Memorial Day Bearathon 5k

Overall Finish List

May 30, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Leylard  CT            75    27   M   ***/20   20-39            15:11.2      4:54/M
       2    Tom Bousquet                      Westerly  RI          103    29   M   ***/20   20-39            16:28.7      5:19/M
       3    Casey Neistat                     New London  CT         79    30   M   ***/20   20-39            16:50.6      5:26/M
       4    Richard Clapp                     Narragansett  RI      120    30   M     1/20   20-39            18:05.6      5:50/M
       5    Boumenot, Michael                 Pawcatuck  CT          42    42   M     1/34   40-99            19:29.3      6:17/M
       6    Williams, Todd                    Stonington  CT         43    43   M     2/34   40-99            19:49.0      6:24/M
       7    Karl Bishop                       Cheshire  CT           85    13   M     1/12    1-19            19:53.1      6:25/M
       8    Michael Irons                     Mystic  CT             92    27   M     2/20   20-39            19:54.9      6:25/M
       9    Teddy Peglon                      Old Mystic  CT        136    16   M     2/12    1-19            20:18.6      6:33/M
      10    John McGrane                      Farmington  CT        126    54   M     3/34   40-99            20:23.3      6:35/M
      11    John Harwell                      Mystic  CT            161    37   M     3/20   20-39            20:29.6      6:36/M
      12    Liz Hutchins                      Pawcatuck  CT          94    17   F   ***/14    1-19            20:46.3      6:42/M
      13    Cassar, Kenneth                   Norwich  CT            20    50   M     4/34   40-99            20:47.5      6:42/M
      14    Abe B?                            Westerly  RI           81    12   M     3/12    1-19            20:59.2      6:46/M
      15    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            139    45   M     5/34   40-99            20:59.9      6:46/M
      16    Tim Devine                        Groton  CT            143    28   M     4/20   20-39            21:08.3      6:49/M
      17    Stephen Edwards                   Leylard  CT            89    34   M     5/20   20-39            21:16.5      6:52/M
      18    Le Clair, Eric                    Stonington  CT         62    18   M     4/12    1-19            21:17.2      6:52/M
      19    Liam Haller                       Mystic  CT            111    20   M     6/20   20-39            21:37.0      6:58/M
      20    Scot Mente                        Mystic  CT            127    39   M     7/20   20-39            21:39.9      6:59/M
      21    Dane Cox                          New London  CT         98    23   M     8/20   20-39            21:48.7      7:02/M
      22    Eudy, Joshua                      Groton  CT              8    33   M     9/20   20-39            21:52.0      7:03/M
      23    David Bessette                    Pawcatuck  CT          93    58   M     6/34   40-99            21:58.9      7:05/M
      24    Philip Plouffe                    Mystic  CT            141    53   M     7/34   40-99            22:14.0      7:10/M
      25    Chase Vaughan                     Stonington  CT        167    18   M     5/12    1-19            22:16.6      7:11/M
      26    Stephanie Stearns                 Mystic  CT            102    15   F   ***/14    1-19            22:19.8      7:12/M
      27    Theresa Reynolds                  Pawcatuck  CT          73    15   F   ***/14    1-19            22:24.0      7:14/M
      28    Newcity, Greg                     Stonington  CT         13    16   M     6/12    1-19            22:36.1      7:17/M
      29    Ramm, Kyle                        Columbia  CT           37    24   M    10/20   20-39            22:55.2      7:24/M
      30    Netto, Darrell                    Colchester  CT         48    59   M     8/34   40-99            23:04.2      7:26/M
      31    Emily Bandy                       Mystic  CT            123    24   F     1/24   20-39            23:06.7      7:27/M
      32    Shannon Heist                     Mystic  CT             83    25   F     2/24   20-39            23:07.6      7:27/M
      33    Mulford, Michael                  North Stonington  C    19    49   M     9/34   40-99            23:09.1      7:28/M
      34    Paul Berlam                       Pawcatuck  CT         119    51   M    10/34   40-99            23:19.3      7:31/M
