      7:57/M
      12    Gavin Smith                       Block Island  RI      268   12       48        25:04.1      8:05/M
      13    Aidan Hammond                     Ipswich  MA           325   11       59        26:36.8      8:35/M
      14    Teddy Meiners                     Hackettstown  NJ      279   14       62        27:02.3      8:43/M
      15    Patrick Spillane                                        498   10       63        27:17.4      8:48/M
      16    Daniel Cullen                     Block Island  RI      328   8        73        28:53.5      9:19/M
      17    Jameson Podain                    Block Island  RI      456   13       84        30:28.2      9:50/M
      18    Miles Corayer                     Wakefield  RI         321   9        95        33:02.0     10:39/M
      19    Andrew McGarry                    Block Island  RI      472   10       96        33:15.4     10:44/M
      20    Dylan Hickey                      Block Island  RI      481   11       98        33:33.7     10:49/M
      21    Thomas Spillane                   Yarmouth Port  MA     352   6       100        33:48.8     10:54/M
      22    Aidan Glackin                     Centerport  NY        345   8       103        35:05.9     11:19/M
      23    William William                                         480   12      112        36:19.2     11:43/M
      24    Austin Gorham                     Greene  RI            465   11      126        40:16.4     12:59/M
      25    Tim Connor                        Block Island  RI      234    8      129        41:25.0     13:22/M
      26    Seamus Hemingway                  Block Island  RI      275   9       134        42:02.1     13:34/M
      27    Jayden Smith                      Block Island  RI      269   8       135        42:03.9     13:34/M
      28    Luke Rossa                        Block Island  RI      469   9       144        43:08.9     13:55/M
      29    Ryan Merkler                      Belmar  NJ            318   5       157        45:12.6     14:35/M
      30    Brendan Nerkler                   Belmar  NJ            316   13      158        45:47.0     14:46/M
      31    Steven Wilk Jr                    Block Island  RI      494   7       164        45:58.3     14:50/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Delia                      Williamstown  MA      495   21        2        17:47.6      5:44/M
       2    Kelsey Oneil                      Narragansett  RI      293   24       24        22:24.6      7:14/M
       3    Irina Murphy                      Block Island  RI      349   25       64        27:20.8      8:49/M
       4    Jamie Gagnon                      Newport  RI           240   20       79        29:29.7      9:31/M
       5    Jennifer Fournier                 West Warwick  RI      306   28       97        33:26.8     10:47/M
       6    Jill Closter                      Block Island  RI      475   29      152        44:28.7     14:21/M
       7    Chelsea Plelan                    Block Island  RI      350   29      153        44:29.6     14:21/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bradley Turner                    Williamsburg  VA      256   18        1        16:33.7      5:20/M
       2    Zachary Rice                      Saunderstown  RI      274   23       21        21:50.6      7:03/M
       3    Nate Johnston                     Narragansett  RI      273   23       27        22:54.4      7:23/M
       4    Ken Blount                        Torrington  CT        272   29       37        24:13.7      7:49/M
       5    Seamus Gildner                    Merrimac  MA          327   20       45        24:58.3      8:03/M
       6    Nicholas Licht                    Branford  CT          303   27       72        28:15.5      9:07/M
       7    Steven Wilk                       Block Island  RI      493   29      165        46:02.0     14:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Hynch                   New York  NY          286   31        6        19:53.0      6:25/M
       2    Kate Hirsh                        Zip Not Provided  N   287   31       19        21:46.0      7:01/M
       3    Casey Jones                       Winsted  CT           271   36       35        24:07.2      7:47/M
       4    Jennifer Katz                     Branford  CT          243   37       43        24:56.7      8:03/M
       5    Michele Gay                       Ridgefield  CT        500   39       52        25:25.3      8:12/M
       6    Alvin Rethore                     Block Island  RI      263   33       57        25:45.3      8:18/M
       7    Kate Mello                        Block Island  RI      492   35       75        29:02.3      9:22/M
       8    Meredith Barber                   Wakefield  RI         314   37       86        30:46.3      9:55/M
       9    Katie Gailacher                   Norwalk  CT           294   34      136        42:04.6     13:34/M
      10    Wendy Zhu                         Newport  RI           255   37      140        42:42.2     13:46/M
