Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3mi

Age Group Results

March 07, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brandy Leclair          Groton  CT             78   15        1      19:49.0    6:36/M             
       2    Kerri Ruffo             Plainfield  CT         53   13        2      20:11.0    6:44/M             
       3    Jackie Burr             Westerly  RI           81   13        3      20:19.0    6:46/M             
       4    Megan Nepshinsky        West Kingston  RI      35   19       13      26:40.0    8:53/M             
       5    Alyssa Mattison         Uncasville  CT         65   13       16      27:08.0    9:03/M             
Top

Male 0-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Hurley            Ashaway  RI            27   18        1      16:25.0    5:28/M             
       2    Tim Calcagni            Bradford  RI           61   19        3      17:31.0    5:50/M             
       3    Daniel Linkinhoker      Oakdale  CT            31   14        8      19:35.0    6:32/M             
       4    Samuel Ballek           East Haddam  CT        13   15       27      24:25.0    8:08/M             
       5    Tanner Leclair          Groton  CT             79   10       32      25:13.0    8:24/M             
       6    Maximillian Scotti      Bristol  CT            41   17       48      27:47.0    9:16/M             
       7    Jordan Stakey           Cromwell  CT           51   12       49      28:01.0    9:20/M             
       8    Owen Smith              Pawcatuck  CT          46   11       55      29:42.0    9:54/M             
       9    Matthew Candler         Norwich  CT           102   7        60      34:10.0   11:23/M             
      10    Noah Smith              Pawcatuck  CT          47   9        63      35:24.0   11:48/M             
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Blanchard       Gales Ferry  CT         2   23        2      17:19.0    5:46/M             
       2    Robert Buttermore       Waterford  CT          71   22       14      20:51.0    6:57/M             
       3    Alex Griffin            Narragansett  RI       77   24       18      21:38.0    7:13/M             
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Spooner           Sturbridge  MA         83   35        4      23:37.0    7:52/M             
       2    Kate Leach              Westerly  RI          104   33        8      24:52.0    8:17/M             
       3    Brenda Hultgren         Pawcatuck  CT          99   34       17      27:59.0    9:20/M             
       4    Jennifer Apes           Mystic  CT              8   38       22      29:26.0    9:49/M             
       5    April Meyer             Mstic  CT              92   34       26      32:31.0   10:50/M             
       6    Megan Boord             North Stonington  C    11   32       31      33:58.0   11:19/M             
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Spencer Rogers          Oakdale  CT            98   33        4      17:43.0    5:54/M             
       2    Jeff Duda               Portsmouth  RI         91   30        5      19:08.0    6:23/M             
       3    Kevin Gallagher         Salem  CT              24   30       11      20:02.0    6:41/M             
       4    Josh Harwell            Mstic  CT              73   36       17      21:17.0    7:06/M             
       5    Erica Stein             Uncasville  CT         55   33       21      21:52.0    7:17/M             
       6    Nick Grimaldi           Oakdale  CT            68   32       24      23:26.0    7:49/M             
       7    Chris May               Mstic  CT             108   36       41      26:25.0    8:48/M             
       8    Todd Valentine          Mstic  CT              84   37       46      27:04.0    9:01/M             
       9    Tim Hallican            Pawcatuck  CT          94   39       47      27:31.0    9:10/M             
      10    Joshua Ainscough        Mstic  CT             103   32       50      28:13.0    9:24/M             
      11    Daniel Burden           Stonington  CT         14   30       52      28:39.0    9:33/M             
      12    Mark Vallandingham      North Franklin  CT      1   30       53      29:30.0    9:50/M             
      13    Matthew Rogers          Mstic  CT              39   30       54      29:38.0    9:53/M             
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Polly Chorlton          Westerly  RI          107   44        5      23:47.0    7:56/M             
       2    Diane Ballek            East Haddam  CT        12   48        6      24:03.0    8:01/M             
       3    Tami Jones              Groton  CT             60   44       10      25:42.0    8:34/M             
       4    Heather Pancrea         Jewett City  CT        93   40       11      26:10.0    8:43/M             
       5    Alexandra Cruttenden    Mstic  CT              64   40       12      26:38.0    8:53/M             
       6    Maureen Faella          East Providence  RI    21   43       14      26:43.0    8:54/M             
       7    Betty Brown             Groton  CT             80   43       18      28:03.0    9:21/M             
       8    Cindy Roy               North Stonington  C    40   42       24      30:49.0   10:16/M             
       9    Beverly Schmidt         Wexford  PA             5   49       25      31:25.0   10:28/M             
      10    Debbie Wilson           Kingston  RI            4   44       27      32:44.0   10:55/M             
      11    Valerie Riley           Mstic  CT              59   42       28      33:15.0   11:05/M             
      12    Erin Smith              Pawcatuck  CT          45   41       30      33:35.0   11:12/M             
      13    Denise Heuor            Groton  CT             26   45       34      36:51.0   12:17/M             
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI           82   47        6      19:11.0    6:24/M             
       2    Joe Falcon              South Windsor  CT      63   43        9      19:41.0    6:34/M             
       3    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI           88   46       13      20:21.0    6:47/M             
       4    Paul Dominy             East Haddam  CT        69   49       20      21:46.0    7:15/M             
       5    Anthony Scotti          Bristol  CT            42   43       25      23:56.0    7:59/M             
       6    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT          18   47       26      24:21.0    8:07/M             
       7    Ken Biega               Old Lyme  CT           57   44       30      25:09.0    8:23/M             
       8    Chuck Luther            Westerly  RI           32   42       34      25:17.0    8:26/M             
       9    Ron Lewis               Oakdale  CT            75   41       35      25:33.0    8:31/M             
      10    Vincent Dull            Salem  CT              20   46       39      26:15.0    8:45/M             
      11    Andrew Chuney           Stonington  CT         16   40       40      26:22.0    8:47/M             
      12    Scott Potter            Pawcatuck  CT          38   41       42      26:30.0    8:50/M             
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Pat Lachance            Warwick  RI            29   52        7      24:05.0    8:02/M             
       2    Denise Avery            Voluntown  CT           9   50       20      29:16.0    9:45/M             
       3    Cecelia Grisafe         Salem  CT             101   56       36      41:29.0   13:50/M             
       4    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT         54   58       37      51:06.0   17:02/M             
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steve Finton            Mystic  CT             23   50        7      19:30.0    6:30/M             
       2    Bob Lane                Westerly  RI           30   50       10      19:52.0    6:37/M             
       3    Jim Ferns               Cranston  RI           22   57       12      20:10.0    6:43/M             
       4    Kurt Hansen             Mstic  CT             106   55       15      21:07.0    7:02/M             
       5    Richard Lorenson        Hope Valley  RI        70   51       19      21:44.0    7:15/M             
       6    Ric Villarreal          Essex  CT              66   52       28      24:35.0    8:12/M             
       7    Alvin Lewis             New London  CT         76   59       36      25:45.0    8:35/M             
       8    Stephen Avery           Voluntown  CT          10   54       37      26:02.0    8:41/M             
       9    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT           3   58       43      26:45.0    8:55/M             
      10    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA         105   51       21      29:17.0    9:46/M             
      11    Bruce Grisface          Salem  CT             100   56       61      34:15.0   11:25/M             
      12    Jon Przastek            Wakesfield  RI         72   55       66      43:37.0   14:32/M             
Top

