Block Island Turkey Trot 5 K

Age Group Results

November 28, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-99
Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-99

Female 1 to 17

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lynn Hollrock                     South Deerfield  MA   494   17       15      23:25.9    7:33/M             
       2    Rachael Glackin                   Centerport  NY        491   12       18      23:47.9    7:40/M             
       3    Dana Glackin                      Centerport  NY        492   10       45      28:57.0    9:20/M             
       4    Corey Bernor                      Milford  CT           239   16       50      29:31.9    9:31/M             
       5    Hannah Nagel                      Farmington  CT        228   11       51      30:52.2    9:57/M             
       6    Bailey Nagel                      Farmington  CT        229   16       52      30:52.6    9:57/M             
       7    Kathryn Miller                    Lansing  NY           248   13       60      32:06.4   10:21/M             
       8    Emily Beinkampen                  Block Island  RI      451   11       63      33:32.5   10:49/M             
       9    Leigh Miller                      Lansing  NY           246   10       65      33:43.2   10:53/M             
      10    Carolyn Mistele                   Oldwick  NJ           254   14       73      35:34.6   11:28/M             
      11    Emma Mistele                      Oldwick  NJ           255   9        77      36:21.5   11:44/M             
      12    Emma Schaefter                    Darien  CT            218   10       88      40:02.4   12:55/M             
      13    Kate Beinkampen                   Block Island  RI      453    9       89      40:02.7   12:55/M             
      14    Emily Dowling                      Rye  NY              258   15      104      47:57.4   15:28/M             
      15    Cricket Treanor                   Lebanon  NJ           263   15      105      47:59.5   15:29/M             
Top

Female 18 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Olivia Delia                      Califon  NJ           252   20        1      19:40.3    6:21/M             
       2    Jen Doll                          Block Island  RI      465   34        6      21:06.9    6:48/M             
       3    Christina Zendt                   Block Island  RI      242   25       11      22:46.4    7:21/M             
       4    Kessa Schaefter                   Darien  CT            217   44       13      23:04.5    7:26/M             
       5    Audrey Ziomek                     Block Island  RI      477   25       16      23:31.9    7:35/M             
       6    Caitlin Curcuruto                 Winfield  PA          226   20       20      24:20.5    7:51/M             
       7    Colett Rafferty                   Block Island  RI      473   32       21      25:06.9    8:06/M             
       8    Beth Corrigan                     Block Island  RI      464   43       25      25:26.0    8:12/M             
       9    Lisa Cururuto                     North Hoosick  NY     225   21       27      25:34.5    8:15/M             
      10    Stephanie Ziomek                  Block Island  RI      478   32       28      25:49.5    8:20/M             
      11    Casey Jones                       Winsted  CT           469   35       29      25:55.1    8:22/M             
      12    Jessica Veldman                   Block Island  RI      251   28       31      26:11.6    8:27/M             
      13    Marea Mott                        Block Island  RI      276   46       32      26:19.3    8:29/M             
      14    Julie Fuller                      North Kingstown  RI   479   44       34      26:54.1    8:41/M             
      15    Mindy Syina                       Wakefield  RI         265   27       37      27:28.7    8:52/M             
      16    Erin Mistel                       Oldwick  NJ           250   40       42      28:37.7    9:14/M             
      17    Carrie Nagel                      Farmington  CT        231   39       43      28:47.2    9:17/M             
      18    Sarah Treanor                     Lebanon  NJ           262   50       46      28:57.4    9:20/M             
      19    Kate Mello                        Block Island  RI      481   34       53      30:53.8    9:58/M             
      20    Kate Ryan                         Block Island  RI      267   32       54      30:54.3    9:58/M             
      21    Lisa Caruso                                             233   42       56      31:04.3   10:01/M             
      22    Brie Fontaine                     Block Island  RI      499   28       57      31:12.5   10:04/M             
      23    Corrie Heinz                                            273   40       59      31:33.6   10:11/M             
      24    Lynn Sullivan                     East Rochester  NY    238   48       61      32:49.9   10:35/M             
      25    Barbara Vigeant                   Saunderstown  RI      235   54       62      33:06.0   10:41/M             
      26    Liz Miller                        Lansing  NY           247   43       66      33:48.6   10:54/M             
      27    Jennifer Katz                     Block Island  RI      470   36       67      34:01.4   10:58/M             
      28    Ludia Booth                       Chatham  NY           241   59       71      35:27.9   11:26/M             
      29    Kathleen Coords                   Rye  NY               461   50       72      35:29.8   11:27/M             
      30    Jennifer Fournier                 West Warwick  RI      486   27       74      35:39.5   11:30/M             
      31    Amy Hickey                                              271   42       76      36:20.5   11:43/M             
      32    Deirdre Garrahan                                        275   40       78      36:24.1   11:45/M             
      33    Heather Hatfield                                        237   37       79      36:59.8   11:56/M             
      34    Toby Sherman                      Winsted  CT           474   46       81      37:41.1   12:09/M             
      35    Jennifer Phillips                 Block Island  RI      220   48       83      39:08.6   12:37/M             
      36    Shari Glackin                     Centerport  NY        490   42       87      39:55.6   12:53/M             
      37    Gisella Licht                     Branford  CT          485   63       90      42:00.5   13:33/M             
      38    Elizabeth Connor                  Block Island  RI      459   41       95      44:08.4   14:14/M             
      39    Millie McGinnes                                         268   42       96      44:11.6   14:15/M             
      40    Suemarie Sanabria                 Wylie  TX             488   47       97      44:14.0   14:16/M             
      41    Ashley Codianni                   Farmington  CT        236   25       98      44:43.1   14:25/M             
      42    Stacy Ferraro                     Block Island  RI      283   35      101      47:41.5   15:23/M             
      43    Diane Fehrs                       Waterbury  CT         215   50      106      48:02.7   15:30/M             
      44    Wendy Vargostie                   Woodbury  CT          216   55      107      48:05.2   15:31/M             
Top