      35    Schlesselman, Michael             Niantic  CT            50    47   M    11/34   40-99            23:36.6      7:37/M
      36    Coutant, Michael                  Groton  CT             66    37   M    11/20   20-39            23:42.1      7:39/M
      37    Abbett, Julie                     Old Greenwich  CT      55    36   F     3/24   20-39            23:49.5      7:41/M
      38    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           114    61   M    12/34   40-99            23:56.1      7:43/M
      39    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT          99    46   M    13/34   40-99            23:58.5      7:44/M
      40    Paul Kezer                        Stonington  CT        118    45   M    14/34   40-99            24:00.0      7:45/M
      41    Vann, Lia                         Mystic  CT              4    18   F     1/14    1-19            24:11.3      7:48/M
      42    Drew Lyon                         Stonington  CT         84    18   M     7/12    1-19            24:21.4      7:51/M
      43    Mendez, Molly                     Bristol  CT            64    27   F     4/24   20-39            24:21.9      7:51/M
      44     Chroeder,pam                                             9    43   F     1/28   40-99            24:23.9      7:52/M
      45    Paul, Jeffrey                     Leylard  CT            65    23   M    12/20   20-39            24:28.4      7:54/M
      46    Gary Hebert                       Norwich  CT           110    46   M    15/34   40-99            24:42.5      7:58/M
      47    Chris Madren                      Pensacola  FL          87    28   M    13/20   20-39            24:43.2      7:58/M
      48    Moore, Rebecca                    Stonington  CT         40    18   F     2/14    1-19            24:54.5      8:02/M
      49    Mary Griffin                      Westerly  RI          107    51   F     2/28   40-99            24:56.0      8:03/M
      50    Kelsey Seddon                     Westerly  RI          101    24   F     5/24   20-39            24:59.8      8:04/M
      51    David Seddon                      Rumford  RI           125    53   M    16/34   40-99            25:00.2      8:04/M
      52    Galisewski, Lauren                Leylard  CT            16    27   F     6/24   20-39            25:11.2      8:07/M
      53    Paula Reid                        Stonington  CT        135    47   F     3/28   40-99            25:11.6      8:07/M
      54    Rafael Arriaga                    Groton  CT            145    28   M    14/20   20-39            25:24.1      8:12/M
      55    Michael Dassau                    Saint Marys  GA       153    30   M    15/20   20-39            25:24.8      8:12/M
      56    Xavier Edwards                    Pawcatuck  CT          91    12   M     8/12    1-19            25:25.4      8:12/M
      57    Greta Jamees                      Stonington  CT        117    47   F     4/28   40-99            25:47.8      8:19/M
      58    Jay McColl                        Pawcatuck  CT         146    52   M    17/34   40-99            25:48.6      8:19/M
      59    Fernandez, Yolanda                Stonington  CT         41    37   F     7/24   20-39            25:50.4      8:20/M
      60    Clare Doyle                       Groton                 11    16   F     3/14    1-19            26:03.4      8:24/M
      61    Mezita Motherway                  Mystic  CT            113    48   F     5/28   40-99            26:22.3      8:30/M
      62    Michael Schrempf                  Pawcatuck  CT         108    46   M    18/34   40-99            26:23.9      8:31/M
      63    Melissa Howeard                   North Stonington  C   106    30   F     8/24   20-39            26:25.5      8:31/M
      64    Welles, Marie                     Columbia  CT           67    24   F     9/24   20-39            26:32.9      8:34/M
      65    Laura Turner                      Stonington  CT        105    42   F     6/28   40-99            26:37.3      8:35/M
      66    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            86    75   M    19/34   40-99            26:44.9      8:37/M
      67    Moore, Jenna                      Pawcatuck  CT          27    23   F    10/24   20-39            26:46.2      8:38/M
      68    David Sanford                     Pawcatuck  CT         128    44   M    20/34   40-99            26:58.3      8:42/M
      69    Rogerson, Christian               Pawcatuck  CT           2    16   M     9/12    1-19            26:59.4      8:42/M
