Steven H. Donahue Memorial 3 Mile Road Race

Age Group Results

April 22, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Heather Bessette        Mstic  CT             102   46        3      19:33.0    6:31/M             
Top

Female 1 to 10

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Natalia Cullen          Pawcatuck  CT          90   8        97      39:31.0   13:10/M             
Top

Female 11 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gabrielle Silvia        Pawcatuck  CT         145   13       46      25:13.0    8:24/M             
       2    Meg Rolfe               Stonington  CT        149   12       64      27:32.0    9:11/M             
       3    Georgia McGuger         Mstic  CT             124   11       74      29:43.0    9:54/M             
       4    Heather Planchon        Pawcatuck  CT         154   18       82      32:18.0   10:46/M             
       5    Erika Lyons             Charlestown  RI        13   11       85      33:11.0   11:04/M             
       6    Emma Burnside           Pawcatuck  CT          78   11       93      36:05.0   12:02/M             
       7    Tessa Roy               North Stonington  C    67   15       94      37:45.0   12:35/M             
       8    Sarah Riley             Stonington  CT         38   18      105      47:06.0   15:42/M             
       9    Hannah Robinson         Pawcatuck  CT          17   14      106      47:08.0   15:43/M             
      10    Liza Beth Robinson      Pawcatuck  CT           2   14      107      47:09.0   15:43/M             
      11    Megan Hickey            Ashaway  RI            29   19      114      53:36.0   17:52/M             
      12    Helene Donahue          Pawcatuck  CT           4   14      120    1:01:49.0   20:36/M             
      13    Heaven Datino           Pawcatuck  CT          11   13      122    1:01:53.0   20:38/M             
      14    MacKenzie Beck          Westerly  RI           19   14      124    1:01:56.0   20:39/M             
      15    Miranda Sehlachter Hall Pawcatuck  CT          76   14      125    1:01:59.0   20:40/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cassie Ryan Rasmussen   Oakdale  CT            97   27       12      21:02.0    7:01/M             
       2    Kaitlin Gomes           Pawcatuck  CT         110   24       28      23:05.0    7:42/M             
       3    Kerry Manley            Mstic  CT              77   24       37      24:29.0    8:10/M             
       4    Laura Locarno           Stonington  CT         54   21       68      28:02.0    9:21/M             
       5    Megan Czapla            Pawcatuck  CT          52   23       69      28:16.0    9:25/M             
       6    Jocelyn Kepple          Pawcatuck  CT          53   23       75      30:22.0   10:07/M             
       7    Erin Hayward            New London  CT        146   28       86      33:48.0   11:16/M             
       8    Katie Dexter            Stonington  CT         55   27       87      33:52.0   11:17/M             
       9    Heidi Schmidt           Pawcatuck  CT          61   20       92      35:35.0   11:52/M             
      10    Michelle Johnston       Pawcatuck  CT         109   24       96      39:11.0   13:04/M             
      11    Airislie Seeber         Pawcatuck  CT         114   24      112      49:11.0   16:24/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Melanie Diamariti       Pawcatuck  CT         143   37       21      22:15.0    7:25/M             
       2    Gerah Ventresca         Westerly  RI          134   36       22      22:19.0    7:26/M             
       3    Jennell Stevens         Westerly  RI          135   30       42      24:38.0    8:13/M             