MALE 17 & UNDER

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jaixen Hall                       Block Island  RI      259   15        4      20:59.6    6:46/M             
       2    Richie Conant                                           279   12        7      21:53.3    7:04/M             
       3    Robert Coords                     Rye  NY               463   17        9      22:41.0    7:19/M             
       4    Mason Littlefield                 Block Island  RI      222   13       12      22:48.3    7:21/M             
       5    Eric Gourdon                      Greenwich  CT         223   13       19      24:00.5    7:45/M             
       6    Tadhey Oneill                                           260   13       26      25:26.8    8:12/M             
       7    Quinn Nagel                       Farmington  CT        227   9        30      26:09.0    8:26/M             
       8    Marcus Howe                                             272   9        36      27:18.6    8:48/M             
       9    Sean Holmes                       Avon  CT              496   16       39      28:15.0    9:07/M             
      10    Owen Mistele                      Oldwick  NJ           256   7        70      34:57.8   11:16/M             
      11    Dylan Hickey                                            270   10       75      36:20.2   11:43/M             
      12    Andrew M                          Block Island  RI      280   9        84      39:34.2   12:46/M             
      13    Aidan Glackin                     Centerport  NY        493   7        85      39:40.8   12:48/M             
      14    Daniel Cullen                     Block Island  RI      282   7        91      43:46.3   14:07/M             
      15    Cole McGinnes                                           269   7        92      43:47.1   14:07/M             
      16    Ryan McGarry                      Block Island  RI      245   12       93      44:06.2   14:14/M             
      17    Tim Connor                        Block Island  RI      460    7       94      44:08.1   14:14/M             
      18    Quinn Holmes                      Avon  CT              495   11       99      44:48.5   14:27/M             
      19    Pearson Treanor                   Lebanon  NJ           264   16      103      47:57.1   15:28/M             
Top

Male 18 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Martin Mickus                     New London  CT        471   41        2      20:19.8    6:33/M             
       2    K C Perry                                               253   53        3      20:38.3    6:39/M             
       3    Peter Zendt                       Block Island  RI      243   19        5      21:05.7    6:48/M             
       4    Joseph Filippore                  Block Island  RI      281   39        8      22:08.8    7:08/M             
       5    Tim Dowling                       Rye  NY               278   49       10      22:45.8    7:20/M             
       6    Troy Nagel                        Farmington  CT        230   39       14      23:17.1    7:31/M             
       7    Chris Miller                      Lansing  NY           249   43       17      23:35.4    7:36/M             
       8    Evan Turenne                      Block Island  RI      476   28       22      25:08.7    8:06/M             
       9    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           244   61       23      25:19.6    8:10/M             
      10    Greg Mistele                      Oldwick  NJ           257   40       24      25:25.6    8:12/M             
      11    Rob Coords                        Rye  NY               462   52       33      26:29.0    8:33/M             
      12    Pierre Gourdon                    Greenwich  CT         224   57       35      27:02.9    8:43/M             
      13    Todd Pitney                       Block Island  RI      472   43       38      27:47.5    8:58/M             
      14    Philip Stuart                     Machias  ME           475   63       40      28:32.7    9:12/M             
      15    Ryan Fontaine                     Block Island  RI      497   31       41      28:34.5    9:13/M             
      16    Paul Vigeant                      Saundertown  RI       234   55       44      28:50.6    9:18/M             
      17    Chris Treanor                     Lebanon  NJ           261   47       47      28:58.7    9:21/M             
      18    D Booth                           Chatham  NY           240   66       48      29:08.7    9:24/M             
      19    Aidan Glackin                     Centerport  NY        489   43       49      29:11.6    9:25/M             
      20    Jeff Spooner                      New Haven  CT         232   39       55      31:01.6   10:00/M             
      21    Jakob Licht                       Branford  CT          484   65       58      31:22.0   10:07/M             
      22    Karl Beinkampen                   Block Island  RI      452   45       64      33:33.1   10:49/M             
      23    Craig Fontaine                    Block Island  RI      498   55       68      34:05.7   11:00/M             
      24    Nicholas Licht                    Branford  CT          483   26       69      34:16.7   11:03/M             
      25    Jordan Ryan                       Block Island  RI      266   34       80      37:28.8   12:05/M             
      26    Mark Vaillaricourt                Block Island  RI      221   50       82      39:07.8   12:37/M             
      27    Mike Delia                                              274   65       86      39:54.1   12:52/M             
      28    Willis Brown                      Block Island  RI      482   75      100      46:20.5   14:57/M             
      29    Paul Henshaw                      Block Island  RI      284   43      102      47:42.2   15:23/M             
      30    Christopher Garrahan                                    277   39      108      56:10.7   18:07/M