      11    Kate Ryan                         Block Island  RI      455   33      148        43:49.0     14:08/M
      12    Heather Russo                     Block Island  RI      284   36      150        44:03.7     14:13/M
      13    Sarah Szsbo                       Block Island  RI      487   36      154        44:30.6     14:21/M
      14    Colleen Ernst                     Block Island  RI      488   32      155        44:32.8     14:22/M
      15    Tara Grskovic                     Midland Park  NJ      310   37      160        45:48.2     14:46/M
      16    Alison Corayer                    Wakefield  RI         322   38      162        45:49.5     14:47/M
      17    Sharon Cattera                    Block Island  RI      346   37      173        50:01.1     16:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Hill                         New York  NY          285   36        3        18:46.3      6:03/M
       2    Matthew Dirzuis                   Zip Not Provided  C   288   33        4        19:26.1      6:16/M
       3    Chris Rethore                     Block Island  RI      264   30       22        22:03.2      7:07/M
       4    Patrick Conlon                    Haverhill  MA         267   34       26        22:52.7      7:23/M
       5    Derek Demaggio                    Greenville  RI        290   37       67        27:34.8      8:54/M
       6    Dean Weidman                      Tiverton  RI          254   35       81        29:31.2      9:31/M
       7    Robert Barber                     Wakefield  RI         313   38       88        30:57.9      9:59/M
       8    Jeremy Fournier                   West Warwick  RI      307   30      120        37:30.3     12:06/M
       9    Pat Eveans                        Block Island  RI      491   36      145        43:45.6     14:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dede Beck                         New Canaan  CT        467   49       17        21:39.0      6:59/M
       2    Jen Mellor                        Little Silver  NJ     247   49       34        24:06.1      7:46/M
       3    Marea Mott                        Block Island  RI      340   47       55        25:36.8      8:15/M
       4    Diane Boston                      Old Greenwich  CT     464   45       58        26:06.5      8:25/M
       5    Reen Kemmerer                     Zip Not Provided  C   326   45       60        26:37.5      8:35/M
       6    Carolyn McGarry                                         330   42       70        27:39.0      8:55/M
       7    Kellie Brown                      Newport  RI           230   43       77        29:24.9      9:29/M
       8    Donna Bradley                     Newport  RI           229   40       78        29:29.3      9:31/M
       9    Lisa O'Connor                     Newtown  CT           252   44       80        29:30.2      9:31/M
      10    Melissa Kiley                     Waltham  MA           244   42       92        31:52.9     10:17/M
      11    Amy Hickey                        Block Island  RI      482   43       99        33:34.4     10:50/M
      12    Kristen Kiley                     East Greenwich  RI    360   46      101        34:35.4     11:09/M
      13    Deirdre Garrahan                  Jersey City  NJ       461   41      106        35:26.5     11:26/M
      14    Jennifer Phillips                 Block Island  RI      496   49      116        37:17.5     12:02/M
      15    Melissa Culbert                   Block Island  RI      453   40      119        37:27.3     12:05/M
      16    Shari Glackin                     Centerport  NY        342   43      123        38:04.5     12:17/M
      17    Laura McTeague                    Zip Not Provided  C   270   42      124        38:28.9     12:25/M
      18    Wendy Crawford                    Block Island  RI      334   45      131        41:50.3     13:30/M
      19    Jody Reilly                       Chester  CT           338   41      138        42:18.6     13:39/M
      20    Elizabeth Connor                  Block Island  RI      233   42      141        42:45.4     13:47/M
      21    Mille McGinne                     Block Island  RI      490   43      142        42:46.0     13:48/M
      22    Jean Aubrey                       Clarks Summit  PA     225   48      149        44:00.0     14:12/M
      23    Shannon McAloon                   Belmar  NJ            317   41      161        45:48.9     14:46/M
      24    Suemarie Sanabria                 Westwood  NJ          308   48      168        46:38.0     15:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Cotter                                             463   49        5        19:52.5      6:25/M
       2    Martin Mickus                     New York  NY          289   42        9        20:08.5      6:30/M
       3    Rick Mancini                      West Kingstown  RI    292   41       10        20:37.6      6:39/M
       4    Ted Mellor                        Little Silver  NJ     250   49       15        21:22.4      6:54/M
       5    Tom Hammond                       Hamilton  MA          323   47       16        21:28.7      6:55/M