       4    Michelle Morrone        Westerly  RI           82   39       44      24:46.0    8:15/M             
       5    Kelly Nunes Donathue    Westerly  RI          129   36       49      25:33.0    8:31/M             
       6    Jennifer Deary          Pawcatuck  CT          93   35       52      25:44.0    8:35/M             
       7    Lauren McGugan          Stonington  CT         18   38       60      26:54.0    8:58/M             
       8    Christie White          Westerly  RI          120   31       61      27:06.0    9:02/M             
       9    Rebekah West            Pawcatuck  CT          83   33       65      27:35.0    9:12/M             
      10    Katy Burnside           Pawcatuck  CT          89   37       90      35:10.0   11:43/M             
      11    Susan Cullen            Pawcatuck  CT          95   38       98      39:52.0   13:17/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Polly Chorlton          Westerly  RI          126   45       18      21:48.0    7:16/M             
       2    Keeny Donahue           Pawcatuck  CT          16   41       30      23:23.0    7:48/M             
       3    Christine McGuger       Mstic  CT             123   43       36      24:20.0    8:07/M             
       4    Sharon Riley            Stonington  CT         40   48       57      26:12.0    8:44/M             
       5    Laura White             Westerly  RI           36   46       58      26:16.0    8:45/M             
       6    Barbara Fisher          Pawcatuck  CT           7   49       63      27:27.0    9:09/M             
       7    Lisa Rolfe              Stonington  CT        148   43       66      27:41.0    9:14/M             
       8    Cindy Roy               North Stonington  C     3   42       73      29:35.0    9:52/M             
       9    Julie Stillman          North Stonington  C    48   44       76      31:59.0   10:40/M             
      10    Heather Donahue         Pawcatuck  CT          22   46       79      32:14.0   10:45/M             
      11    Tammy Lyons             Charlestown  RI        12   42       84      33:10.0   11:03/M             
      12    Donna Pelleni           Ashaway  RI           107   47       89      34:49.0   11:36/M             
      13    Jo Robinson             Pawcatuck  CT          88   43      102      44:43.0   14:54/M             
      14    Ann Marie Oliveira      Pawcatuck  CT           9   49      103      44:54.0   14:58/M             
      15    Mary Lynne Donahue      Pawcatuck  CT          47   46      115      54:19.0   18:06/M             
      16    Cindy Nadeau            Pawcatuck  CT          15   46      119      57:18.0   19:06/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Diane Trone             Mstic  CT             127   52       50      25:37.0    8:32/M             
       2    Peggy Pelland           North Stonington  C   101   53       56      26:05.0    8:42/M             
       3    Joanie Joplin           Pawcatuck  CT         144   51       70      29:20.0    9:47/M             
       4    Fran Baldwin            Mstic  CT             132   53       80      32:15.0   10:45/M             
       5    Tina Haley              Mstic  CT             131   52       81      32:16.0   10:45/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karen Jolly             Westerly  RI          113   67      117      54:58.0   18:19/M             
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dorothy B. Brower       Pawcatuck  CT          49   79      116      54:56.0   18:19/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Bessette        Mstic  CT             103   49        1      18:40.0    6:13/M             
Top