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Sharkey            Grosvenor Dale  CT     43   60        9      25:27.0    8:29/M             
       2    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            67   62       15      26:44.0    8:55/M             
       3    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT            96   62       19      28:44.0    9:35/M             
       4    Michaeleen Haeseller    Canterbury  CT         74   63       23      30:24.0   10:08/M             
       5    Shirley Iselin          Essex  CT              62   66       29      33:19.0   11:06/M             
       6    Diane O'Brien           Wakefield  RI          37   67       32      35:55.0   11:58/M             
       7    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT              15   60       33      36:16.0   12:05/M             
       8    Jan McKeown             Prospect  CT           89   63       35      41:25.0   13:48/M             
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT            28   64       16      21:10.0    7:03/M             
       2    Ken Conforto            Essex  CT              86   63       22      22:20.0    7:27/M             
       3    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            56   60       23      23:03.0    7:41/M             
       4    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT             50   65       29      24:48.0    8:16/M             
       5    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT            58   66       31      25:11.0    8:24/M             
       6    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT            95   68       33      25:14.0    8:25/M             
       7    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT        52   66       51      28:23.0    9:28/M             
       8    Tim Smith               Pawcatuck  CT          44   61       56      29:57.0    9:59/M             
       9    Bernard Davis           Grosvenor Dale  CT     17   60       57      30:43.0   10:14/M             
      10    John McKeown            Prospect  CT           90   65       59      34:03.0   11:21/M             
      11    Thomas O'Brien          Wakefield  RI          36   67       64      36:05.0   12:02/M             
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Quinn               Ashford  CT            87   74       38      26:14.0    8:45/M             
       2    Fred Zuleger            Coventry  RI           49   71       44      26:56.0    8:59/M             
       3    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT             7   74       45      27:01.0    9:00/M             
       4    Bernie Murray           Waterford  CT          34   74       58      32:40.0   10:53/M             
       5    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT            85   70       62      34:29.0   11:30/M             
       6    Robert Whipple Sr       Grosvenor Dale  CT      6   71       65      39:29.0   13:10/M             
       7    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C    25   76       67      47:55.0   15:58/M             

*Overall place within gender.