       6    Jos Filippone                     Block Island  RI      299   40       20        21:50.0      7:03/M
       7    Kevin Rethore                     Block Island  RI      262   44       23        22:13.6      7:10/M
       8    Bill Aubrey                       Clarks Summit  PA     223   48       29        23:04.1      7:26/M
       9    Mark Fagan                        Block Island  RI      295   49       32        23:27.2      7:34/M
      10    Sean McGarry                      Block Island  RI      473   46       39        24:33.6      7:55/M
      11    C Gay                             Ridgefield  CT        499   40       53        25:25.6      8:12/M
      12    Chris O'Connor                    Newtown  CT           253   45       61        26:59.8      8:42/M
      13    Tobb McGavy                       Block Island  RI      329   44       71        27:39.4      8:55/M
      14    Rick Halvey                       La Verne  CA          347   42       82        29:38.4      9:34/M
      15    Doug Abnies                       Block Island  RI      356   46       94        32:50.4     10:35/M
      16    Aidan Glackin                     Centerport  NY        344   44      104        35:08.4     11:20/M
      17    Tim Keane                         Block Island  RI      281   46      115        37:09.0     11:59/M
      18    Jeff Seymour                      Sussex  NJ            309   40      159        45:47.6     14:46/M
      19    Chris Garrhan                     Jersey City  NJ       460   40      163        45:54.2     14:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arlene Estey                      South Wellfleet  MA   457   59       54        25:28.8      8:13/M
       2    Christine Cardoza                 Blackstone  MA        231   59       69        27:37.7      8:55/M
       3    Lisa Mael                         Bloomsburg  PA        245   52       76        29:23.6      9:29/M
       4    Liz Dickinson                     Brooklyn  NY          296   52       85        30:32.3      9:51/M
       5    Virginia Olson                                          459   55       90        31:35.0     10:11/M
       6    Claire Costello                   Block Island  RI      479   50      111        36:17.9     11:42/M
       7    Kathleen Coords                   Rye  NY               235   53      113        36:49.1     11:53/M
       8    Linda Closter                     Block Island  RI      474   57      169        48:34.8     15:40/M
       9    Michele Phelan                    Block Island  RI      298   58      170        48:35.4     15:40/M
      10    Lucinda Hastings                  Great Barrington  M   277   53      172        49:37.8     16:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    K C Perry                         Block Island  RI      282   54       11        20:46.2      6:42/M
       2    Mark Schwager                     East Greenwich  RI    339   55       18        21:43.6      7:00/M
       3    Rob Coords                        Rye  NY               236   53       44        24:57.7      8:03/M
       4    Michael Deveis                    Block Island  RI      454   59       46        24:59.4      8:04/M
       5    Rob Olson                                               458   56       56        25:39.6      8:16/M
       6    David Roosa                       Block Island  RI      471   55       89        31:28.5     10:09/M
       7    James Reilly                      Killingworth  CT      335   56      105        35:14.4     11:22/M
       8    Mark Vaillenaurt                  Block Island  RI      497   51      117        37:18.2     12:02/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Barber                  Westerly  RI          227   63       68        27:36.8      8:54/M
       2    Giella Weissbach Licht            Branford  CT          305   64      127        40:32.7     13:05/M
       3    Pam Hinthorn                      Block Island  RI      300   69      139        42:36.3     13:45/M
       4    Connie Finn                       Block Island  RI      483   67      171        48:35.8     15:40/M
       5    Ruth Pertido                      Block Island  RI      354   70      174        51:35.6     16:38/M
       6    Susan Bush                        Block Island  RI      351   65      175        51:38.0     16:39/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           297   62       30        23:22.9      7:32/M
       2    Jim Hinthorn                      Block Island  RI      452   62       65        27:22.1      8:50/M
       3    Jakob Licht                       Branford  CT          304   66       87        30:56.1      9:59/M
       4    Matthew Pisani                    Niantic  CT           266   68      122        37:57.4     12:15/M
       5    Richard Lashbrook                 Groton  CT            265   66      166        46:13.0     14:55/M
       6    George Raymond                    Lenox  MA             276   77      176      1:15:38.0     24:24/M