      70    Le Clair, Irene                   Stonington  CT         63    55   F     7/28   40-99            27:13.0      8:47/M
      71    Manning, Amy                      Pawcatuck  CT          70    17   F     4/14    1-19            27:19.1      8:49/M
      72    Fiore, Bob                        Mystic  CT             15    62   M    21/34   40-99            27:26.5      8:51/M
      73    Dawn Wagner                       Mystic  CT            163    31   F    11/24   20-39            27:44.0      8:57/M
      74    Jenna Ross                        North Stonington  C   165    28   F    12/24   20-39            27:47.6      8:58/M
      75    Jim Quinn                         Stonington  CT        104    75   M    22/34   40-99            27:53.2      9:00/M
      76     Uarino,ray                       Colchester  CT          5    48   M    23/34   40-99            28:19.1      9:08/M
      77    Lynn Schroder                     Stonington  CT         95    53   F     8/28   40-99            28:26.7      9:10/M
      78    Kelly Verab                       Norwich  CT           109    28   F    13/24   20-39            28:31.1      9:12/M
      79    Dessaules, Eric                   North Stonington  C    23    42   M    24/34   40-99            28:33.2      9:13/M
      80    Christopher Blanco                Pawcatuck  CT         147    18   M    10/12    1-19            28:38.3      9:14/M
      81     Guzzo, Peter                     Pawcatuck  CT           1    16   M    11/12    1-19            28:38.8      9:14/M
      82    Cameron Lyon                      Stonington  CT         80    16   F     5/14    1-19            28:39.4      9:15/M
      83    Susan Griffin                     Mystic  CT            157    51   F     9/28   40-99            28:52.9      9:19/M
      84    Diane Trone                       Mystic  CT            131    53   F    10/28   40-99            28:54.2      9:19/M
      85    Kate Griffin                      Mystic  CT            138    25   F    14/24   20-39            28:54.6      9:19/M
      86    Moore, Tom                        Pawcatuck  CT          25    50   M    25/34   40-99            28:58.0      9:21/M
      87    Megan Chapman                     Stonington  CT         88    18   F     6/14    1-19            29:10.5      9:25/M
      88    Marisa Moody                      Mystic  CT             72    18   F     7/14    1-19            29:10.8      9:25/M
      89    Owen Neistat                      New London  CT         77    13   M    12/12    1-19            29:28.6      9:30/M
      90    Smith, Colleen                    Norwich  CT            36    24   F    15/24   20-39            29:47.6      9:36/M
      91    Ben Stockwell                     Groton  CT            155    28   M    16/20   20-39            30:00.5      9:41/M
      92    Russ Hughes                       North Eastham  MA     121    34   M    17/20   20-39            30:16.1      9:46/M
      93    Caroline Morehouse                Stonington  CT        124    10   F     8/14    1-19            30:16.9      9:46/M
      94    Jack Morehouse                    Stonington  CT        122    42   M    26/34   40-99            30:17.8      9:46/M
      95    Dana Carr                         Niantic  CT           142    40   F    11/28   40-99            30:18.8      9:46/M
      96    White, Brooke                     Westerly  RI           46    19   F     9/14    1-19            30:19.7      9:47/M
      97    Guske Jr., Loui W.                North Stonington  C    45    59   M    27/34   40-99            30:20.1      9:47/M
      98    Teel, Sharon                      Quaker Hill  CT        21    42   F    12/28   40-99            30:34.3      9:52/M
      99    Orefice, Ashley                   Niantic  CT            14    40   F    13/28   40-99            30:41.0      9:54/M
     100    Chance, Brandon                   Voluntown  CT          54    28   M    18/20   20-39            30:42.8      9:54/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Jeff Holt                         Pawcatuck  CT         144    40   M    28/34   40-99            30:48.2      9:56/M
     102    Erin Panciera                     Leylard  CT           140    35   F    16/24   20-39            30:48.7      9:56/M
     103    Heather Panciera                  Mystic  CT            159    42   F    14/28   40-99            30:49.1      9:56/M