Male 1 to 10

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Owen Donahue            Pawcatuck  CT          21   10      101      43:31.0   14:30/M             
Top

male 11-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrew McCauley         Pawcatuck  CT          10   14       16      21:44.0    7:15/M             
       2    Will Robinson           Pawcatuck  CT          92   14       17      21:46.0    7:15/M             
       3    Cotton Robinson         Pawcatuck  CT          63   11       19      22:12.0    7:24/M             
       4    Lincoln Robinson        Pawcatuck  CT          72   12       33      24:00.0    8:00/M             
       5    Tom Pelloni             Block Island  RI      108   19       35      24:18.0    8:06/M             
       6    Hunter Browning         Preston  CT            79   13       38      24:32.0    8:11/M             
       7    Ryan Buck               Pawcatuck  CT         136   18       39      24:34.0    8:11/M             
       8    Nick Robinson           Pawcatuck  CT          94   12       43      24:41.0    8:14/M             
       9    Michael Moore           Pawcatuck  CT          96   18       47      25:24.0    8:28/M             
      10    Dylan Robinson          North Stonington  C     1   18       53      25:49.0    8:36/M             
      11    Evan Lebias             Pawcatuck  CT         137   19       55      25:57.0    8:39/M             
      12    Will Baldwin            Mstic  CT             133   13       62      27:23.0    9:08/M             
      13    Nicholas Donahue        Pawcatuck  CT          25   17       77      32:06.0   10:42/M             
      14    Ethan Murphy            Stonington  CT         32   13       78      32:07.0   10:42/M             
      15    Matthew Donahue         Pawcatuck  CT          28   13      100      43:21.0   14:27/M             
      16    Jackson Donahue         Pawcatuck  CT          27   14      121    1:01:52.0   20:37/M             
      17    Samuel Donahue          Pawcatuck  CT          26   16      123    1:01:55.0   20:38/M             
      18    Dylan Cassey            Pawcatuck  CT         151   16      126    1:01:59.0   20:40/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shaun Savoie            Stonington  CT         68   29        7      20:08.0    6:43/M             
       2    Michael Fernandes       Pawcatuck  CT         150   24       10      20:55.0    6:58/M             
       3    James Eppinger          Pawcatuck  CT         115   25       23      22:45.0    7:35/M             
       4    Tyler McKenna           Pawcatuck  CT          69   21       24      22:53.0    7:38/M             
       5    Peter Schmitt           Pawcatuck  CT         147   25       26      22:54.0    7:38/M             
       6    Nicholas Robinson       Pawcatuck  CT         153   24       32      23:33.0    7:51/M             
       7    Thomas Duncan           West Kingstown  RI     99   23       40      24:34.0    8:11/M             
       8    Justin McKenna          Pawcatuck  CT          73   26       48      25:26.0    8:29/M             
       9    Chris Donahue           Pawcatuck  CT          81   21       71      29:23.0    9:48/M             
      10    Josh Contino            Mstic  CT              71   29       72      29:24.0    9:48/M             
      11    David Holdridge         Stonington  CT         30   20       83      32:39.0   10:53/M             
      12    Andrew Linden           Stonington  CT        152   26       88      34:02.0   11:21/M             
      13    Jake Chronister         Pawcatuck  CT          60   21       91      35:33.0   11:51/M             
      14    Wesley Gorden           Stonington  CT         39   20      104      47:06.0   15:42/M             
      15    Mike Bessette           Pawcatuck  CT          74   23      108      49:03.0   16:21/M             
      16    Paul Allyn              Pawcatuck  CT         119   23      109      49:04.0   16:21/M             
      17    Bob Gilmore             Mstic  CT             142   20      110      49:05.0   16:22/M             
      18    Steve Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT          75   25      111      49:10.0   16:23/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Fox                North Stonington  C   111   37        4      19:34.0    6:31/M             
       2    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT           46   37       14      21:29.0    7:10/M             
       3    Dave Menzies            Old Mystic  CT        140   37       20      22:14.0    7:25/M             
       4    Shaune Martin           Pawcatuck  CT          56   31       25      22:54.0    7:38/M             
       5    Jim Stuart              Pawcatuck  CT         117   35       27      22:56.0    7:39/M             
       6    Steven Foster           Pawcatuck  CT          37   39       29      23:07.0    7:42/M             
       7    Sean Donahue            Westerly  RI          128   38       31      23:24.0    7:48/M             
       8    Scott Banks             Pawcatuck  CT          84   37       45      25:05.0    8:22/M             
       9    Carl Johnson            Charlestown  RI       121   32       51      25:38.0    8:33/M             
      10    Robert Rasmore          Oakdale  CT           116   30       54      25:54.0    8:38/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI          125   45        2      18:55.0    6:18/M             
       2    Michael Boumgnot        Pawcatuck  CT         104   41        5      19:49.0    6:36/M             
       3    Tom Oleandorf           Mstic  CT             105   44        6      19:50.0    6:37/M             
       4    Christian McGuger       Mstic  CT             122   41       11      20:58.0    6:59/M             
       5    Don Banks               Pawcatuck  CT          70   41       13      21:04.0    7:01/M             
       6    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT         141   43       34      24:04.0    8:01/M             
       7    Pete Robinson           Pawcatuck  CT         100   43       67      27:56.0    9:19/M             
       8    Edward Cullen           Pawcatuck  CT          80   44      113      49:52.0   16:37/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Philip Plouffe          Mstic  CT             118   53        8      20:39.0    6:53/M             
       2    Paul Andruskiewwicz     Preston  CT            44   51        9      20:48.0    6:56/M             
       3    Anthony Pellani         Ashaway  RI           106   57       95      38:46.0   12:55/M             
       4    Bill Garrat             Pawcatuck  CT         201   52      118      55:33.0   18:31/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            65   60       15      21:43.0    7:14/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            64   74       41      24:36.0    8:12/M             
       2    Ron Birthasavage        Pawcatuck  CT          66   74       59      26:27.0    8:49/M             
       3    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C    42   76       99      40:24.0   13:28/M