     104    Crowley, Michele                  Stonington  CT         47    44   F    15/28   40-99            30:50.7      9:57/M
     105    Rivera, Corinne                   East Lyme  CT          12    40   F    16/28   40-99            30:52.1      9:57/M
     106    Stephanie McAndrew                Pensacola  FL         100    25   F    17/24   20-39            30:56.9      9:59/M
     107    Kelsey Ferguson                   Stonington  CT        169    19   F    10/14    1-19            31:23.9     10:07/M
     108    John Trahan                       Mystic  CT            149    55   M    29/34   40-99            31:45.8     10:15/M
     109    Laura Elsenboss                   Mystic  CT            151    52   F    17/28   40-99            31:46.2     10:15/M
     110    Schlesselman, Katrina             Niantic  CT            49    10   F    11/14    1-19            31:49.6     10:16/M
     111    Iannantuono, Sydney               Niantic  CT            69    10   F    12/14    1-19            31:52.6     10:17/M
     112    Christine Rodgers                 Pawcatuck  CT         112    34   F    18/24   20-39            32:10.6     10:23/M
     113    Jordan, Mary Beth                 Mystic  CT             38    46   F    18/28   40-99            32:22.1     10:26/M
     114    Knizeski, Annie                   Stonington  CT         10    14   F    13/14    1-19            32:36.3     10:31/M
     115    Joe Light                         Westerly  RI          116    63   M    30/34   40-99            32:37.4     10:31/M
     116    Smallridge, Julie                 Westerly  RI            3    39   F    19/24   20-39            32:38.2     10:32/M
     117    Kennedy, Lea                      Mystic  CT             18    40   F    19/28   40-99            33:10.1     10:42/M
     118    Kennedy, Clint                    Mystic  CT             17    36   M    19/20   20-39            33:11.3     10:42/M
     119    Chris Eckersley                   Mystic  CT            134    47   F    20/28   40-99            33:19.1     10:45/M
     120    Weisensee, Devon                  Colchester  CT         24    50   F    21/28   40-99            33:29.6     10:48/M
     121    Schlesselman, Laura               Niantic  CT            51    40   F    22/28   40-99            33:31.3     10:49/M
     122    Piro, Maria                       Westerly  RI           39    27   F    20/24   20-39            33:32.0     10:49/M
     123    Sam MacRis                        Colchester  CT        137    31   F    21/24   20-39            33:32.4     10:49/M
     124    Iannantuono, Jodi                 Niantic  CT            68    44   F    23/28   40-99            33:32.9     10:49/M
     125    Jessic Nowack                     Mystic  CT            133    18   F    14/14    1-19            33:50.1     10:55/M
     126    Paul, Kimberly                    Groton  CT              7    28   F    22/24   20-39            33:55.2     10:56/M
     127    Juan Ocallahan                    Stonington  CT        129    77   M    31/34   40-99            33:57.4     10:57/M
     128    Schneider, Julie                  New London  CT         52    32   F    23/24   20-39            35:18.6     11:23/M
     129    Kaiser, Anita                     Groton  CT             22    50   F    24/28   40-99            36:25.3     11:45/M
     130    Tom Lyon                          Stonington  CT         82    42   M    32/34   40-99            36:26.0     11:45/M
     131    Cecile Thompson                   Pawcatuck  CT          90    48   F    25/28   40-99            37:59.9     12:15/M
     132    Flynn, Heather                    New London  CT         53    34   F    24/24   20-39            41:36.8     13:25/M
     133    Dave Robinson                     Mystic  CT            115    49   M    33/34   40-99            44:49.8     14:27/M
     134    Wiersh, Claudia                   Old Lyme  CT           44    57   M    34/34   40-99            44:52.4     14:28/M
     135    Danielle Zelepos                  Stonington  CT         97    46   F    26/28   40-99            45:08.4     14:34/M
     136    Virginia Cavelly                  Stonington  CT         78    72   F    27/28   40-99            48:37.9     15:41/M
     137    Ingrid Fedderson                  Stonington  CT         74    72   F    28/28   40-99            48:39.1     15:42/M
     138    Geoff Tasca                       North Stonington  C    71    34   M    20/20   20-39            48:40.4     15:42/M